Race Results for
Boss Cross Cyclocross
Shawnee, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1204.18 Brian West   Boone 171534  194 Cycle City Racing
2220.87 Joseph Fox   Parkville, MO 233914  196 Cycle City Racing
3237.56 Andrew Lyles   Kansas City, MO 331008  199 Cycle City Racing
4254.25 Scott Dreiling   Paola, KS 271474  191 KCOI Boulevard
5270.94 Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO 264887  192 Power Partners Racing
6287.63 Karl Jackson   Leawood, KS 216607  193 My Wife, Inc
7304.32 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  197 360 Racing
8321.01 Patrick Schlager   Lawrence, KS 103813  195 Osceola Velo Club

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.96 Jeff Baker   Kansas City, MO 344216  320 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
2272.17 Jeret Kusiak   Fairway, KS 389879  318 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3281.38 Andrew Strempke   Lawrence, KS 358752  313 KU Cycling Team
4290.59 Justin Leopold   Independence, MO 299868  325 Cycle City Racing
5299.80 Rocky Remy   Prairie Village, KS 328658  317 MidwestVelo
6309.01 Bentley Brooks   Carson City Nv 4962  312 KCOI Boulevard
7318.22 Stephan Bumann   Kansas City, MO 406532  328 
8327.43 Matthew Gilhousen   Lawrence, KS 176439  332 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
9336.64 Karl Winbigler   Kansas City 71783  323 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
10345.85 Tim Herre (1 - Cat4)   Leawood, KS 395254  315 Big D Cycling
11355.06 Damian Almanza   Lenexa, KS 155965  331 Cow Town Cycling Team
12364.27 Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS 318504  314 KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bicycle
13373.48 Kurt Wilson (2 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 333590  307 Big D Cycling
14382.69 Brian Batson   Lenexa, KS 336178  327 Localcycling.com
15391.90 Brian Luce   Leawood, KS 286101  316 Kansas City Bicycle Club
16401.11 Tim Michael   Kansas City, MO 297479  309 Epic Cycling Team
17410.32 Richard Barrett   Overland Park, KS 2706  330 GP Velotek
18 Rick Miller     322 
19428.74 Jeremy Haynes   Kansas City, MO 135797  310 Cycle City Racing
20437.95 Quincy Jennings (3 - Cat4)   Warrensburg, MO 383354  324 
21447.16 Patrick Angell   Leawood, KS 179718  326 
22456.37 Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  305 
DNF Jonathan Sink   Shawnee, KS 108767  329 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1175.14 Brian West (1 - Cat2)   Boone 171534  Cycle City Racing
2187.64 micah Gordon (2 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 378619  IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
3200.14 Derek Cassaday (3 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 220786  Cycle City Racing
4212.64 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  10 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5225.14 Aaron Sims (4 - Cat2)   Liberty, MO 221970  Cycle City Racing
6237.64 Adam Keck (5 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 291843  12 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7250.14 Andrew Lyles (6 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 331008  Cycle City Racing
8262.64 Lane Johnson (7 - Cat2)   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  19 Localcycling.com
9275.14 john williams (8 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 312242  Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10287.64 Chris Hershey (9 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 246148  11 Cycle City Racing
11300.14 Patrick Steele (10 - Cat2)   Manhattan, KS 358589  16 Cycle City Racing
12312.64 Justin Leopold (1 - Cat3)   Independence, MO 299868  Cycle City Racing
13325.14 Robert Lock (2 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 213649  18 
DNF David Neidinger (Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 272500  20 Cycle City Racing

Men - Cat/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.20 Tim Herre (1 - Cat4)   Leawood, KS 395254  477 Big D Cycling
2341.21 Paul Heimbach   Lawrence, KS 200879  485 
3349.22 Doug Campbell (2 - Cat4)   Shawnee Mission, KS 404777  486 
4357.23 Jeff Wass   Blue Springs, MO 396766  455 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
5 Walter Summers     499 
6373.25 Michael Reardon (3 - Cat4)   Sackets Harbor, NY 206285  470 
7381.26 Nathan Shay   Lawson, MO 355690  488 Cycle City Racing
8389.27 Andrew Olson (1 - Cat5)   Kansas City, MO 341058  483 Townie Syndicate
9 Rick Miller     484 
10405.29 Michael Owens (4 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 351980  498 Big D Cycling
11413.30 Thomas Hussa   Lawrence, KS 17246  473 
12421.31 Shawn Knight (5 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 290426  487 Big D Cycling
13429.32 Stephen ONeill (6 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 386488  464 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14437.33 Alexander Stanley (7 - Cat4)   Stilwell 391062  468 KCOI U20
15445.34 David Safley   Kansas City, MO 227118  490 KCOI Boulevard
16453.35 Raymond Farrens (8 - Cat4)   Gardner, KS 356688  480 MAPL-Elite Cycling
17461.36 Quincy Jennings (9 - Cat4)   Warrensburg, MO 383354  17 
18469.37 Russ Jones (10 - Cat4)   Lees Summit, MO 415487  496 
19477.38 Kristopher Presnell (11 - Cat4)   Lees Summit, MO 360588  489 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
20485.39 levon weaver (12 - Cat4)   Prairie Village, KS 328702  463 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
21493.40 Virgilio Villarreal (2 - Cat5)   Overland Park, KS 394149  495 Slimenundgrossen
22501.41 Leonardo Simbaqueva (13 - Cat4)   Olathe, KS 387404  493 Big D Cycling
23509.42 Storry Seifert   Overland Park, KS 301973  471 MAPL-Elite Cycling
24517.43 John Hutchinson (3 - Cat5)   Kansas City, MO 395441  460 
25525.44 Keith Skillman (14 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 52450  491 GP Velotek
26533.45 Ryan Lee (4 - Cat5)   Olathe, KS 414177  474 GTG Racing
27 Thomas Perez     14 
28 Robert Waldorf     15 
29557.48 Randall Ensley (15 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 295046  494 Localcycling.com
30 Matt Wilson     492 
31573.50 Scott Perrea   Overland Park 381768  497 
32581.51 Jeff Nichols (5 - Cat5)   Kansas City, MO 415343  457 
DNF Kelly Fisher     13 
DNF Eric Rabe (Cat5)   Lenexa Ks 410358  452 

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.01 Eric Burch (1 - Cat2)   Grandview, MO 135858  401 Bicycle Shack Racing
2259.78 Douglas Stone (2 - Cat2)   Blue Springs, MO 271089  417 Cow Town Cycling Team
3276.55 Josh Taylor (3 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 201307  415 Slimenundgrossen
4293.32 Brian Duff (1 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 118127  408 
5310.09 Paul Aldeguer (2 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 342748  411 Big D Cycling
6326.86 Brian Prosser (3 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 281893  416 MidwestVelo
7343.63 Kent Baker (4 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 2334  414 
8360.40 Michael Yeager (5 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 54479  400 Slimenundgrossen
9377.17 Galen Hansen (6 - Cat3)   Roelandpark, KS 284192  409 Epic Cycling Team
10393.94 Mark Kern (7 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 284654  407 KCOI Boulevard
11410.71 Thad Whalen (8 - Cat3)   Overland Park 55065  418 

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1213.33 Stephen Songer (1 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 150789  595 360 Racing
2224.86 Paul Fancher (1 - Cat3)   Shawnee Mission Ks 53933  578 Big D Cycling
3236.39 James Clevenger (2 - Cat2)   Lenexa, KS 108887  593 Big D Cycling
4247.92 James Shiflett (2 - Cat3)   Meadville, MO 268348  587 360 Racing
5259.45 Greg Vaught (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City 122882  588 Big D Cycling
6270.98 Robert Ades (3 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 198910  577 Localcycling.com
7282.51 Larry Jones (4 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 240815  594 Cycle City Racing
8294.04 David Mathews (5 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 269603  584 KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bicycle
9305.57 Tony Blochlinger (6 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 53158  597 Cycle City Racing
10317.10 Tim Bergman (7 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 218315  583 Localcycling.com
11328.63 David Conrad (8 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 7598  586 Localcycling.com
12340.16 Jon Parker (9 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 263611  599 KCOI Boulevard
13351.69 Todd Bellem (10 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 244263  576 
14363.22 William Anderson (3 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 194087  590 360 Racing
15374.75 Michael Berning (11 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 159028  579 KCOI Boulevard
16386.28 Paul Engler (2 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS 223492  589 GP Velotek
17397.81 Mark Breeding (3 - Cat4)   Independence, MO 224993  581 Localcycling.com
18409.34 Jay Luschen (4 - Cat4)   Shawnee Mission, KS 393009  580 Big D Cycling
DNF Telford Crisco (Cat3)   Lansing, KS 8151  585 KCOI Boulevard
DNF Stephen Jarvis   Shawnee, KS 301139  575 

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1360.73 John Wentling (1 - Cat2)   Dodge City, KS 82741  147 Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
2 Michael Bergman     151 
3392.79 Samuel Perkins (1 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 46974  149 
4408.82 Steve Schweiker (1 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 331338  146 Ethos Racing
5424.85 Frank Dreiling (2 - Cat4)   Prairie Village, KS 361249  148 
6440.88 Reg Robertson (3 - Cat4)   Lenexa, KS 384076  145 GTG Racing

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.25 Dan Dreiling (1 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS 389842  156 KCOI Boulevard
2492.84 David Wamsley (2 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 37155  155 360 Racing
3568.43 William Jennings (3 - Cat4)   Leawood, KS 271401  157 Big D Cycling

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.49 Alexander Stanley   Stilwell 391062  130 KCOI U20
2474.05 Conner Rainey   Lawrence, KS 375924  132 Osceola Velo Club
3495.61 Jack Lucas   Leawood, KS 394885  134 
4517.17 Isaiah Delaughder   Shawnee Mission, KS 389348  135 KCOI U20
5 Joshua Perez     133 
6560.29 Nathan Wisdom   Overland Park, KS 417557  137 KCOI U20
7581.85 Seth Wisdom   Overland Park, KS 399691  136 KCOI U20

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.45 Lynn Wilson (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 364981  204 Big D Cycling
2453.24 Erin Shaffer (2 - Cat4)   Olathe Ks 384110  208 GP Velotek
3476.03 Beth Ross   Santa Fe, NM 202024  211 Scalo Veloce
4498.82 jenny wisecook (3 - Cat4)   Gardner Ks 410902  209 
5521.61 christy ubelaker (4 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 389390  202 KCOI Boulevard
6544.40 MK Thompson (5 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS 394177  210 GP Velotek
7567.19 Melissa Sanderson   Overland Park, KS 416754  212 
8589.98 Sara Boyer   Shawnee Mission, KS 417479  200 

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1201.91 Alyssa Severn (1 - Cat2)   Lees Summit, MO 325718  258 Team Yacht Club
2223.89 Allison Adams (1 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 175162  252 360 Racing
3245.87 Karen Brocket (2 - Cat2)   Raytown, MO 287354  253 JETCycling
4267.85 Wanda Simchuk (3 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS 124910  254 Women's Free State Racing
5289.83 Julie Higgins (4 - Cat2)   Lees Summit, MO 309162  256 Women's Free State Racing
6311.81 Rebecca Williams (2 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 306230  259 Localcycling.com
7333.79 Donna Stevens (3 - Cat3)   Merriam, KS 266838  255 Localcycling.com

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.63 Renae Weaver (1 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 275450  781 Women's Free State Racing
2391.45 Wendy Guilbeau (2 - Cat3)   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  782 Localcycling.com
3410.27 Karen Pritchard (1 - Cat4)   Prairie Village, KS 416495  783 
4429.09 Tanya Hoffman Stevens (2 - Cat4)   Shawnee Mission, KS 384183  779 Midwest Cycling Community KC
5447.91 Jean Lucas (3 - Cat3)   Leawood, KS 176774  784 360 Racing
6466.73 Teresa Jarzemkoski (4 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 155694  780 Localcycling.com
7485.55 Traci Wentling (3 - Cat4)   Dodge City, KS 94149  777 Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.84 Victoria Brocket   Raytown, MO 330494  946 Ethos Racing
2513.89 Lily DeLaughder   Shawnee Mission, KS 386942  947 KCOI U20
3551.94 Roma Delaughder   Shawnee Mission, KS 386938  948 KCOI U20
4589.99 Harriette Perkins   Lawrence, KS 388309  945 Women's Free State Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee