Race Results for
MOAB CUP #3
Cookville, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.20 Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN00:32:53.000 169477  103 Team Bikers Choice
2415.04 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN00:37:36.000 226271  73 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
3436.88 Josiah Lightle   Nashville, TN00:39:51.000 359033  79 I AM Racing
4458.72 Nick Davis   Nashville, TN00:40:24.000 415200  82 
5480.56 Nicholas Quaife   Fayetteville, TN00:42:42.000 417801  74 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1263.21 Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN00:42:58.000 169477  104 Team Bikers Choice
2279.37 Justin Lowe   Dover, TN00:43:37.000 382968  139 Gear Up Cycles
3295.53 Troy Tucker   Nashville, TN00:45:03.000 91206  160 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
4311.69 Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN00:47:01.000 267424  150 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
5327.85 Jean-Paul McNeely   Nashville00:47:43.000 23786  112 
6344.01 Rick Harris   Hermitage, TN00:47:49.000 89146  168 NashvilleCyclist.com
7360.17 Mark Peet   Knoxville, TN00:49:39.000 206084  111 Harper Auto
8376.33 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN00:51:17.000 13000  107 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
9392.49 John Gore   Nashville, TN 53427  109 NashvilleCyclist.com
10408.65 David Richardson   Nashville, TN 84547  162 MOAB
11424.81 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  106 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
12440.97 David Perreault   Mount Juliet, TN 304258  155 Ride615 Development
13457.13 James Waller   Old Hickory, TN 384784  137 Ride615 Development

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.03 Andy Reardon (1 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN00:57:53.000 177637  30 Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
2240.21 Michael Crouch (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN01:03:08.000 294954  29 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
3307.39 Shannon Williams (2 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN01:03:24.000 224931  25 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
4374.57 Jeremy Chambers (2 - Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN01:04:13.000 244154  28 MOAB

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.06 Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN00:44:26.000 169477  587 Team Bikers Choice
2293.66 Justin Lowe   Dover, TN00:45:04.000 382968  570 Gear Up Cycles
3319.26 Eric Bateman   Hendersonville, TN00:47:32.000 392388  583 Team Bikers Choice
4344.86 Trent Long   Alcoa, TN00:47:37.000 194467  577 Cycology Bicycles
5370.46 Chris Cooper   Castalian Springs, TN00:47:57.000 382591  573 Team Bikers Choice
6396.06 Thad Hoffman   Rockvale, TN00:49:45.000 218482  578 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
7421.66 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN00:54:48.000 226271  588 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.00 Matthew Thompson (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN00:36:15.000 301078  105 Gran Fondo Racing
2387.34 Matthew Hendon (2 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, TN00:36:41.000 92104  238 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
3399.68 Dave Thienel (3 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN00:37:30.000 415229  108 
4412.02 Benjamin Webster (4 - Cat4)   Cookeville, TN00:38:22.000 37510  243 Caney Fork Racing
5 Whitney Stanbrough   00:38:35.000  237 MOAB
6 Heath Brewer   00:38:36.000  284 Rush Bicycle Messengers
7449.04 Greg OLoughlin (5 - Cat4)   Nashville00:39:18.000 391306  235 
8461.38 James Waller (6 - Cat4)   Old Hickory, TN00:39:35.000 384784  233 Ride615 Development
9473.72 John Marr   Nashville00:40:26.000 411566  283 Rush Bicycle Messengers
10486.06 Jeffrey Davis (7 - Cat4)   Hermitage, TN00:41:39.000 360372  234 
11 Jason Carr   00:41:43.000  174 Ride615 Development
12510.74 Steven Myers (8 - Cat4)   Buffalo Valley, TN00:42:12.000 237510  110 MOAB
13 Jason McCoy   00:42:19.000  285 
14535.42 Nicholas Quaife (1 - Cat5)   Fayetteville, TN00:44:36.000 417801  102 
15547.76 David Perreault (9 - Cat4)   Mount Juliet, TN00:44:37.000 304258  294 Ride615 Development

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eleanor Israel   Brentwood Tn00:42:49.000 400843  186 Trace Bikes

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachael Freeman   Fayetteville, TN00:35:12.000 414946  185 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Owings (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN00:45:50.000 313558  171 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachael Freeman   Fayetteville, TN00:38:52.000 414946  447 
2 Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  450 SVMIC Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee