Race Results for
Darden Towe Virginia Cyclocross Champioship
Charlottesville, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/01/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MENS 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1188.25 Henry Loving   Midlothian 380986   RUN RIDE RACE
2199.91 Ronald Glowczynski   Roanoke, VA 13450   Bike Flight
3211.57 Fred Wittwer   Charlottesvle, VA 38738   C3twenty 20 cycling
4223.23 Scott Paisley   Charlottesville, VA 27092   Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bikes
5234.89 gary roach   Roanoke, VA 30035   EAST COASTERS BIKE SHOP
6246.55 Bob Anderson   Farmville, VA 1689   Plum Grove Cyclery
7258.21 Chris Scott   Harrisonburg, VA 31973   Radical Roots/Shenandoah Mountain Touring/Trek
8269.87 Robert Suydam   Glen Allen, VA 145433   Carytown Bicycle Company
9281.53 Scott Thompson   Arlington, VA 189333   Squadra Coppi
10293.19 Tim Powell   Richmond, VA 55876   Team Novo Nordisk
11304.85 william gilmer   Va. Beach, VA 199585   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
12316.51 todd sykes   Creedmoor, NC 43843   
13328.17 Frank Smith   Richmond, VA 52758   RunRideRace
14339.83 Jason Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 228356   Rogue Velo Racing
15351.49 Marc Klein   Arlington, VA 201836   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16363.15 Dwain Miller   Bristol, VA 86896   Piney Flats Bicycles/ Dean Endurance
17374.81 Scott Ramsey   Charlottesville, VA 54048   Charlottesville Racing Club p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
18386.47 Oscar Ruiz   Midlothian 390197   
19398.13 Todd Miller   Virginia Beachvirginia Beach, VA 336142   TPC p/b CONTES VB
DNS Eric Fletcher   Earlysville, VA 204587   Charlottesville Racing Club p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
DNS John Messersmith   Richmond, VA 202386   Altius Cycling Team
DNS Michael Vanderbilt   Springfield, VA 95748   V-Day
DNF Mark Junkermann   Richmond, VA 233584   RunRideRace

Men - Mens 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.42 Greg Schott   Chesterfield, VA 356552   
2306.75 Ian Beckner (1 - Cat5)   Harrisonburg, VA 301083   Shenandoah Mountain Touring
3318.08 Adam Northup   Richmond, VA 317954   Richmond Velo Sport
4329.41 Stephen Smiley   Richmond, VA 393130   Richmond Bicycle Studio
5340.74 Carsten Belanich   Anacortes, WA 196021   Second Ascent
6352.07 Westyn Wilhelm   Virginia Beach, VA 406408   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
7363.40 Ben Beck   Newport News, VA 335706   Rogue Velo Racing
8374.73 Justin Gheen   Fredericksburg, VA 257423   Haymarket Bicycles
9386.06 Casey Werderman (2 - Cat5)   Richmond, VA 395169   Richmond Velo Sport
10397.39 Rajesh Nair (3 - Cat5)   Falls Church, VA 411063   
11408.72 Alan Dawkins   Hampton, VA 276653   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
12420.05 Andrei Pugachev   Richmond, VA 342142   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
13431.38 Ian King   Virginia Beach, VA 359893   Norfolk Bicycle Riders
14 Stephen Wood      
15454.04 Donald McKinnon   Dumfries, VA 287689   Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
16465.37 Tom Vaquera   Chesapeake 393576   Rogue Velo Racing
17476.70 Brian Haugli   Fairfax, VA 391839   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18488.03 Chris Little   Charlottesville 399966   
19499.36 Timothy Smiley (4 - Cat5)   Dayton, VA 414918   
20510.69 Oscar Ruiz   Midlothian 390197   
21 Mark Robbins      CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
22533.35 Daniel Evers   Haymarket 418547   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
23544.68 James MacKeith   Mc Lean, VA 391291   
24556.01 Nathan Ayers   Glen Allen Va 268808   Full Spectrum Racing
25567.34 Richard Tangard   Henrico, VA 293328   Richmond Velo Sport
26578.67 Dan Wright (5 - Cat5)   Staunton, VA 401510   
27590.00 CHANCE EBERSOLD (6 - Cat5)   Harrisonburg, VA 418294   
DNS Josiah Black   Westonweston, MA 386475   HUP United

Men - MENS 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1198.83 Eric Schofield   Richmond, VA 324208   Bon Secours/Altius PB CBC Cannondale
2222.05 Dave O'Neill   Keezletown, VA 328520   Radical Roots/Shendoah Mtn Touring/Trek
3245.27 Cameron Holland   Newport News, VA 16527   James River
4268.49 Adam Northup   Richmond, VA 317954   Richmond Velo Sport
5291.71 Mike Seek   Norfolk, VA 123810   Rogue velo racing
6314.93 Matthew Panzarella   Charlottesville, VA 252654   Charlottesville Racing Club p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
7338.15 Andrei Pugachev   Richmond, VA 342142   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
8361.37 Jerry Hadley   Chesapeake, VA 155623   RogueVelo Racing
9384.59 clarke tanner   Richmond, VA 317702   Richmond Velo Sport/3 sports
10407.81 kevin horvath   Chesapeake, VA 143936   RunRideRace
11431.03 Matt Hawkins   Cedar Point, NC 231129   Bicycle Gallery Race Team
12454.25 Chuck Miller   Chesapeake, VA 162848   Rogue Velo Racing
13477.47 Tom Vaquera   Chesapeake 393576   Rogue Velo Racing
14500.69 David Lehn   Blacksburg, VA 235313   Rogues Racing
DNS Ryan Jenkins   Fallschurch, VA 308843   The Bike Lane

Men - MENS 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.36 Adam Croft   Toano, VA 306523   ALAN N. America Cycling
2266.89 David Sellars   Hardy Va 177204   Cardinal Bicycle
3282.42 Chris Scales   Newport News, VA 174691   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4297.95 Elwood Glass   Henrico, VA 352118   
5313.48 Frank Deal   Salem, VA 8933   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6329.01 Peter Henry   Richmond, VA 43408   Altius Cycling Team
7344.54 Travis Williams   Richmond, VA 265170   bikeman.com
8360.07 Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388   CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
9375.60 John Emanuel   Richmond, VA 326742   Carytown Bicycle Company
10391.13 Lorenzo Battistelli   Charlottesville, VA 337308   CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
11 Tyler Smith      East Coasters
12422.19 Eric Carlson   Christiansburg, VA 233886   Rogues Racing
13437.72 Jon Wienandt   Fond Du Lac Wi 327496   Hilton Head Cycling Inc
14453.25 Arthur Marks   Virginia Beach, VA 205890   TPC p/b First Command
15468.78 Steven Cook   Charlotte, NC 314238   CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
16484.31 Scott Ramsey   Charlottesville, VA 54048   Charlottesville Racing Club p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
DNS Eric Crandell   Suffolk, VA 334202   Rogue Velo Racing
DNS Samuel Park   Richmond, VA 388067   VCU
DNF Chris Derby   Crozet, VA 361489   Miller School
DNF Bob Anderson   Crozet, VA 1589   Plum Grove

Men - MENS 123

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1155.33 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687   C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
2167.18 Adam Williams   Harrisonburg, VA 297429   Pro Tested Gear
3179.03 Jake King   North Garden, VA 231130   Miller School of Albemarle
4190.88 Larry Miller   Alexandria , VA 358552   Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
5202.73 James Wittwer   Charlottesville, VA 187255   Boone Area Cyclists
6214.58 Joseph O'Brien-Applegate   Brooklyn, NY 273410   THE 5TH FLOOR NYC
7 Charles Synder      Carytown Cannondale
8238.28 Michael Baldwin   Virginia Beach, VA 295123   Tri Power
9250.13 Jake Thompson   Arlington, VA 251833   Miller School of Albemarle
10261.98 Jimmy Deaton   Virginia Beach, VA 8975   Rogue Velo Racing
11273.83 Justin Matijasic   Charlottesville, VA 293299   CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
12285.68 Wilson Hale   Richmond 264006   Richmond Bike Studio
DNS Jerry Hadley   Chesapeake, VA 155623   RogueVelo Racing
DNS Cameron Holland   Newport News, VA 16527   James River Velo Sport
DNF Ryan Fawley   Rosendale, NY 284302   unattached
DNF Ronald Glowczynski   Roanoke, VA 13450   Bike Flights

Women - WOMENS 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.46 Laura Pyle   Staunton, VA 397120   
2472.32 Emily Croft   Toano, VA 286925   Tradewinds Racing
3497.18 Sonya Richeson   Montpelier, VA 265448   River City Women's Racing
4522.04 Lydia Rodriguez   Fairfax, VA 409402   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5546.90 Monica Ng   Fairfax, VA 135713   
DNS Dulcey Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 390458   Rogue Velo Racing

Women - WOMENS 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.62 Jennifer Pope   Norfolk Va 289426   Rogue Velo Racing
2403.72 Paula Smith   Richmond, VA 91924   River City Women's Racing/CSM
3457.82 Malissa Hundley   Richmond, VA 247049   Altius Cycling Team
4511.92 Monica Glave'   Richmond, VA 290303   River City Women's Racing
DNS Mary Anne Snavely   Midlothian, VA 285260   Altius Cycling Team

Women - WOMENS 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1303.09 Alena Pugacheva   Richmond, VA 339392   Richmond Bicycle Studio / VCU Cycling
2319.93 melissa presnell   Norfolk, VA 337936   Rogue velo racing
3336.77 Joanna Jones   Greensboro, NC 188886   
4353.61 Mason Hopkins   Richmond, VA 294895   ALAN N. America Cycling Team
5370.45 Katie Simmons   Midlothian, VA 223678   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Allison Drezek   Richmond, VA 358864   Yellow Helmutt

Women - WOMENS 123

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.58 Deedee Winfield   Charlottesville, VA 205256   Charlottesville Racing Club
2367.15 Misty Tilson   Harrisonburg, VA 298635   
3473.72 Avanell Schmitz   Newport News, VA 158858   BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
DNS Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287   NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team

Mixed - SINGLESPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1197.01 Adam Williams   Harrisonburg, VA 297429   Pro Tested Gear
2217.54 Dave Chamblin   Richmond, VA 6580   Carytown Bicycle Co.
3238.07 Stuart Louder   Richmond, VA 221655   Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
4258.60 Travis Williams   Richmond, VA 265170   Bikeman.com/PTG
5279.13 Cullen Cooper   Greensboro, NC 7707   Revolting Cogs
6299.66 Timothy Pope   Norfolk, VA 230804   Rogue Velo Racing
7320.19 Bryce Lowrey   Hummelstown, PA 352740   UVA
8340.72 Jon Wienandt   Fond Du Lac Wi 327496   Hilton Head Cycling Inc
9361.25 Jennifer Pope   Norfolk Va 289426   Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Eric Crandell   Suffolk, VA 334202   Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA 268349   The November Bicycles CX Experience

Mixed - Jr. 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.71 Jake Thompson   Arlington, VA 251833   Miller School of Albemarle
2349.87 Chris Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 332566   Rogue Velo Racing
3372.03 Chris Derby   Crozet, VA 361489   Miller School of Albemarle
4394.19 William Dorn   Vienna, VA 384718   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5416.35 Adam Glymph   Chesterfield, VA 319118   Richmond Bicycle Studio
6438.51 Ryan Patton   Manassas, VA 393657   Dominion Cycling and Triathlon

Mixed - Jr. 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.24 Tyler Smith   Roanoke, VA 324390   Eastcoaster Junior Team
2367.33 sam roach   Roanoke, VA 369504   EAST COASTERS JUNIOR TEAM
3381.42 Iain MacKeith   Mc Lean, VA 369359   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 charlie ormsby      Charlottesville High School
5409.60 Samuel Kristy   Montclair, VA 376563   Dominion Cycling and Tri
6423.69 Casey Fulton   Chesapeake, VA 338102   Rogue Velo Racing
7437.78 Alex Kasch   Arlington, VA 390412   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8451.87 Ronan Lauinger   Alexandria, VA 393245   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9465.96 Tobias Klein   Arlington, VA 386626   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10480.05 Haydn Miller   Chesapeake Va 390215   Rogue Velo Racing
11494.14 James Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 361365   Rogue Velo Racing
12508.23 Kyle Little   Charlottesville 399967   Sanctified Fabrication
13522.32 Andrew Wiles   Charlottesville, VA 415038   CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
14536.41 Samantha McKinnon   Dumfries, VA 384645   Dominion Cycling and Tri
15550.50 Anna Powell   Richmond, VA 413474   Altius Cycling Team
16 Beckeet Schofield      
17578.68 Reagan Miller   Chesapeake Va 401689   Rogue Velo Racing
DNS Liam Thompson   Arlington, VA 360137   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Nate Schofield      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoCUORESpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee