Race Results for
2013 MWCCC Cyclocross Championships, Cap City Cross #9
Granville, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/07/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B - Collegiate - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.12 John Hoffman Jr.   Berlin Heights 297492  956 Marian University
2369.77 Patrick Gordon   Indianapolis, IN 392150  955 Marian University
3397.41 Paul Dentel   Cincinnati, OH 303015  954 University of Cincinnati
4425.06 David Takahashi   Lexington, KY 367484  960 Case Western Reserve University
5452.70 Evan Guarr   Holland, MI 397008  961 Case Western Reserve University
6480.35 Michael Haley   Springfield , IL 387039  957 Marian University
DNS Matthew Swartwout   Evanston Il 396434   Case Western Reserve University
DNF Grant Inglis   Brooklyn, NY 283472   University of Cincinnati

Men - A - Collegiate - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1133.12 Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY 261876  439 Marian University
2142.95 Luke Haley   Louisville, KY 259716  450 Lindenwood University
3152.78 Casey Hildebrandt   Weston, WI 296192  451 Lindenwood University
4162.62 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433  437 Marian University
5172.45 Vance Fletcher   Chariton 278921  446 Marian University
6182.29 David Yohe   Indianapolis, IN 290032  454 Marian University
7192.12 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  444 Lindenwood University
8201.95 Zach Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355  433 Marian University
9211.79 Jonathan Hoopingarner   Roseville, MI 364732  452 Marian University
10221.62 Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH 266654  448 Lindenwood University
11231.45 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  453 Marian University
12241.29 Luke Beemer   Brownsburg, IN 354164  431 Marian University
13251.12 Christopher (CJ) Brish   Milford, MI 323646  434 Lindenwood University
14260.95 Zach Deitch   Greenwood In 311604  438 Marian University
15270.79 Christopher Arndt   Columbus, OH 365072  432 Ohio Dominican University

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1160.95 Matt Weeks (1 - Cat1)   Rocky River, OH 232237  34 WAS Labs Cycling
2170.79 Josh Direen (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 396732  28 Paradise Garage Racing
3180.64 Nate Loman (2 - Cat1)   Fairlawn, OH 236165  516 Lake Effect Cycling Team
4190.48 Duncan Russell (1 - Cat3)   Corvallis, OR 313872  18 Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
5200.33 Bruce Pisarek (2 - Cat3)   Powell, OH 73174  15 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
6210.17 Andrew Eastman (3 - Cat3)   Worthington, OH 64286  361 
7220.01 Jay Karpinski (2 - Cat2)   Cleveland, OH 342768  35 
8229.86 Taylor Kruse (4 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 256839  600 Paradise Garage Racing
DNS Christopher Arndt (Cat3)   Columbus, OH 365072   Paradise Garage Racing
DNS David Rohrer (Cat3)   Athens, OH 289434   Team Athens

Men - Cat 3/4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.80 Aidan Seufert   Columbus, OH 415286  240 
2305.13 Zachary Chappell   Akron, OH 358069  499 Team Snakebite Racing
3332.47 Daniel Brown (1 - Cat3)   Athens Oh 300286  355 Team Athens
4359.81 Paul Dentel (1 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 303015  484 University of Cincinnati
5387.14 Denis de Verteuil (2 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 392290  379 Team Jeni's
6414.48 Grant Inglis (3 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 283472  485 University of Cincinnati
DNS Jeff Davis (Cat4)   Columbus, OH 387142   Cafe Brioso - BZ Bicycles
DNS Nathan Fields (Cat4)   Worthington 273262   Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Justin Brown (Cat4)   Columbus, OH 399667   Paradise Garage Racing
DNF William Neidinger (Cat3)   Broadview Heights, OH 331826   Wells Fargo Advisors

Men - Cat 4/5 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Deal     301 
2351.93 Mark Kojamanian   London, OH 319022  309 Asphalt Green Cycling Team
3363.83 John Farren   Columbus, OH 319862  302 
4375.74 Koji Yamazaki (1 - Cat5)   Dublin, OH 418173  315 
5387.64 Jeff Sack (1 - Cat4)   Bexley, OH 413770  227 
6399.54 Travis Freeman   Columbus, OH 418301  296 
7411.45 Corey Spilman (2 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 410278  396 
8 Bryant Nobel     299 
9435.25 Jeff Davis (3 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 387142  208 Cafe Brioso - BZ Bicycles
10447.16 Mike McClinchie (4 - Cat4)   Westerville, OH 330566  261 Cap City Cycling
11459.06 Justin Brown (5 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 399667  239 Paradise Garage Racing
12470.97 David Takahashi   Lexington, KY 367484  277 895 Cycling
13482.87 Dave Dubois   Columbus, OH 416557  249 
14494.77 Mike Castello (2 - Cat5)   Reynoldsburg, OH 414920  205 
15506.68 Jeff Borisch (3 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH 416646  247 
16518.58 Evan Guarr (6 - Cat4)   Holland, MI 397008  298 Case Western Reserve University
17530.48 Steve Buddendeck   Bexley 418343  297 
18542.39 Alex Kloss (7 - Cat4)   Cleveland, OH 388872  341 Case Western Reserve University
19 Aaron Saez     228 
20566.19 Ed Hayman (8 - Cat4)   Westerville, OH 391147  237 Westerville Bicycle Club
21578.10 Chris Chacey (4 - Cat5)   Newark  417561  395 
22 Paul Chatel     300 
DNS David Binkley (Cat5)   Columbus 399618   Paradise Garage Racing
DNS John Draskovic (Cat4)   Erie Pa 244325   Paradise Garage Racing
DNS Nathan Fields (Cat4)   Worthington 273262   Paradise Garage Racing
DNS Allen Loy   Columbus, OH 418046   
DNS McClain Murphy (Cat5)   Westerville 397185   Paradise Garage Racing

Men - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.68 Jon Clous (1 - Cat3)   Bexley, OH 361742  651 
2 Jaron Thomas     534 
3449.42 David Farnham (1 - Cat4)   Columbus 156860  504 Cap City Cycling
4513.79 Joel Ronschke (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 301026  372 Team Six One Four

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.47 Wayne Pignolet (1 - Cat3)   Sandpoint, ID 204615  545 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
2386.92 John Kimple (2 - Cat3)   Carroll, OH 327694  515 
3442.36 Rick Voithofer (3 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 284567  531 Team Six One Four
4497.81 Richard Hamrick (1 - Cat4)   Columbus 381568  214 Cap City Cycling
DNS Garry Blair (Cat4)   Springboro, OH 360550   
DNS Rudy Sroka (Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 33715   Lake Effect Cycling Team

Women - A - Collegiate - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1191.39 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432  257 Marian University
2215.22 Allie Dragoo   Grand Rapids, MI 291607  251 Marian University
3239.06 Corrie Karas   Rochester, MI 353448  254 Marian University
4262.89 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  259 Ripon College
5286.72 Emily Palmer   Colorado Springs, CO 319954  256 Lindenwood University
6310.56 Emily Elbers   Syracuse, NY 314836  252 Marian University
7334.39 Riley Missel   Grand Haven 377467  255 Marian University
8358.22 Catherine Hollibaugh   Carmel, IN 354456  253 Marian University
9382.05 Amy Czerwonka   Louisville, KY 360023  250 Marian University
10405.89 Stephanie Torres   East Elmhurst 269772  258 Marian University

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.05 Shannon Tenwalde (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 415050  110 Paradise Garage Racing
2392.55 Kristen Arnold (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 375540  101 Lady Gnar Shredders
3494.04 PeiI Wu (3 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 393254  703 Team Six One Four
DNS Lauren Kraft (Cat3)   Columbus, OH 365568   Team Jeni's
DNS Julie Lewis-Sroka (Cat3)   N Royalton, OH 143111   Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNF Joy Norris   Shreveport, LA 301847   

Women - Cat 3/4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Haney     744 
DNS Joy Norris (Cat4)   Shreveport, LA 301847   

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Singlespeed - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Rohrer   Athens, OH 289434  17 Team Athens
2 Justin Brown   Columbus, OH 399667  239 Paradise Garage Racing
DNS John Draskovic   Erie Pa 244325   Paradise Garage Racing
DNS Taylor Kruse   Columbus, OH 256839   Paradise Garage Racing
DNF McClain Murphy   Westerville 397185   Paradise Garage Racing
DNF larkin kelly   Laurel, MS 385657   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee