Race Results for
Last Chance 'Cross
Emmaus, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1116.58 Edwin Bull (1 - Cat1)   Mendham, NJ 91184   Van Dessel Factory Team
2132.58 Roger Aspholm (2 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJ 136195   Finkraft Cycling Team
3148.58 Michael Yozell (3 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PA 64243   Kapelmuur Independent
4164.58 Noah Granigan (1 - Cat2)   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865   Race CF
5180.58 Dan Larino (2 - Cat2)   Neschanic Sta, NJ 162934   Century Road Club of America
6196.58 Cam Mancuso (3 - Cat2)   Greentown, PA 236340   Lees-Mcrae College
7212.58 Justin Kast (1 - Cat3)   New Tripoli, PA 400237   Fitness Central Bike Sop
8228.58 Zach Bender (4 - Cat2)   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   Cycle-Smart
9244.58 Forrest Conrad (5 - Cat2)   Lambertville, NJ 290482   Toasted Head Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1248.56 Jeffrey Hetrick (1 - Cat3)   Riegelsville, PA 248779   Lamprey Systems
2265.85 Sean Runnette (2 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ 102918   Elite Endurance Training Systems
3283.14 John Lux (1 - Cat2)   Cornwall, PA 21889   Deluxx Bikes
4300.43 Joe Daub (1 - Cat4)   Lebanon, PA 153989   Deluxx Bikes
5317.72 Christoph Ohngemach   Hillsborough, NJ 368420   Century Road Club of America
6335.01 David Joachim (2 - Cat4)   Center Valley, PA 170668   Unattached
7352.30 Paul Taus (3 - Cat4)   Emmaus, PA 242003   Kapelmuur Independent
8369.59 bernard klees (4 - Cat4)   Macungie, PA 173948   Cutters
9386.88 Dave Pryor (3 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA 160517   Philadelphia Ciclismo
10404.17 Andy Keesler (4 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ 231489   Liberty Cycle
11 James Keller      Unattached
12438.75 Wade Hess (5 - Cat3)   Wenonah, NJ 16043   Team Independence
13456.04 Barry Murray (5 - Cat4)   Coatesville, PA 303246   Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
14473.33 Jason Reisenberger   Bethlehem, PA 330188   South Mountain Cycle
15490.62 Robert Perna (2 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 233751   beans bikes
DNS Chris Mammarella (Cat4)   Blandon, PA 279715   GS Simmeria
DNS Frederick Perner (Cat4)   Brooklyn Ny 392031   Kissena Cycling Club
DNS Jeremy Garges (Cat4)   Perkasie, PA 321618   Lamprey Systems
DNF Steve Carman (Cat4)   Phillipsburg, NJ 63398   Cycle Fitters

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.71 Vin Mancuso (1 - Cat3)   Greentown, PA 22337   CAMPANO HVAC/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
2322.32 Nat Amato (2 - Cat3)   Easton, PA 392088   Stoudt's Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
3382.93 Perry Andre (1 - Cat4)   Bridgewater, NJ 297658   Somerset Wheelmen
4443.54 Brian Hazenski (2 - Cat4)   Duryea, PA 341562   Upstate Velo
DNS Robert Abramo (Cat3)   Ambler, PA 288856   Highroad Cycles
DNS Hans Mossner (Cat4)   Gilbertsville, PA 327130   Bikesport
DNF Sean Runnette (Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ 102918   Elite Endurance Training Systems

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.58 Brian Hazenski (1 - Cat4)   Duryea, PA 341562   Upstate Velo
2327.78 Dana Rapp (2 - Cat4)   Lancaster, PA 419118   GS SIMMERIA
3347.98 Peter Luehrs (3 - Cat4)   Maplewood, NJ 413105   TEAM MTBNJ.COM-HALTER'S
4368.18 Hans Mossner (4 - Cat4)   Gilbertsville, PA 327130   Bikesport
5388.38 Joe Luby (5 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA 371399   Fitness Central
6408.58 Ambrose Stafford (1 - Cat5)   Hillsborough, NJ 296279   Century Road Club of America
7428.78 William Marquis (6 - Cat4)   Willow Grove, PA 68499   Unattached
8448.98 Adam Burke (7 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA 329918   Fitness Central
9469.18 Andrew Mitstifer (8 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 290632   Arc Racing pb Intelligentsia Coffee
10489.38 John Sellinger (9 - Cat4)   Hatfield, PA 189405   IronTown Cycling
11509.58 Bob Joos (2 - Cat5)   Norristown, PA 402022   Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
12529.78 William Bray (10 - Cat4)   Zionsville, PA 97195   Unattached
14570.18 Robert Eugster (11 - Cat4)   Emmaus, PA 11021   South Mountain Cycle
15590.38 Frank Villani (3 - Cat5)   Long Valley 405816   Colavita Racing
DNS Frederick Perner (Cat4)   Brooklyn Ny 392031   Kissena Cycling Club
DNS Adam Walski (Cat4)   Scranton, PA 405426   Cedar Bike & Paddle
DNF Greg Mitstifer (Cat4)   Harrisburg, PA 353654   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1209.29 Erica Yozell (1 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PA 187396   BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
2228.69 Cati Scheifele (1 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 303768   Toasted Head Racing
3248.09 Erin Mascelli (2 - Cat2)   Easton, PA 291056   Bikesport
4267.49 Elizabeth Keesler (1 - Cat4)   Hillsborough, NJ 304614   Liberty Cycle
5286.89 Emily White (2 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA 314046   Wooden Wheels Racing
6306.29 Anaelle Gamanho (3 - Cat4)   Lebanon, NJ 367077   NJ/NY Colavita Women

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOSpyCUOREUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee