Race Results for
Syracross III
Fabius, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/26/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 18-99 (7 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.98 Wayne Bray (1 - Cat1)   New Hartford, NY0:54:59 230528  Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli
2293.93 Chris Parrish (1 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY0:55:25 77867  11 MELLO VELO/ MIDDLE AGES RACING
3312.88 Fred Harle (2 - Cat3)   Jamesville, NY0:56:25 303474  12 
4331.83 Kevan Edwards   Syracuse0:57:01 391213  
5350.78 Jason Dellilo (3 - Cat3)   Baldwinsville, NY0:57:11 144900  Bike Loft East
6369.73 Neil Hueber (4 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY1:00:22 352400  
7388.68 Brian Nilsson (5 - Cat3)   Manlius, NY1:01:01 165690  
8407.63 Martin Coffey (6 - Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL1:02:58 392074  Team Towpath
9426.58 Robert Hanlon (7 - Cat3)   Dryden, NY0:56:23 144886  10 
10445.53 Marcello Prattico (8 - Cat3)   Dewitt, NY0:59:45 238075  Bike Loft East

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18 (2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Fraher (1 - Cat5)   Auburn, NY0:25:10 404746  105 
2 Dylon Anton (1 - Cat4)   Trumansburg, NY0:28:19 387387  106 Crystal City Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed - 18-99 (5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.19 Kevan Edwards (1 - Cat4)   Syracuse0:42:13 391213  154 
2451.25 Douglas Mayer   Syracuse, NY0:43:45 324950  151 
3472.31 Randy Hadzor (2 - Cat4)   Syracuse, NY0:47:48 317582  156 
4493.37 Doug Trojan   Manlius, NY0:48:47 168803  152 Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
5514.43 Joshua Liess (1 - Cat5)   New York Mills, NY0:49:40 384447  155 
6535.49 Jennifer Cohen (3 - Cat4)   Liverpool, NY0:53:31 385751  153 
7 Gregory Russo   0:26:36  157 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior - 18-99 (5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.24 Rick Dalton   Rochester, NY0:43:21 340222  73 North 40 Photography Cycling
2375.63 Jason Quagliata (1 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY0:43:23 360311  77 
3383.02 Steven Scott (2 - Cat4)   Endicott, NY0:43:58 32007  75 311 Industries CNS
4390.41 Jeffrey Abulencia (3 - Cat4)   Cicero, NY0:44:38 405364  64 
5397.80 Wess Hadzor (4 - Cat4)   La Fayette, NY0:44:52 302861  91 
6405.19 David Hansen (5 - Cat4)   Elmira, NY0:45:03 284362  62 Rogue Race Team-NY
7412.58 Randy Hadzor (6 - Cat4)   Syracuse, NY0:45:49 317582  79 
8419.97 David Tate (7 - Cat4)   Syracuse, NY0:47:05 380463  70 
9427.36 Nathan anderson (8 - Cat4)   Manlius, NY0:47:12 404184  76 
10434.75 Corey DuBois   Unadilla, NY0:47:18 190736  60 Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
11442.14 Craig Goetzmann (9 - Cat4)   Skaneateles, NY0:47:29 360866  83 
12449.53 Ken Mann (10 - Cat4)   Jamesville, NY0:47:34 403224  66 Onondaga Cycling Club
13456.92 Bill Reese (1 - Cat5)   Apalachin, NY0:48:25 402265  68 
14464.31 Robert Shostack (11 - Cat4)   Camillus, NY0:48:43 378365  69 Bike Loft East
15471.70 Brandon Tibbitts   New Hartford, NY0:48:50 416638  74 
16479.09 Doug Trojan   Manlius, NY0:49:22 168803  61 Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
17 Mark Carlburg   0:49:52  88 
18 Sean Horsford   0:50:20  85 
19501.26 Noel Bonk (12 - Cat4)   Brewerton, NY0:51:31 178703  67 MaxPowerCycling.com
20 Ed Luban   0:52:04  84 
21516.04 Adam Robedee (13 - Cat4)   Syracuse, NY0:52:20 382125  63 
22 Thomas Taggart   0:53:35  80 
23 James Gardner   0:54:28  82 
24 Andrew Lunetta   0:56:37  87 
25545.60 Dave Wolken   Gretna, NE0:56:40 407525  78 
26 Kress Weitzel   0:56:49  90 
27 Ian Newcomb   0:43:52  86 
28567.77 Michael Gorzynski (14 - Cat4)   Syracuse0:47:08 411184  65 
29575.16 John Ders (15 - Cat4)   South Otselic, NY0:49:24 387087  89 
30582.55 Burt Stimson   Manlius, NY0:54:46 417554  81 
31 Nate Keefe   0:56:53  71 

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99 (6 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.98 Wayne Bray (1 - Cat1)   New Hartford, NY0:46:50 230528  316 Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli
2244.86 Scott Hannan (1 - Cat2)   Trumansburg, NY0:47:09 63754  313 Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
3260.74 Tim O'Shea (2 - Cat1)   Cazenovia, NY0:47:15 56580  158 
4276.62 Gregory Drumm (2 - Cat2)   Chittenango, NY0:49:03 181712  309 Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
5292.50 Phillip McCarthy (3 - Cat2)   Cazenovia, NY0:50:06 252701  310 Team SCARR
6308.38 David Faso (4 - Cat2)   Cazenovia, NY0:50:11 11315  303 Bike Loft East
7324.26 Ad Stabel (1 - Cat3)   East Meredith, NY0:52:00 135478  302 Central New York Cyclist
8340.14 John Compton (2 - Cat3)   Burdett, NY0:52:04 7509  314 Rogue Race Team-NY
9356.02 Bryan Blake (3 - Cat3)   Brewerton, NY0:52:14 214701  304 MaxPowerCycling.com
10371.90 Martin Coffey (4 - Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL0:52:52 392074  307 Team Towpath
11387.78 Chris De Lancey (5 - Cat3)   Walworth, NY0:54:47 46444  317 Team ROG
12403.66 Rich Rutishauser (6 - Cat3)   Whitesboro, NY0:55:12 160242  159 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
13419.54 John Ormsby (7 - Cat3)   Vernon, NY0:55:44 140052  306 
14435.42 Mark Shenstone (8 - Cat3)   Trumansburg, NY0:56:12 172850  312 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
15451.30 Gerald Visconti (9 - Cat3)   Fultonny0:47:20 360731  305 
16467.18 Joe Magliocca (10 - Cat3)   Oneida, NY0:54:13 301564  318 
17483.06 James Young (11 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY0:56:43 284589  301 
18498.94 Jason Haight (12 - Cat3)   Manlius, NY0:10:47 223622  315 
19514.82 Jim Nicholson (13 - Cat3)   Fulton, NYDNF 331260  311 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 18-99 (5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.55 Katina Walker (1 - Cat3)   Tully, NY0:44:05 31408  175 
2464.77 Ruth Sherman (1 - Cat2)   Spencer, NY0:46:14 278482  179 Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
3513.99 Abbey Alexiades (2 - Cat3)   Ithaca Ny0:52:59 358609  178 
4563.21 Karla Eisch (3 - Cat3)   Vestal, NY0:44:45 172399  177 Tioga Velo Club

Women - Cat 4/5 - Senior - 18-99 (4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Cynthia Schnedeker (1 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY0:49:28 289772  204 Velo Bella
2556.67 Jackie Hendrickson (2 - Cat4)   Endwell, NY0:50:38 224625  201 Mission in Motion Cycling - Tioga Velo Club
3573.34 Barbara Padula (3 - Cat4)   Clinton, NY0:55:05 374395  203 Mission in Motion Cycling - Tioga Velo Club
4 Sally Riggal   0:47:51  202 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOCUOREUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee