Race Results for
Bicycles Plus 2013 DORBA FALL XC Race Series/Cedarhill
Cedar Hill, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 11/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.01Stewart Ericson   Bedford, TX1:14:18 312394  1003 Team Bicycles
2425.40Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX1:44:48 112874  1007 
3447.79Billy Cook   Mckinney1:45:07 366602  1002 Bicycles Plus
4470.18Ethan Storm   Arlington, TX1:45:16 341794  1006 Dallas Bike Works
5492.57jeremy morris   Arlington, TX1:47:18 272491  1008 Unattached

Men - Cat 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.62Chris Carlson   Plano, TX1:49:54 6135  1857 Matrix
2Matt Kocian   1:50:23  1852 
3519.38Jordan Ransom   Irving, TX1:51:06 310498  1855 Ryr Cycling
4573.76Todd Gearhart   Dallas, TX1:52:56 340206  1869 Unattached

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.90Steven Allen   Allen, TX1:49:08 357599  1489 Cadence Cyclery
2516.81Pedro del Busto   Mckinney, TX1:49:51 225793  1499 Cadence Cyclery Of Mckinney
3554.72Joey Gabel   Grapevine, TX1:52:10 381425  1482 Dallas Bike Works

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.51John Sanborn   Dallas, TX1:07:18 173950  1506 Dallas Bike Works MTB
2456.07Brian Schow   Frisco, TX1:07:26 31772  1504 
3480.63Jamie Bell   Arlington, TX1:10:28 303829  1530 Unattached
4505.19scott schmidt   Frisco, TX1:11:09 313584  1505 Crest/RBM Cycling
5529.75Gary Osborne   Murphy, TX1:15:05 358557  1503 
6554.31William Mabus   Dallas, TX1:15:45 42117  1502 Orbea

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Johnson   Plano, TX1:09:59 365838  1632 Pacc
2Diego Velasquez   Mckinney, TX1:15:05 269478  1631 Unattached

Men - Cat 1 - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.42Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX1:24:11 140813  1741 Bicycles Inc.
2520.76Lewis Herridge   Gordonville, TX1:24:16 175630  1742 Unattached
3Bill Mooreman   1:25:32  1743 TBI

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maurcio Garcia   1:16:32  1050 
2Alder Black   1:25:38  1049 

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Wright   1:11:50  1170 
2550.00Steve Brannan   North Richland Hills, TX1:14:40 239374  1151 
3560.00Nick Harvey   Mckinney, TX1:14:59 386648  1157 
4Kamil Mielczarek   1:15:07  1156 Your Company Name Here
5Collin Gossett   1:17:15  1169 
6590.00Josh Crain   Fort Worth, TX1:19:53 391315  1168 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Charles Johnson   Little Elm, TX1:13:27 385520  1296 
2548.33Jeremy Heuss   Garland1:13:48 412271  1272 
3Kevin Brounbrea   1:15:33  1297 
4Rodman Reyes   1:16:20  1299 
5573.32Daniel Johnson   Flower Mound, TX1:20:48 411960  1273 
6Javier serrano   1:25:41  1298 
7589.98Ruben Macias   Plano, TX1:29:44 274143  1275 Dallas Bike Works / Hooters Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Drew   1:11:06  1302 
2489.73Lawrence Gibson   Andover Ks1:13:22 139484  1305 Dorba
3498.09David Mikulecky   Midlothian, TX1:13:30 395537  1308 
4506.45Chad Mills   Potterville, MI1:13:49 398443  1340 
5514.81Dandy Villanueva   Wylie, TX1:14:08 376502  1315 Dallas Bike Works
6523.17Toby Rider   Plano1:14:35 412338  1310 Team Pacc
7Shane Salley   1:15:59  1311 Taco Casa Racing
8539.89Dallas Perry   Dallas Tx1:16:05 385710  1335 
9548.25Jeremy Ordaz   Dallas, TX1:16:20 335020  1309 Oak Cliff Bicycle Co.
10Stewart Cambell   1:16:36  1336 
11564.97Marc LeQuire   Carrollton, TX1:18:36 291354  1307 Pacc
12573.33Jacobe Daniels   Red Oak, TX1:22:49 344504  1339 
13Preston Ridley   1:23:13  1337 N/A
14Flyin Brian Smith   1:27:00  1334 D.C. Lites Racing/Team Ttbb

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.55Patrick Moneymaker   Carrollton1:13:35 355740  1477 
2472.97Heath Wade   Flower Mound, TX1:13:51 385202  1451 Team Pacc/Plano Athletic Cycling Club
3Minh Nguyen   1:15:05  1478 
4489.81Todd Brashear   Dallas, TX1:13:51 386649  1479 Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
5498.23Joey Herridge   Haltom City, TX1:16:33 394021  1474 
6506.65Jeffrey Thompson   Mckinney, TX1:16:34 125641  1448 Cadency Cyclery
7515.07Kent McCormick   Mckinney, TX1:16:58 353006  1444 Mckinney Velo
8523.49Michael Walker   Arlington, TX1:17:03 185900  1452 
9Jeff maze   1:18:12  1577 
10540.33Robert Plaskota   Fort Worth, TX1:19:22 187400  1447 Liftmaster - Tuneros
11548.75Glen Harrod   Dallas Tx1:19:34 187744  1443 Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
12Christopher Trinkle   1:19:43  1449 Wtf?
13Fran Desautels   1:21:41  1476 
14Mike Chddick   1:22:58  1473 
15582.43Rob Yates   Rowlett, TX1:31:54 358226  1455 Matrix/Rbm

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott McCoy   1:14:07  1587 
2485.95John Markham   Plano, TX1:14:47 394099  1598 PACC
3493.95Shane Booth   Lewisville, TX1:17:13 184944  1592 Unattached
4Randy Gibson   1:17:23  1583 Taco Casa Racing
5509.95Tony Martinez   Washington, DC1:17:28 22765  1594 
6Scott Chidester   1:17:31  1582 
7525.95Steven Hall   Allen1:17:42 388438  1584 Pacc
8533.95James McGovern   Richardson, TX1:18:08 384351  1588 Kung Pow Asian Diner
9541.95Alexander Link   Dallas, TX1:19:08 190280  1586 Team Pacc
10549.95Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX1:20:07 185910  1596 
11557.95Kevin DallasBikr Hill   Krugerville, TX1:21:07 235080  1585 Int'l Christian Cycling Club
12565.95Ian Love   Arlington, TX1:21:12 389452  1599 
13David Munoz   1:21:54  1589 Mike Hunt Racing
14581.95Tony Washington   Villa Park, IL1:31:13 366211  1593 Unattached
15Derrick Edwards   1:40:36  1597 

Men - Cat 2 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.28Frank Stich   Coppell, TX1:17:36 327594  1615 
2539.49John de St. Germain   Allen, TX1:17:55 342192  1601 Pacc
3546.70Peter Timmerman   Lewisville, TX1:18:18 86629  1616 
4553.91Andy Mitas   Denver, CO1:21:00 24585  1619 
5561.12Mark Wygant   Wylie, TX1:21:08 39110  1614 Unattached
6David Robison   1:22:16  1620 
7575.54ralph austin   Plano, TX1:22:18 412987  1617 PACC
8582.75Michael Ridener   Euless, TX1:23:50 68703  1618 Unattached
9589.96Vern Alary   Little Elm, TX1:37:35 388864  1600 Big Pig Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike D'Aurelio   1:22:11  1728 
2Albert Patterson   1:35:38  1730 
3James Herson   1:51:59  1729 

Men - Cat 2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Eric Swarvar (1 - Cat2)   Flower Mound, TX1:16:56 344218  2331 Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
2550.00Greg Post   Plano, TX1:18:38 186570  2323 
3Brandon Schrader   1:19:08  2326 Bearded Women Racing
4570.00Dylan Holt   Dallas, TX1:20:00 410753  2328 
5Jonathan Braddick   1:24:59  2321 Bearded Women Racing
6590.00Lamont Herrin (2 - Cat2)   Plano, TX1:25:52 366863  2330 Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)

Men - Cat 3 - 10&Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.51Landry Wycough   Rockwall, TX0:16:13 385003  2319 
2Will Mabus   0:18:58  2315 
3Zachary Cook   0:19:07  2318 
4544.86Andrew McDaniel   Frisco, TX0:19:57 414341  2303 Performance Chiropractic & Sports Medicine
5gavin ward   0:21:40  2308 Fcs
6557.76ROHAN KHATTI   Dallas0:21:57 417438  2302 Dallas Area Youth Triathlon Team
7564.21Lucas olmeta   Dallas, TX0:26:27 417424  2304 Daytt
8Ethan Blako   0:28:18  2317 
9577.11Jacob Weinger   Dallas, TX0:28:19 392028  2309 
10Jim Johnson   0:29:10  2316 
11Aaron Walker   0:29:00  2410 

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.86Devin Carlson   Plano, TX0:34:42 341552  2411 Matrix Cycling Club
2483.21Hayden Otto   Muenster, TX0:30:29 366868  1065 Unattached
3Austin Minor   0:32:20  2429 
4Lance Thompson   0:33:42  2428 Cadence Cyclery
5Gavin Osborne   0:34:34  2425 Matrix/Rbm
6536.61alex olmeta   Dallas, TX0:30:28 406540  2424 Daytt
8Victor Gibson   0:37:41  2421 
9Aaron Rogers   0:39:40  2426 
10Bidal Ramirez   0:47:27  2423 
11600.00Jayan Joshi   Dallas, TX0:47:36 390957  2400 Daytt

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.49Hayden Otto   Muenster, TX0:43:10 366868  1065 Unattached
2500.33Bradyn Smith   Garland, TX0:43:54 354564  1069 Matrix Cycling Club
3545.17Andre Arsenault   Dallas, TX0:46:40 316186  1062 Dallas Area Youth Triathlon Team
4Woodrow Hazel   0:48:02  1070 

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.85Zachary Yates   Rowlett, TX0:39:55 369871  1176 Matrix/Rbm/Sachse Hs
2506.42Conner Boothe   Krugerville, TX0:40:40 392204  1173 Int'l Christian Cycling Club
3528.99Nash Lilly   Irving, TX0:42:15 341232  1184 Matrix/RBM
4551.56Jeffrey Pope   Glenn Heights, TX0:47:57 412412  1175 B&B Bicycles/Cedar Hill Hs
5574.13John Wilke   Greenfield, WI0:59:13 101567  1185 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Branden Barnett   0:39:05  1398 
2Adren Allen   0:42:59  1399 
3573.34Justin Paeltz   Fort Worth Tx0:44:14 375782  1382 Bicycles Inc.
4Justin Tillinghast   0:48:51  1384 Ncserv.Com

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Bunnel   0:36:55  1403 
2504.64James Kling   Grand Prairie, TX0:37:10 412646  1415 
3509.06Tom Attaway   Frisco Texas0:37:47 385485  1400 Crest/Rbm
4513.48Timothy Nipper   The Colony, TX0:38:32 412411  1418 Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
5517.90Joe Siwinski   The Colony, TX0:38:46 412722  1437 Unattached
6Corey Williams   0:38:57  1425 
7Amir Khalil   0:39:23  1438 
8Corey Fawcett   0:40:29  1408 
9Nathan Delahoussaye   0:40:49  1406 Bearded Women
10540.00Wes Salas   Plano, TX0:40:50 389139  1421 Bearded Women Racing El Diablo
11544.42Moreece Griffin   Grand Prairie, TX0:40:59 413106  1409 
12Randy Davis   0:41:23  1405 Bearded Women Racing
13Grady Price   0:45:11  1439 
14557.68John Verdier   Saginaw, TX0:45:47 387968  1435 
15Roberto Pena   0:51:01  1436 
16Shane Woodhall   0:52:34  1440 
17Jason Karns   0:58:59  1413 Taco Casa Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RJ Slayton   0:37:06  1576 
2542.63Michael Granata   Dallas, TX0:37:29 386285  1548 Dallas Bike Works
3545.26Anthony Ramirez   Dallas0:37:54 403017  1556 Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
4Terry Riley   0:39:08  1558 Wtf Racing
5Humberto Villanveva   0:39:14  1574 
6James Spears   0:39:14  1573 
7555.78Jorge Tovar   Dallas, TX0:39:59 386607  1572 
8Brent Streit   0:40:00  1560 
9William Jones   0:40:21  1550 
10Jeff Maze   0:40:38  1577 
11566.30David Isherwood   Plano0:40:44 396084  1578 
12568.93Jason Legel   Sachse Tx0:40:57 412649  1551 
13Steve Dickerson   0:41:19  1545 
14Cornell Canter   0:41:51  1543 
15576.82David Nelke   Frisco, TX0:42:12 359664  1554 Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
16Edward Escobedo   0:43:14  1546 
17Stephen Carpender   0:44:16  1579 
18584.71Matthew Findley   Irving, TX0:44:21 194215  1580 
19Marcos Ramirez   0:45:20  1575 
20Gmoney Cummings   0:45:21  1544 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Warner   0:38:43  1699 
2John Hollansworth Jr.   0:39:56  1685 
3529.61Jeff Westerheide   Dallas, TX0:40:10 232998  1693 Rockwall Cycling
4538.24Bart VanAmburgh   Fort Worth, TX0:40:22 379346  1692 Colonel's/Sho-Air
5edward nevels   0:42:04  1688 Austin Renovations
6555.50Geoffrey Rogers   Frisco, TX0:43:02 140629  1694 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
7Ross Thompson   0:43:03  1690 
8Craig Shreckengast   0:43:31  1689 
9Rick Hadley   0:44:50  1684 
10590.02Dan Marchok   Princeton, TX0:46:03 358548  1687 Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)

Men - Cat 3 - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Johnson   0:42:23  1720 
2Bruce Blais   0:50:02  1700 
3573.34Joe Stokes   Plano, TX0:50:03 391873  1701 Speed Lazer On Wheels-Slow
4590.01Ernest Walley   Bedford, TX0:50:14 37069  1702 

Women - Cat 1 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leslee Daugherty   Dallas, TX2:10:22 384687  2000 Oak Cliff Bicycle Company

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kaylee Tredway   1:32:15  1964 
2Jessica Tudor   1:42:59  1965 

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Porsha Stockton   Allen, TX1:19:52 387609  2089 Cadence Cyclery
2Nicole Cronknite   1:19:52  2090 
3Melissa Stevens   1:34:32  2066 

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jane Schwartzkopf   Flower Mound1:21:54 395192  2198 
2565.00Natalie Whitehead   Grapevine, TX1:30:32 407359  2199 
3590.00Shelli Tredway   Rowlett1:34:10 416834  2192 Bicycles Plus

Women - Cat 2 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anik Gilbert   Richardson, TX1:27:34 308316  PACC

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abigail Yates   Rowlett, TX0:34:00 386370  2247 Matrix/Rbm
2Lizzie Carpenter   0:45:43  2246 Rbm Team Matrix

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHEREE BENAVIDES   Dallas, TX0:42:21 411314  2166 Matrix/Rbm
2Malisk haba   0:48:13  2180 

Women - Cat 3 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Annette Jensen   0:45:00  2399 
2556.67leigh anne hollansworth   Lantana Tx0:46:14 412751  2391 Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
3Jennifer Jeter   0:46:24  2392 D.C. Lites Racing/Team Ttbb
4Pam Perry   0:48:46  2398 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee