Race Results for
NM CX #8 Night Cross! presented by Get Out!
Albuquerque, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.12 Casey Cook   Edgewood, NM 7636  208 The Bicycle Company Team
2344.24 Mark Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 333732  203 High Desert Bicycles Team
3362.36 Gregory McGee   Albuquerque, NM 116118  212 0
4380.48 Joseph Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 283635  201 The Bicycle Company Team
5398.60 Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769  413 High Desert Bicycles Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.71 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO 110703  551 Trek Cyclocross Collective
2167.43 Arnaud Grand    417820  75 BMC Devo
3178.15 Nicholas Lemke   Albuquerque, NM 202433  14 Scalo Veloce
4188.87 Ryan Travelstead   Albuquerque, NM 301754  Scalo Veloce
5199.59 John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM 36612  Scalo Veloce
6210.31 James Rowan   Durango, CO 283821  34 Colavita Racing Inc.
7221.03 Greg Lewis   Durango, CO 180506  493 
8231.75 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM 260481  44 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
9242.47 Taylor Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 303845  Get Out! New Mexico
10253.19 Fortunato Ferrara   Losalamos, NM 294241  12 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
11263.91 Caleb Thompson   Durango, CO 173357  70 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
12274.63 Hawke Morgan   Albuquerque, NM 25044  48 Team Cross (TCNM)
13285.35 Daniel Appelo   Albuquerque, NM 207338  25 Scalo Veloce
14296.07 John Algermissen   Albuquerque, NM 346300  NM Devo
15306.79 Parmenides Orpinel   Los Lunas, NM 264696  45 Get Out! New Mexico
16317.51 Andrew Black   Albuquerque, NM 262562  46 High Desert Bicycles Team
17328.23 Adam Delu   Albuquerque, NM 280604  555 Nob Hill Velo
18338.95 Benjamin Welch   Albuquerque, NM 301214  39 Team Cross (TCNM)
19349.67 Joseph Burtoni   Durango, CO 5632  35 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
20360.39 Chris RiceMcClure   Albuquerque, NM 283360  42 
21371.11 Kirk Rhinehart   Santa Fe, NM 190563  502 Spindoc Cycling
22381.83 Scott Nydam   Window Rock, AZ 205020  76 
23392.55 wristen paschich   Albuquerque, NM 271620  428 Scalo Veloce
24 Gabriel Gonzalez     72 NMSU

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.19 Kyle Johnson   Albuquerque 383372  601 
2500.55 Miles Caskey   Santa Fe 367945  621 
3522.91 Jonah Masek   Albuquerque, NM 417537  624 
5567.63 Rosby Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 391637  602 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6589.99 Michael Gomez   Albuquerque, NM 407290  625 
7600.00 Benjamin Kroll   Albuquerqque, NM 417814  626 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liam Carney   Albuquerque 389551  605 
2 Noah Rodney   Albuquerque, NM 405452  603 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.45 Gavin Laur   Santa Fes, NM 414685  608 Get Out! New Mexico
2486.08 Solomon Barsun   Albuquerque, NM 367886  604 
3510.71 Eli Amendolagine   Albuquerque 391438  600 Active Knowledge
4535.34 Averey Marquez   Alb, NM 378929  606 Cottonwood Classical Preparatory School
5559.97 Logan Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361973  409 Los Lunaticos

Men - CAT 4/5 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.43 Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769  413 High Desert Bicycles Team
2353.39 Todd Ringler   Santa Fe, NM 68388  488 Bike n Sport Racing
3360.35 Matt Caruso   Albuquerque, NM 46502  544 Scalo Veloce
4367.31 Garrett Cunico   Albuquerque, NM 296277  468 The Bicycle Company Team
5374.27 Gavin Kennard   Albuquerque, NM 129137  472 
6381.23 William Courtney   Albuquerque, NM 417784  442 
7388.19 Bryan Vogel   Albuquerque 391663  477 
8395.15 Morgan Murri   Pagosa Springs, CO 25560  499 
9402.11 Reed Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361976  401 
10409.07 Nathan Masek   Albuquerque Ca 22797  454 High Desert Bicycles Team
11416.03 Marco Quintana   Albuquerque, NM 382325  462 High Desert Bicycles Team
12 Alex Kaufman     552 
13429.95 John Caskey   Santa Fe, NM 362190  209 
14436.91 Sarah Lough   Albuquerque, NM 276590  19 New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
15443.87 Michael Hunter   Edgewood, NM 355982  426 
16450.83 Edward Schaub   Peralta, NM 335558  422 
17457.79 Jason Hinkes   Albuquerque 137438  470 0
18464.75 jeff krienke   Edgewood, NM 308040  427 
19471.71 P David LePell   Albuquerque, NM 20944  473 Olev Rapido
20478.67 David Anders   New York, NY 79779  463 
21485.63 Gerhardt Ackerman   Albuquerque, NM 315120  400 Heart&Soul
22492.59 Ayden Hibner-Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 252570  471 Hawk's Tri-Cycle
23 Noah Baukhurst     553 
24506.51 Seamas Alessio   Albuquerque, NM 348728  408 NM Devo
25513.47 michael gomez (1 - Cat5)   Albuquerque, NM 407290  546 
27527.39 Noah Lujan-Stone   Albuquerque, NM 307632  613 Cottonwood Classical Preparatory School
28534.35 Wendell Egelhoff   Santa Fe, NM 412871  474 Spindoc Cycling
29541.31 Logan Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361973  409 Los Lunaticos
30548.27 Averey Marquez   Alb, NM 378929  606 Cottonwood Classical Preparatory School
31555.23 Ryan Hess   Sandia Park, NM 417156  532 
32 Silas Bussmann     554 
33569.15 Tracy Johnson   Albuquerque, NM 382637  403 
34576.11 Ben Kroll   Albuquerque, NM 417812  547 0
35583.07 Art Salazar   Albuquerque, NM 389703  491 
36590.03 George Tapley   Albuquerque, NM 297045  455 Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
37 Rex Manifold     482 

Men - CAT 3/4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.06 Alexander Morgan   Amarillo 25033  556 Unattached
2401.43 Todd Ringler   Santa Fe, NM 68388  488 Bike n Sport Racing
3422.80 Guy Tann   Albuquerque, NM 52991  430 Squadra Della Pista
4444.17 Johnny Bargeron   Rio Rancho, NM 2578  705 High Desert Bicycles Team
5465.54 John Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 83031  Get Out! New Mexico
6486.91 John Kibodeaux (1 - Cat4)   Rio Rancho, NM 273212  430 High Desert Bicycles Team
7508.28 Michael Smith   Albuquerque, NM 97743  
DNF Christopher Dineen   Albuquerque, NM 278010  208 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Men - CAT 3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.49 Ries Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 30208  504 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2348.26 James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM 8894  522 Bike n Sport Racing
3364.03 Jeff Huser   Albuquerque, NM 17240  501 Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
4379.80 David Jordan (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 18272  543 Olev Rapido
5395.57 Alan Clark   Albuquerque, NM 6987  534 
6411.34 Michael Gaillour   Albuquerque, NM 274644  527 Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
7427.11 Silvio Menezes   Albuquerque, NM 148850  466 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
8442.88 Calvin Ridgeway   Albuquerque, NM 260547  455 Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
9458.65 Jan Bear (2 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 237003  530 Unattached
10474.42 Michael Hunter (3 - Cat4)   Edgewood, NM 355982  466 
11490.19 Jeff Fleming (4 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 137067  510 High Desert Bicycles Team
12505.96 P David LePell (5 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 20944  43 Olev Rapido
13521.73 Rich Larson (6 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 302077  542 Durango Devo
14537.50 Daniel Gutierrez (7 - Cat4)   Los Lunas 311511  425 0
15553.27 George Tapley   Albuquerque, NM 297045  455 Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
DNF Randall Silva   Albuquerque, NM 32666  507 Nob Hill Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Zoe Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 386387  301 Unattached
2548.33 Liesl Barsun   Albuquerque, NM 367888  300 
3556.66 Savannah McCall   Santa Fe Nm 416142  312 0
4564.99 Skylar Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 413801  101 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Ashlyn Cunico     122 
6581.65 Stasia Barsun   Albuquerque, NM 367889  100 
7 Jackie Manifold     475 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.19 Morgan Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 332772  304 High Desert Bicycles Team
2505.99 Hannah Linder   Cedar Crest, NM 379652  305 Unattached
3584.79 Vianne Hibner-Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 316090  308 Hawke's Tri-Cycle

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.36 Kim Bear   Santa Fe, NM 82996  536 New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2510.02 Maripat Glover   Albuquerque, NM 300071  414 Women Riding Well
3536.68 Renee Rector   Tijeras, NM 366190  535 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4563.34 Chandler Rhinehart   Santa Fe, NM 389127  508 Spindoc Cycling
5590.00 Patricia Siegel   Albuquerque, NM 414510  518 

Women - CAT 1/2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1275.85 Mindy Caruso (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 274426  10 Scalo Veloce
2297.53 Tanya Bettis (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 279739  62 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3319.21 Sarah Lough (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 276590  19 New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
4340.89 Sarah Sturm   Durango, CO 275320  506 Fort Lewis College
5362.57 Jennifer Robinson (3 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 309984  11 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6384.25 Samantha Rynas (2 - Cat2)   Santa Fe, NM 254096  31 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
7405.93 Tove Shere (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 73854  506 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
8427.61 Judi Mumm (5 - Cat3)   Rio Rancho, NM 50026  27 High Desert Bicycles Team

Women - Cat 4 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.31 Jessie Linder   Cedar Crest, NM 379653  431 Get Out! New Mexico
2470.29 Julie VanSomeren   Albuquerque, NM 333888  440 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3492.27 Angela McTee   Albuquerque, NM 23844  533 
4514.25 Morgan Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 332772  304 High Desert Bicycles Team
5536.23 Kimberly McCall   Santa Fe Nm 391635  464 
6558.21 Jan Bear   Santa Fe, NM 369524  530 0
7580.19 Thaedra Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 389136  451 High Desert Bicycles Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee