Race Results for
Lock 4 Six Hour Festival
Gallatn, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Short Track Cross Country on 11/09/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Craig Evans   Hendersonville, TN 200382  14 Team Bikers Choice
2556.67Carson Beckett (1 - Cat1)   Benton, KY 279043  Wood -N- Wave
3573.33James Buckingham (2 - Cat1)   Goodlettsville, TN 113615  10 Team Bikers Choice
4590.00Matthew Fulbright   Kirkwood, MO 332664  11 Trek SL Racing

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00joe grubbs   White House, TN 292782  12 Team Bikers Choice
2565.00Chris Cooper   Castalian Springs, TN 382591  110 Team Bikers Choice
3Aaron Gross     112 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Simon Lewis   Franklin, TN 375986  Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
2550.00Jonathan Morris   Bowling Green, KY 385563  CKW
3Brian Burjan     109 CKW
4570.00Hays Patrick   Millington, TN 394231  Memphis Hightailers Bicycle Club
5Charles Buchanan     
6Jake Haring     

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jess Tillson     

Mixed - Kids - 7-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sumner Kelley   00:03:54  294 
2Hayden Montgomery   00:04:23  293 
3Tyler Evans   00:04:48  299 
4Haley Evans   00:04:50  298 
5Julian Azpeitia   00:04:52  300 
6Alex Sanders   00:05:01  292 
7Everett Tucker   00:05:45  297 
8Chloe West   00:05:47  295 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee