Race Results for
Salisbury Cyclocross Race
Salisbury, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1185.34 Westley Richards   Winston-salem, NC 286794  111 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2194.53 Andrew Stackhouse   Boone, NC 206712  130 Southeast CX Super Series
3203.72 BC Roberts   Charlotte 392927  105 Bicycle Sport
4212.91 Cullen Cooper   Greensboro, NC 7707  159 Revolting Cogs
5222.10 Thomas VanDevender   Asheville, NC 104864  161 Asheville Cycloross
6231.29 Carl Peltzer   Colfax, NC 251499  115 Clemmons Bike Shop
7240.48 Joseph Emanuel   Charlotte 332168  118 Faster Mustache
8249.67 Douglas Ahrens   Apex, NC 328830  163 Evolution Jr Devo
9258.86 Chris Moorman   Raleigh 416211  162 constellation cycling
10268.05 Travis Beane   Clemmons, NC 170924  110 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
11277.24 Kelley Montoya   Knoxville, TN 343984  137 Cycletherapy
12286.43 James Reisen   Hillsborough, NC 383104  144 
13295.62 jacob pilkerton   Charlotte, NC 362251  104 Bridsong Brewing p/b Common Market
14304.81 Paul McKeithan   Raleigh, NC 304972  164 Evolution Jr. Devo
15314.00 William Sumner   Lewisville, NC 256544  106 CycleTherapy/CLM
16323.19 Matt Jones   Fayetteville, NC 345852  148 American Classic / Cycleworks
17332.38 Louis Moschetta   Clemmons, NC 349074  135 Unattached
18341.57 Don Rose   Chapel Hill , NC 331132  158 Team HammerCross
19350.76 Kyle Mills   Winston Salem 392333  138 CycleTherapy/Zimmer
20359.95 Timothy Skelding   Cary, NC 173892  143 RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider Brewery
21 Eric Greenley     127 
22378.33 Christopher Mumford   Chapel Hill, NC 362092  160 Team Hammer Cross
23387.52 Earl Anderson   Winstonsalem, NC 287369  123 unattached
24396.71 Robert Coghill   Winston Salem, NC 361862  122 
DNP Patrick Rimron   Winston Salem, NC 242439  157 Pain Pathways/PVS

Men - Men CX3 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1220.18 Jack Mock   Durham, NC 236302  660 unaffiliated
2228.11 Silas Moorefield   Statesville 387159  643 Liveit Xtreme
3236.04 Cecilio Cruz   Lenoir, NC 324896  609 Fiets Maan racing
4243.97 Kyle McNamee   Charlotte, NC 251843  606 Hoffenchard
5251.90 Eric Hoffman   Raleigh, NC 341554  634 Berger Hardware Bikes
6259.83 Justin Bristol   Columbia, SC 296567  616 Kind Human Sports
7267.76 Charles Prezioso   Charlotte, NC 124727  614 Giordana-Clif Bar
8275.69 Seth Long   Raleigh, NC 361324  687 
9283.62 Justin Evans   Boone, NC 267363  684 Appalachian State University
10291.55 Will Barnes   Raleigh, NC 375352  636 Berger Hardware Bikes
11299.48 mansour benkreira   Charlotte, NC 373845  601 Birdsong Brewing
12307.41 Josh Baker   Asheville, NC 375565  698 Hoffenchard
13315.34 Jason Duval   Highpoint, NC 306465  701 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
14323.27 Aaron LeBauer   Greensboro, NC 67289  689 Revolting Cogs
15331.20 James Reisen   Hillsborough, NC 383104  625 
16339.13 Adam Koch   Chapel Hill, NC 365069  691 
17347.06 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  604 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
18354.99 Trevor Hughes   Winston Salem, NC 376508  700 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNS Matthew Clements   Frederick, MD 288741  Lees-McRae
DNP Jason Biggs   Cary, NC 361447  651 FS Series
DNP Michael Stein   Blacksburg, VA 141929  671 Rogues Racing
DNP Hayden Miller   Raleigh Nc 324260  602 Garneau Custom / Wenzel Jr. Devo Team
DNP Brandon Davis   Wilmington, NC 296316  619 Wattage Cottage
DNP Joseph Emanuel   Charlotte 332168  695 Faster Mustache
DNP Matt Goddard   Asheville, NC 296206  630 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
DNP Russell Lacy   Durham, NC 321698  617 Durham Cycles

Men - Men CX 4/5 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1276.72 Christian Klender   Huntersville, NC 108872  350 The Spirited Cyclist
2282.68 Henry Davis   Raleigh, NC 272071  572 KCOI U20 - Wenzel Coaching Jr. Devo Team
3288.64 Chris Moorman (1 - Cat5)   Raleigh 416211  384 constellation cycling
4294.60 Ryan Brown   Raleigh, NC 274803  394 
5300.56 Kelley Montoya   Knoxville, TN 343984  322 Cycletherapy
6306.52 jacob pilkerton   Charlotte, NC 362251  328 Bridsong Brewing p/b Common Market
7312.48 Jay Womack   Boone, NC 386116  356 Abby Design & Construction / Boone Bike
8318.44 Christopher Scallion (2 - Cat5)   Durham, NC 403766  406 
9324.40 Zachary Dewey (3 - Cat5)   Floyd Va 384953  458 Bicycle Sport
10330.36 Ryan Farris (4 - Cat5)   Morganton, NC 417501  Evolution Jr. Devo
11336.32 Kyle Mills   Winston Salem 392333  456 CycleTherapy/Zimmer
12 Thomas Cook     495 Queen City Bicycles
13348.24 Christopher Ragland (5 - Cat5)   Raleigh, NC 417176  374 
14354.20 Brett Bennett   Lenoir, NC 274730  314 Fiets Maan Racing
15360.16 Jim Siemens   Asheville, NC 249892  501 ABRC
16366.12 Richard Lewis   Huintersville, NC 270080  565 Spirited Cyclist
17372.08 John Kelly (6 - Cat5)   Raleigh, NC 404753  405 
18378.04 Kenny Blackburn (7 - Cat5)   Clemmons, NC 203980  466 
19384.00 John Martin (8 - Cat5)   Raleigh 417189  335 Unattached
20389.96 Sayrd Price (9 - Cat5)   Winston Salem, NC 418948  476 
21395.92 Daniel Cox   Pleasant Garden, NC 368515  359 Cone Health/Cycles de Oro
22401.88 James Fender   Thomasville, NC 277422  443 Clemmons Bicycle
23407.84 Theodore Hall   Charlotte, NC 390146  331 Uptown Cycles Birdsong Brewery p/b Common Market
24413.80 David Beverly (10 - Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 387314  332 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
25 Thomas Baker     568 
26425.72 Scott Richardson (11 - Cat5)   Stokesdale, NC 413027  308 Evolution Jr. Devo
27431.68 Arthur Koch (12 - Cat5)   Burlington 395510  399 
28437.64 David Millsaps (13 - Cat5)   Raleigh, NC 416586  410 
29443.60 Roland Trask (14 - Cat5)   Winston Salem, NC 393129  446 
30449.56 David Brumfield   Boone Nc 387445  357 Abbey Construction & Design
31455.52 Eli Woodard   Apex, NC 329312  484 Lionhearts Junior Racing
32461.48 Luke Thomas   Fayeteville, NC 272006  425 Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling Club
33467.44 Mike Thomas   Fayetteville, NC 217072  424 Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling Club
DNS Rory Dowling     
DNS jeffrey mcconnell   San Carlos, CA 185239  NA
DNS Rob Morgan   Huntersville, NC 184573  TrySports presented by Timex
DNP Ethan DellaMaestra   Apex, NC 285631  556 Storm Racing Team
DNP Robert Coghill   Winston Salem, NC 361862  336 
DNP Patrick Rimron   Winston Salem, NC 242439  435 Pain Pathways/PVS
DNP Michael Cobler   Clemmons, NC 40776  434 Cycletherapy Zimmer
DNP Stephen Knight   Apex, NC 47538  573 Constellation Racing Club
DNP Jared Eytcheson   Cary Nc 390121  549 Wenzel Youth Development Team
DNP Eli Wemyss   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  504 Lees-McRae College

Men - Masters CX 4/5 55+ - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.73 Jay Forgione (1 - Cat4)   Davidson, NC 366214  670 TotalCyclist MTB
2411.14 Stephen Knight (2 - Cat4)   Apex, NC 47538  833 Constellation Racing Club
3430.55 Gregory Atchison (3 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 93257  791 Tricyclists BRC
4449.96 Mike Thomas (4 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 217072  671 Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling Club
5469.37 Bob Szymkiewicz (5 - Cat4)   Rock Hill, SC 42573  747 
6488.78 George Hatcher (6 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 393366  672 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
7508.19 Paul McKeithan (7 - Cat4)   Bladenboro, NC 333324  656 

Men - Masters CX 4/5 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.98 michael stamey (1 - Cat4)   Denver N.c. 386623  678 Velo 16 BSG
2306.89 michael chappell (2 - Cat4)   Richfield, NC 271102  695 
3314.80 Michael Cunningham (1 - Cat3)   Southport, NC 288922  657 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
4322.71 Patrick Rimron (3 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 242439  752 Pain Pathways/PVS
5330.62 Don Rose (4 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill , NC 331132  664 Team HammerCross
6338.53 Louis Moschetta (5 - Cat4)   Clemmons, NC 349074  767 Unattached
7346.44 Will Stoughton (2 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 274598  653 Berger Hardware Bikes
8354.35 Jay Capers (6 - Cat4)   Asheboro, NC 183956  659 
9362.26 Marc Buxbaum (7 - Cat4)   Wake Forest, NC 332574  715 Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale House
10370.17 Michael Cobler (8 - Cat4)   Clemmons, NC 40776  434 Cycletherapy Zimmer
11378.08 Scott Kaysen (9 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 393466  831 WFO
12385.99 Bryan Ream (10 - Cat4)   La Grange, NC 351046  728 Atomic Cycles
13393.90 Eric Jacobsson (11 - Cat4)   Cary, NC 266257  718 CatUp Coaching
14401.81 Bevington Steve (12 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 329436  738 
15409.72 George Berger (13 - Cat4)   Davidson, NC 329268  832 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
16417.63 Timothy Skelding (14 - Cat4)   Cary, NC 173892  699 RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider Brewery
17425.54 Christopher Mumford (15 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 362092  739 Team Hammer Cross
18433.45 Michael OBrien (1 - Cat5)   Kernersville 416568  768 La-Z-Boyz
19 Eric Greenley     819 
20449.27 Andy Brown (2 - Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 5029  792 
21457.18 Joe Rodrigues (3 - Cat5)   Cary, NC 414940  720 Evolution Jr. Devo

Men - Masters CX 4/5 (35+/45+/55+) - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1311.24 Corbitt Bourne (1 - Cat4)   Fries, VA 304488  687 Mule Hell Racing
2315.47 Brett Bennett (2 - Cat4)   Lenoir, NC 274730  680 Fiets Maan Racing
3319.70 Larry Trent (3 - Cat4)   Spencer, VA 224248  754 Hearts Racing Club
4323.93 michael stamey (4 - Cat4)   Denver N.c. 386623  678 Velo 16 BSG
5328.16 michael chappell (5 - Cat4)   Richfield, NC 271102  695 
6332.39 Michael Cunningham (1 - Cat3)   Southport, NC 288922  657 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
7336.62 Patrick Rimron (6 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 242439  752 Pain Pathways/PVS
8340.85 James Fender (7 - Cat4)   Thomasville, NC 277422  698 Clemmons Bicycle
9345.08 dariusz tyborowski (8 - Cat4)   Zebulon, NC 338866  723 Gyros Rasing Team p/b Carolina Ale
10349.31 Jay Womack (9 - Cat4)   Boone, NC 386116  706 Abby Design & Construction / Boone Bike
11353.54 Don Rose (10 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill , NC 331132  664 Team HammerCross
12357.77 Louis Moschetta (11 - Cat4)   Clemmons, NC 349074  767 Unattached
13362.00 Tony Zaffino (12 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 334836  668 VeloSports Racing
14366.23 Zachary Dewey (1 - Cat5)   Floyd Va 384953  802 Bicycle Sport
15370.46 Richard Lewis (13 - Cat4)   Huintersville, NC 270080  830 Spirited Cyclist
16374.69 Kevin Webster   Tega Cay 96671  834 
17378.92 Boyd Safrit (2 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 350274  653 
18383.15 Jay Capers (14 - Cat4)   Asheboro, NC 183956  659 
19387.38 Marc Buxbaum (15 - Cat4)   Wake Forest, NC 332574  715 Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale House
20391.61 Michael Cobler (16 - Cat4)   Clemmons, NC 40776  749 Cycletherapy Zimmer
21395.84 Scott Kaysen (17 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 393466  831 WFO
22400.07 Jay Forgione (18 - Cat4)   Davidson, NC 366214  670 TotalCyclist MTB
23404.30 Bryan Ream (19 - Cat4)   La Grange, NC 351046  728 Atomic Cycles
24408.53 Eric Jacobsson (20 - Cat4)   Cary, NC 266257  718 CatUp Coaching
25412.76 Bevington Steve (21 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 329436  738 
26416.99 George Berger (22 - Cat4)   Davidson, NC 329268  832 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
27421.22 Timothy Skelding (23 - Cat4)   Cary, NC 173892  699 RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider Brewery
28425.45 David Brumfield (24 - Cat4)   Boone Nc 387445  658 Abbey Construction & Design
29429.68 Tom Pearman   Charlotte 419200  654 
30433.91 Stephen Knight (25 - Cat4)   Apex, NC 47538  833 Constellation Racing Club
31438.14 Christopher Mumford (26 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 362092  739 Team Hammer Cross
32442.37 Gregory Atchison (27 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 93257  791 Tricyclists BRC
33446.60 Michael OBrien (2 - Cat5)   Kernersville 416568  768 La-Z-Boyz
34450.83 Mike Thomas (28 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 217072  671 Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling Club
35455.06 Bob Szymkiewicz (29 - Cat4)   Rock Hill, SC 42573  747 
36 Eric Greenley     819 
37463.52 Parrish Matthews (30 - Cat4)   Huntersville, NC 390425  684 
38467.75 Andy Brown (3 - Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 5029  792 
39471.98 Joe Rodrigues (4 - Cat5)   Cary, NC 414940  720 Evolution Jr. Devo
40476.21 Trampas Nevius (5 - Cat5)   Durham, NC 417050  703 
41480.44 George Hatcher (31 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 393366  672 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
42484.67 Paul McKeithan (32 - Cat4)   Bladenboro, NC 333324  656 
DNS Trampas Nevius (Cat5)   Durham, NC 417050  
DNS Eric Jacobsson (Cat4)   Cary, NC 266257  CatUp Coaching
DNS Rob Morgan (Cat4)   Huntersville, NC 184573  TrySports presented by Timex
DNP Victor Grindstaff (Cat4)   Linden, NC 267861  797 Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
DNP Kevin Wilson (Cat4)   Hickory Nc 38547  770 Chonchos roofing and escort services
DNP John Ventevogel (Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 364842  665 Team HammerCross
DNP David Brendle (Cat5)   Lenoir 417143  682 Fiets Mann Racing p/b Luna Cycles
DNP Kyle Habecker   Durham, NC 43634  764 Nashbar.com
DNP Timothy Tennant (Cat4)   Raeford, NC 245971  661 Sandhills Cycling Club

Men - Masters 55+ (CX1/2/3) - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.30 Andrew Ammon (1 - Cat2)   Statesville, NC 89565  607 Hearts racing club
2266.81 Dwight Wyatt (1 - Cat3)   Fairview, NC 220066  604 AVLCX
3282.32 Matt Jones (2 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, NC 345852  603 American Classic / Cycleworks
4297.83 Chuck Gillis (3 - Cat3)   Pittsboro, NC 255899  602 Nashbar Cycling Club
5313.34 David Fuller (4 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 55527  612 Cycles deOro/Greensboro Velo
6328.85 Earl Anderson (5 - Cat3)   Winstonsalem, NC 287369  610 unattached
7344.36 John Dohan (6 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 331088  611 
DNP Doug Shaw (Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC 285930  617 Cross Town Velo
DNP Kerry Shields (Cat2)   Advance, NC 32468  616 Mock Orange Pro CX Team

Men - Masters 45+ (CX1/2/3) - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1203.56 Robert Colbert (1 - Cat2)   Trinity, NC 302233  210 Mock Orange Racing
2213.66 Robb Peterson (2 - Cat2)   Mount Airy, NC 270019  258 Cycleworks
3223.76 Andrew Good (1 - Cat3)   Mooresville, NC 141589  265 Trek Bike Store p/b Coolbreeze LLC
4233.86 Robert Pugh (2 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 28821  203 Fiets Maan Racing
5243.96 David Gerrer (3 - Cat3)   Fletcher 365071  225 Crosstown Velo
6254.06 Todd Davis (4 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 159250  229 KCOI Boulevard
7264.16 Mark Jordan (5 - Cat3)   Lexington, NC 161664  222 Mock Orange Bikes
8274.26 James Clark (6 - Cat3)   Valdese, NC 301043  202 Fiets Maan Racing
9284.36 William Macy (7 - Cat3)   Statesville, NC 255531  221 Hearts racing club
10294.46 Daryl Rains (3 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 64810  227 Modry Evergreen
11304.56 Mark Fasczewski (4 - Cat2)   Greensboro, NC 112145  234 The Generals
12314.66 Lonnie Brooks (8 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 48585  207 Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
13324.76 James Berry (9 - Cat3)   Lancaster, SC 163082  219 
14334.86 Chris Culp (1 - Cat4)   Pfafftown, NC 120974  213 Kens Bike Shop Hearts Racing Club
15344.96 Austin Temple (2 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 189384  212 
16355.06 Chris Verwoerdt (3 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 303020  209 Hearts Racing Club
17365.16 Paul Paisant (10 - Cat3)   High Point , NC 280851  214 Mock Orange Bikes
DNP Timothy Hall (Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  253 NashvilleCyclist.com

Men - Masters 35+ (CX3) - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1207.53 Jay Middleton (1 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 94365  118 Team Hoffenchard
2215.02 BC Roberts (2 - Cat3)   Charlotte 392927  111 Bicycle Sport
3222.51 Jason Biggs (3 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 361447  177 FS Series
4230.00 Cullen Cooper (4 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 7707  186 Revolting Cogs
5237.49 Jered Kelley (5 - Cat3)   Weaverville, NC 389825  110 Motion Makers Bicycle Shop
6244.98 Phillip Jackson (6 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 317508  152 cycletherapy-Zimmer
7252.47 John Weigel (7 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 72754  187 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
8259.96 Mitchell Hopkins (8 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 277393  137 Cycletherapy Zimmer
9267.45 Andrew Stackhouse (9 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 206712  132 Southeast CX Super Series
10274.94 Michael McLamb (10 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 58098  135 Tricyclists BRC
11282.43 Carl Peltzer (11 - Cat3)   Colfax, NC 251499  145 Clemmons Bike Shop
12289.92 Dennis Pike (12 - Cat3)   Carrboro, NC 260273  147 Tri-Cyclists BRC
13297.41 Alan Wages (13 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 36874  120 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
14304.90 Chris Sugar (1 - Cat2)   Monroe, NC 123511  112 Civitas Track Cycling
15312.39 Philip Kielty (14 - Cat3)   Rougemont, NC 75779  146 Cycles Veloce/Bike Religion
16319.88 Dan Snedecor (15 - Cat3)   Arden, NC 184577  163 VeloSports Racing AVL
17327.37 Jeff Nunnaley (16 - Cat3)   Huntersville, NC 193874  124 Spirited Cyclist
18334.86 Kevin Watt (17 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 236299  178 Durham Cycles
19342.35 Stephen Spence (18 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 390917  117 
20349.84 Tomas Kelemen (19 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 303168  182 
21357.33 Travis Beane (20 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 170924  151 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
22364.82 Jonathan Davis (21 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 70290  185 The Generals
23372.31 Lonnie Richardson (22 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 283297  116 The Revolting Cogs
DNS Andrew Le Beau (Cat3)   Boone, NC 222138  Hilton Head Cycling
DNP William Sumner (Cat3)   Lewisville, NC 256544  105 CycleTherapy/CLM
DNP James Berry (Cat3)   Lancaster, SC 163082  114 
DNP Joseph Cross (Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 180797  102 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
DNP Stephen Champney (Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 375386  175 clemmons bicycle
DNP Eric Smith (Cat2)   Asheville, NC 358315  119 Team Hoffenchard

Men - Junior15-18 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.38 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  350 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
2327.34 Luke Thomas   Fayeteville, NC 272006  347 Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling Club
3358.30 Ethan DellaMaestra   Apex, NC 285631  348 Storm Racing Team
4389.26 Ryan Brown   Raleigh, NC 274803  364 
5420.22 Jared Eytcheson   Cary Nc 390121  373 Wenzel Youth Development Team
6451.18 Eikhiya Khaing   Carrboro, NC 417439  371 Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
7482.14 Eikhiya Tun   Carrboro, NC 417409  359 Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
8513.10 ReeRee Wei   Chapel Hill, NC 417412  369 Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
9544.06 PawPaw Wei   Chapel Hill, NC 417413  358 Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
DNS Jonathan Plaxton   Wake Forest 411552  

Men - Junior10-14 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.71 Ryan Farris   Morganton, NC 417501  576 Evolution Jr. Devo
2349.25 Michael Fuerst   Winston Salem, NC 392376  538 na
3359.79 Eli Woodard   Apex, NC 329312  560 Lionhearts Junior Racing
4370.33 Gabriel Cunningham   Southport 416949  535 
5380.87 Dylan Richardson   Stokesdales, NC 415089  527 Evolution Jr. Devo
6391.41 Skylar Bovine   Whitsett, NC 390826  539 Revolting Cogs / Evolution Jr Devo
7401.95 Cooper Rodrigues   Cary, NC 414937  529 Evolution Jr. Evo
8412.49 Korbin Nevius   Durham Nc 416134  536 Evolution Jr. Devo
9423.03 Jamie McHenry   Angier, NC 408035  540 Evolution Jr Development
10433.57 Lillith Ahrens   Apex 389116  528 Evolution Jr Devo
11 John Amalong     586 
12454.65 Alison McKeithan   Raleigh 393598  525 Evolution Jr. Devo
13465.19 Khalil Terrell   Chapel Hill, NC 417442  360 Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
14475.73 Micco Guthrie   Chapel Hill, NC 417407  557 Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
15486.27 Diallo Hicks   Chapel Hill, NC 417406  556 Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
16496.81 Joshua Buxbaum   Wake Forest, NC 416612  546 Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale House
17507.35 Sunisa Guthrie   Chapel Hill, NC 417408  558 Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
18517.89 Keren Bennett   Lenoir 413796  533 Evolution Jr Development Racing
19528.43 Eli Mumford   Chapel Hill, NC 421149  563 
20538.97 Luke Nevius   Durham, NC 416136  537 Evolution Jr. Devo
DNS Tamula Thwai   Chapel Hill, NC 417443  Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
DNP Jeneice Mason-Carter   Carrboro, NC 417404  554 Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
DNP Truman Chamberlin   Chapel Hill, NC 417126  583 Hammercross Youth Cyclocross

Men - Elite Men (Pro/CX1/2)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1116.14 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC 264350  68 Mock Orange Pro CX Team
2126.15 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC 192115  51 Cannondale
3136.16 Patrick Beeson   Winston-salem 87936  13 Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
4146.17 Westley Richards   Winston-salem, NC 286794  Clemmons Bicycle Racing
5156.18 David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC 200885  Team Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
6166.19 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  25 Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
7176.20 Philip Short   Greensboro, NC 389699  22 Catup.com
8186.21 Charles Storm   Sanford, NC 110876  21 Storm Racing Team
9196.22 Matt Moosa   Charlotte, NC 334752  71 Stans NoTubes/ pb Proferrin
10206.23 Byron Rice   Durham, NC 288002  16 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
11216.24 Luke Sagur   Huntersville, NC 334568  20 Unattached
12226.25 Jesse Pipes   Boone, NC 257009  36 Boone Velo
13236.26 Joseph Grimes   Boone, NC 242647  55 Abby Design & Construction
14246.27 Keith Handlon   Apex, NC 298994  69 The Hillsborough Street Elite
15256.28 Jordan Nguyen   Austin, TX 272210  70 Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNP Trent Blackburn   Wilmington 367557  48 Wattage Cottage
DNP John Degele   Durham, NC 71708  31 Storm Racing Team
DNP Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542  12 MOB PRO CX TEAM
DNP Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC 257065  65 Lees McRae College
DNP Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC 161552  15 Unattached
DNP James Wittwer   Charlottesville, VA 187255  30 Abby Design and Construction
DNP Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  56 Lees McRae
DNP Brandon Davis   Wilmington, NC 296316  60 Wattage Cottage

Men - Elite Masters 35+ (CX1/2) - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1179.81 JUSTIN MCKEAN (1 - Cat2)   Troutamn, NC 283843  LIVE IT EXTREME
2199.25 James Pittman (2 - Cat2)   Horse Shoe, NC 334412  Crosstown Velo
3218.69 Charlie (Jimmy) Bruner (1 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 151753  Inland Construction / C2
4238.13 Joshua Stevens (3 - Cat2)   Durham, NC 123006  17 Garneau Custom pb Hutchinson
5257.57 John Degele (2 - Cat1)   Durham, NC 71708  24 Storm Racing Team
6277.01 Zach Lail (4 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 152254  19 Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX Team
7296.45 Jason Morgan (5 - Cat2)   Flat Rock, NC 113325  CrossTown Velo
8315.89 Joseph Carpisassi (6 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 208605  23 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
9335.33 John Cox (7 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 171150  22 Mock Orange Bikes
10354.77 Richard Tsui (8 - Cat2)   Cornelius, NC 205667  13 Trek Bike Store of Charlotte - p/b Cool Breeze LLC
11374.21 Jason Scislowicz (9 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 169336  Revolution Cycle Sports
DNS Joseph Carpisassi (Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 208605  www.mockorangebikes.com
DNP Jeffrey Welch (Cat1)   Lenoir, NC 37647  Fiets Maan Racing
DNP Todd Hunter (Cat1)   Cary, NC 178827  25 Garneau Customs p/b Hutchinson/Wenzel Coaching
DNP Jeff Varner (Cat2)   Climax, NC 270356  18 Mock Orange Racing

Women - Women CX 4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.34 Laura Calvin   Concord, NC 409787  426 Cool Breeze/Trek Team
2325.19 Darcy Grimes   Boone, NC 364767  420 Abby Design & Construction/Boone Bike
3342.04 Christy Quirk   Durham, NC 356543  417 SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc. p/b Parcycles
4358.89 Joanna Jones   Greensboro, NC 188886  465 Unattached
5375.74 Andrea Tadros   Colfax, NC 393961  410 Clemmons Bike Racing
6392.59 Ann Sumner   Lewisville, NC 287835  403 CycleTherapy/CLM
7409.44 Meredith Blake   Morrisville, NC 366009  404 Spokeswomen Syndicate p/b Parcycles
8426.29 Michelle Moorman   Raleigh, NC 418568  466 constellation cycling
9443.14 Casey Bailey   Huntersville, NC 365869  464 Velo16 BSG
10459.99 Mary Rodrigues   Cary, NC 414926  406 Evolution Jr Devo
11476.84 Antoinette Delucia   Kernersville, NC 417556  421 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
12493.69 Michelle Conn   Fayetteville, NC 393948  428 Cross Creek Cycling Club C4
DNP Leslie Peteya   Durham, NC 391735  452 
DNP Meghan Shapiro   Winston Salem, NC 364733  407 Cycletherapy

Women - Masters Women 35+ (CX2/3) - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1227.28 Kim Bishop (1 - Cat3)   Kingsport, TN 237805  351 Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles
2241.08 Julie Paisant (1 - Cat2)   High Point , NC 282245  354 Mock Orange Bikes
3254.88 Melissa Hall (2 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 179118  372 Constellation
4268.68 Janet Trubey (3 - Cat3)   Fletcher, NC 187030  355 NCCX
5282.48 lorri warlick (4 - Cat3)   Winstonsalem, NC 309641  357 Cycletherapy-Zimmer
6296.28 Kathleen McKeithan (5 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 328662  352 Studio7Multisport

Women - Elite Women (Pro/CX1/2/3) - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1138.30 Emily Shields   Advance, NC 220875  335 Mock Orange Pro CX Team
2146.27 Jane Burlew (1 - Cat2)   Weaverville, NC 360760  307 Asheville Cyclocross
3154.24 Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC 189097  324 Team Globalbike Wipes
4162.21 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  301 The Generals
5170.18 Allison Jameson (2 - Cat2)   Maggie Valley, NC 271398  342 Motion Makers
6178.15 Zdenka Worsham (3 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 343880  318 Constellation Cycling
7186.12 Nicki Grupka   Winston Salem 411642  331 CycleTherapy
8194.09 Cinthia Lehner (4 - Cat2)   Boone, NC 272896  314 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
9202.06 Angelina Stevens   Chapel Hill, NC 223755  330 Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
10210.03 Genisis Dancer   Greensboro, NC 329072  309 Pink Rhino Racing
11218.00 Grace Chappell   Chapel Hill, NC 358050  316 Spokeswomen Syndicate/Parcycles
12225.97 Patty Shoaf   Durham, NC 103224  317 
13233.94 Megan Archer   Asheville, NC 387488  303 Cycle-Smart Inc.
14241.91 Sarah Kraxberger   Fayetteville, NC 352358  315 Spokeswoman Syndicate p/b Par Cycles
15249.88 Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC 185224  319 VeloShine Cycling Team
DNS Katherine Shields   Advance, NC 220876  Mock Orange Pro CX Team
DNP Darcy Grimes   Boone, NC 364767  343 Abby Design & Construction/Boone Bike
DNP Sarah Matchett   Davidson, NC 268002  329 CoolBreezeTrek
DNP Page Robertson   Oakland, CA 291028  340 Lees McRae College
DNP Erin Donohue (Cat2)   Norwich, VT 299236  327 Lees McRae College
DNP Mackenzie Filippi   Banner Elk , NC 318886  333 Lees-McRae cycling
DNP Emma Klingaman   Idyllwild, CA 319226  341 Lees McRae Cycling
DNP Kaitlyn Lawrence (Cat2)   Emmaus, PA 232118  332 Lees McRae College
DNP Chris Tommerdahl   Chapel Hill, NC 294443  313 ParCycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee