Race Results for
All Hallows Cross 2013
Hughesville, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1207.02 Dave CHAMBLIN   Richmond, VA00:45:52.00 6580  456 Carytown Bicycle Co.
2227.72 Benjamin TOLL   Hyattsville, MD00:46:53.00 323984  458 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
3248.42 Mark CAVEY   Owings Mills, MD00:47:12.00 237084  453 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve
4269.12 Luther SWIFT   Falls Church, VA00:47:34.00 301191  455 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5289.82 Neil IRVIN   Washington, DC00:48:20.00 412196  459 Crosshairs cycling/Spy/Bike Dr
6310.52 Kevin CARTER   College Park, MD00:49:17.00 70144  454 Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Hea
7331.22 Dave PROVINE   Millersville, MD00:50:46.00 390745  451 Sportif Coaching Group
8351.92 Shauna SWEET   Washington, DC00:51:33.00 321868  452 DC Crosshers
9372.62 Paul EVANS   Park Hall, MD00:53:21.00 187243  450 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
10393.32 Paul WOLFE   State College, PA00:00:00.00 358383  457 Barron-Avillion Therapeutics /

Men - Cat4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.28 Jacob PERLMUTTER   Pittsburgh, PA00:44:11.00 367847  646 Pitt Cycling Club
2336.93 Elliott LARGENT   Washington, DC00:44:12.00 399347  633 District Velocity Racing p/b B
3347.58 Westyn WILHELM   Virginia Beach, VA00:44:36.00 406408  647 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy
4358.23 Carsten BELANICH   Anacortes, WA00:44:50.00 196021  642 Second Ascent
5368.88 Spencer CHENG   Washington, DC00:45:47.00 307668  643 North American Velo
6379.53 Tommy BULLOUGH   Baltimore, MD00:46:12.00 358527  654 Charm City Cycling LLC
7390.18 Sean CHISHAM   Falls Church, VA00:46:57.00 347764  632 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
8400.83 Jeffrey SHEEHAN   California, MD00:47:08.00 180654  636 Bike Doctor Waldorf
9411.48 Howard HAYES   Odenton, MD00:47:37.00 365819  645 Artemis
10422.13 Edward OBRIEN   Rockville, MD00:49:00.00 390979  650 Liar Liar Danny Dyer
11432.78 Triston MCINTYRE   Laurel, MD00:49:36.00 406845  640 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc
12443.43 Joshua WADSWORTH (1 - Cat5)   Silver Spring, MD00:00:00.00 397428  635 District Velocity Racing p/b B
13454.08 John DRAGSETH   Washington, DC00:00:00.00 375133  639 PUNCH
14464.73 Paul EVANS   Park Hall, MD00:50:06.00 187243  631 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
15475.38 Nathan HAKKEN   Edmonds, WA00:00:00.00 271870  649 The November Bicycles CX exper
16486.03 Adrian ALDAY (2 - Cat5)   Baltimore, MD00:52:51.00 413628  644 
17496.68 Nicholas PAZZAGLIA (3 - Cat5)   Reston, VA00:00:00.00 403510  641 Team Velocity coOP Racing
18 Nathaniel CHAPMAN   00:00:00.00  638 
19 Kelley JOHNSON   00:00:00.00  653 
20 Kathryn WALSEMAN   00:00:00.00  652 
DNF Aaron WIECZOREK   Arlington, VA00:00:00.00 413147  637 
DNF Patrick JARENWATTANANON   Washington, DC00:00:00.00 362104  648 District Velocity Racing p/b B
DNF Austin BUTTS   Denver Co00:00:00.00 412990  651 Adventures for the Cure

Men - Cat3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.71 Jeremy BURKHARDT   Baltimore, MD00:43:07.00 392452  301 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
2243.25 Kristopher MACALINAO   Silver Spring, MD00:43:11.00 358836  303 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
3255.79 Chris WELSH   Ellicott City, MD00:43:11.00 308615  300 Diamondback Bikes/Under Armour
4268.33 Luther SWIFT   Falls Church, VA00:43:20.00 301191  319 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5280.87 Bryan JONES (1 - Cat4)   Gaithersburg, MD00:43:29.00 18140  302 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6293.41 Elliott LARGENT   Washington, DC00:44:45.00 399347  307 District Velocity Racing p/b B
7305.95 Patrick JARENWATTANANON (2 - Cat4)   Washington, DC00:44:55.00 362104  310 District Velocity Racing p/b B
8318.49 David FAHNESTOCK   Ellicott City, MD00:46:00.00 73221  308 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9331.03 John KAVOURIS   Pittsburgh, PA00:46:24.00 347508  313 Stampede!
10343.57 Patrick PEOPLES   Washington, DC00:46:27.00 326348  309 KindHuman p/b Soigneur
11356.11 Peter HENRY   Richmond, VA00:46:33.00 43408  321 Altius Cycling Team
12368.65 John EMANUEL   Richmond, VA00:46:40.00 326742  320 Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Jay SCHRUM   Arlington, VA00:00:00.00 327490  311 CLARK CONSTRUCTION
DNF Nick SACHANDA   Washington, DC00:00:00.00 303663  322 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor

Men - Cat3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.85 Eric SORENSEN   Annandale, VA00:35:54.00 70353  200 VeloWorks / Spokes Etc
2290.47 Scott RENDA (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC00:36:01.00 233394  215 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3309.09 Jason LUDICKE   Fulton, MD00:36:37.00 329092  204 Adventures For The Cure
4327.71 John BOO   Lutherville, MD00:36:44.00 49160  203 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5346.33 Guilherme ROSCHKE   Silver Spring, MD00:36:57.00 301032  206 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc
6364.95 David FAHNESTOCK   Ellicott City, MD00:37:02.00 73221  201 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7383.57 Ryan TAYLOR   Fairfax, VA00:37:29.00 292163  208 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8402.19 Chas RYAN   Annandale, VA00:37:48.00 209147  227 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
9420.81 John LUDICKE   Severna Park, MD00:38:13.00 269884  213 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc
10439.43 Jeffrey SHEEHAN (2 - Cat4)   California, MD00:38:52.00 180654  219 Bike Doctor Waldorf / SoMD Cre
11458.05 Chris MCILROY (3 - Cat4)   Falls Church, VA00:38:53.00 296497  216 Team PUNCH
12476.67 Chris VARNER (4 - Cat4)   Fredericksburg, VA00:38:53.00 291915  220 
13495.29 Stuart WRIGHT (5 - Cat4)   College Park, MD00:38:57.00 388129  212 
14513.91 Duane FRIST (6 - Cat4)   Ashburn, VA00:41:19.00 277786  223 Pax Velo
15532.53 Paul GERBER (7 - Cat4)   Washington, DC00:42:50.00 393257  225 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16551.15 Sebastian BYERS (8 - Cat4)   Kings Mountain, NC00:43:32.00 263422  218 ABRT
17569.77 Shinji YAMAMOTO (9 - Cat4)   Washington, DC00:44:32.00 393425  226 
DNF Aaron GHAIS (Cat4)   Potomac, MD00:00:00.00 206891  207 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc
DNF Scott HARVEY (Cat4)   Newport News Va00:00:00.00 390614  211 Cal Coast Bicycles

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1217.86 Andrew SHAW   Alexandria, VA00:44:02.00 116102  400 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2232.91 Peter LINDEMAN (1 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA00:44:06.00 147939  403 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3247.96 Anthony MONACO (1 - Cat2)   Millersville, MD00:44:25.00 269304  412 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc
4263.01 Eric SLOMAN (2 - Cat3)   Ashburn, VA00:44:27.00 123134  406 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5278.06 Stokely SAMUEL (3 - Cat3)   Bowie, MD00:44:27.00 176100  405 Sportif Coaching/Patapsco Bike
6293.11 William GILMER (4 - Cat3)   Va. Beach, VA00:44:27.00 199585  423 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy
7308.16 Mark STAHL (5 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA00:45:24.00 267703  421 Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racin
8323.21 David JENKINSON (1 - Cat4)   Haymarket, VA00:45:52.00 291750  402 Haymarket bike
9338.26 Michael ZOELLER (6 - Cat3)   Washington, DC00:46:43.00 155245  407 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10353.31 Thom MOORE (7 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA00:47:01.00 254028  410 Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane
11368.36 Randy JEWELL (2 - Cat4)   Fulton Md00:47:04.00 389794  404 All American Bicycle Club
12383.41 Gregory BUTLER (3 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA00:47:28.00 380267  425 Washington-Lee Generals Cyclin
13398.46 Edward OBRIEN (4 - Cat4)   Rockville, MD00:47:53.00 390979  413 Liar Liar Danny Dyer
14413.51 John TRUMPFHELLER (5 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA00:50:45.00 207396  419 NCVC
15428.56 Bruce LINDSAY (6 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD00:51:34.00 21255  414 Charm City Cycling
16443.61 Alven WILLIAMS (7 - Cat4)   Herndon, VA00:54:59.00 218447  428 
17458.66 Jeff BOWERS (8 - Cat4)   Smithsburg00:00:00.00 390661  415 HPC
18473.71 David STINSON (9 - Cat4)   Great Mills, MD00:00:00.00 281983  426 PaxVelo

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1232.71 Curtis SOUTHERN (1 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD00:44:25.00 52033  470 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2248.01 Fred WITTWER   Charlottesvle, VA00:45:12.00 38738  486 ALAN North America Cycling
3263.31 Frank SMITH (1 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA00:46:44.00 52758  484 RunRideRace
4278.61 Cary HUNTER (2 - Cat3)   Paeonian Springs, VA00:48:02.00 176403  475 Bicycle Outfitters racing team
5293.91 Rick PAUKSTITUS (3 - Cat3)   Gambrills, MD00:48:46.00 108012  471 ABRT
6309.21 William FEASLEY (4 - Cat3)   Takoma Park, MD00:49:46.00 360554  472 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
7324.51 Bruce OLIVER (5 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA00:49:54.00 45753  473 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8339.81 Michael WYNNYK (6 - Cat3)   Bowie, MD00:51:33.00 294856  474 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor
9355.11 Thomas FULCHER (7 - Cat3)   Washington, DC00:52:09.00 354560  476 Rock Creek Velo
10370.41 David WEBBER (1 - Cat4)   Gaithersburg, MD00:00:00.00 356138  479 David Webber
11385.71 Guy MONTGOMERY (2 - Cat4)   Potomac, MD00:00:00.00 359589  481 
12401.01 James CARLSON (8 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA00:00:00.00 96832  485 Potomac Velo Club
13416.31 Jim WAGNER (9 - Cat3)   Milton, DE00:00:00.00 116012  483 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
14431.61 Giulio PORTA (10 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA00:00:00.00 28452  480 Chesapeake Wheelmen/Aviation V
DNF Jeffrey BEALL (Cat3)   Arlington, VA00:00:00.00 128190  482 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1147.14 Greg WITTWER   Richmond, VA00:47:26.00 111687  C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
2172.68 Tanner BROWNE (1 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA00:47:35.00 253942  GS CycleLife
3198.22 Eric LUNDGREN (2 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA00:49:26.00 264778  JBV Coaching
4223.76 Larry MILLER (3 - Cat2)   Alexandria , VA00:49:49.00 358552  Crosshairs Cycling
5249.30 Kevin CARTER   College Park, MD00:50:03.00 70144  Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Hea
6274.84 David GUTTENPLAN   Washington, DC00:50:05.00 177906  AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coach
7300.38 Gary BRYANT (1 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD00:52:11.00 144030  Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
8325.92 James MARSH   Leonardtown, MD00:00:00.00 65488  Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1175.30 Kimani NIELSEN (1 - Cat2)   Woodbridge, VA00:51:18.00 201175  150 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor
2192.53 Brian RIST (2 - Cat2)   Elkridge, MD00:51:19.00 111782  151 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
3209.76 Joe LILLIBRIDGE (3 - Cat2)   Finksburg, MD00:52:24.00 241286  152 C3 - Twenty20Cycling Co.
4226.99 Joshua DELMANZO (1 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA00:53:11.00 235703  153 
5244.22 Douglas PHILIPPONE (4 - Cat2)   Washington, DC00:53:31.00 42635  161 
6261.45 Daniel PROULX (5 - Cat2)   Ellicott City, MD00:53:43.00 386030  155 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7278.68 Daryl GRISSOM (6 - Cat2)   Reston, VA00:54:27.00 250286  157 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy
8295.91 Patrick DOLAN (7 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA00:00:00.00 286515  160 District Velocity Racing p/b B
DNF Ryan JENKINS (Cat2)   Fallschurch, VA00:00:00.00 308843  159 The Bike Lane

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.51 Westyn WILHELM   Virginia Beach, VA00:28:00.00 406408  108 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy
2410.25 Neil IRVIN   Washington, DC00:28:50.00 412196  100 Crosshairs cycling/Spy/Bike Dr
3425.99 Joshua WADSWORTH   Silver Spring, MD00:28:52.00 397428  112 District Velocity Racing p/b B
4441.73 William Browne   Waldorf, MD00:30:31.00 88057  106 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
5457.47 Rajesh NAIR   Falls Church, VA00:30:41.00 411063  103 
6 John DOORIS   00:31:27.00  110 
7488.95 Michele LISI   Potomac, MD00:32:38.00 405205  107 
8 Jason BLADES   00:33:24.00  105 Family Bike Shop/Ledos
9520.43 Aaron WIECZOREK   Arlington, VA00:33:28.00 413147  104 
10536.17 Evin WICK   Washington, DC00:34:33.00 416613  111 
11 David JONES   00:36:14.00  113 
12 Ted MOONINGHAM   00:00:00.00  101 

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.04 Gentry JEFFERSON   Hagerstown, MD00:19:41.00 366331  600 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington
2389.92 Evan GOLDBERG   Bethesda, MD00:19:42.00 375090  601 Rock Creek Velo
3411.80 Marcus PROVINE   Millersville, MD00:20:26.00 360067  603 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
4433.68 Thomas DONIGAN   Lusby, MD00:20:43.00 309870  610 Patuxent Adventure Center
5455.56 Iain MACKEITH   Mc Lean, VA00:20:46.00 369359  602 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6477.44 Shiva YAMAMOTO   Washington Dc, DC00:24:49.00 381161  605 RCV
7499.32 Declan BUTLER   Arlington, VA00:28:22.00 405292  608 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8521.20 Eoghan BUTLER   Arlington Va00:28:24.00 405293  607 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9543.08 George PROVINE   Millersville, MD00:33:57.00 380846  606 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
10564.96 Timothy EDINGER   Arlington, VA00:00:00.00 391921  612 
11586.84 Edwin SLOMAN   Ashburn00:00:00.00 415380  611 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.45 Liam PANERO   Chevy Chase, MD00:45:40.00 345906  277 GS-CycleLife
2335.19 Noah BELL   Washington, DC00:48:38.00 284455  282 Racer Heads Sports and Leisure
3349.93 Andrew BOWERS   Smithsburg, MD00:53:03.00 396245  275 HPC
4364.67 Adam FULCHER   Washington, DC00:00:00.00 306953  279 Rock Creek Velo
5379.41 Marcus PROVINE   Millersville, MD00:00:00.00 360067  276 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
6394.15 Gentry JEFFERSON   Hagerstown, MD00:00:00.00 366331  281 Antietam Velo Club Inc
7408.89 Evan GOLDBERG   Bethesda, MD00:00:00.00 375090  280 Rock Creek Velo

Women - Cat1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.73 Erin SILLIMAN   Richmond, VA00:38:58.00 260287  34 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional
2391.44 Suzie SNYDER (1 - Cat2)   Fredericksburg, VA00:38:58.00 268453  35 Luna Pro Team
3493.15 Marni HARKER (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC00:39:06.00 15086  32 Van Dessel p/b The Bike Rack

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.71 Dinan Clio   Falls Church, VA00:42:37.00 414313  507 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Rebecca CRAWFORD   00:43:21.00  501 
3471.21 Cameron NEWCOMBE   Bethesda, MD00:00:00.00 340658  502 Rock Creek Velo
4487.46 Kristen JANISZEWSKI   Baltimore, MD00:00:00.00 413624  506 
5503.71 Beth DURMAN   Arlington, VA00:00:00.00 406988  505 The Bike Rack
6519.96 Melissa EKEY   Baltimore, MD00:00:00.00 411999  503 Charm City Cycling C3
7 Julie WOODBURN   00:00:00.00  500 Pax Velo
DNF Sophie MITTELSTADT   Bethesda, MD00:00:00.00 301843  510 Rock Creek Velo

Women - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.82 Svetlana MACK   Silver Spring, MD00:40:25.00 272062  564 Rock Creek Velo
2334.42 Lisa JANCY   Arlington, VA00:40:26.00 307556  562 Syn-Fit Race Team
3352.02 Jessica HALL   Arlington, VA00:40:34.00 299945  561 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4369.62 Mason HOPKINS   Richmond, VA00:41:54.00 294895  565 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
5387.22 Denise CLEARWATER   Arnold, MD00:00:00.00 282839  568 

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sophie MITTELSTADT   Bethesda, MD00:25:24.00 301843  61 Rock Creek Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee