Race Results for
DAS Beaver Cross
Dayville, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/15/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - singlespeed open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.51Brendan Mahoney   Hartford, CT 215702   
2455.27Sean Frodyma   Tiverton, RI 390974   
3487.04Kevin McCranie   West Greenwich, RI 328818   
4518.81Jim Grimley   Riverside, RI 82023   Ness Team New England
5550.57Gary Hoehne   Wallingford, CT 261982   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
6582.34Brett Metzger   Newington, CT 24169   
DNSfabian esponda   North Haven, CT 316320   

Men - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1216.50david fagnant (1 - Cat2)   Cumberland 11165   Union Velo Club
2280.46jonathan tarbox (2 - Cat2)   Windsor, CT 282269   Exposition Wheelmen
3344.43Dave Corrigan (3 - Cat2)   Worcester, MA 353760   Fritzs Bicycle Shop
4408.39Lawrence Purtill (1 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI 203000   Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
DNSMonte Frank (Cat3)   Sandy Hook, CT 82034   Verge Sport
DNSBo Fuller (Cat3)   North Kingstown, RI 97755   NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
DNSMatthew Juros (Cat4)   North Andover, MA 183600   Essex County Velo
DNSMarc Tatar (Cat4)   Providence, RI 245317   
DNSJay Trojan (Cat3)   Lincoln, RI 265393   Swansea Velo Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1120.26Brendan Rhim (1 - Cat1)   Norwich, VT 282640   Woodstock Bicycle Club
2127.65Todd Bowden (1 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT 144319   Exposition Wheelmen
3135.04Matthew Timmerman (2 - Cat1)   Bethel, CT 35613   
4142.43Max Judelson (2 - Cat2)   Roxbury , MA 188837   
5149.83Eric Carlson (1 - Cat3)   Bristol, CT 233018   Team Edge
6157.22Connor Walsh (2 - Cat3)   Killingworth, CT 339402   Capital Velo Club
7164.61Jonah Meadvancort (3 - Cat3)   Ithaca 358808   Woodstock Bicycle Club
8172.00Geoffrey House (4 - Cat3)   Great Barrington, MA 70131   Northampton Cycling Club
9179.39Hunter Pronovost (5 - Cat3)   Cheshire, CT 99523   Cheshire Cycle Racing
10186.78Jesse Quagliaroli (3 - Cat2)   Willington, CT 312684   Exposition Wheelmen
11194.18Tim Ratta (4 - Cat2)   Guilford, CT 163893   Cheshire Cycle Racing
12201.57Noah Barrow (6 - Cat3)   Queanbeyan Nsw 386523   KMS Development Team
DNSShawn Mottram (Cat3)   Norton, MA 117260   Union Velo Club
DNSMichael Rowell (Cat2)   Bedford, MA 76361   Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
DNSmichael wissell (Cat2)   Hyde Park, MA 284535   
DNFAmos Brumble IV (Cat1)   Westerly, RI 5230   CCB Racing

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1189.49Michael Kelly (1 - Cat3)   Watertown, CT 94642   Team Edge
2204.38James Honda (2 - Cat3)   East Hartford, CT 160946   Exposition Wheelmen
3219.27Arthur Roti (3 - Cat3)   Granby, CT 30703   Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
4234.17Robert Stine Jr (4 - Cat3)   West Warwick, RI 247966   Ness Team New England
5Tim Hall      
6263.95Cory Lafleur (5 - Cat3)   Middletown, RI 342674   
7278.84Eric Wyzga (6 - Cat3)   East Greenwich, RI 411324   
8293.73Anson Ross (7 - Cat3)   Plainfield, CT 250715   CLR
9308.62Brad Ramsay (1 - Cat4)   Rutland, VT 384949   
10323.51Richard Loring (8 - Cat3)   East Greenwich, RI 59720   NBX Bikes
11338.40Jim Grimley (9 - Cat3)   Riverside, RI 82023   Ness Team New England
12353.29Keith Honda   Ellington, CT 16659   Exposition Wheelmen
13368.19David Kozikowski (10 - Cat3)   Bristol, CT 405237   Team Edge
14383.08Gary Gluck (2 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, CT 359601   
15397.97Matthew Lang (3 - Cat4)   Milford, CT 365740   
DNSShawn Mottram (Cat3)   Norton, MA 117260   Union Velo Club
DNSFord Murphy (Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH 314892   
DNFKyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY 38789   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Hall      
2326.48Patrick Zelazek (1 - Cat5)   Burlington, CT 63307   Team Edge
3341.83Stephen Gibertoni (1 - Cat4)   Cheshire 394051   
4357.18Richard Tobin (2 - Cat4)   Franklin, MA 202056   Union Velo Club
5372.53Ian MacDonald (3 - Cat4)   Seymour, CT 390881   
6387.88Donald Dauphinais   Danielson, CT 138958   
7403.23Robert Forshaw (2 - Cat5)   Waterford, CT 416617   Wentworth Institute of Technology
8418.58Sylvain Loize (4 - Cat4)   Barrington, RI 228641   Providence Velo Club
9Jim Kokernak      
10449.29Gary Hoehne (5 - Cat4)   Wallingford, CT 261982   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
11464.64William Bonin (6 - Cat4)   Hampton, CT 156799   
12479.99Sean Walsh (7 - Cat4)   Killingworth, CT 37109   
13495.34Gary Griffin   Simsbury, CT 407278   
14510.69Ian McFarland (8 - Cat4)   Niantic, CT 205980   Mystic Velo Club
15526.04David Bettridge (9 - Cat4)   Providence, RI 385955   Providence Velo Club
16PJ Gronski      
DNSleo candidus      
DNSmax candidus   Weston, MA 416708   
DNSPhil Fragale (Cat5)   Montgomeryny 180641   Verge Sport/Test Pilot
DNSShawn Googins   Bethesda, MD 129763   
DNSMatthew Juros (Cat4)   North Andover, MA 183600   Essex County Velo
DNSMatthew Lang (Cat4)   Milford, CT 365740   
DNSTimothy Myers (Cat4)   Grafton, MA 391756   
DNSBruce Rychlik (Cat4)   Acton Ma 303810   
DNSMatt Troutman (Cat5)   Mystic 411819   Mystic Velo Club
DNSEric Wyzga   East Greenwich, RI 411324   
DNFNick DiGangi      
DNFjon steppic      

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.81Lane Maher   Harwinton, CT 333300   Team Edge
2373.70Sam Noel   Shelburne, VT 337556   Onion River Sports
3Jordan Zach      
DNFLuke Garceau      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1198.43Cassandra Maximenko (1 - Cat1)   Naugatuck, CT 324758   
2207.25Vickie Monahan (1 - Cat2)   Wethersfield, CT 311059   Exposition Wheelmen
3216.07Melissa Lafleur (2 - Cat2)   West Warwick, RI 333286   
4224.89Turner Ramsay   Rutland, VT 381950   
5233.71mary lynn hadix   Vernon, CT 150092   Cycling Concepts Racing Team
6242.53Elizabeth Allen (2 - Cat1)   Danielson, CT 261368   Danielson Adventure Sports
DNSChristine Fort (Cat2)   Somerville, MA 270038   Pedal Power Team-MA
DNSJenny Ives (Cat1)   Saratoga Springs, NY 245769   Verge Sport
DNSCathy Rowell (Cat3)   Bedford, MA 146312   Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
DNSMichele Smith (Cat2)   Burlington, MA 127315   Hup United

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.05Danielle White (1 - Cat3)   Providence, RI 390256   
2380.23Tracy Gustafson (2 - Cat3)   Dayville, CT 360699   Danielson Adventure Sports
3396.41Karen Purtill (1 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI 401189   Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
4412.59Karen Lynn (2 - Cat4)   South Hadley 409797   
5428.77Victoria Bocash (3 - Cat4)   Pascoag, RI 391231   
6Vicky Quagliaroli      
DNSCindy Brennan (Cat3)   Boston, MA 327436   GPM Sport
DNSStefanie Sydlik (Cat4)   Cambridge, MA 307212   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee