Race Results for
Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race
Chicago, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1172.45 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  414 The Pony Shop
2179.94 Matt Daniel   Chicago, IL 302898  407 Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
3187.42 Mark McCain   Chicago, IL 348310  417 xXx Racing
4194.91 Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL 100922  413 The Bonebell
5202.39 Mark Feary   Riverside, IL 253309  409 The Pony Shop
6209.88 Robert Whittier   Chicago 384037  422 xXx Racing
7217.36 Todd Simeone   Chicago, IL 303233  424 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
8224.85 George Sullivan   Chicago, IL 201374  421 
9 Bill Kannenberg     426 WSI/Team Active
10239.82 Luther Gulseth   Forest Park, IL 367048  411 
11247.30 Johnathan Crawford   Chicago, IL 377685  406 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
12254.79 Lauren Wissman   Chicago 401145  423 Spidermonkey Cycling
13262.27 Mitch Brinker   Chicago, IL 413550  404 
14269.76 Zhijun Liu   Chicago, IL 350234  415 
15277.24 Christopher Berthold   Chicago, IL 329174  403 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
16284.73 Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725  425 Intelligentsia Racing Society
17292.22 Marne Smiley   Chicago, IL 250729  420 Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
18299.70 William Olderr   Villa Park, IL 89258  418 Flatlandia Cycling Team
19307.19 Rick Schopp   Warrenville, IL 185666  419 
DNS Jason Alvarado   Chicago, IL 210420  DNS The Bonebell
DNS Ignacios Depauw     DNS ONCE
DNS Gavin Gould   Chicago, IL 281545  DNS 
DNS William Tyson Hausdoerffer   Shorewood, WI 15440  DNS KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNS Roman Mandzij   Winnetka, IL 253527  DNS The Pony Shop
DNF William Barnes   Chicago, IL 302902  402 xXx Racing
DNF Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  405 Flatlandia Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1140.09 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  220 SRAM Factory
2147.68 Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379  498 Verdigris-Village CX
3155.26 Jeff Curtes   Menomonee Falls, WI 8412  493 Speedvagen Racing
4162.84 Mike Scalise   Itasca, IL 300107  477 Verdigris-Village CX
5170.42 Arthur Newton Cole III   Chicago, IL 265138  494 The Pony Shop
6178.00 Peter Chrapkowski   Chicago, IL 253503  496 Twin Six
7185.58 Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337  489 V.C. Bikesport
8193.16 James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  497 The Pony Shop
9200.74 Michael Hodgetts   Chicago, IL 414741  486 
10208.32 Mike Grimm   Oak Park, IL 302706  487 Flatlandia Cycling Team
11215.91 Steve Biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  499 Mox Multisport
12223.49 Gene Beil   Evanston, IL 227981  500 The Pony Shop
13231.07 Christopher Stclair   West Allis, WI 346954  475 Velo Trocadero
14 David Ginsberg     488 
15246.23 Terry McIntyre   Evanston, IL 359157  483 
16253.81 James Depkon   Niles, IL 313806  492 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
17261.39 Theo Rhodes   Chicago 361370  469 
18268.97 Arthur Miles   Tower Lakes, IL 417107  470 Vision Quest LLC
19276.55 Kristina Young   Chicago, IL 197174  468 
20284.14 John Orleans   Chicago 299007  479 Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
21291.72 Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747  473 Verdigris-Village CX
22299.30 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  485 PSIMET Racing
23306.88 Reid Montgomery   Morton Grove, IL 416233  481 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
24 Ed Severini     476 EMC2
25322.04 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  484 PSIMET Racing
26329.62 Sarah Rice   Chicago, IL 93856  478 Spidermonkey Cycling
27337.20 Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  495 Spidermonkey Cycling
28344.78 Otley Freymiller   Deerfield, WI 381981  490 
29352.37 Gregory Molnar   Lake Zurich, IL 326804  482 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNS Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  DNS Team TATI
DNS Walter Stoops   Lombard, IL 34295  DNS ABD Cycling Club
DNS Jason White   Chicago, IL 71963  DNS 
DNS Doug Zell   Chicago 392104  DNS 
DNF Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  491 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1144.28 Alexander Ray   Green Bay, WI 396475  213 IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee
2149.96 Maxx Hall (1 - Cat2)   Niles, IL 297898  205 Verdigris-Village CX
3155.64 Brandon Feehery (2 - Cat2)   Homewood, IL 193035  202 Astellas Cycling Team
4161.33 Maxwell Ackermann (1 - Cat1)   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  201 ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
5167.01 Matt Silvia (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 208232  216 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
6172.69 Christando Lombardo (3 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  209 Verdigris-Village CX
7178.37 Gareth Reeves (1 - Cat3)   Glen Ellyn, IL 306935  214 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
8184.05 Richard Arnopol (4 - Cat2)   Wilmette 264204  221 Ravenna Capital Management
9189.73 Ryan Ramirez (5 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 364835  211 The Pony Shop
10195.42 Danny Warner (2 - Cat3)   Trout Valley, IL 131585  218 Verdigris-Village CX
11201.10 Andrew Giniat (6 - Cat2)   Winnetka, IL 263035  203 
12206.78 Billy Jones (3 - Cat1)   Milwaukee, WI 53173  207 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
13212.46 Teodoro Ramos (4 - Cat1)   Berwyn, IL 235508  212 Iron Cycles
14218.14 Scott McLaughlin (5 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 72722  220 SRAM Factory
15223.83 Andrew Bates (6 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 145543  224 
16229.51 Lucas Seibel (7 - Cat2)   Chicagoil 380082  215 Spidermonkey Cycling
17235.19 Simon Jones (3 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 291893  208 WCJ Cyclocross Racing Team
18240.87 Landon Beachy (8 - Cat2)   Kalona, IA 126058  222 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
19246.55 Brent Wegscheid (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 280253  219 Johnny Sprockets
20252.23 Gavin Gould (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 281545  204 
21257.92 Marne Smiley (9 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 250729  217 Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
DNS William Tyson Hausdoerffer (Cat1)   Shorewood, WI 15440  DNS KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNS Avi Neurohr (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 232437  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Nathan Labecki (Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 209414  223 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.72 Colby Lash   Marquette, MI 293861  282 
2182.03 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  276 Chicago Cuttin Crew
3186.34 Tyler George   Chicago, IL 245737  289 xXx Racing
4190.65 Peter Cavoto   Chicago, IL 359848  296 Spidermonkey Cycling
5194.96 Andy Heuser   Saint Charles, IL 364762  285 Team Bicycle Heaven
6199.27 Mike Morell   Chicago, IL 278651  279 Chicago Cuttin Crew
7203.58 Phil Fluegel   Roscoe, IL 350524  290 
8207.89 Mark McCain   Chicago, IL 348310  281 xXx Racing
9212.19 Peter Monko   Chicago, IL 312524  280 Spidermonkey Cycling
10216.50 Mark Feary   Riverside, IL 253309  292 The Pony Shop
11220.81 Sage Hahn   Chicago, IL 358789  287 ROBOTS <3
12225.12 Diego Arana   Oak Lawn, IL 361121  300 Beverly Bike/VeePak
13229.43 Mark Zalewski   Wheaton, IL 172471  264 Spidermonkey Cycling
14233.74 William Guy   Chicago Il 371086  288 Half Acre Cycling
15238.05 Daniel Stefiuk   Chicago, IL 267081  270 SRAM Factory
16242.36 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  274 Team Mack Racing Assn
17246.67 Sarah Szefi   Chicago, IL 410450  262 PSIMET Racing
18250.98 David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405  297 Half Acre Cycling
19255.29 Chris Hammer   Woodridge, IL 91451  286 Wheel Fast Racing
20259.60 Michael Young   Chicago, IL 290834  265 West Town Bikes
21263.91 Roderick Dejesus   Chicago Il 368228  293 Team TATI
22268.22 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  284 PSIMET Racing
23272.53 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  283 PSIMET Racing
24276.84 John Cline   Chicago, IL 265399  294 PSIMET Racing
25281.14 Lauren Wissman   Chicago 401145  266 Spidermonkey Cycling
26285.45 Kristina Young   Chicago, IL 197174  261 
27289.76 Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  295 Spidermonkey Cycling
28294.07 Lindsey Fahey   Chicago, IL 397587  260 Spidermonkey Cycling
29298.38 Sarah Rice   Chicago, IL 93856  277 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Thomas Babinski   Chicago, IL 76352  DNS Rhythm Racing
DNS Adrian Redd   Chicago, IL 183422  DNS Team Pegasus
DNS Martin Rogulja     DNS Paniaqua
DNS Rawny Semba   Chicago, IL 360321  DNS ROBOTS <3
DNS Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  DNS Brazen Dropouts
DNS Ezra Wardpackard   Lake Geneva 320680  DNS Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Matt Daniel   Chicago, IL 302898  263 Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
DNF Robert Whittier   Chicago 384037  267 xXx Racing
DNF Christopher Stclair   West Allis, WI 346954  271 Velo Trocadero
DNF Rick Schopp   Warrenville, IL 185666  273 
DNF Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544  291 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Steve Biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  298 Mox Multisport

Men - Cat 4 - Sweet Justice

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Jeffrey Perkins   Chicago, IL 261735  Chicago Cuttin Crew

Men - Cat 4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.48 Nick Kintzel   Warsaw 414589  60 
2229.85 Luther Gulseth   Forest Park, IL 367048  74 
3235.22 George Sullivan (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 201374  33 
4240.59 Michael Hodgetts (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 414741  69 
5245.96 Brett Downey (1 - Cat5)   Monticello, IN 416291  84 
6251.33 William Sawyer (3 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 385397  41 xXx Racing
7256.70 Joseph Szul (4 - Cat4)   Chicago 413016  32 
8262.07 Jack Warner (5 - Cat4)   Trout Valley, IL 358924  29 Verdigris-Village CX
9267.44 Bernd Hosey (6 - Cat4)   Western Springs, IL 394017  67 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
10272.81 Daniel Conybeare (7 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 218297  87 
11278.18 Brian Barrera (8 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 376526  86 Chicago Velo Campus
12283.55 Andy Schumacher (2 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 379689  38 
13288.92 Francesco Barba (3 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 417917  98 
14294.29 Bob Ryan (9 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 390827  42 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
15 Drew Randall     45 Spidermonkey Cycling
16305.02 Nicholas Myhre (4 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 419263  51 
17310.39 Jon Labok (10 - Cat4)   Homewood, IL 380602  59 
18315.76 Peter Kamar (5 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 399367  63 
19321.13 Jose Gonzalez (11 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 388727  76 West Town Bikes
20326.50 Chris Heuser (12 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, IL 390342  71 Team Bicycle Heaven
21331.87 Joel Hukill (13 - Cat4)   Lemont, IL 384798  66 
22 Matthew Harmeyer     72 
23342.61 Zhijun Liu (14 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 350234  56 
24347.98 Patrick Jenkins (6 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 412724  65 
25353.35 John Orleans (15 - Cat4)   Chicago 299007  49 Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
26358.72 James Plunkett (16 - Cat4)   Huntley, IL 414361  46 Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
27364.09 Dwayne Richmond (17 - Cat4)   Flossmoor, IL 347540  43 
28369.46 Dan Kalny (18 - Cat4)   Downers Grove, IL 339850  64 North Central College
29 Juan Gonzales     92 
30380.20 Mitch Brinker (7 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 413550  94 
31385.57 Benjamin Siver (8 - Cat5)   Chicago 369774  36 Mox Multisport
32390.94 Brandon Todd (19 - Cat4)   Wheaton 412589  31 
33396.31 Elliot Bennett (20 - Cat4)   Evanston Il 376217  97 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
34401.68 John Mahr (21 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 116316  55 Wheel Fast Racing
35407.05 Calvin Brown   Chicago, IL 390864  93 VisionQuest
36412.42 Tom Perotti (9 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 418401  47 xXx Racing
37417.79 Alex Braatz (10 - Cat5)   Chicago 407112  95 
38423.16 Jon Skaggs (22 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 316410  35 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
39428.53 Ella Neurohr (23 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 308188  50 Chicago Cuttin Crew
40433.90 Mulubwa Munkanta (24 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 389187  52 SRAM Factory
41439.26 Lindsey Fahey   Chicago, IL 397587  82 Spidermonkey Cycling
42444.63 Cristian Voicu (11 - Cat5)   Morton Grove, IL 418088  30 
43450.00 Matthew Lemoine (12 - Cat5)   Humboldt Park 415072  57 West Town Bikes
44 Alex Estill     83 
45 Michael Bush     90 West Town Bikes
46466.11 Sarah Gulseth (25 - Cat4)   Forest Park, IL 415043  73 
47471.48 Plamen Chakov   Chicago, IL 418913  88 
48 Darryl De Leon     85 
49 Ryan Lake     96 
50487.59 Tiber Scheer (26 - Cat4)   San Francisco 391042  40 xXx Racing
51 Aaron Smith     34 West Town Bikes
52498.33 Dane Freeman   Painesville, OH 417006  78 
53503.70 Steve Paslawsky (27 - Cat4)   Cary, IL 329800  48 Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
DNS Micah Ariel (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 389967  DNS 
DNS Jakub Augustyn (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 401507  DNS 
DNS Sumner Feary (Cat4)   Riverside, IL 360455  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Otley Freymiller (Cat4)   Deerfield, WI 381981  DNS 
DNS Russ Hoefer (Cat4)   Northbrook, IL 360839  DNS Team Higher Gear
DNS Maryann Sedor (Cat4)   Warrenville, IL 414408  DNS 
DNS Brian Botterweck     DNS 
DNS Alfred Bryant (Cat4)   Evanston, IL 367284  DNS Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNS Craig Bryant (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 418260  DNS 
DNS Ben Chacko   Naperville, IL 396693  DNS SLACK
DNS Kevin Corcoran (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 418397  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Robin Forrest (Cat4)   Park Ridge, IL 391225  DNS Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNS Blayne Greiner (Cat4)   Chicago 329936  DNS ROBOTS <3
DNS Paul Hitterman (Cat5)   Oak Park, IL 416300  DNS 
DNS Bobby Kaufman   Chicago, IL 185060  DNS Green Machine Cycles
DNS Andrew Kearney     DNS 
DNS Albert McMillen (Cat4)   Geneva, IL 63159  DNS Sammy's Bike
DNS Brett Ratner   Chicago 387303  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Toby Schmidt (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 390320  DNS 
DNS Rt Zelm (Cat4)   Hanover Park, IL 361231  DNS 
DNF Joel Mulder (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 354232  53 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNF Sara Laurino (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 416338  58 
DNF Jeff Franson (Cat4)   Glendale Heights, IL 382781  79 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.88 Sarah Szefi (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 410450  316 PSIMET Racing
2159.80 Lindsay Knight (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 329788  311 Heritage Race Club
3166.72 Heidi Beck (3 - Cat2)   Delafield, WI 306581  324 Twin Six
4173.64 Sarah Rice (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 93856  313 Spidermonkey Cycling
5180.57 Nancy Heymann (2 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 283728  306 Verdigris-Village CX
6187.49 Marne Smiley (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 250729  314 Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
7194.41 Carrie Smith (3 - Cat3)   Chicago 390108  315 
8201.33 Kristen Hosey (4 - Cat3)   Western Springs, IL 394608  307 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
9208.25 Lauren Wissman (5 - Cat3)   Chicago 401145  322 Spidermonkey Cycling
10215.17 Katie Isermann (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 300135  308 PSIMET Racing
11222.10 Kristina Young (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 197174  323 
12229.02 Christine Thornburg (8 - Cat3)   Lincolnshire, IL 406781  319 Alberto's Sport
13235.94 Alijah Beatty (9 - Cat3)   Washington, IA 350706  301 Iowa City Cycling Club
14242.86 Ronit Bezalel (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 319026  302 
15249.78 Gina Kenny (11 - Cat3)   Orland Park, IL 210270  310 PSIMET Racing
16256.70 Lily Wilcock (12 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 376665  325 Kinky Llama Racing
17263.62 Christine Tejada (13 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 290644  317 The Pony Shop
DNS Kimberly Thomas (Cat2)   Belmont, MI 300926  318 New Holland Brewing Cycling
DNS Jessica Whiton (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 298762  321 
DNS Maria Larkin (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306811  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNS Daphne Karagianis (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 291446  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNS Jamie Gavin-Smyth (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 293047  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNS Eleanor Blick (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 309878  DNS Johnny Sprockets
DNF Laurie Chipps (Cat3)   Chicago Il 358763  304 Half Acre Cycling
DNF Amy Weik (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 210069  320 The Bonebell

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.67 Catherine Wilson   Chicago, IL 416324  118 
2364.79 Adrienne Amman   Fox Point, WI 417956  122 
3379.91 Kathryn George   Chicago, IL 413974  105 xXx Racing
4395.03 Maryann Sedor   Warrenville, IL 414408  115 
5410.15 Melissa King   Chicago, IL 417162  107 
6 Kirsten Lefeldt     109 
7440.39 Sarah Gulseth   Forest Park, IL 415043  106 
8 Kelsey Phillips     112 
9470.63 Kathryn Maser   Chicago, IL 325518  110 Kinky Llama Racing
10485.75 Erin Paradis   Batavia, IL 362053  111 Team Bicycle Heaven
11500.87 Elizabeth Bosch   Chicago, IL 419302  102 
12515.99 Kimberly Scheer   Forest Park, IL 400114  114 xXx Racing
13531.11 Claudia Reyestodd   Wheaton 412587  113 Heritage Race Club
14546.23 Sara Laurino   Chicago, IL 416338  108 
15 Linda Vincent     117 
16576.47 Nicole Epperson   Chicago, IL 419018  104 
DNS Jennifer Wilson   Chicago, IL 343596  DNS Kinky Llama Racing
DNS Graciela Val   Evanston, IL 387028  DNS 
DNS Sofia Biller   Chicago 389953  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Julie Didomenico     DNS 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.18 Lucas Seibel   Chicagoil 380082  381 Spidermonkey Cycling
2171.77 Jeff Curtes   Menomonee Falls, WI 8412  398 Speedvagen Racing
3181.36 Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  377 Twin Six
4190.95 Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  386 Team TATI
5200.54 Brent Wegscheid   Chicago, IL 280253  379 Johnny Sprockets
6210.14 Andrew Haala   Chicago, IL 291382  394 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
7219.73 Alexander Pearson   Chicago, IL 278861  383 Chicago Cuttin Crew
8229.32 Brad Keyes   Chicago, IL 77756  391 
9238.91 Peter Chrapkowski   Chicago, IL 253503  400 Twin Six
10248.50 Jacob Huizenga   Chicago, IL 408363  392 
11258.09 Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837  397 Chicago Cuttin Crew
12267.68 Seth Gable   Chicago 416683  396 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
13277.27 Cory Norris   Chicago, IL 413186  385 Scum City Racing
14286.87 Chase Wreyford   Chicago, IL 358401  378 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
15296.46 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  382 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
16306.05 Gregory Kick   Chicago, IL 239775  390 Intelligentsia Racing Society
17315.64 Justice Leppanen   Chicago, IL 326622  389 The Pony Shop
18325.23 Zhijun Liu   Chicago, IL 350234  388 
19334.82 Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  399 Spidermonkey Cycling
20344.41 Samuel Oreilly   Chicago, IL 385747  384 ROBOTS <3
DNS Joshua Shough   Chicago , IL 300665  380 Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNS Heather Maher   South Amana, IA 391465  387 New Pioneer Food Co-op
DNS Jared Honn   Chicago, IL 350904  393 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNS Brandon Gobel   Chicago, IL 417934  395 Bikes Direct

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.72 Jack Warner   Trout Valley, IL 358924  177 Verdigris-Village CX
2238.40 Juan Gonzalez   Chicago, IL 299118  121 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3251.08 Chris Heuser   Saint Charles, IL 390342  191 Team Bicycle Heaven
4 Edward Williams     175 Blackstone Youth Racing
5276.43 Sumner Feary   Riverside, IL 360455  195 The Pony Shop
6289.11 Zach Wong   Hinsdale 409305  172 
7301.79 Ella Neurohr   Chicago, IL 308188  186 Chicago Cuttin Crew
8314.47 Lincoln Scheer   Forest Park, IL 358371  183 xXx Racing
9327.15 Katie Paradis   Batavia, IL 362055  185 Team Bicycle Heaven
10339.83 Owen Neal   Chicago 416605  187 xXx Racing
11 Katon Blackburn     197 Blackstone Youth Racing
12365.19 Ruben Gonzalez   Chicago, IL 414329  194 West Town Bikes
13 Connor Weddle     176 
14390.54 Laura Thornburg   Lincolnshire, IL 416641  180 Alberto's Sport
15 Fernando Arias     124 West Town Bikes
16 joshua perez     123 West Town Bikes
17 Jaleel Hughes     190 Blackstone Youth Racing
18 Delshawn Wright     171 Blackstone Youth Racing
19453.94 Jose Castro   Eagle Pass, TX 109412  196 West Town Bikes
DNS Ryan Ramirez   Evanston, IL 364835  184 The Pony Shop
DNS Andy Heuser   Saint Charles, IL 364762  192 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS Alijah Beatty   Washington, IA 350706  198 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNS Reginald Allen     200 Blackstone Youth Racing
DNS Khori Wilson     DNS Blackstone Youth Racing
DNS Amelia Van Maldegiam   Bartlett, IL 361267  DNS Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
DNS Adam Vail   Minnetonka, MN 388426  DNS Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
DNS Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  DNS Brazen Dropouts
DNS Sadie Scheer   San Francisco 414841  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Marissa Macias   Chicago 414130  DNS West Town Bikes
DNS Kevinjosell Perez   Chicago 389192  DNS West Town Bikes
DNS Nayla Hale     DNS Blackstone Youth Racing
DNS Diego Arana   Oak Lawn, IL 361121  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak

- FATBIKE ETC OPEN - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1170.36 Eric Landahl   Chicago, IL 358208  16 Spider Monkey
2 Lauren Crabtree     West Town Bikes
3200.34 Marne Smiley   Chicago, IL 250729  12 Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
4215.33 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  PSIMET Racing
5230.31 Sarah Rice   Chicago, IL 93856  10 Spidermonkey Cycling
6245.30 Lauren Wissman   Chicago 401145  14 Spidermonkey Cycling
7260.29 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  PSIMET Racing
8275.28 Katie Paradis   Batavia, IL 362055  Team Bicycle Heaven
9 Ed Severini     11 EMC2
10305.26 Kristina Young   Chicago, IL 197174  15 
11320.24 Jesse Hautau   Chicago, IL 358855  ROBOTS <3
12335.23 Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Brandon Gobel   Chicago, IL 417934  DNS Bikes Direct
DNS Jennifer Wilson   Chicago, IL 343596  DNS Kinky Llama Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFOSMOCUORESierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee