Race Results for
Johnson’s Garden Center CycloCross Race
Wichita , KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/17/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1287.48 Evan Fast   Hesston, KS 297714  173 KCOI Boulevard
2331.50 L Limon   Newton, KS 345570  171 Defying Gravity Racing
3375.53 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  170 360 Racing
4 Sequoya Hill     174 
5463.59 Patrick Schlager   Lawrence, KS 103813  172 Osceola Velo Club

Men - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.50 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  116 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
2280.42 Bradley Sullivan (1 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS 213844  119 Slimenundgrossen
3404.33 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  118 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Men - Cat/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.55 Paul Jackson (1 - Cat4)   Branson, MO 341312  434 
2408.55 Aaron Severin   Derby, KS 225192  527 Specs Racing Team
3426.56 Gianni DeAngelo (2 - Cat4)   Kansas City 380123  435 Localcycling.com
4444.56 sean gibson (3 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 390606  432 
5462.57 Edward Tuttle (1 - Cat5)   Lawrence, KS 414750  524 
6480.58 Brett Hogan (4 - Cat4)   Wichita, KS 261421  433 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
7498.58 Matthew Ohmie (2 - Cat5)   Wichita 417285  526 
8516.59 Dexter Pham   Wichita Ks 416539  525 
9534.59 Randy Sommerfeldt (5 - Cat4)   Wichita, KS 43602  436 Specs Racing Team
10552.60 Joshua Burdette (6 - Cat4)   Kansas City, KS 252168  431 IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
11570.61 Michael Lowden (7 - Cat4)   Hutchinson, KS 374702  437 Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
12588.61 Brent Dodds   Augusta, KS 388276  430 

Men - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1240.21 Doug Obershaw   Lenexa, KS 230250  281 360 Racing
2308.44 Dan Hansen   Wichita, KS 190790  282 360 Racing
3376.66 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  280 360 Racing
4 Matt Smith     283 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.27 Andrew Strempke   Lawrence, KS 358752  342 KU Cycling Team
2286.02 Jason McGinnis   Tulsa, OK 355934  341 Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
3300.76 Jeret Kusiak   Fairway, KS 389879  340 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4315.50 Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK 110491  345 
5330.24 Daniel Rittler   Tulsa, OK 258053  346 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
6344.99 Jerry Willis   Okc, OK 289098  343 OKCX
DNF Sean Mccabe   Edmond, OK 257887  344 OKCX

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.23 Shadd Smith (1 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS 138402  223 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
2357.07 Robert Cummings (2 - Cat1)   Rose Hill, KS 276726  224 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
3414.90 L Limon (1 - Cat3)   Newton, KS 345570  222 Defying Gravity Racing
4472.74 Sheridan Marquardt (2 - Cat3)   Oklahoma City, OK 72186  221 OKCX

Men - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.13 Harold Parker (1 - Cat2)   Lenexa, KS 27258  268 360 Racing
2366.78 John Wentling (2 - Cat2)   Dodge City, KS 82741  266 Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
3433.43 Steve Schweiker (1 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 331338  270 Ethos Racing
4 John Moore     267 

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Wamsley (1 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 37155  269 360 Racing

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conner Rainey   Lawrence, KS 375924  181 Osceola Velo Club
2 Parker Smith     182 

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Ross (1 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 202024  555 Scalo Veloce

Women - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rochelle Schleicher   Merriam, KS 53362  554 Women's Free State Racing
2 Traci Wentling   Dodge City, KS 94149  550 Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.87 jenny wisecook   Gardner Ks 410902  249 
2549.93 Meghan Tuttle   Lawrence, KS 411908  248 Women's Free State Racing
3 Julie Dormofal     250 

Women - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wendy Guilbeau (1 - Cat3)   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  552 Localcycling.com
2 Amy Fear (1 - Cat4)   Prairie Village, KS 220884  551 

Women - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenda Taylor (1 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 59609  553 Women's Free State Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoCUORESierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee