Race Results for
Dolores Cross 2013
Dolores, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/09/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - A - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1174.29 Keegan Swenson (1 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 282247   
1174.29 Keegan Swenson (2 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 282247   
2183.46 Benjamin Sonntag   Durango, CO 270313   
2183.46 Benjamin Sonntag   Durango, CO 270313   
3192.63 Mike Wilk (3 - Cat1)   Durango, CO 87730   Durango Wheel Club
3192.63 Mike Wilk (4 - Cat1)   Durango, CO 87730   Durango Wheel Club
4201.80 Kolby Preble (1 - Cat2)   Forestgrove, OR 284714   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
4201.80 Kolby Preble (2 - Cat2)   Forestgrove, OR 284714   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
5210.97 Greg Lewis (3 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 180506   
5210.97 Greg Lewis (4 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 180506   
6220.14 Travis Brown (5 - Cat1)   Durango, CO 5171   
6220.14 Travis Brown (6 - Cat1)   Durango, CO 5171   
7229.31 Ryan Standish   Durango, CO 314860   Fort Lewis College
7229.31 Ryan Standish   Durango, CO 314860   Fort Lewis College
8238.48 Chad Cheeney (5 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 104313   Durango Devo
8238.48 Chad Cheeney (6 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 104313   Durango Devo
9247.65 James Rowan (7 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 283821   Colavita Racing, Inc.
9247.65 James Rowan (8 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 283821   Colavita Racing, Inc.
10256.82 Payson McElveen (7 - Cat1)   Durango Co 276372   
10256.82 Payson McElveen (8 - Cat1)   Durango Co 276372   
11265.99 Aaron Canale   Annapolis, MD 274814   
11265.99 Aaron Canale   Annapolis, MD 274814   
12275.16 Casey Rhea   Durango, CO 385537   Fort Lewis College
12275.16 Casey Rhea   Durango, CO 385537   Fort Lewis College
13284.33 Caleb Thompson   Durango, CO 173357   
13284.33 Caleb Thompson   Durango, CO 173357   
14293.50 Miles Venzara   Durango, CO 138725   
14293.50 Miles Venzara   Durango, CO 138725   
15302.67 Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CO 132038   
15302.67 Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CO 132038   
16311.84 Andrew Hammond   Jackson, MS 213476   Herring Gas Cycling Team
16311.84 Andrew Hammond   Jackson, MS 213476   Herring Gas Cycling Team
17321.01 Tyler Jones   Durango, CO 350228   
17321.01 Tyler Jones   Durango, CO 350228   
18330.18 Mason Shea (9 - Cat2)   Austin Tx 286395   
18330.18 Mason Shea (10 - Cat2)   Austin Tx 286395   
19339.35 Greg Parham   Durango 211265   
19339.35 Greg Parham   Durango 211265   
20348.52 Ben Stalker (11 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 252617   Fort Lewis College
20348.52 Ben Stalker (12 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 252617   Fort Lewis College
21357.69 Trevor Brooks   Austin, TX 313466   787 Racing
21357.69 Trevor Brooks   Austin, TX 313466   787 Racing
22366.86 Clancy Ryburn   Durango, CO 359813   Fort Lewis College
22366.86 Clancy Ryburn   Durango, CO 359813   Fort Lewis College
23376.03 Wesley Caldwell   Farmington 414607   
23376.03 Wesley Caldwell   Farmington 414607   
DNF Cody Cupp (Cat2)   Twisp, WA 328698   Methow Valley Cycling
DNF Brendan Shafer   Durango, CO 162645   
DNF Cody Cupp (Cat2)   Twisp, WA 328698   Methow Valley Cycling
DNF Brendan Shafer   Durango, CO 162645   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 35+ - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1188.09 Andre Michaud (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 156802   Durango Wheel Club
2213.41 Kenny Wehn (2 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 37549   
3238.73 Frank Mapel (1 - Cat1)   Durango, CO 22429   
4264.05 Jonathan Delacey (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 98950   Durango Wheel Club
5289.37 Jens Nielsen (2 - Cat1)   Durango, CO 144898   Durango Wheel Club
6314.69 Robert Sonora (3 - Cat1)   Durango, CO 59786   Colavita Racing, Inc.
7340.01 Erik Walecki   Durango, CO 36954   
8365.33 Jason Quenzler (4 - Cat1)   Durango, CO 82358   Race Team
9390.65 Joe Burtoni (3 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 5632   Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
10 Dave Hagen      
11441.29 Peter Marshall (2 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 287830   Durango Wheel Club
12466.61 Ryan Tenge   Golden, CO 180851   
13491.93 Steve Koller (3 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 19608   Colavita Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - B - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.82 Morgan Murri (1 - Cat4)   Pagosa Springs, CO 25560   
1487.82 Morgan Murri (2 - Cat4)   Pagosa Springs, CO 25560   
2495.08 Steve Lamont (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 20229   
2495.08 Steve Lamont (2 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 20229   
3502.34 Steve Colford (3 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 87172   Durango Wheel Club
3502.34 Steve Colford (4 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 87172   Durango Wheel Club
4509.60 Rich Larson (3 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 302077   Durango Devo
4509.60 Rich Larson (4 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 302077   Durango Devo
5516.86 Greg Smith (5 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 331780   Durango Wheel Club
5516.86 Greg Smith (6 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 331780   Durango Wheel Club
6524.12 Walt Axthelm (7 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 2153   NoTubes Endurance Racing
6524.12 Walt Axthelm (8 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 2153   NoTubes Endurance Racing
7 Ricky Claerbout      
7 Ricky Claerbout      

Men - Cat 3/4 - B - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1360.49 Troy Meeker (1 - Cat3)   Frisco, CO 333346   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
1360.49 Troy Meeker (2 - Cat3)   Frisco, CO 333346   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2368.99 Scott Dahlberg   Durango, CO 414143   
2368.99 Scott Dahlberg   Durango, CO 414143   
3377.49 Garrett Alexander   Durango, CO 301253   
3377.49 Garrett Alexander   Durango, CO 301253   
4385.99 Beau Savage (1 - Cat4)   Durango 273754   Colavita Racing
4385.99 Beau Savage (2 - Cat4)   Durango 273754   Colavita Racing
5394.49 Steve Koller (3 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 19608   Colavita Racing
5394.49 Steve Koller (4 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 19608   Colavita Racing
6402.99 Mike Hurst (3 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 416868   
6402.99 Mike Hurst (4 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 416868   
7411.49 Brandon McNellis (5 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 295645   
7411.49 Brandon McNellis (6 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 295645   
8 Jacob Smith      
8 Jacob Smith      
9 Terry Gorsuch      
9 Terry Gorsuch      
10436.99 William Berger (7 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 357040   
10436.99 William Berger (8 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 357040   
11445.49 Joel Richards (9 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 264647   Durango Wheel Club
11445.49 Joel Richards (10 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 264647   Durango Wheel Club
12 Eric Chever      
12 Eric Chever      
13462.49 Trey Duvall (11 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 393735   Colavita Racing
13462.49 Trey Duvall (12 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 393735   Colavita Racing
14470.99 Travis Oliger (5 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 208678   
14470.99 Travis Oliger (6 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 208678   
DNF Brian Sparks (Cat4)   Moab, UT 97048   
DNF Adam Digby (Cat4)   San Juan Capistrano, CA 295155   
DNF Rex Robichaux (Cat4)   Dolores, CO 324008   
DNF Brian Sparks (Cat4)   Moab, UT 97048   
DNF Adam Digby (Cat4)   San Juan Capistrano, CA 295155   
DNF Rex Robichaux (Cat4)   Dolores, CO 324008   

Women - Cat 1/2 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1149.42 Carmen Small   Durango, CO 229709   UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
1149.42 Carmen Small   Durango, CO 229709   UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
2177.63 Sarah Sturm (1 - Cat1)   Durango, CO 275320   Fort Lewis College
2177.63 Sarah Sturm (2 - Cat1)   Durango, CO 275320   Fort Lewis College
3205.84 Brianne Marshall (3 - Cat1)   Durango, CO 287045   Tough Girl Cycling
3205.84 Brianne Marshall (4 - Cat1)   Durango, CO 287045   Tough Girl Cycling
4234.05 Brittany Clawson   Durango, CO 218066   
4234.05 Brittany Clawson   Durango, CO 218066   
5262.26 Madeline Chaves   Ashland 412973   
5262.26 Madeline Chaves   Ashland 412973   
6290.47 Jackie Smith   Durango, CO 331786   
6290.47 Jackie Smith   Durango, CO 331786   
7318.68 Betsy Richards   Durango, CO 295646   
7318.68 Betsy Richards   Durango, CO 295646   
8346.89 Anne Cheeney   Durango, CO 272068   Durango Devo
8346.89 Anne Cheeney   Durango, CO 272068   Durango Devo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORESpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee