Race Results for
Delta States Grand Prix
Monroe, LA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/23/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35+ (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.11 Russell Williford   Haughton, LA 229467  267 Fulcrum Coaching
2466.72 Tim O'Hara   Barksdale Afb, LA 206576  268 0
3484.33 Jeremy Polk   Madison, MS 144079  483 Tri County Mountain Bike Association
4501.94 Rusty Bernard   Mandeville, LA 122726  266 Midsouth Masters Cycling
5519.55 Scott Hendricks   Lakewood, CO 55246  264 Routine Leg Works
6537.16 Matt Kyte   New Orleans, LA 394117  271 Semi-Tough Cycling Club
7554.77 Townsend Myers   New Orleans 394083  265 Semi-Tough Cycling Club
8572.38 Ed Kendrick   Pineville, LA 230524  270 Louisiana Cycling
9589.99 Richard Lothian   New Orleans, LA 412469  269 Semi-Tough Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.48 William Sheftall (1 - Cat2)   St. Francisville, LA 311099  66 Raising Cane's Racing
2477.67 Andrew Sorey (2 - Cat2)   Terry, MS 290191  64 Absolute Racing Team
3525.86 Ross Livingston (1 - Cat3)   Saltillo, MS 353678  65 The Bike Crossing
4574.05 Tim O'Hara (2 - Cat3)   Barksdale Afb, LA 206576  63 

Men - Cat 4 (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2492.17 Robinson Sudan   New Orleans, LA 394832  350 Semi-Tough Cycling Club/Rouler
3504.07 Sean Brock   New Orleans 392899  352 
4515.97 Matt Gandy   Baton Rouge, LA 402819  351 The Bike Crossing
5527.87 Alex Free   Starkville, MS 379438  353 The Bike Crossing
6539.77 Lou D'Amico   Lafayatte , LA 221372  349 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.28 Jeremy Wesson (1 - Cat4)   Ridgeland, MS 240145  482 
2533.42 Richard Carman (2 - Cat4)   New Orleans, LA 405882  489 Semi-Tough Cycling Club
3538.56 christopher snider   New Orleans, LA 409372  491 
4543.70 Jason Shearer (3 - Cat4)   Jackson, MS 390137  488 
5548.84 Juby Taylor   Madison, MS 418413  486 
6 Trey Reed     490 
7559.12 Richard Dunn (4 - Cat4)   West Monroe, LA 48040  439 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
8564.26 jeff christie   Ridgeland, MS 408134  484 
9 James Billeaudeau     493 
10574.54 Wynn Loudon (1 - Cat5)   Lelandl, MS 390628  485 Tri County Mountain Bike Association
11579.68 Chadwick Whitten (2 - Cat5)   Pearl, MS 90492  487 
12584.82 grant clary   Ruston 418265  481 
13589.96 don clay   Lafayette, LA 367915  492 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Rosanne Simons (1 - Cat4)   Mandeville, LA 91694  162 Midsouth Masters Cycling
2552.50 Christine Moser (2 - Cat4)   New Orleans, LA 414464  166 Semi-Tough Cycling Club
3565.00 Lua Walter (3 - Cat4)   Estero Florida 367968  164 0
4577.50 Kimberly Clements   Keller Tx 413321  163 
5590.00 Lara Hanson (4 - Cat4)   Shreveport 404005  165 0

- Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.27 Matt Gandy   Baton Rouge, LA 402819  361 The Bike Crossing
2507.70 Travis Johnson   New Orleans, LA 417526  193 
3535.13 Jason Shearer   Jackson, MS 390137  192 0
4 Trey Reed     195 
5589.99 Lou D'Amico   Lafayatte , LA 221372  194 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee