Race Results for
Turkey Cross
Loudon, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/30/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1245.98 Troy Tucker   Nashville, TN00:39:08.000 91206  486 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
2262.76 Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC00:40:17.000 161043  471 GIANT
3279.54 Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN00:40:24.000 267424  473 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
4296.32 Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN00:40:32.000 140220  476 Harper Auto
5313.10 Thomas Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN00:40:43.000 308078  477 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
6329.88 David Buntin   Chattanooga, TN00:41:34.000 391785  483 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
7346.66 Jean-Paul McNeely   Nashville00:42:41.000 23786  472 
8363.44 John Gore   Nashville, TN00:43:04.000 53427  474 NashvilleCyclist.com
9380.22 Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA00:43:23.000 160310  478 Team Mission Source-NGCA
10 Jacob Gruzalski   00:43:33.000  481 
11413.78 Kevin Hessler   Asheville, NC00:43:36.000 304268  479 Asheville Cyclocross
12430.56 Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN00:45:13.000 302941  485 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
13447.34 Jason Moore   Cookeville, TN00:45:34.000 135688  475 
14464.12 James Waller   Old Hickory, TN00:46:04.000 384784  469 Ride615 Development
15480.90 Cameron Molchan   Knoxville, TN00:46:41.000 291524  470 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
16497.68 Aaron Smith   Chattanooga, TN00:46:47.000 333890  484 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
17514.46 Steven Rider   Knoxville, TN00:48:42.000 166618  482 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
18 Mike Barto     480 Knoxville Bicycle Company

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.81 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN00:40:03.000 51532  533 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2253.71 Barry Lucas   Maryville, TN00:40:29.000 21733  534 
3265.61 David (dwight) Smith   Church Hill, TN00:40:57.000 269901  524 Tri Cities Road Club
4277.51 randy miller   Lebanon Va00:42:02.000 376474  543 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
5289.41 Eddie Branch   Bristol, TN00:42:08.000 253699  526 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
6301.31 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN00:42:45.000 95775  525 Harper Auto
7313.21 Craig Hoyme   Fall Branch, TN00:44:00.000 16949  527 MSG Cyclocross
8325.11 Cameron Brantley   Asheville, NC00:44:18.000 59324  536 Asheville Cyclocross
9337.01 Mark Peet   Knoxville, TN00:44:53.000 206084  528 Harper Auto
10348.91 Jeffrey Linnen   Bristol, TN00:46:07.000 110848  530 MSG Cyclocross
11360.81 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN00:47:02.000 226271  529 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
12372.71 Glenn Taylor   Gatlinburg, TN00:47:28.000 340034  532 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
13384.61 Robert Dills   Knoxville, TN00:48:00.000 209494  531 Harper Auto
14 Rich Wright   00:48:17.000  537 Harper Auto
15408.41 David Perreault   Mount Juliet, TN 304258  544 Ride615 Development
16420.31 Alan Sparks   Elizabethton, TN 191107  541 MSG Cyclocross
17 Cdhristopher Howard     538 
18444.11 David Richardson   Nashville, TN 84547  542 MOAB
19 Stephen Barto     535 Knoxville Bicycle Company
20467.91 Mike Patterson   Kingsport, TN 229523  540 MSG Cyclocross
21 Nate Frederick     539 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1155.01 Andrew Reardon (1 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN00:55:53.000 177637  146 Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
2168.92 Artur Sagat (2 - Cat1)   Roswell, GA00:56:21.000 207381  150 
3182.83 Spencer Whittier (1 - Cat2)   Cohutta, GA00:56:41.000 341006  147 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
4196.74 Brian Sheedy (3 - Cat1)   Brevard, NC00:58:26.000 161043  154 GIANT
5210.65 Reid Beloni (4 - Cat1)   Boone, NC00:59:24.000 221018  156 Magic Cycles
6224.56 Michael Crouch (2 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN00:59:37.000 294954  148 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
7238.47 Shannon Williams (5 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN00:59:39.000 224931  153 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
8252.38 Jeremy Chambers (3 - Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN01:00:59.000 244154  149 MOAB
9266.29 Troy Tucker (6 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN01:01:40.000 91206  157 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
10280.20 Robert Rimmer (7 - Cat1)   Friendsville, TN01:02:56.000 235910  160 
11294.11 Nicholas Nichols (4 - Cat2)   Chattanooga Tn01:03:22.000 224641  151 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
12308.02 Michael Biegalski (5 - Cat2)   Oak Ridge, TN 140220  158 Harper Auto
13321.93 Scott Smith (6 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 285396  155 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
14335.84 Dirk Pohlmann (8 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 51532  152 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
15349.75 David (dwight) Smith (7 - Cat2)   Church Hill, TN 269901  159 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.81 Ryan Allen   Chattanooga, TN00:48:50.000 305182  331 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2271.36 Casey Stallard   Bristol, TN00:48:52.000 306154  340 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
3283.91 Chad Donahue   Des Moines, IA00:48:55.000 368269  330 
4296.46 Trent Long   Alcoa, TN00:49:15.000 194467  333 Knoxville Bicycle Company
5309.01 Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN00:50:58.000 285861  327 Tri Cities Road Club
6321.56 Craig Hoyme   Fall Branch, TN00:53:08.000 16949  332 MSG Cyclocross
7334.11 Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA00:54:31.000 160310  339 Team Mission Source-NGCA
8346.66 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN00:55:35.000 226271  335 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
9359.21 Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN 302941  336 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
10371.76 Aaron Smith   Chattanooga, TN 333890  337 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
11384.31 Blake Johnson   Summerville, GA 320480  342 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
12396.86 Cameron Brantley   Asheville, NC 59324  338 Asheville Cyclocross
13409.41 James Deane   Knoxville 333762  341 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
DNS Mark Peet   Knoxville, TN 206084  334 Harper Auto
DNF Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  328 Harper Auto
DNF Jim Farmer   Chattanooga, TN 267054  329 Hub Endurance Chattanooga

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.62 Matthew Thompson   Nashville, TN00:31:25.000 301078  626 Gran Fondo Racing
2357.89 David Buntin   Chattanooga, TN00:31:48.000 391785  620 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3372.16 randy miller   Lebanon Va00:32:28.000 376474  628 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
4386.43 Matthew Hendon   Hendersonville, TN00:33:10.000 92104  617 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
5400.70 Sanford Webster   Lenoir City00:33:39.000 383965  619 Harper Auto
6414.97 Eddie Branch   Bristol, TN00:34:00.000 253699  615 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
7429.24 Blake Adams   Pigeon Forge, TN00:34:10.000 333934  622 Knoxville Bicycle Company
8443.51 Matthew Sand   Asheville, NC00:35:29.000 183169  625 Crosstown Velo
9457.78 Cameron Molchan   Knoxville, TN00:35:36.000 291524  623 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
10472.05 James Waller   Old Hickory, TN00:36:08.000 384784  624 Ride615 Development
11486.32 Armin Orucevic   Knoxville00:38:34.000 272795  618 
12500.59 Robert Dills   Knoxville, TN00:38:45.000 209494  616 Harper Auto
13514.86 John Switow   Knoxville, TN00:40:04.000 334336  629 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
14529.13 Jonathan Adel   Alpharetta, GA 334614  627 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
DNS Nolan Wehr   Chattanooga, TN 313910  621 Bear Creek Bikes Race Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Streip   00:33:26.000  686 
2522.82 Jason Carr   Nashville, TN00:34:47.000 417717  688 Ride615 Development
3 Vince Franklin   00:35:43.000  692 Knoxville Bicycle Company
4 Daniel Sanders   00:37:08.000  687 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
5 Rich Wright   00:37:46.000  597 Harper Auto
6538.62 Blair Ellis   Ada Mi00:38:08.000 400393  699 
7542.57 David Perreault   Mount Juliet, TN00:38:16.000 304258  689 Ride615 Development
8 Matthew Morris   00:38:48.000  685 
9 David Bassett   00:39:27.000  683 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
10 Scott Moschkau   00:41:37.000  682 Suck Creek Cycle
11558.37 Nicholas Quaife   Fayetteville, TN00:41:42.000 417801  697 
12 Mike Barto     691 Knoxville Bicycle Company
13 Stephen Barto     693 Knoxville Bicycle Company
14 Rich Moschkau     681 
15 James Sharp     695 
16 Owen Rhodes     684 
17 Sean Casey Messamore     690 Scruffy City Cycling Club
18 Mike Nelms     696 Knoxville Bicycle Company
19589.97 Kevin Addams   Marietta, GA 414675  698 
DNS Barry Lucas     694 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.56 Jane Burlew (1 - Cat2)   Weaverville, NC00:50:45.000 360760  394 Asheville Cyclocross
2270.81 Nina Laughlin (1 - Cat3)   Boone00:55:53.000 338822  390 Magic Cycles
3285.06 Jessica Owings (2 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN00:57:06.000 313558  391 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
4299.31 Susie Stanfield (2 - Cat3)   Chattanooga, TN 381223  393 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
5313.56 Megan Archer (3 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 387488  392 Cycle-Smart Inc.

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaysee Armstrong   00:36:44.000  607 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
2523.15 Megan Rogers   Soddy Daisy, TN00:39:47.000 309390  605 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
3532.70 Cathi Swanson   Chattanooga, TN00:40:26.000 262493  602 
4542.25 Alissa Whittier   Cohutta, GA00:42:00.000 387005  601 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5551.80 Heather Sweet   Soddy Daisy, TN 404959  608 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
6561.35 Rebekah Roberts   Knoxville, TN 365107  604 KnoxVelo Club
7570.90 Rachael Freeman   Fayetteville, TN 414946  609 
8 Lana Burl     603 Provision Health & Performance
9590.00 Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  606 SVMIC Cycling

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.68 Reid Beloni   Boone, NC00:23:09.000 221018  171 Magic Cycles
2305.56 Matthew Thompson   Nashville, TN00:23:32.000 301078  170 Gran Fondo Racing
3 Joel Marshall   00:23:34.000  169 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
4359.32 Nina Laughlin   Boone00:25:32.000 338822  172 Magic Cycles
5386.20 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN00:25:39.000 226271  179 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6413.08 James Deane   Knoxville00:25:47.000 333762  177 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
7439.96 Scott Smith   Knoxville, TN00:26:10.000 285396  176 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
8466.84 Glenn Taylor   Gatlinburg, TN00:26:43.000 340034  178 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
9493.72 John Switow   Knoxville, TN00:27:51.000 334336  175 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
10 Scott Moschkau   00:30:38.000  174 Suck Creek Cycle
11547.48 Nicholas Quaife   Fayetteville, TN00:31:35.000 417801  173 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Victor Hanset   Knoxville, TN00:34:12.000 288792  583 
2 Luke Mayhew   00:35:01.000  582 
3 Titus Moschkau     581 
4590.01 Sean Halstead   Knoxville, TN 417219  580 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachael Freeman   Fayetteville, TN00:33:09.000 414946  592 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee