Race Results for
Inland Northwes Cyclocross series #6
Liberty Lake, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.47 Phillip Kearns   Moscow, ID 416480   University of Idaho
2543.10 Luke Ogden   Seattle, WA 333612   Whitman College
3558.74 Patrick Grecu   Pullman, WA 416650   Washington State University
4574.37 Matt Dabbs   Moscow, ID 416597   University of Idaho
5590.00 Eric Mathis   College Place, WA 305771   Western Washington University
DNF Patrick Lewis   Ellensburg, WA 276335   Central Washington University

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jackson Bulger      
2 Jacob Ryse   Spokane, WA 416328   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.43 Jerry Long   Moscow, ID 202427   Vertical Earth
2445.34 Andrew Ackerman   Spokane 412054   
3461.24 Brian Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA 307306   The Bike Hub
4477.15 Michael Austin   Walla Walla, WA 214989   Wheatland Wheelers
5493.05 Jeremiah Alexander   Spokane, WA 367797   The Bike Hub
6508.96 Cody Fuller   Cheney, WA 416257   
7 John Amend      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kieran Long   Moscow, ID 416540   Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Alex Ryse      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.06 Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA 19475   Vertical Earth
2342.93 Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA 180676   Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
3357.81 Chris Kelsey   Spokane, WA 162729   Spokane Rocket Velo
4372.68 John Limbaugh   Pasco, WA 106281   Chinook Cycling Club, Inc
5387.55 Shaun Gonsalves   Hayden, ID 246016   Two Wheeler/Specialized
6402.43 Alan Petrie   Liberty Lake, WA 27941   Cyclocrossworld
7417.30 Randy Opp   Coeur D Alene, ID 285864   Vertical Earth
8432.18 Ted Chauvin   Spokane, WA 51628   Audi
9447.05 Matt Larsen   Spokane, WA 101307   Emde Sports - Matt Larsen Wheels
10461.93 Dan Gillespie   Spokane, WA 265267   
11476.80 Tom Miller   Saint Maries, ID 24486   
12491.68 Sean McLaughlin   Valleyford, WA 294953   
13 Pat Bulger      
14521.43 Tom Ryse   Spokane, WA 388148   Two Wheeler/Specialized
15536.30 Jerry Long   Moscow, ID 202427   Vertical Earth
16551.18 Noah Sutherland   Spokane, WA 78946   Cool Water Bikes
DNF Myron Higel   Spokane, WA 314030   
DNF Thomas Leach   Spokane Valley, WA 102339   Spidermonkey Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.65 Justin Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA 45053   Wheatland Wheelers
2373.97 John Siok   Spokane, WA 289195   G.S. Gap
3388.28 Matt Morra   Moscow, ID 25110   Palouse Bicycle Racing
4402.60 Don Bauder   Bigfork, MT 2898   
5416.91 Michael Austin   Walla Walla, WA 214989   Wheatland Wheelers
6431.23 Charles Stanger   Wallawalla, WA 288067   Wheatland Wheelers
7445.55 Joe Anchondo   Coeur D Alene, ID 313690   Vertical Earth
8459.86 Andrew Walker   Spokane, WA 36966   River City Red
9474.18 Pat Kautzman   Spokane, WA 79761   River City Red
10488.50 Kurt Friederich   Walla Walla, WA 247449   Wheatland Wheelers
11502.81 Hank Greer   Spokane, WA 360201   Team Double Check
12517.13 Tim Crum   Spokane, WA 94190   
13 Murray Allen      
14545.76 Joel Fields   Veradale, WA 360978   
15 D Hartman      
16574.39 Dave Boucher   Spokane, WA 239566   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNF Steven Patton   Moscow, ID 58093   Palouse Bicycle Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.59 Donald Bauder   Bigfork, MT 2898   
2469.03 Tom Heywood   Wenatchee, WA 16072   Team W.A.R.
3482.47 Steve Rapp   Walla Walla, WA 51962   Allegro Cyclery
4495.91 Sam Joseph   Spokane, WA 70667   Baddlands Cycling Club
5509.35 Brian Gavin   Spokane, WA 212931   Emde Sports
6 Jeff Corkel      
7536.23 David Mahelona   Spokane, WA 212638   Emde Sports
8549.68 Richard Beightol   Prosser 148932   Chinook Cycling
9563.12 Dennis Ratcliff   Post Falls, ID 296541   Baddlands Cycling Club
10576.56 Tony Brittain   Spokane, WA 302611   
11590.00 Larry Schoonover   Spokane, WA 101847   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.78 Kaler Marshall (1 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA 321012   Allegro Cyclery
2377.06 Kris Holden (2 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 148376   Vertical Earth
3407.34 Ryan Bibko (1 - Cat2)   Kent, WA 215821   First Strike Velo
4437.62 David Holden (2 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA 260091   Team Novo Nordisk Elite
5467.90 Jay ShalekBriski (3 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 259043   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
6498.18 Keith Robinson (3 - Cat2)   Post Falls, ID 180752   
7528.46 Paul Nelson (4 - Cat2)   Spokane Valley, WA 52096   The Bike Hub

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.33 Erik Bowen   Moscow, ID 392124   Palouse Bicycle Racing
2408.24 Kevin Thonney   Walla Walla, WA 367560   
3421.14 William Knudsen   Spokane, WA 133739   River City Red
4434.05 Daniel Shaw   Coeur D Alene 402580   Vertical Earth
5446.95 Justin Jensen   Sandpoint Idaho 388159   
6459.86 Nigel Davies   Spokane  360719   United CHS Racing
7472.76 Jake Maedke   Ephrata, WA 200231   Vicious Cycle
8485.67 Michael Gordon   Walla Walla, WA 148693   Allegro Cyclery
9498.58 Brian Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA 307306   The Bike Hub
10511.48 Ted Chauvin   Spokane, WA 51628   Audi
11524.39 Tom Hungerford   Rockford, WA 281779   
12 J Barben      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.80 John Kercher   Spokane, WA 228076   Baddlands
2539.05 Alan Jacob   Spokane, WA 271591   Spokane Rocket Velo
3543.29 Andy Anderson   Spokane, WA 367866   The Bike Hub
4 Trevor Ashenbrenner      
5551.78 Kevin Strawn   Spokane, WA 284144   Team WAR
6556.03 Eric Mathis   College Place, WA 305771   
7560.28 Matt Cusack   Spokane, WA 368185   The Bike Hub
8 P Lewis      
9568.77 Jason Remington   Spokane, WA 293140   Emde Sports
10573.02 Keith Vonachen   Sagle, ID 330088   
11577.26 Barry Fischer   Chattaroy 330092   
12581.51 Thomas Leach   Spokane Valley, WA 102339   Spidermonkey Cycling
13585.75 Matt Rose   Liberty Lake, WA 237381   Two Wheeler/Specialized
14 Cody Pate      

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ryan Burks   Cheney, WA 399965   Eastern Washington University
2545.00 Dustin Colombini   Hayden, ID 417458   Cycle Metrix
3550.00 Todd Conley   Spokane, WA 94192   
4555.00 Alexander Martinek   Spokane, WA 417375   
5560.00 William Kerr   Moscow, ID 399727   Palouse Bicycle Racing
6565.00 Patrick Grecu   Pullman, WA 416650   
7 C Dettamen      
8 Steven Lorentz      
9 D Duet      
10585.00 Nathan Limbaugh   Pasco, WA 330098   Chinook Cycling
11 Steve Linton      
DNF C Anderson      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Rachel Geiter   Milwaukie, OR 334726   
2556.67 Mary Jane Martin   Pocatello 416364   
3573.33 Andi Oden   Moscow, ID 340446   University of Idaho
4590.00 Sierra Reid   Portland, OR 220306   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Sierra Kozak   Dalton Gardens, ID 417463   Cycle Metrix
2565.00 Ciara MacDonald   Pullman, WA 358445   Rad Racing NW
3590.00 Kestrelle Kozak   Dalton Gardens Id 417863   Cycle Metrix

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynn Stryker   Spokane, WA 323424   Zuster Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Audrey Pollard   Moscow 390832   Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Megan Heyns   Moscow, ID 416629   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.64 Renee Compton   Spokane, WA 228151   Zuster Cycling Team
2499.76 Diana Dosmann   Spokane, WA 235420   Zuster Cycling Team
3544.88 Sheila Heyns   Moscow, ID 416628   Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Jennifer Fields      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arlene Cook      
2 Debra Wesbrook   Hayden, ID 302265   Two Wheeler/Specialized

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.45 Jayne McLaughlin (1 - Cat2)   Valleyford, WA 327252   Zuster Cycling Team
2437.04 Shannon Holden (1 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 151124   Vanderkitten
3529.63 Allison Chauvin (2 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 72485   Audi

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jenel Emahiser   Post Falls 410727   Zuster Cycling Team
2547.14 Liz Dentler   Spokane 415568   Zuster Cycling Team
3554.29 Amy Anderson   Spokane, WA 237078   Zuster Cycling Team
4561.43 Cheryl Lynn Rudd   Pullman Wa 413799   Baddlands Cycling Club
5 Arlene Cook      
6 K Dehaven      
7 Jessica Long      
8590.00 Rachel Molsee   Moscow, ID 342804   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee