Race Results for
NEOCX #5 Hill Yea! Cyclocross
Willoughby, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/06/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1150.56 Jonathan Card (1 - Cat1)   Sylvania, OH 6078  40 TEAM CARD
2159.82 John Proppe (1 - Cat2)   North Royalton, OH 301502  Lake Effect Racing
3169.09 Robert Sroka (2 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 270997  21 Lake Effect Racing
4 Matt Weeks     14 WAS Labs
5187.61 Anthony Viton (2 - Cat2)   Westerville, OH 288957  17 BSM
6196.88 Ernesto Marenchin (3 - Cat1)   Stow, OH 41544  19 Pivot Cycles and Twin 6
7206.14 Cameron Jackson (3 - Cat2)   Akron 243794  11 WAS Labs
8215.40 Ryan Comeau (4 - Cat2)   Kent, OH 386291  205 Team Lake Effect
9 Tom Frank     27 Lake Effect Racing
10233.93 Brent Evans (5 - Cat2)   Novelty, OH 11037  10 Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycling
11243.19 Tony Marut (1 - Cat3)   Painesville, OH 235395  18 Bike Authority/Lake Effect
12252.46 Jay Karpinski (6 - Cat2)   Cleveland, OH 342768  39 Scum City
13261.72 James Dieringer (2 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 171905  614 Spin
14270.98 Jacob Crow (7 - Cat2)   Kent, OH 390290  90 Lake Effect Racing
15280.25 John Ehrlinger (3 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH 209482  Team Spin/Litzler Automation
16289.51 Joe McDaniel (8 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, OH 392058  23 Lake Effect Racing
17298.77 Spencer Hackett (9 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 297118  12 Cap City Cycling
18308.04 Craig Hannibal (4 - Cat3)   Pepper Pike, OH 236062  Team Lake Effect
19317.30 Nate Szabo (5 - Cat3)   Parma, OH 235675  22 Lake Effect Racing
20326.56 Sean Burkey (6 - Cat3)   Lyndhurst, OH 5533  WAS LABS
21335.82 Mitch Gabel (7 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 262227  33 Spin
22345.09 David Steiner (8 - Cat3)   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770  25 Spin
23354.35 Chris Huck (9 - Cat3)   Navarre, OH 165499  16 Wells Fargo Advisors

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.32 Brooke Furio (1 - Cat2)   Rocky River, OH 12572  318 Northbrook Bicycle Club
2293.82 James Dieringer (1 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 171905  614 Spin
3314.32 Matt Tinkey (2 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 148993  316 Top Gear Racing
4334.82 Brian Ramsey (1 - Cat4)   Garfield Heights, OH 208677  311 Lake Effect
5355.32 Joshua Hoblet (2 - Cat3)   North Lima, OH 105599  317 
6375.82 Dave Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  20 Cleveland Clinic
7396.32 Michael Chapman (3 - Cat3)   Norton, OH 291562  304 WAS Labs Cycling
8416.82 Jason Samonds (4 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 342828  313 Fat Head's Brewery
9437.32 Robert Breedlove (5 - Cat3)   Painesville, OH 4716  500 Blue sky Bicycles
10457.82 Joe Stratton (2 - Cat4)   Rocky River, OH 301549  308 Mad Alchemy

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.85 Joseph Pallotto (1 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH 54101  400 Lake Effect Racing
2317.92 Bill Marut (2 - Cat3)   Painesville, OH 169120  402 Team Lake Effect/Bike Authority
3338.00 Chris Riccardi (3 - Cat3)   Tallmadge, OH 115805  409 Lake Effect Racing
4358.08 Emilio Poggio (4 - Cat3)   Shaker Heights, OH 326258  300 Lake Effect Racing
5378.15 Paul Marasco (1 - Cat4)   Lakewood, OH 359994  406 Scum City Racing
6398.23 Tom Humphrey (5 - Cat3)   Cleveland, OH 17120  411 Spin
7418.31 Mike Schmidt (2 - Cat4)   Willowick, OH 414368  407 
8438.39 John Nichols (3 - Cat4)   Chagrin Falls, OH 313270  417 
9458.46 Ed Masta   Wyandotte, MI 416553  415 
10478.54 Matt Turi (6 - Cat3)   North Canton, OH 209312  490 Stark Velo
11498.62 Tim Fortner (7 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 77664  410 North Coast Cycling
12518.69 Dave Bartels (8 - Cat3)   Twinsburg, OH 303715  401 Lake Effect Racing
13538.77 Dean Koch   Chagrin Falls, OH 414912  418 
14558.85 James Votaw (4 - Cat4)   Norton, OH 276818  404 Was Labs

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.19 Rudy Sroka (1 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 33715  600 Lake Effect Racing
2298.84 Derek Wilford (1 - Cat3)   Euclid, OH 134363  506 Team Spin/Litzler Automation
3320.49 Marshall Leininger (2 - Cat3)   Canton, OH 205294  501 Stark Velo
4342.14 William Gibson (1 - Cat4)   Mentor, OH 285140  514 Blue Sky Cycling
5363.79 Larry Pandy (3 - Cat3)   Mentor, OH 55504  513 Stray Dog
6385.44 Robert Breedlove (4 - Cat3)   Painesville, OH 4716  500 Blue sky Bicycles
7407.09 Ron Kubala (2 - Cat4)   Northfield, OH 346212  504 
8428.74 Richard Brink (2 - Cat2)   Cleveland, OH 4859  511 Cleveland Clinic
9450.39 Daryl Breedlove (3 - Cat4)   Painesville, OH 59456  510 Blue Sky
10472.04 Jos Belich (4 - Cat4)   Vermilion, OH 254015  508 
11493.69 Richard Grella (5 - Cat4)   North Canton, OH 51308  517 Stark Velo

Men - Cat 2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10 - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.05 Keaton Adams (1 - Cat4)   Stow, OH 359202  800 WAS Labs Cycling
2520.29 Keegan Minard (1 - Cat5)   Massillon, OH 414226  803 Stark Velo
3 Declan Evans     815 
4566.76 Emerson Stoneking (2 - Cat4)   Broadview Heights, OH 389922  806 WAS LABS Cycling
5590.00 Harrison Stoneking (3 - Cat4)   Broadview Heights, OH 387413  802 Was Labs Cycling

Men - Cat 2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13 - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Burke Fortner (1 - Cat5)   Lakewood, OH 414375  805 North Coast Cycling

Men - Cat 2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Neth (1 - Cat4)   Hudson, OH 387954  807 WAS Labs

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.63 Cory Kuhns (1 - Cat3)   Victor Ny 376524  293 GVCC/Team ROG
2335.48 Shawn Geiger (2 - Cat3)   Burgettstown, PA 301290  202 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
3345.33 Zachary Chappell   Akron, OH 358069  201 Snakebite
4355.18 Kyle Johannes (3 - Cat3)   Kent, OH 388484  207 Lost Cog
5365.03 Erick Madis (4 - Cat3)   Hudson, OH 237913  218 WAS Labs
6374.88 Kenneth Gardner (5 - Cat3)   Chesterland, OH 290880  220 Blue Sky
7384.73 Alexander Kinney (1 - Cat4)   Cleveland Heights, OH 307869  204 Scum City
8394.58 Ryan Fisher (6 - Cat3)   Celveland, OH 179120  210 Swift Cycle
9404.43 William Neidinger (7 - Cat3)   Broadview Heights, OH 331826  208 Wells Fargo Advisors
10414.28 Jack Turner (2 - Cat4)   Pepper Pike, OH 144570  215 Color Me Safe
11424.13 Brandon Mercer (8 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH 389500  650 WAS Labs Cycling
12433.98 David Takahashi (9 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 367484  660 Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Crankworks
13443.83 Brian Boltz (3 - Cat4)   Akron, OH 404383  852 Was Labs LLC
14453.68 Alex Kloss (4 - Cat4)   Cleveland, OH 388872  661 Case Western Reserve University
15463.53 Ryan Madis (5 - Cat4)   Hudson, OH 284218  228 WAS Labs
16473.38 Mike Schmidt (6 - Cat4)   Willowick, OH 414368  407 
17483.23 Ian Broadhead (10 - Cat3)   Kent, OH 346976  212 Lake Effect
DNF David Short   Cheswick, PA 352068  200 NuGo/Koeles
DNF Edward Wright (Cat3)   Cleveland, OH 403804  861 Scum City

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.12 Vincent Monachino   Lakewood, OH 384369  672 
2409.02 John Sternen   Chagrin Falls, OH 344680  691 Team Spin/Litzler Automation
3417.92 Brandon Mercer   Mantua, OH 389500  650 WAS Labs Cycling
4426.82 Dave Miceli   Westlake, OH 273686  679 Bicycle Hub
5435.72 Michael Minard   Massillon, OH 311694  654 Stark Velo
6444.63 Brian Rybak   Lakewood, OH 256618  902 Spin
7453.53 Mark Davis   Bay Village, OH 365941  403 blazing saddle
8462.43 Alex Kloss   Cleveland, OH 388872  661 Case Western Reserve University
9471.33 Brian Boltz   Akron, OH 404383  852 Was Labs LLC
10480.23 Roger Sapp   Kent 387997  653 Lake Effect
11489.13 Victor Allen   Stow, OH 279360  889 Wheels On Fire LLC.
12498.03 Steve Cinch   Cleveland 384523  213 Scum City
13506.93 Matthew Swartwout   Evanston Il 396434  896 Case Western Reserve University
14515.84 Scott Morman   Akron, OH 368324  853 Stark Velo
15524.74 Jason Rapp   Peninsula, OH 189752  306 team snakebite
16533.64 Seth Staffen   Ambridge, PA 203125  682 Beaver Valley Velo
17542.54 Mark Erzen   North Canton, OH 347526  670 Summit Freewheelers
18551.44 Michael DiDomenico   Euclid, OH 388841  405 Blue Sky
19560.34 Richard Elwell   Painesville, OH 119977  932 

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.20 Kevin Larson   Clinton, OH 416205  927 The Bicycle Hub
2448.36 Tom Wozniakowski   Lakewood 412780  983 Spin Bike Shop
3 Todd Applebaum     985 
4460.68 Mitch Schrader   Uniontown 380583  856 Portage Cyclery
5 Chris Robinson     933 
6472.99 Joe Edwards   Parkman 391927  862 Team Bicycle Hub
7479.15 Frank Mocilnikar   Stow, OH 403290  850 
8 Chris Pawar     851 
9491.47 Craig Burland   Solon, OH 413496  884 
10497.63 Don Whitney   Willowick, OH 414321  882 Blue Sky Cycling Club
11503.78 Heath Brown   Kent 358758  854 
12509.94 Chris Reese   Rome, OH 415333  907 
13516.10 Adam Roark   Elyria, OH 310366  905 Spin/Second Sole
14522.26 Aaron Lakanen   Maineville, OH 412381  980 
15 Mark Thomas     865 
16 Michael Lepley     860 
17540.73 Evan Guarr   Holland, MI 397008  916 Case Western Reserve University
18546.89 Rick Deshields   Lakewood, OH 370446  984 
19 Mark Reynolds     981 
20559.21 Brian King   University Heights, OH 414388  891 
21565.37 Rob Giorgi   Rocky River, OH 13351  875 
22 Ed Faidiga     920 
23577.68 Eric Neumore   Lyndhurst, OH 361886  866 Blue Sky Cycling Club
24 Victor Levond     986 
25 Aran Kirwan     982 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1217.02 Sally Price (1 - Cat3)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  100 Cleveland Clinic - Carbon Racing
2244.65 Lorena Brown (2 - Cat3)   Navarre, OH 139053  101 Wells Fargo Advisors
3272.29 Laura Webb (3 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 379521  115 Team Spin/ Litzler Automation
4299.92 Samantha Brode (1 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 206620  105 Cleveland Clinic - Carbon Racing
5327.56 Julie Healy (4 - Cat3)   Butler, PA 387071  107 Eddy's
6355.20 Daniela Mehech (5 - Cat3)   Cleveland Heights, OH 339116  759 Case Western Reserve
7382.83 Julie Lewis Sroka (6 - Cat3)   N Royalton, OH 143111  700 Lake Effect Racing
8410.47 Anneke Frankemolle (7 - Cat3)   Cleveland Heights, OH 404346  760 Cleveland Clinic - Carbon Racing
9438.11 Janet Edwards (8 - Cat3)   Parkman, OH 362051  753 Team Bicycle Hub
10465.74 Elizabeth Hiser (9 - Cat3)   Westlake Ohio 389080  118 Team Bicycle Hub
11493.38 Dana Tinkey (10 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 360892  106 VK VIP

Women - Cat 2/3 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.43 Jane Geisse (1 - Cat3)   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161  704 Spin/Litzler automation
2419.28 Gwen Davis (2 - Cat3)   Tallmadge, OH 245157  702 Lake Effect
3472.14 Angela Ridgel (3 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 231289  703 Snakebite Racing
4525.00 Michelle Mead (4 - Cat3)   Berea, OH 389166  701 Camba

Women - Cat 2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10 - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Camden Adams (1 - Cat4)   Stow 365682  801 WAS Labs Cycling

Women - Cat 2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13 - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandra Bercaw (1 - Cat4)   North Canton, OH 311405  804 WAS Labs Cycling

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.12 Nicki Lock   West Bend, WI 388558  874 Team Lake Effect
2536.57 Nikki Munvez   Cleveland, OH 348192  796 Scum City Racing
3541.02 Alexandra Bercaw   North Canton, OH 311405  804 WAS Labs Cycling
4 Katharine Jordan     793 
5549.93 korin evans   Novelty, OH 412249  756 Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycling
6554.38 Marie Rote   Copley, OH 382288  611 Snakebite
7558.83 Sandra Gliga   Orange Village 414904  762 
8563.29 Tiffany Kert   Akron, OH 314024  768 Summit Freewheelers
9567.74 Cassidy Laudadio   Willoughby, OH 414404  918 
10572.19 Ann Feichter   Cuyahoga Falls 415591  769 Ohio Cycleworks / Summit Freewheelers
11 Barb Cymanski     912 
12581.10 Ashley Nobis   Cleveland, OH 410960  755 Scum City Racing
13 Tonya Yanok     880 
14 Margie Carr     794 
DNF Brenda O'Hara     795 

Mixed - Cat 2/3/4/5 - Singlespeed - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.84 Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544  19 Pivot Cycles and Twin 6
2276.71 Joe Edwards (1 - Cat4)   Parkman 391927  862 Team Bicycle Hub
3300.58 Rudy Sroka (1 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 33715  600 Lake Effect Racing
4324.45 Chip Meek   Berea, OH 259873  649 Spin/Ray Charles Allstars
5348.33 Ray Wagner   Lakewood, OH 256617  601 Spin/Ray Charles Allstars
6372.20 Josh Schmidt (1 - Cat3)   Oberlin, OH 287999  321 Snakebite
7396.07 Julie Lewis Sroka (2 - Cat3)   N Royalton, OH 143111  700 Lake Effect Racing
8419.94 Michael Chapman (3 - Cat3)   Norton, OH 291562  304 WAS Labs Cycling
9443.81 James Genaro   Maple Heights, OH 411806  605 Mountain Road Cycles
10467.69 Paul Hamad (2 - Cat4)   Cleveland, OH 235316  602 Scum City Racing
11491.56 Jason Meyer (1 - Cat5)   Cleveland, OH 413904  887 Scum City Racing
12515.43 Marie Rote (3 - Cat4)   Copley, OH 382288  611 Snakebite
13539.30 Dave Schalmo (4 - Cat4)   Cleveland, OH 379080  604 Scum City Racing
14563.17 Ryan Fisher (4 - Cat3)   Celveland, OH 179120  210 Swift Cycle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee