Race Results for
Storm Eva Bandman
Louisville, KY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.09 Brennan Foster   Louisville, KY0:21:43 388740  836 Red Zone Cycling
2284.77 Nicholas Petrov   Mason, OH0:22:42 325072  815 Lionhearts Junior Racing
3292.45 Lucas Stierwalt   Maineville, OH0:23:07 359561  819 Lionhearts Junior Racing
4300.13 Lewis Gatch   Terrace Park, OH0:23:28 327078  837 Lionhearts Junior Racing
5307.81 Jacob Krynock   Mason, OH0:23:48 323964  838 Lionhearts Junior Racing
6315.49 Will Johnson   Pendleton, IN0:24:26 341996  806 DRT Racing
7323.17 Gabriel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH0:24:36 324656  802 Lionhearts Junior Racing
8330.85 Zane Ash   Cincinnati, OH0:24:44 301021  831 Lionhearts Junior Racing
9338.53 Owen Busch   Loveland, OH0:24:47 387255  832 Lionhearts Junior Racing
10346.21 Jonathan Steinrock   Crestwood, KY0:24:49 388454  818 Red Zone Cycling
11 Isaac Thompson   0:24:51  843 Red Zone
12361.57 Nathan Weisgerber   Loveland, OH0:24:55 386481  845 Lionhearts Junior Racing
13369.25 Benjamin Crismon   Louisville, KY0:25:16 379447  801 Papa Johns Racing
14376.93 Joseph Weisgerber   Loveland, OH0:25:28 358628  844 Lionhearts Junior Racing
15384.61 Paul Haley   Louisville, KY0:25:51 414569  803 Red Zone Cycling
17399.97 Mark Myles   Utica, KY0:26:02 360293  839 Be Real Sports - CrankWorks - Grease Monkey
18407.65 Vince Obermeyer   Jasper, IN0:26:05 417562  813 Team Adventures
19415.33 Garrett McNear   Louisville, KY0:26:19 358698  811 Red Zone Cycling
20423.01 Peter Schmidt   Crestwood0:27:11 412542  842 Red Zone Cycling
21430.69 Daniel Caldwell   Owensboro, KY0:27:10 414762  833 Be Real Sports - CrankWorks - Grease Monkey
23446.05 Bartek Kawalkowski   Middletown, OH0:27:54 358802  807 Lionhearts Junior Racing
24453.73 Alex Weisgerber   Loveland, OH0:28:04 386483  820 Lionhearts Junior Racing
25461.41 Christopher McKenzie   Cincinnati, OH0:28:19 358350  810 Lionhearts Junior Racing
26469.09 Jarrod Nichols   Westfield, IN0:28:59 376903  840 Midwest Devo
27476.77 Gianni Allwein   Cincinnati, OH0:29:26 391124  846 Lionhearts Junior Racing
29492.13 Ayrton Houk   Indianapolis, IN0:29:43 417068  805 MidWest Devo
30 Marcus Matherly   0:30:25  808 Sunrise Bakery
31507.49 Jonathan Hills   Loveland, OH0:30:40 386812  804 Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch Cycling
32515.17 Christopher Prewitt   Loveland Oh-1LAP 414164  841 Lionhearts Junior Racing
33 Jack Segal   -1LAP  816 RedZone Cycling
34530.53 Thomas McDaniel   Lexington-1LAP 412187  809 RedZone
35538.21 Roman Sierpina   Louisville, KY-1LAP 415435  817 Red Zone
36 Kamden Krull   -1LAP  834 Midwest Devo
DNS Myles Nickleson   Franklin, IN 417153  812 Gray Goat Sports
DNS Noah Desch   Cincinnati 411619  835 Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNS Noah Brossia   Cincinnati, OH 325460  800 Lion Hearts Racing
DNF Blake Moore   Loveland, OH 414275  847 Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Cameron Ott   Cincinnati, OH 386667  814 Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Conner Wilson   Loveland, OH 414893  821 Team Dayton Bicycling

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1125.18 Spencer Petrov (1 - Cat2)   Mason, OH1:02:39 301051  15 Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
2127.84 Andrew Messer (1 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN1:02:39 212310  12 Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
3130.50 Ian McShane (2 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY1:02:40 257336  11 Sophisticated Living p/b Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
4133.16 Robert Kendall (2 - Cat1)   Georgetown, IN1:02:54 117036  706 Papa John's Racing Team
5135.82 Jason Monk (3 - Cat1)   Lexington, KY1:04:19 267995  13 Team WHAYNE
6138.48 Eric Anderson (4 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN1:04:20 42611  Zipp Factory Team
7141.14 John Francisco (3 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY1:04:49 269259  Red Zone Cycling
8143.80 Frederick Rose (5 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN1:05:01 30553  713 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
9146.46 Ryan Gamm (6 - Cat1)   Oxford, OH1:05:02 149656  Ohio Valley Velo Sports
10149.12 Ryan Hubbs (4 - Cat2)   Bargersville , IN1:05:11 343562  705 Speedway Wheelmen
11151.78 David Neis (5 - Cat2)   Yellow Springs, OH1:06:06 276289  709 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
12154.44 Tim Proctor (6 - Cat2)   Columbus, IN1:06:20 364938  711 The Bicycle Station
13157.10 Zachary Carlson (7 - Cat2)   Plano, TX1:06:30 277433  19 Marian University
14159.76 William Sherman (7 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN1:06:30 134321  715 Shamrock Cycles
15162.42 Ben Schmutte (8 - Cat2)   Noblesville, IN1:06:32 335050  22 
16165.08 Albert Senft (8 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM1:06:41 32168  718 High Desert Bicycles
17167.74 Adam Rodkey (9 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN1:06:42 167200  712 Speedway Wheelmen
18170.40 Jeremy Chambers (10 - Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN1:06:49 244154  MOAB
19173.06 Michael Crouch (11 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN1:07:03 294954  Cumberland Transit Cycling
20175.72 Chris Mayhew (12 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA1:07:18 88693  707 JBV Coaching
21178.38 Michael Hemelgarn   Avon, IN1:07:22 262921  703 DRT Racing
22181.04 Jason Mott (13 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH1:08:02 232186  14 Bio Wheels Racing
23183.70 Daniel Ott   Cincinnati, OH1:08:40 200121  710 Darkhorse Racing
24186.36 Zach Bender (14 - Cat2)   Glen Rock, NJ1:08:59 250355  Cycle-Smart
25189.02 Steven Gers   Bellevue, KY1:09:03 239935  701 BioWheels Racing
26191.68 James Billiter (15 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH1:09:52 285273  BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
27194.34 Raymond Smith (16 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY1:11:02 292526  18 Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
28197.00 Daniel Pike (17 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH1:11:22 359836  16 Bio Wheels Racing
29199.66 Scot Herrmann (18 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH-1LAP 196635  704 Michelob Ultra Cycling
30202.32 David Rose (19 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY-1LAP 296568  17 Team WHAYNE
31204.98 Jason Stoner (20 - Cat2)   Athens, OH-1LAP 139111  716 Fiets Met Slagroom
32207.64 jeff schoeny (21 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 277142  714 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNS Tanner Hurst (Cat1)   Gallatin, TN 277734  10 Be Real Sports - Grease Monkey - CrankWorks
DNS Gunner Dygert (Cat2)   Brownsburg, IN 351414  BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Johnathan Freter (Cat2)   Columbus, OH 266654  Don Walker Cycles Racing Team
DNF Nathan Roberson (Cat2)   Louisville, KY 160464  717 Don Walker Cycles Racing
DNF Nathan Mirus   Batavia, OH 280756  708 Biowheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
DNF Joshua Prater (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 28616  21 Speedway Wheelman
DNF Craig Baker   Greenwood, IN 399512  700 Bicycle Outfitters Indy
DNF Joseph Hatley (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 88011  702 Team WBR - Indiana/ Bicycle Exchange

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1150.55 John Gatch (1 - Cat1)   Terrace Park, OH0:39:46 153866  333 Bandwidth.com
2154.97 Michael McShane (2 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY0:39:47 23836  344 Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
3159.39 Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN0:40:36 292244  754 McDonalds Cycling Team
4163.81 Glenn Francisco (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:40:40 116557  331 Papa John's Racing Team
5168.23 Peter Hills (3 - Cat1)   Loveland, OH0:40:46 117544  335 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
6172.65 Timothy Beirne (1 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY0:40:47 57060  321 Better Cycling/Papa Johns
7177.07 Bill Crank (2 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY0:40:49 8075  326 Crankworks Bicycles/CES
8181.49 Keith Lucas (2 - Cat2)   Custer, KY0:40:56 209624  340 BRS Racing
9185.91 Edward Fritzinger (3 - Cat2)   Georgetown, IN0:41:20 292245  753 McDonalds Cycling Team
10190.33 Albert Senft (4 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM0:41:28 32168  350 High Desert Bicycles
11194.75 John Mandrola (4 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY0:41:44 201258  341 Papa John's Racing Team
12199.17 David Coar (5 - Cat2)   Ft Wayne, IN0:41:57 57399  633 Men of Steel Racing
13203.59 Todd Nix (6 - Cat2)   Owensboro, KY0:42:00 242343  355 Breck?s Bicycle Shop
14208.01 John May (3 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:42:05 195083  342 Papa John's Racing Team
15212.43 Michael Seiler (7 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY0:42:17 186628  349 Rogue Racing Project
16216.85 Joseph Bellante (8 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH0:42:25 199092  322 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
17221.27 James O'Loughlin (9 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH0:42:36 285530  346 HUNGRY*
18225.69 Geoffrey Chandler (10 - Cat2)   Indianapolis0:42:41 365647  632 Speedway Wheelmen
19230.11 Scott Bond (11 - Cat2)   Greenfield, IN0:42:48 190551  323 Speedway Wheelmen
20234.53 Lance Fagerberg (12 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY0:42:48 11159  329 Papa John's Racing Team
21238.95 Thomas Elliott (4 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN0:42:54 345524  328 Team Matthews Racing
22243.37 David Hsu (5 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:42:56 342286  336 Papa Johns Racing Team
23247.79 Jeffrey Schepper (6 - Cat3)   Greenwood, IN0:42:58 311601  638 Speedway Wheelmen
24252.21 John Schmitz (7 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN0:43:10 315756  348 Indiebike p/b Angie's List
25256.63 Zachary Ross (8 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:43:13 301225  759 7Hills Racing
26261.05 Patrick Lach (9 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:43:22 145722  338 ZWS/Bertolli
27265.47 Brad DeMott (10 - Cat3)   Shelbyville, IN0:43:24 9179  634 Gray Goat Sports
28269.89 Jackson McNear (11 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:43:27 301315  757 Red Zone Cycling
29274.31 Keith Hutton (12 - Cat3)   Floyds Knobs, IN0:43:31 187983  337 
30278.73 Dennis Barber (13 - Cat3)   North Vernon, IN0:43:31 113491  631 Bicycle Station
31283.15 James Turner (14 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH0:43:54 189407  353 Team IPro
32287.57 Richard Toler (15 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH0:44:20 66088  640 Merrill Lynch Cycling
33291.99 Rick Lyons (16 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:44:21 157236  637 
34296.41 Corbin Schmitz (17 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN0:44:50 319856  760 Midwest Devo
35300.83 Yngvar Brynildssen (18 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:44:52 5285  324 Speedway Wheelmen
36305.25 Robert Prewitt   Loveland, OH0:44:59 267669  758 Lionhearts Junior Racing
37309.67 James Francisco (19 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:45:15 269260  752 Red Zone Cycling
38314.09 Steve Harpster (20 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:45:26 229677  635 Matthews Bicycles
39318.51 Matthew Koehn (21 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:46:12 19546  636 Speedway Wheelmen
40322.93 Richard McKenzie (22 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:46:41 273545  343 ZWS Bertolli
41327.35 Kenny Sipes (23 - Cat3)   Flaherty, KY0:46:58 176930  351 Be Real Sports
42331.77 John Downey (24 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH0:47:15 9932  327 Gears 4 Beers
43336.19 Fred Steinbrecher (25 - Cat3)   Frankfort, KY0:47:33 45973  639 McDonalds Cycling Team
44340.61 Douglas Dobrozsi (26 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH0:47:40 108781  642 
45345.03 Chris Freter (27 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH0:48:03 275071  332 Echelon Cycling Team
46349.45 Bryan Smith (28 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, KY-1LAP 254271  352 McDonalds Cycling Team
47353.87 Jerry Hayes (29 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 233064  334 Rogue Racing Project 513
DNS Joe Fox (Cat3)   Bargersville, IN 375518  330 Gray Goat Sports
DNS Steven Vorderman (Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN 50616  641 DRT Racing
DNS Kay Ohta (Cat3)   Louisville, KY 309339  347 Main Street Velo
DNS Alan Willey (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 296822  354 Queen City Wheels
DNS Justin Bird (Cat3)   Louisville, KY 379185  751 Red Zone Cycling
DNF Jeffrey Chambers (Cat2)   Louisville, KY 93184  325 Schellers Racing Team
DNF Jason Long (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 385991  339 Queen City Wheels
DNF Kevin Noone (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 66206  345 Nuvo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.58 Scott Baumer   Indianapolis, IN0:39:48 353428  224 indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
2160.70 Raymond Smith   Louisville, KY0:40:02 292526  601 Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
3164.82 Timothy Brown   Pewee Valley, KY0:40:14 318286  226 Don Walker Cycles Racing
4168.94 Cory Muth   Columbus, OH0:40:21 309938  628 BSM Cycling
5173.06 Benjamin King   Louisville, KY0:40:24 285795  240 Don Walker Cycles Racing
6177.18 Justin Sorber   Lafayette, IN0:40:30 306060  249 DRT Racing
7181.30 Tilman McDaniel   Lexington, KY0:41:21 398111  124 Crankworks / CES
8185.42 Joshua Kush   Martinsville, IN0:41:25 281852  241 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
9189.54 Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH0:41:25 266654  614 Don Walker Cycles Racing Team
10193.66 Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY0:41:28 256322  622 Bicycle Sport/ Rooibee Red Tea
11197.78 Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN0:41:44 251328  234 
12201.90 Andy Bracke   Independence, KY0:41:56 4541  105 Queen City Wheels
13206.02 Jason Korte   Georgetown, IN0:42:12 360549  120 
14210.14 Jonathan Edwards   Brownsburg, IN0:42:17 391233  230 Bicycle Exchange Indy
15214.26 Cameron Ashbrook   Evansville, IN0:42:21 303363  221 Dan's Comp Factory Racing
16218.38 Reed Bagley   Lexington, KY0:42:22 278119  222 McDonalds Cycling Team
17222.50 Kristofer Karwisch   Hebron, KY0:42:24 285292  238 Bio Wheels Racing
18226.62 David Musich   Anchorage, KY0:42:24 25574  126 Scheller's Racing Team
19230.74 nick fabini   Fort Wayne, IN0:42:25 361494  232 Cardinal Tattoo
20234.86 James Frazier   Fishers, IN0:42:30 103874  112 Team Matthews Racing
21238.98 James Brown   Simpsonville, KY0:42:32 269441  252 Crank Works
22243.10 Butch Farrell   New Richmond, OH0:42:36 284835  612 Rogue Racing Project ::513::
23247.22 Patrick Hirschfeld   Indianapolis, IN0:42:53 373456  115 Indiebike PB Angie's List
24251.34 Sam Morgan   Dayton Ohio0:43:23 414241  243 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
25255.46 William Burton   Lexington, KY0:43:23 311382  107 Team WHAYNE
26259.58 David Ferguson   Central City, KY0:43:29 304203  233 Be Real Sports
27263.70 Paul Neff   Cincinnati, OH0:43:34 331066  127 Queen City Wheels
28267.82 Thad Hoffman   Rockvale, TN0:43:35 218482  237 MOOTS/MOAB Cyclocross
29271.94 Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH0:43:37 287701  248 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
30276.06 Patrick Bucayu   Louisville, KY0:43:43 359363  106 Scheller's Racing Team
31280.18 Ty Peck   Shelbyville, IN0:43:52 329862  131 Team Heroes
32284.30 Mike Johnson   Pendleton, IN0:43:59 264914  118 DRT Racing
33288.42 Blaine Heppner   Louisville, KY0:44:00 256278  620 Don Walker Cycles Racing
34292.54 Galen Denney   Indianapolis, IN0:44:04 326568  228 Team Gary Shandling
35296.66 Matt Stierwalt   Maineville, OH0:44:13 34173  137 Rogue Racing Project
36300.78 Samuel Janes   Lexington, KY0:44:18 184197  117 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
37304.90 Michael Dulin   Louisville, KY0:44:31 84921  608 unattached
38309.02 Jay Lorentz   Shelbyville, IN0:44:32 357342  122 
39313.14 Jeffrey Schlaudecker   Cincinnati, OH0:44:36 111087  135 Team Hungry!
40317.26 Steve Matherly   Lexington, KY0:44:44 292177  626 Team WHAYNE
41321.38 William Dolan   Prospect, KY0:44:45 49526  109 Scheller's Racing Team
42325.50 Andrew Boyd   Louisville, KY0:44:45 289340  225 Team WHAYNE
43329.62 Matt Curry   Carmel, IN0:44:58 349744  143 Team Nebo Ridge
44333.74 Jason Renschler   Indianapolis, IN0:45:02 226357  133 Bicycle Outfitters Indy
45337.86 Nick Tinsler   Cincinnati, OH0:45:08 206244  250 Darkhorse Racing
46341.98 Darrin Grosch   Cincinnati, OH0:45:23 356658  236 Bishops Bicycles
47346.10 Carson Goodwin   Louisville, KY0:45:29 305443  235 Rogue Racing Project
48350.22 Jeff Dunn   Indianapolis, IN0:45:36 309754  229 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
49354.34 Anthony Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY0:45:39 116063  110 Outdoor Ventures
50358.46 Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY0:45:52 298154  102 Reser Bicycle
51362.58 Jonathan Lozon   Floyds Knobs, IN0:45:57 291131  624 COTBR
52366.70 Christopher Norris   Cincinnati, OH0:45:59 344282  128 Team Hungry*
53370.82 Nathan Schickel   Indianapolis, INNOCHIP 303  134 Kreitler Racing
54374.94 John Rhoden   Indianapolis, INNOCHIP 209846  246 
55379.06 Brian Bishop   Springboro, OH0:46:38 222878  103 Ghisallo Cycling Team
56383.18 Justin Thompson   Louisville, KY0:46:48 114855  629 
57387.30 Duane Walker   Louisville, KY0:46:48 220314  139 
58391.42 Drew Bogner   New Richmond, OH0:46:49 390346  602 Rogue Racing Project ::513::
59395.54 Timothy Humbert   Cincinnati0:46:52 135020  116 Bio-Wheels Racing
60399.66 Matt Falwell   Murray, KY0:46:54 358024  610 Gear Up Cycles
61403.78 Michael Otting   Cincinnati, OH0:47:12 26933  130 7 Hills Racing
62407.90 Scott Perry   Indianapolis, IN0:47:18 208296  132 Speedway Wheelmen
63412.02 Richard Bate   Louisville, KY0:47:24 297740  223 joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle co.
64416.14 Daniel Delph   Louisville, KY0:47:40 328014  142 Don Walker Cycles Racing
65420.26 Steve Maurer   Louisville, KY0:48:01 280077  123 Fat Frogs Racing
66424.38 Micah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN1:00:00 290524  618 McDonalds Cycling Team
67428.50 John Friddle   Stamping Ground, KY-1LAP 145162  113 Promotion cycling
68432.62 Ben Wilson   Louisville, KY-1LAP 284229  251 Rogue Racing Project 502
69436.74 patrick blackburn   Louisville, KY-1LAP 344286  104 Rogue Racing Project
70440.86 Jason Cox   Loveland, OH-1LAP 357631  108 Rogue Racing Project 513
71444.98 Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 202250  125 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
72449.10 Brian Segal   Louisville, KY-1LAP 270558  630 Rogue Racing Project
73453.22 Christopher Carissimi   Batavia, OH-1LAP 347066  227 Bishop's Bicycles
74457.34 Tim ODonnell   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 205702  129 Shamrock Cycles
75461.46 James Foster   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 305928  111 shamrock cycles
76465.58 John Wheeler   Carmel, IN-1LAP 206716  140 Shamrock Cycles
77469.70 Ambrose Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH-1LAP 175987  606 QCW
DNS Justin Keene   Hindman, KY 244868  239 hometown subways
DNS Michael Adams   Stow, OH 115151  100 WAS Labs Cycling
DNS Michael Prater   Cincinnati Oh 40640  245 Lake Washington Velo
DNS Mark Powell   Bloomington, IN 384644  244 Scholar's Inn Bakehouse
DNS Mike Shipman   Richmond, IN 303145  136 Cycling & Fitness Warehouse
DNS Doug Voss   Goshen, KY 309946  138 Papa Johns Cycling Team
DNS Corey Green   Mason, OH 150266  114 ZWS Bertolli
DNS Ryan Eggen   Indianapolis, IN 363653  231 Team IndieBike
DNF John Carlton Breslin   Louisville, KY 62318  604 Don Walker Cycles Racing
DNF Michael Keppler   Indianapolis, IN 195291  119 Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Todd Lewis   Louisville, KY 355256  121 
DNF Ben Schmutte   Noblesville, IN 335050  247 
DNF Steve Bivens   Evansville, IN 257617  600 Breck's Bicycle Shop
DNF Erik Albers   Indianapolis, IN 330184  101 Speedway Wheelmen
DNF John Wischmeier   Columbus, IN 286402  141 DRT Racing
DNF John Maggard   Louisville , KY 230657  242 HomeTown SubWay

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.60 Justin Bird   Louisville, KY0:27:39 379185  678 Red Zone Cycling
2252.11 Nicholas Beirne (1 - Cat4)   Goshen, KY0:27:39 286020  677 Better Cycling/ Papa Johns
3256.62 Tyler Conant (2 - Cat4)   Indianapolis0:28:35 389918  410 Bicycle Exchange Indy
4261.13 Thomas Francisco (3 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY0:28:41 327052  684 Red Zone Cycling
5265.64 Mark Jones   Lagrange, KY0:28:46 358655  423 
6270.15 Nathan Ross (4 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH0:28:48 301226  688 Lionhearts Junior Racing
7274.66 Will Mandrola   Louisville, KY0:28:48 285197  685 Papa John's Racing Team
8279.17 Chad Shackelford (5 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH0:28:49 413772  443 Team Hungry
9283.68 Whitney Stanbrough   Welsh, LA0:28:56 200413  466 Moab
10288.19 Owen Stone (1 - Cat5)   Louisville0:29:05 405233  448 VO2 Multisport
11292.70 William Bobrow (6 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY0:29:11 318510  679 Papa John's Racing Team
12297.21 Chris Niesen (7 - Cat4)   Milford, OH0:29:31 391241  432 Bishops Bicycles
13301.72 Jeff Kinlaw (2 - Cat5)   Albemarle0:29:32 415125  426 
14306.23 Chris Salsman (8 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY0:29:47 340274  440 Team Louisville
15310.74 Dylan Rockwood (9 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH0:29:57 358574  687 Lionhearts Junior Racing
16315.25 Michael Zhang (10 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY0:30:02 359711  454 
17319.76 BEN MONSMA (11 - Cat4)   Louisville0:30:03 350030  429 Don Walker Cycles Racing
18324.27 Seth Nuckols (12 - Cat4)   Batavia, OH0:30:16 352386  433 Bishops Bicycles
19328.78 Enzo Allwein (13 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH0:30:17 301180  676 Lionhearts Junior Racing
20333.29 Charles Garner   Louisville, KY 244315  414 Rogue Racing Project
21337.80 Brent Mayer (14 - Cat4)   Seven Mile 357132  459 Trek Bicycle Store of Cincy
22342.31 Cameron Fisk (15 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY0:30:42 302078  683 Red Zone Cycling
23346.82 Norman Gwaltney   Indianapolis, IN0:30:45 60099  417 indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
24351.33 Zachary Young (16 - Cat4)   Cincinnati0:30:48 394299  693 Bishops Bicycle
25355.84 Maxwell Savage (17 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH0:30:54 323824  690 Lionhearts Junior Racing
26 David King   0:30:59  425 
27364.86 Brian Heckman (18 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY0:31:03 358897  419 
28369.37 Randy Witte   Shelbyville, IN0:31:07 88983  458 
29373.88 Jeremy Belcher (3 - Cat5)   Louisville, KY0:31:14 414438  403 
30378.39 Richard Garr (4 - Cat5)   Lexington, KY0:31:16 413277  462 CES Crankworks
31382.90 Adam Glass (19 - Cat4)   Louisville Ky0:31:25 387770  416 Don Walker
32387.41 JEFF SMART   Indianapolis, IN0:31:42 350026  445 Fit Livin'
33391.92 William Smith (20 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN0:31:46 33064  447 T3 Cycling
34396.43 Jack Crump   Louisville, KY0:32:05 410422  682 Red zone
35400.94 Vern LaMere (21 - Cat4)   Zionsville, IN0:32:10 413682  428 T3 Cycling
36405.45 Arthur Haan (5 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN0:32:26 372827  418 DRT Racing
37409.96 Kent Ziegler (22 - Cat4)   Mount Vernon, IN0:32:41 338616  455 Dan's Competition Factory Racing
38414.47 Brent Houk   Indianapolis, IN0:32:51 384444  421 Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
39418.98 Brian Endsley   Richmond, KY0:32:53 375463  413 
40423.49 Andrew Rademacher (23 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH0:32:58 267448  686 Lionhearts Junior Racing
41428.00 Topher Bell (24 - Cat4)   Noblesville, IN0:33:40 416063  404 
42 Jose Rodriguez   0:33:45  438 
43437.02 Marcos Serrat (6 - Cat5)   Huntington, WV0:33:51 416493  441 Huntington cycle & sport
44441.53 Robert Neuman (25 - Cat4)   Chillicothe, OH0:33:55 53682  431 
45446.04 Blake Fahl (7 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN0:34:03 390393  463 Team Heroes
46450.55 Matt Rowe   Owensboro, KY0:34:10 360118  439 River City Racing
47455.06 Scott Gilfedder (8 - Cat5)   Lexington, KY0:34:16 412584  415 Pedal the Planet bike shop
48459.57 Nate Surls (26 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN0:34:45 382182  450 Team Joey
49 Carl Smith   0:34:50  446 
50468.59 Matthew Robinson (27 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY0:35:00 387996  437 
51 Peter Reid   0:35:01  435 VO2 Multisport
52477.61 Andrew Segal (9 - Cat5)   Louisville Ky0:35:03 411805  691 Red Zone Cycling
53482.12 Matthew Caldwell (10 - Cat5)   Owensboro, KY0:35:03 416534  680 Be Real Sports - CrankWorks - Grease Monkey
54486.63 Nate Lake (28 - Cat4)   New Carlisle0:35:26 395247  427 Bicycle Exchange Indy
55491.14 Sean Hilty (29 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH0:35:29 327376  460 Pathfinder of WV
56 Joseph Eiler   0:35:32  412 
57500.16 Andrew Rudy   Cincinnati, OH0:35:35 387787  689 Lionhearts Junior Racing
58 Justin Quinn   0:35:39  434 
59509.18 Jim Thacker (11 - Cat5)   Cleves, OH0:35:55 396283  451 Trek Store Cincinnati
60513.69 David Mull   Sellersburgs, IN0:35:56 337576  430 
61518.20 Jade Clifford (30 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN0:36:07 414097  407 Bicycle Outfitters Indy
62 Josh Smithson   0:36:16  681 
63527.22 John Porter   Westfield-1LAP 389740  457 Fit Livin
64531.73 Paul Colon (31 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY-1LAP 359098  409 
65536.24 Levi Jamison   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 390771  422 Cross Team Supreme
66 Colin Stout   -1LAP  449 Unattached
67 Chris Barger   -1LAP  401 Hometown Subway
68549.77 Alex Ress (12 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 412515  436 Trek Store Cincinnati
69554.28 Todd Shuey (32 - Cat4)   Lexington, KY-1LAP 238103  444 CES / Crankworks
70558.79 Jeremy Crumbaugh (33 - Cat4)   Fishers, IN-1LAP 280757  411 Speedway Wheelmen
71563.30 Maciej Kawalkowski   Middletown, OH-1LAP 391240  424 Lionhearts Junior racing
72 Joseph Brooks   -1LAP  405 
73572.32 Jacob Sullivan   Simpsonville, SC 340704  692 
74576.83 Shawn Wickham (34 - Cat4)   Highland Heights, KY-4LAP 321176  461 Unattached
DNS Robbie Alden (Cat4)   Columbus, IN 336454  400 Men of Steel Racing
DNS Scott Rudy (Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 406675  456 Queen City Wheels
DNS Kevin Houk   Indianapolis, IN 417029  420 Bicycle Outfitters Indy
DNS Eric Buchakjian (Cat4)   Loveland, OH 355918  406 Hungry*
DNF Robert Annis (Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 331390  465 A Cycling Team
DNF Jon Wolery (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 362208  453 Trek Store Cincinnati
DNF Mathieu Sertorio (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 390686  442 7 Hills Racing
DNF Allyn Thompson     452 Queen City Wheels
DNF Bob Cochrane   Indianapolis, IN 356866  408 INDIEBIKE.COM p/b Angie's List
DNF Zachary Bases     402 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.23 Randy Witte   Shelbyville, IN0:30:27 88983  520 
2335.85 Brent Mayer (1 - Cat4)   Seven Mile 357132  523 Trek Bicycle Store of Cincy
3340.47 Bob Cochrane   Indianapolis, IN0:30:52 356866  56 INDIEBIKE.COM p/b Angie's List
4345.09 Norman Gwaltney   Indianapolis, IN0:31:00 60099  66 indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
5349.71 John Porter   Westfield0:31:03 389740  79 Fit Livin
6354.33 JEFF SMART   Indianapolis, IN0:31:22 350026  84 Fit Livin'
7358.95 Michael Claycomb   Owensboro, KY0:31:25 278506  501 Legends of Owensboro
8363.57 William Smith (2 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN0:31:32 33064  85 T3 Cycling
9368.19 Tim Mally (3 - Cat4)   Westfield0:32:00 166414  73 T3 Cycling
10372.81 Kent Ziegler (4 - Cat4)   Mount Vernon, IN0:32:01 338616  88 Dan's Competition Factory Racing
11 Brian Childress   0:32:04  500 Rogue Racing Project 513
12382.05 Vern LaMere (5 - Cat4)   Zionsville, IN0:32:25 413682  71 T3 Cycling
13386.67 Devin Pantess (1 - Cat5)   Louisville Ky0:32:30 360450  512 
14391.29 Marcos Serrat (2 - Cat5)   Huntington, WV0:32:40 416493  515 Huntington cycle & sport
15395.91 Russell Nichols (6 - Cat4)   Westfield, IN0:32:45 350970  509 Team World Bicycle Relief
16400.53 Arthur Haan (3 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN0:32:49 372827  67 DRT Racing
17405.15 Jeff Noe (7 - Cat4)   Crestwood, KY0:32:49 219576  78 Trinity
18409.77 Kevin Houk   Indianapolis, IN0:32:57 417029  506 Bicycle Outfitters Indy
19414.39 Mark Brown (8 - Cat4)   Huntington, WV0:33:05 73410  53 Cyclocrossworld
20419.01 Hugh Gossage (9 - Cat4)   Shelbyville, IN0:33:14 304191  65 Gray Goat Sports
21423.63 Brent Houk   Indianapolis, IN0:33:14 384444  507 Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
22428.25 Robert Neuman (10 - Cat4)   Chillicothe, OH0:33:21 53682  76 
23432.87 David Long (11 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY0:33:30 336860  72 
24437.49 Eric Roberson (4 - Cat5)   Indianapolis0:33:37 414879  514 T3 Cycling Team
25442.11 Blake Fahl (5 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN0:33:42 390393  504 Team Heroes
26446.73 Adam Noderer (12 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH0:33:55 311652  510 Team Hungry
27451.35 Christopher Fulks (6 - Cat5)   Prospect, KY0:33:56 417120  63 
28455.97 Robert Ramser (13 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY0:34:00 388805  80 
29460.59 Tim Downs (7 - Cat5)   Terre Haute, IN0:34:10 388502  60 Oshkosh Cycling Club
30465.21 Brent Olds   Chiago, IL0:34:37 174181  511 Team Hungry*
31469.83 Paul Colon (14 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY0:34:46 359098  57 
32474.45 Scott Whitehair (15 - Cat4)   Louisville0:34:57 367884  518 Don Walker Cycles Racing
33479.07 Frank Dietrich   Prospect, KY0:34:57 288129  59 
34483.69 Glen Alden (16 - Cat4)   Columbus, IN0:35:01 278630  51 Men of Steel Racing
35488.31 Mark Hirsch (17 - Cat4)   Chillicothe, OH0:35:01 360378  69 
36492.93 Jim Thacker (8 - Cat5)   Cleves, OH0:35:09 396283  87 Trek Store Cincinnati
37497.55 Larry Moore (18 - Cat4)   Ada0:35:10 52570  74 cyclocrossracing.com
38502.17 Patrick Nix (19 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY0:36:02 361066  77 
39506.79 Jade Clifford (20 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN0:36:15 414097  54 Bicycle Outfitters Indy
40511.41 Keith Morlen (21 - Cat4)   Clarksville, IN0:36:27 49756  75 Don Walker Racing Cycles
41516.03 Melissa Shuey   Lexington, KY0:36:35 237690  516 CES / Crankworks
42520.65 Eric Williams (9 - Cat5)   Prospect, KY0:36:36 397128  519 Sophisticated Living
43525.27 james hornsby   Greensburg, IN0:36:45 413512  70 Valeo
44529.89 Ross McNary (22 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY0:36:54 206638  522 CXRacing.com
45 Edwardo Hernandez   0:37:01  505 
46539.13 Gary Rogers (23 - Cat4)   Lexington, KY0:37:20 73553  81 McDonalds Cycling Team
47543.75 Todd Shuey (24 - Cat4)   Lexington, KY0:37:46 238103  83 CES / Crankworks
48548.37 Gregory Dyas (10 - Cat5)   Carmel, IN0:37:51 396942  503 
49552.99 Scott Rudy (11 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH0:37:56 406675  82 Queen City Wheels
50 Travis Miller   0:38:08  521 unattached
51562.23 Eric Simpson (12 - Cat5)   Hebron, KY0:38:37 63306  517 Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team
52566.85 Christopher Averett (25 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH0:38:37 155464  52 Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team
53571.47 Peter Gatlin (13 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH0:38:50 394778  64 
54576.09 mark harris (14 - Cat5)   Dayton, OH0:39:12 365090  68 Trek Store Cincinnati
55580.71 Jeremy Crumbaugh (26 - Cat4)   Fishers, IN0:40:40 280757  502 Speedway Wheelmen
56 Steven Fecanin   -1LAP  61 @@RP
57589.95 Robert Clark   Louisville, KY-1LAP 7044  89 Unattached
DNS Matt Curry   Carmel, IN 349744  58 Team Nebo Ridge
DNS John Fovel (Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 220691  62 
DNS greg Cloherty (Cat5)   Cincinnati 415371  55 Team Hungry
DNS Justin Keene (Cat4)   Hindman, KY 244868  508 hometown subways
DNS David Ritchay (Cat4)   Sherborn Ma 381098  513 
DNF Kendall Spyke     86 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.11 Lily Peck   Shelbyville, IN0:25:59 413104  830 Matthews Bicycles
2414.42 Kate Seiler   Louisville, KY0:27:21 361292  825 Red Zone Cycling
3429.73 Amber Payne   Crestwood, KY0:29:30 391404  850 Red Zone Cycling
4445.04 Maddie Barter   Cincinnati, OH0:30:05 326718  829 Lionhearts Junior Racing
5460.35 Meredith Sierpina   Louisville, KY0:31:46 390856  826 Red Zone Cycling
6475.66 Rosalyn Willey   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 388089  828 Lionhearts Junior Racing
7490.97 Alexa Stierwalt   Maineville, OH-1LAP 414168  827 Lionhearts Junior Racing
8506.28 Allison McCurry   Louisville, KY-1LAP 391451  848 Red Zone Cycling
9 Ian O'loughlin   -1LAP  849 Team Hungry
10536.90 Catherine Hsu   Kaneohe Hi-1LAP 389616  823 Red Zone Cycling
DNS Mia Bell   Cincinnati, OH 388092  822 Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNS Olivia Rademacher   Loveland, OH 367604  824 Lionhearts Junior Racing

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1131.86 Chloe Dygert (1 - Cat2)   Brownsburg0:42:07 406176  653 Midwest Devo
2139.31 Sierra Siebenlist (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN0:44:03 166038  656 Matthews Bicycles
3146.76 Katherine Santos   Louisville, KY 302383  886 Red Zone Cycling
4154.21 AnnaJean Dallaire (2 - Cat1)   Georgetown, IN0:44:22 217836  652 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
5161.66 Shera Clark (2 - Cat2)   Shelbyville, KY0:44:32 391778  302 McDonalds Cycling Team
6169.11 Mackenzie Green (3 - Cat2)   Mason, OH0:44:36 300251  884 Borah
7176.56 Jessica Owings (4 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN0:45:06 313558  655 MOAB Cyclocross
8184.01 Cooper Ambjorn (5 - Cat2)   Park Hills, KY0:45:17 299864  551 Team Hungry*
9191.46 Geraldine Schulze (6 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH0:45:28 293521  562 Bio Wheels Racing
10198.91 Bridget Donovan (7 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH0:45:43 119776  552 Bio Wheels Racing
11206.36 Valarie Gossage (8 - Cat2)   Shelbyville, IN0:45:58 298474  555 Gray Goat Sports
12213.81 Elizabeth Cobb (9 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN0:46:09 302950  651 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
13221.26 Rachel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH0:46:19 267450  882 Lionhearts Jr. Racing
14228.71 Kiersta Tucker (10 - Cat2)   Custer, KY0:46:54 258820  561 Wood n Wave
15236.16 Kelly Kowalczyk   Louisville, KY0:47:19 292135  305 McDonalds Cycling Team
16243.61 Sharlyn Golding   Georgetown, KY0:47:46 310023  554 McDonalds Cycling Team
17251.06 Emily Falk   Louisville, KY0:48:03 296089  883 Red Zone Cycling
18258.51 Karin Reed   Cincinnati, OH0:48:36 305310  309 TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
19265.96 Staci Mandrola   Louisville, KY0:48:48 326810  557 Papa John's Racing Team
20273.41 Kathleen Neff   Cincinnati, OH0:49:01 354912  308 Bishops Bicycles
21280.86 Sydney Lach   Cincinnati, OH0:49:39 359638  885 Kenda
22288.31 Julie Herrmann (11 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH0:49:44 287605  304 TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
23295.76 Flavia Sancier   Yellow Springs, OH0:50:00 318994  312 TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
24303.21 Whitney Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN0:50:04 250974  300 Team Nebo Ridge
25310.66 Elaine Reed   Greenwood, IN0:50:26 380945  558 Team Nebo Ridge
26318.11 Claudia Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN-1LAP 292247  553 McDonalds Cycling Team
27325.56 Tiffanie Hills   Loveland, OH-1LAP 302106  556 TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
28333.01 Rebecca Zink   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 278382  315 Shamrock Cycles
29340.46 Melissa Stelter (3 - Cat1)   Lexington, KY-1LAP 148291  559 
30347.91 Karen Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY-1LAP 127098  303 Outdoor Ventures
31355.36 Blair Barter   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 289561  316 Team Hungry!
32362.81 Anne McDonald   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 295975  307 Team Hungry
33370.26 Kristy Matherly   Lexington, KY-1LAP 307778  306 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
34377.71 Jeni Roosen   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 271257  311 Bishops
35385.16 Lindsay Rodkey   Bloomington, IN-1LAP 242247  310 Speedway Wheelmen
36392.61 Chienhui (Janet) Sherman   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 312884  313 Shamrock Cycles
37400.06 Margaret Burns   Louisville, KY 333820  301 Team Fleur de Lis
DNS Victoria Steen (Cat2)   Columbus, OH 298672  314 Team Six One Four
DNS Kennedy Adams   Stow, OH 310691  881 WAS Labs Cycling
DNS Ashley James (Cat1)   Dousman, WI 219841  654 
DNS Kimberly Thomas (Cat2)   Belmont, MI 300926  560 New Holland Brewing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.30 Erin Clemons   Mason, OH0:24:53 359857  777 Bishop's Bicycles
2332.52 Molly Trueblood   Indianapolis, IN0:25:12 386802  782 
3342.74 Jennifer Hester   Louisville, KY0:25:33 288418  165 Team Fleur de Lis
4352.96 Kate Dietrich   Prospect, KY0:25:41 285651  201 Red Zone Cycling
5363.18 Frances Haley   Louisville, KY0:25:45 285432  202 Red Zone Cycling
6373.40 Elizabeth Schlaudecker   Cincinnati, OH0:25:47 388281  169 Team Hungry
7383.62 Sheila Senft   Albuquerque, NM0:26:49 31661  170 High Desert Bicycles
8393.84 Emma Hayes   Cincinnati, OH0:27:09 321258  205 Lionhearts Junior Racing
9404.06 Melissa Shuey   Lexington, KY0:27:22 237690  781 CES / Crankworks
10414.28 Clare Burkhart   Charlestown, IN0:28:07 391678  164 Team Fleur de lis
11 Oana Bellucci   0:28:20  200 Lionhearths Junior Racing
12434.72 Jennifer Chapman   Bend, OR0:28:23 198814  776 
13444.94 Rachelle Cobb   Fairborn, OH0:28:34 291790  778 
14455.16 Liz Mease   Cincinnati0:28:38 412685  168 Bishops Bicycles
15 Gabrielle Naile   0:28:39  780 Cross-Team Supreme
16 Sadie Thompson   0:28:50  203 RedZone
17485.82 Deb Ice   Louisville, KY0:29:06 339400  166 Vo2 multisport team
18 Fran Bevins   0:29:12  162 Francesca's Warriors
19506.26 Amanda Wolery   Cincinnati, OH0:30:12 415366  783 Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
20 Gail Blevins   0:31:18  163 Fleur de lis
21526.70 Suzan Young   Warsaw0:31:19 384205  204 Men of Steel Racing
22 Cathy Smith   0:31:46  171 Team Fleur de Lis
DNS Sherri Thompson   Louisville, KY 290519  172 Rogue Racing Project
DNS Kate Kraus   Cincinnati, OH 415445  167 Team Hungry

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee