Race Results for
Boxing Day Cyclocross
Leawood, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/26/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1204.77 Wesley Boyce   Shawnee, KS 296180  160 Cycle City Racing
2212.36 Joseph Fox   Parkville, MO 233914  168 Cycle City Racing
3219.94 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  170 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4227.52 Garrett Wass   West Lafayette, IN 360910  169 
5235.11 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  165 360 Racing
6242.69 Patrick Schlager   Lawrence, KS 103813  152 Osceola Velo Club
7250.28 Lyle Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 189415  171 Power Partners Racing
DNF Matthew Steele   Omaha, NE 416886  172 

Men - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1136.31 Brad Cole (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 215131  53 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
2148.01 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO 132490  50 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
3159.72 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
4171.42 Benjamin Stover (2 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 219998  51 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
5183.12 Austin Elser (3 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 162583  25 GP Velotek
6194.83 Joseph Fox (4 - Cat2)   Parkville, MO 233914  54 Cycle City Racing
7206.53 Aaron Sims (5 - Cat2)   Liberty, MO 221970  48 Cycle City Racing
8218.23 Lane Johnson (6 - Cat2)   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  49 Localcycling.com
9229.94 Isaac Jonas (7 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 329084  52 Localcycling.com
DNF Brett Coppage (Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 226805  57 
DNF Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  56 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Tyler Henson (Cat2)   Leawood, KS 178082  55 Slimenundgrossen
DNF JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  34 Ethos Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.92 Mark Carey   Prairie Village, KS 85270  371 Slimenundgrossen
2269.49 Rocky Remy   Prairie Village, KS 328658  370 MidwestVelo
3288.07 Bentley Brooks   Carson City Nv 4962  365 KCOI Boulevard
4306.64 David Collins   Lakeland, FL 269568  364 
5325.21 Jeff Baker   Kansas City, MO 344216  367 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
6343.79 Jeff Wass   Blue Springs, MO 396766  369 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
7362.36 Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO 33814  366 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8380.93 Matthew Gilhousen   Lawrence, KS 176439  368 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
9399.51 joshua haines   Chicago, IL 360784  360 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
10418.08 Craig Harding   Lees Summit, MO 43901  363 Team Yacht Club
11436.65 Brian Luce   Leawood, KS 286101  361 KCBC Racing
12455.23 Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  362 Black Sheep Cartel

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.01 Paul Heimbach   Lawrence, KS 200879  687 
2393.73 Gianni DeAngelo   Kansas City 380123  657 Localcycling.com
3414.45 Cole Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311427  686 KCOI U20
4435.17 Russ Jones   Lees Summit, MO 415487  688 
5455.90 Brian Collins   Kansas City, MO 268207  685 Townie Syndicate

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.29 Colin Huffer   Mission Hills, KS 388874  248 
2451.36 Kurt McKinsey   Lenexa, KS 411079  245 
3458.42 Rob Boydstron   Denver, CO 394685  295 
4465.49 Andrew Olson   Kansas City, MO 341058  243 Townie Syndicate
5472.55 Jesse Emerson   Lees Summit, MO 417907  240 Grip N Rip
6 Ryan Thompson     242 
7 Eric Moore     297 
8 Sam Scruggs     296 
9 Ryan Adams     239 
10507.89 Alex Ardussi   Kansas City, MO 299404  261 Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
11514.95 Daniel Hooks   Lees Summit, MO 419248  298 
12 Eric Bradley     294 
13529.09 Virgilio Villarreal   Overland Park, KS 394149  244 Localcycling.com
14536.15 Jeff Nichols   Kansas City, MO 415343  249 
15 Bob Coyne     247 
16550.28 Bob Waldorf   Overland Park Ks 410939  246 
17 Ryan Curtis     241 
18 Randy Pacheco     293 
DNF Eric Howser   Lees Summit, MO 131324  299 

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1257.58 Rick Moseley (1 - Cat4)   Shawnee Mission, KS 416535  404 360 Racing
2267.12 Paul Aldeguer (1 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 342748  418 Big D Cycling
3276.66 Carl Schipfmann (1 - Cat2)   Lenexa, KS 219343  400 KCOI Boulevard
4286.20 Josh Taylor (2 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 201307  435 Slimenundgrossen
5295.74 Todd Simchuk (2 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 124909  444 
6305.28 Chris Joseph   Leawood, KS 223145  445 MidwestVelo
7314.82 Daniel Ruettimann (2 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 30820  443 Big D Cycling

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1216.27 Jeffrey Unruh (1 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 200891  501 Slimenundgrossen
2231.19 D Douglas Long (1 - Cat3)   Chillicothe, MO 90529  534 360 Racing
3246.12 James Clevenger (2 - Cat2)   Lenexa, KS 108887  548 Big D Cycling
4261.04 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades (3 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 243849  502 Trek Cyclocross Collective
5275.96 Greg Vaught (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City 122882  546 Big D Cycling
6290.89 Tim Bergman (2 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 218315  544 Localcycling.com
7305.81 David Mathews (3 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 269603  527 KCBC Racing
8320.73 David Conrad (4 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 7598  512 Localcycling.com
9335.66 Kevin Collins (5 - Cat3)   Hiawatha, KS 286428  547 
10 Sam Scruggs     550 
11365.50 Todd Bellem (6 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 244263  539 
12380.43 Michael Berning (7 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 159028  504 KCOI Boulevard
13395.35 Samuel Swearngin (2 - Cat4)   Kansas City 390470  549 
14410.27 Mark Breeding (3 - Cat4)   Independence, MO 224993  545 Localcycling.com

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.71 Harold Parker (1 - Cat2)   Lenexa, KS 27258  601 360 Racing
2410.29 Steve Schweiker (1 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 331338  697 Ethos Racing
3463.87 Frank Dreiling (2 - Cat4)   Prairie Village, KS 361249  611 
4517.44 Reg Robertson (3 - Cat4)   Lenexa, KS 384076  612 GTG Racing

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Quinlan (1 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 249104  737 Big D Cycling
2 William Jennings (2 - Cat4)   Leawood, KS 271401  738 Big D Cycling

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conner Rainey   Lawrence, KS 375924  82 Osceola Velo Club

Women - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alyssa Severn (1 - Cat2)   Lees Summit, MO 325718  103 Team Yacht Club

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1253.17 Katherine Kelter   Olathe Ks 390766  709 GP Velotek
2360.97 Rebecca Williams   Prairie Village, KS 306230  704 LocalCycling.com
3468.78 Stephanie Lamb   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  708 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joan Radakovich     216 
2 Victoria Brocket   Raytown, MO 330494  217 Ethos Racing

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.69 Wanda Simchuk (1 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS 124910  480 Women's Free State Racing
2415.58 Karen Pritchard (1 - Cat4)   Prairie Village, KS 416495  477 360 Racing
3512.46 Wendy Guilbeau (1 - Cat3)   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  478 Localcycling.com

Women - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski (1 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 155694  578 Localcycling.com
2 Donna Stevens (2 - Cat3)   Merriam, KS 266838  583 Localcycling.com

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victoria Brocket   Raytown, MO 330494  81 Ethos Racing

- Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Waldorf     97 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee