Race Results for
West Chester Cross Classic
West Chester, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/20/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1131.97Ryan DeWald (1 - Cat1)   Mount Penn, PA00:56:45.20 89187  25 Team Skyline
2137.77Steven Ordons (1 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA00:56:57.05 244268  21 Philadelphia ciclismo
3143.57Gerald Adasavage (2 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA00:57:32.75 278103  Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
4149.37Michael Yozell (3 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PA00:58:04.05 64243  29 Kapelmuur Independent
5155.17joe pigga (2 - Cat2)   Bethelehem, PA00:58:05.12 282323  Lamprey Systems
6160.97Mark D'Avino (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA00:58:11.90 312166  Cadence Cycling
7166.77Greg Whitney (4 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA00:58:17.51 246360  Green Line Velo
8172.57Willem Heydendael (5 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA00:58:31.53 197450  28 Bicycle Therapy
9178.37John Minturn (4 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA00:58:42.22 179015  23 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
10184.17Bill Elliston (5 - Cat1)   Easton, PA00:58:57.48 47232  20 Van Dessel Factory Team
11189.97Bernhard Resch (6 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA00:59:08.24 358193  27 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
12195.77Jack Drummond (7 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA00:59:51.23 257631  Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
13201.57Craig Lebair (8 - Cat2)   Pipersville, PA01:00:21.95 211155  26 philadelphia ciclismo
14207.37Marten Beels (9 - Cat2)   Lansdale, PA01:00:45.17 290304  Lamprey Cycling
15213.17Hal Batdorf (10 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA01:02:02.17 278801  11 LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM
16218.97Myles Lund (11 - Cat2)   Berwyn, PA01:02:05.49 348384  17 Philadelphia Ciclismo
17224.77Eric Greenberg (12 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA01:02:07.42 345000  10 Kelpius Cycling
18230.57Charles Arensberg (13 - Cat2)   Lewisville, PA01:03:33.82 1882  15 Equipe Vitesse
19236.37Caleb Holmes (14 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA01:04:35.87 322698  16 Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
20242.17Daniel Rapp (15 - Cat2)   Dauphin, PA01:05:41.56 327020  31 Toasted Head
21247.97Eric Ness (1 - Cat3)   Collegeville, PA01:05:51.88 369082  12 BikeSport

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.08Alex Roberts   Lancaster, PA00:40:50.06 108416  200 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
2227.99Michael Borda (1 - Cat3)   West Deptford, NJ00:41:03.35 333486  208 Elite Endurance Training Sytems
3231.90Jesse Stauffer   Selinsgrove, PA00:41:25.66 374834  221 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4235.81Ellis Kim (2 - Cat3)   Tenafly, NJ00:41:34.06 302503  206 Kelpius Cycling
5239.72Vincent Sulak (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:41:37.68 375302  225 Toasted Head Racing
6243.63Curtis Miller (4 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE00:41:39.36 306459  235 Wooden Wheels
7247.54Keith Hatton (5 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:41:41.77 278237  203 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
8251.45Samuel Salisbury (6 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY00:41:42.85 328144  244 
9255.36Darrell Engel   Kutztown, PA00:41:53.98 10801  201 Kutztown Cutters
10259.27Ryosuke Baba (7 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:42:03.68 358798  242 Sweathogs Racing / PBMA
11263.18Todd Everett (8 - Cat3)   Middletown, DE00:42:06.26 291709  202 Bike Line
12267.09Josh Clingan (9 - Cat3)   York, PA00:42:18.72 143547  210 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
13271.00Andrew Miller (10 - Cat3)   Exton, PA00:42:20.61 366742  216 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
14274.91Craig Maisner (11 - Cat3)   Philadelphia Pa00:42:35.28 412258  246 
15278.82GALE HESS (12 - Cat3)   Columbia, PA00:42:55.68 207498  204 Thru It All Body Shop
16282.73Alexander Frigon (1 - Cat4)   Newark, DE00:43:21.64 328186  261 Wooden Wheels Racing
17286.64Sean Burger (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:43:25.40 395327  258 Keswick Cycle
18290.55Collin Olan (13 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY00:43:32.27 335162  243 Cicli Devotion
19294.46Dan McDermott (14 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE00:43:37.14 375928  250 Bike Line
20298.37Greg Biche (3 - Cat4)   Lansdowne, PA00:43:38.29 360484  223 PAFA Soccer Team p/b Trophy Bikes
21302.28Nathan Gebeau (4 - Cat4)   Yardley, PA00:43:41.96 385807  227 Pure Energy Cycling
22306.19Marcos Picchio (15 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:43:43.30 285846  245 CS VELO
23310.10Zachary Kanapkey (5 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY00:43:45.49 358093  260 Cicli Devotion
24314.01Stephen Saxton (16 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:43:57.43 376970  230 Kelpius Cycling
25317.92Ryan Miller (6 - Cat4)   Royersford, PA00:43:58.70 360576  466 BikeSport
26321.83Mateus Kaplan (17 - Cat3)   Philadelphia00:44:12.04 374408  262 Kelpius Cycling
27325.74Jonathan Ruiz (18 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA00:44:17.08 200244  240 Lamprey Systems
28329.65Chad Cherefko (7 - Cat4)   Lafayette Hill, PA00:44:23.37 211859  268 Mountain Side Racing
29333.56Daniel Wood (8 - Cat4)   Lewisburg, PA00:44:35.89 255010  220 Lewisburg Cycling
30337.47Marty McKeon (19 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA00:44:39.06 179762  207 Gretna Bikes
31341.38Nicholas Calcagni (20 - Cat3)   Allentown Pa00:44:40.84 306115  214 Team Independence p/b FUJI Bikes
32345.29Mark Sanford (21 - Cat3)   Newark, DE00:45:02.53 231568  222 Bike Line
33349.20Nick Uniatowski   Philadelphia, PA00:45:06.32 385419  269 Lone Wolf Cycle
34353.11Richard Henning (22 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:45:07.63 317886  215 Unattached
35357.02Peter Hall (23 - Cat3)   Hatfield, PA00:45:23.99 105482  218 Kapelmuur Independent
36360.93Derek Papastrat (24 - Cat3)   Conshohocken, PA00:45:30.02 358554  238 Kelpius Cycling / SSCXWC13PhillyPosse
37364.84Ted Mullen (9 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:45:34.95 396284  233 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
38368.75Joseph Bacinski (25 - Cat3)   Shippensburg, PA00:45:43.23 293187  255 Fast Forward Racing
39372.66Andrew Fleming (26 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:45:45.08 292105  236 Kelpius Cycling
40376.57Brian Hazenski (10 - Cat4)   Duryea, PA00:45:47.98 341562  234 Hi-Tech
41380.48Johnny Hsu (27 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY00:46:00.00 352676  231 Cicli Devotion
42384.39Chris Nicula (28 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:46:20.02 254842  224 
43388.30Scott Gamble (11 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA00:46:26.97 12727  267 BikeLine
44392.21Jason Mariani   Lambertville, NJ00:46:54.39 401075  249 Pure Energy Cycling
45396.12Damien Dabrowski (12 - Cat4)   Philadelphia00:46:59.21 391328  252 Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
46400.03Greg Genna (29 - Cat3)   Horsham, PA00:47:17.33 269008  248 East End Cycling Club
47Charles Southgate   00:47:43.92  254 #SSCXWC13PHILLY
48407.85Chris Mattingly (13 - Cat4)   Davidsonville Md00:48:27.65 283654  237 
49411.76Jonathan Kahler (30 - Cat3)   Wynnewood, PA00:48:47.62 109774  259 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
50415.67Jordan Czajka (31 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:48:56.15 269698  241 SSCXWC13PhillyPosse
51419.58juan delgado (14 - Cat4)   Reading, PA00:49:03.38 242283  264 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
52423.49Ed Kallatch (15 - Cat4)   Danboro, PA00:50:08.91 18460  247 Evolution Racing
53427.40Michael Pettit (32 - Cat3)   Narberth, PA00:51:31.38 345234  212 Boss Racing
54431.31Max Knee (33 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:53:32.33 258346  217 Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com
55435.22Greg Hoffman   Kalispell, MT01:02:33.83 113841  270 EBS

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.10Nat Amato   Easton, PA00:31:28.88 392088  500 Never Again Clothing
2264.68Ryan Miller (1 - Cat4)   Royersford, PA00:31:36.70 360576  502 . : B I K E S P O R T : .
3269.26Chris Pino   Brooklyn, NY00:31:48.32 377947  541 The 5th Floor
4273.84Sean McLaughlin (2 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA00:31:48.52 255963  529 Functional Endurance Concepts
5278.42Justin DiPalma   Vineland 00:32:12.71 393915  539 Tuckahoe Bike Bhop
6283.00Adam Walski (3 - Cat4)   Scranton, PA00:32:27.21 405426  508 Cedar Bike & Paddle
7287.58Jesse Stauffer   Selinsgrove, PA00:32:31.66 374834  579 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8292.16Simon May (4 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA00:32:33.76 265644  544 Team Pegasus
9296.74Ryan Stahnke   Sewell Nj00:32:45.71 383617  575 Bike Line
10301.32Brian Hazenski (5 - Cat4)   Duryea, PA00:33:02.68 341562  505 Hi-Tech
11305.90Matthew Palombaro (1 - Cat5)   Glenside, PA00:33:04.71 151631  509 
12310.48Herb Harbison   Philadelphia, PA00:33:19.29 298108  506 Guy's Racing Club
13315.06Shaun Gormley (6 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA00:33:24.44 310455  520 Bike Line
14319.64Glenn Stephenson (7 - Cat4)   Barto, PA00:33:34.06 365252  586 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
15Patrick Dany   00:34:08.46  590 
16328.80Benjamin Fong (8 - Cat4)   West Norriton, PA00:34:09.25 310890  566 Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropractic
17333.38Rob Raichle (9 - Cat4)   Phoenixville, PA00:34:27.41 29036  556 Subaru/Liberty Cycles-Asheville NC
18337.96Blake Bennett   Hockessin, DE00:34:33.95 408212  522 
19342.54Theodore Jones   Media, PA00:34:47.48 417010  531 TriMonkeys
20347.12John Riggs (2 - Cat5)   Christiansted00:34:51.08 146163  592 BikeLine
21351.70Edward Williams   Newport, DE00:35:07.05 414924  553 
22356.28Jarrett Book   Chalfont00:35:14.14 156020  573 Highrod Cycles
23360.86John Ronca (10 - Cat4)   Bethlehem, PA00:35:21.03 181956  584 Cutters Bike Shop
24365.44Joe Luby (11 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA00:35:42.13 371399  518 Cutters Bike Shop
25michael richter   00:35:49.79  580 HPP Performance
26374.60michael freedman (12 - Cat4)   Newyork, NY00:35:51.06 292585  567 Doylestown Bike Works
27379.18Hans Mossner (13 - Cat4)   Gilbertsville, PA00:35:54.73 327130  507 Bikesport
28383.76Scott Feather (14 - Cat4)   Emmaus, PA00:36:07.04 248175  534 Team Vortex
29Jim Mueller   00:36:13.36  532 Penn Ultimate
30392.92Grant Farrell   Lancaster, PA00:36:19.84 417318  595 
31397.50John Squeri (3 - Cat5)   Lansdale, PA00:36:50.11 358061  565 
32402.08Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA00:36:52.23 249699  535 Functional Endurance Concepts/Human Zoom
33Brian Jack   00:36:53.83  542 Ocean Velo Club
34411.24Patrick Zbyszewski (15 - Cat4)   Phoenixville, PA00:36:55.59 333402  578 
35415.82Robert Myaing (16 - Cat4)   Philadelphia00:36:58.79 391987  550 FairEnds
36420.40Gary Wilpizeski (17 - Cat4)   Downingtown, PA00:37:00.13 388433  546 Sweathogs Racing
37424.98Justin Trezza (4 - Cat5)   Philadelphia00:37:01.05 390427  551 CS Velo
38429.56Dennis DeRosa (18 - Cat4)   Wallingford, PA00:37:02.67 404139  516 
39434.14Brian Capps   Abington, PA00:37:07.00 412580  564 
40438.72David Finkelstein (5 - Cat5)   Cherry Hill, NJ00:37:07.01 357964  515 Summit Cycling Club of New Jersey
41443.30derek miller   Philadelphia, PA00:37:09.00 381926  572 
42447.88David Thompson (19 - Cat4)   Point Lookout, NY00:37:17.72 353382  533 Cyclocrossworld.com
43452.46Scott Klemm (20 - Cat4)   Moorestown00:37:25.24 390304  562 
44457.04Nate Burns (21 - Cat4)   Lansdale, PA00:37:28.82 394960  552 Doylestown Bike Works
45461.62Matthew Mory (22 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:37:35.48 324134  563 
46Greg Fischer   00:37:39.55  537 
47470.78Adam Mullen (6 - Cat5)   Philadelphia, PA00:37:42.99 316844  555 C.S. Velo
48475.36Dan Hayden (7 - Cat5)   Franklinville, NJ00:37:46.97 396441  561 Tuckahoe Bike Shop
49479.94Jules Benson (8 - Cat5)   Philadelphia, PA00:37:54.26 414488  527 
50484.52Michael Bowman (23 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, PA00:38:08.82 297982  528 Blue Mountain Velo
51489.10Taylor Antrim (9 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY00:38:32.32 413508  557 unattached
52Grant Daniels   00:38:39.87  558 Keswick Cycle
53498.26Darryl Moser (24 - Cat4)   Barto, PA00:38:41.86 377545  548 
54Jason Ziegler   00:38:47.45  547 
55Dillard Kevin   00:38:48.53  589 757 CX
56512.00Samuel Santos (25 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:38:56.66 414984  559 
57516.58T.J. DiTullio (26 - Cat4)   Williamstown, NJ00:39:06.72 279350  568 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
58greg ahart   00:39:08.46  538 irontown cycling
59steve thum   00:39:36.01  536 Iron Town Cycles
60Doug Magee   00:39:44.64  583 KindHuman Cycling
61534.90Charles Futcher (27 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA00:39:53.96 86627  588 Guys Bike
62539.48Bob Joos (10 - Cat5)   Norristown, PA00:40:02.38 402022  521 Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
63544.06Nicholas Pazzaglia (11 - Cat5)   Reston, VA00:40:37.90 403510  576 Team Velocity coOP Racing
64548.64Brian Brower (12 - Cat5)   Bethlehem, PA00:40:39.06 416756  554 
65553.22kenny fetsurka (28 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:41:06.90 284022  514 Sweathogs Racing Team
66557.80Brian Frick   Philadelphia, PA00:41:20.34 405058  581 Cutters Bike Shop
67Ross Wessner   00:41:46.32  593 
68566.96Ron Dietrich   Havertown, PA00:43:21.84 416820  543 Iron Town Cycling
69Mike Bufo   00:43:30.92  571 Human Zoom
70Joe Richler   00:44:49.57  594 
71580.70Andrew Guers (29 - Cat4)   Reinholds00:45:18.41 387202  545 STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
72Andrew McIntyre   00:51:56.03  585 W.H. McIntyre
73Robert Mestichelli   00:52:02.32  526 

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.56Rob Collins (1 - Cat2)   Landenberg, PA00:39:27.50 58634  334 Bike Line
2161.58kevin fryberger (2 - Cat2)   Devon, PA00:39:29.37 230428  300 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
3170.60Nick Sears (1 - Cat3)   Quarryville, PA00:39:31.39 323134  303 Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team
4179.62Joseph Piccillo (3 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA00:39:32.52 176980  325 Evolution Racing
5188.64Dan Langlois (4 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA00:40:29.07 200707  328 Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta
6197.66Brian Quinn (5 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NY00:40:37.54 303180  319 Cicli Devotion
7206.68Glenn Turner (2 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE00:40:46.97 157619  327 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
8215.70Werner Freymann (3 - Cat3)   Flourtown, PA00:41:07.35 151015  305 Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
9224.72Josh West (1 - Cat1)   Allentown, PA00:41:42.22 217713  313 b i c y c l e t h e r a p y / PURE FARE
10233.74Jake Wade (2 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA00:41:43.23 159586  337 Toasted Head
11242.76Daniel Rapp (6 - Cat2)   Dauphin, PA00:41:53.56 327020  338 Toasted Head
12251.78Jason Eicholtz (4 - Cat3)   Norristown, PA00:42:30.05 252827  309 Philadelphia Ciclismo
13260.80Michael Whitaker (5 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA00:42:31.05 188739  321 Speed Sleev
14269.82N. Johan Anestad (7 - Cat2)   Quakertown, PA00:42:33.65 133023  307 Evolution Racing
15278.84GALE HESS (6 - Cat3)   Columbia, PA00:42:55.23 207498  302 Thru It All Body Shop
16287.86Daniel Hauber (7 - Cat3)   Haddonfield, NJ00:43:09.59 250047  336 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
17296.88Matthew Morrison (8 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA00:43:22.28 246153  311 Toasted Head Racing
18305.90Joseph Hu (9 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:43:23.90 16963  323 Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
19314.92Eric Morgan (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:43:27.70 165430  306 Kelpius
20323.94Barry Murray (2 - Cat4)   Coatesville, PA00:43:49.50 303246  339 Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
21332.96Stephen Olenchock (10 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA00:43:51.37 270579  308 Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospital
22341.98Trevor Williams (8 - Cat2)   Radnor, PA00:44:54.37 149238  304 Guy's Racing Club
23351.00Tom Nagy (9 - Cat2)   Spring City, PA00:45:34.23 60672  312 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
24360.02Ryan Keown (11 - Cat3)   Sinking Spring, PA00:45:45.79 18963  320 Shirk's
25369.04Mark Harding (12 - Cat3)   Shillington, PA00:45:51.57 331432  331 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
26378.06John Cerasulo   Brooklyn, NY00:46:13.69 361435  326 CICLI DEVOTION
27387.08Christopher Stine (3 - Cat4)   Kingston, PA00:46:27.30 157255  329 Cedar Bike & Paddle
28396.10Greg Eater (13 - Cat3)   Furlong, PA00:46:28.59 298859  332 Evolution Racing
29405.12Michael Pettit (14 - Cat3)   Narberth, PA00:47:28.98 345234  310 Boss Racing
30414.14Chris Buonomo (15 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:47:39.54 288618  318 Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
31423.16jude Vilain (16 - Cat3)   Bala Cynwyd, PA00:49:17.39 290258  316 High Road Cycles/ Jackalopes RC
32432.18Chris Evans (4 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:50:30.01 170086  315 Wissahickon/Engin Cycles
33441.20randall lewis (17 - Cat3)   Newark, DE00:50:35.05 122580  330 Bike Line

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1172.75Martin Mrugal (1 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA00:41:48.05 226753  498 Bike Line
2178.75Bob Eichlin (1 - Cat3)   Easton, PA00:42:08.30 10579  494 Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
3184.75Raymond Zeimet (2 - Cat2)   Ewing, NJ00:42:15.24 39437  497 Guy's Racing Club
4190.75Kelly Cline (3 - Cat2)   Media, PA00:42:30.01 145697  496 Revolution Wheelworks Racing
5196.75Bob Reuther (4 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA00:42:52.59 47958  499 Bike Line
6202.75Mark Featherman (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:43:03.08 60451  495 Guy's Racing
7208.75Barry Wahner (5 - Cat2)   Drexel Hill, PA00:43:19.55 252332  493 MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
8214.75mike hebe (1 - Cat1)   New Cumberland, PA00:43:29.73 62553  476 Team Novo Nordisk
9220.75Matthew Pisano (1 - Cat4)   Carlisle, PA00:43:36.59 28224  491 blue moutain velo
10226.75Mike Stevens (3 - Cat3)   Valley Forge, PA00:43:43.16 248447  477 Bike Line
11232.75Jeff Appeltans (2 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA00:43:47.35 1826  478 MAMBO CX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
12238.75Kevin Saint Clair (6 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA00:43:57.26 92253  439 Mainline Cycling
13244.75Matthew Perry (4 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA00:44:04.42 224448  485 PA Masters
14250.75David Lowe (5 - Cat3)   Bala Cynwyd, PA00:44:05.75 212255  492 Philadelphia Ciclismo
15256.75charles chichester (6 - Cat3)   Yardley, PA00:44:35.03 226814  487 Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
16262.75Chris Chapman (7 - Cat3)   Newark, DE00:44:58.43 258109  490 Bike Line
17268.75Bob Biese (8 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA00:45:11.90 40023  443 Team Vortex
18274.75Charles Kline (9 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:45:13.07 151073  488 LONEWOLFCYCLING.com
19280.75john lux (7 - Cat2)   Cornwall, PA00:45:43.62 21889  464 Deluxx Bikes
20286.75Douglass Gray (10 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, PA00:45:55.58 70634  483 First State Velo Sport
21292.75Ed Kallatch (2 - Cat4)   Danboro, PA00:46:03.92 18460  451 Evolution Racing
22298.75Rolf Windh (11 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:46:12.39 195200  454 Guy's Racing Club
23304.75Wade Hess (12 - Cat3)   Wenonah, NJ00:46:40.07 16043  465 Team Independence p/b Fuji Bikes
24310.75Mark Bowman (13 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA00:46:49.66 4455  445 South Mountain Cycles
25316.75Mark Dennis (3 - Cat4)   Etters, PA00:47:02.40 9221  474 Blue Mountain Velo
26322.75Douglas Jones (14 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA00:47:34.49 242793  444 GS Simmeria
27328.75Christopher Candy (4 - Cat4)   Kennett Square, PA00:47:41.52 5989  462 Bike Line
28334.75Darren Hartman (5 - Cat4)   Lewisberry, PA00:47:56.58 272204  468 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
29340.75David McGinn (6 - Cat4)   Holland , PA00:48:19.74 318212  446 Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta
30346.75Andrew di Michele (15 - Cat3)   Media, PA00:48:33.18 330042  460 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
31352.75Joe Daub (7 - Cat4)   Lebanon, PA00:48:37.94 153989  448 Deluxx Bikes
32358.75Shawn Carey (8 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA00:48:54.48 360667  479 Turks Head Racing
33364.75Frank Brockson Jr (16 - Cat3)   Downingtown, PA00:49:10.86 259134  461 Bike Line
34370.75laurence etgen (9 - Cat4)   Lambertville, NJ00:50:03.15 259862  450 Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum Engineering
35376.75Steven Hecht (17 - Cat3)   Harleysville, PA01:01:57.39 345256  467 Toasted Head Racing
36382.75Todd Wenger (10 - Cat4)   Garnet Valley, PA00:50:33.29 345682  481 Bike Line
37388.75Derick Shoff (11 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PA00:50:58.55 131180  463 Evolution Pro Bike
38394.75Thaddeus Newnam (12 - Cat4)   Pottstown, PA00:51:00.02 252871  469 Iron Town Cycling
39Thomas Jensen   00:51:17.75  442 none
40406.75Dennis Carey   West Chester, PA00:59:08.12 417201  453 
41412.75Joe Favara (18 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA01:02:41.61 11334  455 GS Simmieria
42418.75Gregory Hoffman (13 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PA01:02:46.44 48889  440 EBS Racing Club
43424.75Gustavo Sanchez (19 - Cat3)   Wrightstown, PA01:03:06.31 195053  456 Evolution Racing
44430.75Louis D'Amelio (14 - Cat4)   Newtown, PA01:03:49.87 96775  473 Pure Energy Cycling
45436.75T.J. DiTullio (15 - Cat4)   Williamstown, NJ01:04:00.05 279350  449 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
46442.75David Borden (20 - Cat3)   Blandon, PA01:05:48.42 284542  471 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.72Kevin Saint Clair (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA00:31:48.76 92253  100 Team SKYLINE
2226.83dennis smith (2 - Cat2)   Newark, DE00:32:14.49 33112  101 Bike Line
3241.94Scott Reynolds (1 - Cat3)   Pipersville, PA00:32:21.91 124693  102 Guy's Racing Club
4257.05John Paproski (3 - Cat2)   North Wales, PA00:32:59.17 73934  103 PA Masters RC
5272.16Mike Connair (4 - Cat2)   Elkton, MD00:32:59.20 76271  111 Bike Line
6287.27Angry Ric Steele (5 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA00:33:35.77 237198  105 Bike Line
7302.38Gary Kralik (2 - Cat3)   Furlong, PA00:34:25.84 311300  112 Evolution Racing
8317.49Bob Scharle (3 - Cat3)   Jamison, PA00:34:56.59 311699  107 Evolution Racing
9332.60Mike Williams (4 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE00:34:59.41 71755  106 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
10347.71Joseph Kenas (5 - Cat3)   Meadowbrook, PA00:35:17.80 177439  108 Guy's Racing Club
11362.82Kevin Breckenmaker (6 - Cat2)   Hershey, PA00:35:21.66 45117  104 ERA CYCLING
12377.93William Marquis (1 - Cat4)   Willow Grove, PA00:35:27.31 68499  109 
13Craig Rial   00:36:00.77  119 
14408.15bernard klees (2 - Cat4)   Macungie, PA00:36:13.61 173948  117 Kutztown Cutters
15423.26Paul Kornet (3 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA00:36:23.61 261523  110 Chester County Velo
16438.37Bruce McLaughlin (4 - Cat4)   Royersford, PA00:36:28.07 286112  113 Bikesport-PA
17453.48John Dzubinski (6 - Cat3)   Ambler, PA00:37:56.33 298017  114 Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo
18468.59Tom Simpson (5 - Cat4)   Cherry Hill, NJ00:38:22.88 52285  115 Summit Cycling / D&Q
19483.70James Innes (6 - Cat4)   Glenside, PA00:39:16.75 238169  118 Guys Racing Club

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.37Brett Saunders   Newark, DE00:43:01.81 352192  418 Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike and
2347.62Gabriel Castano   Allentown, PA00:43:45.11 378224  423 T Town Express
3363.87Sam Margolis   Hellertown00:45:19.89 368379  413 Team Vortex
4380.12Andrew Dapper   Macungie, PA00:46:47.21 297396  420 JVR Sports
5396.37Tommy Quinn   Collegeville, PA00:49:36.84 381970  411 Bikesport
6412.62Nikesh Patel   Coopersburg, PA00:49:45.00 400109  416 T-TOWN EXPRESS
7428.87Ian Reece   Emmaus, PA00:50:50.00 393304  421 
8445.12Gunnar Landis   Souderton, PA00:51:04.31 415584  412 
9Tegan Temple   00:51:05.58  415 
10Luke Hay   00:51:13.57  414 
11Vincente Borden   00:52:09.53  422 Stoudts

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.64katrina dowidchuk (1 - Cat1)   Wilmington, DE00:33:17.20 147926  60 MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team
2165.29Patty Buerkle (2 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA00:33:53.39 131990  63 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
3177.94Kristine Church (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA00:33:59.70 142023  52 Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
4190.59Kathleen Wulfkuhle (2 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA00:34:07.45 234036  51 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
5203.24Lauren Festa (1 - Cat3)   Devon, PA00:34:23.53 313510  53 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
6215.89Cati Scheifele (3 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA00:34:35.05 303768  58 Toasted Head Racing
7228.54Shaina Kravitz (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:35:02.52 390888  68 Kelpius Cycling
8241.19Jennifer Kraut (4 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE00:35:15.53 244272  57 Team TBB/Deep Blue
9253.84Rachel Rubino (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:35:25.08 389555  373 
10266.49Joanne Abbruzzesi (4 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA00:35:36.66 345398  59 Bike Line
11279.14Lisa Most (3 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA00:36:31.12 169580  54 Wissahickon/Engin Cycles
12291.79Tamara Cabalu (5 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:37:26.54 198336  65 CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com
13304.44Lisa Vible (4 - Cat1)   Wilmington, DE00:37:39.28 163495  62 Bike Line
14317.09Jennifer Franko Dudek (6 - Cat3)   Lafayette Hill, PA00:39:40.42 284389  66 Kelpius Cycling
15329.74Diane Castor-Grim (5 - Cat2)   Boyertown, PA00:40:27.59 143040  55 C-3 Twenty 20 Cycling
16342.39Alicia Humphries   Brooklyn Ny00:47:51.02 414910  67 
17355.04Angelia Fick (7 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:48:31.93 324832  61 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.94Donna Tozer (1 - Cat3)   Haddon Heights, NJ00:36:41.77 357430  399 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
2313.61MARIA DZIEMBOWSKA (1 - Cat4)   Swarthmore, PA00:37:06.50 307018  381 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
3322.28Emily Smith (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:38:04.01 221988  397 
4330.95Melissa Tabas (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:38:19.74 329418  391 
5339.62Michelle Lee (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:38:42.55 236099  374 Bicycle Therapy
6348.29Sheri Hampshire (3 - Cat4)   Malden, MA00:38:58.95 385799  376 JRA Cycles
7356.96Lauren Chesnutt (4 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:39:21.53 396302  383 Kelpius Cycling
8365.63Valerie Gould (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:39:26.40 324532  398 Guy's Racing Club
9374.30Angie Sokorai (5 - Cat3)   Wenonah, NJ00:39:37.55 358239  396 Action Wheels
10382.97Karen Krasley (6 - Cat3)   Coplay, PA00:40:24.56 63818  372 
11391.64Jennifer Rhodes (5 - Cat4)   Glenside, PA00:40:53.76 164760  380 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
12400.31Laura Carlson (7 - Cat3)   Trenton, NJ00:41:08.64 152305  385 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
13408.98Chris H. Hadgis (6 - Cat4)   New York, NY00:41:17.50 267417  379 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
14417.65Jill Morgan (8 - Cat3)   East Norriton, PA00:41:28.60 122762  384 SSCXWC13
15426.32Jenn Sears (7 - Cat4)   Quarryville, PA00:41:36.04 378889  382 C3 Twenty20 Cycling
16Megs Denison   00:41:51.89  371 
17443.66Sabina Olenchock (9 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA00:42:19.47 176986  395 Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospital
18452.33Lisa Ronca   Bethlehem, PA00:42:28.72 181957  378 Cutters Bike Shop
19461.00Karen Tourian (10 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:43:09.16 195022  392 Guy's Racing Club
20469.67Audra Miller (8 - Cat4)   Royersford, PA00:43:56.31 404913  388 . : B I K E S P O R T : .
21478.34Zosia Zawacki (9 - Cat4)   West Grove, PA00:45:02.49 414550  375 
22487.01Eva Van Stratum (10 - Cat4)   Aston, PA00:45:45.39 235037  390 West Chester Cycling
23495.68Anna Tsahourides (11 - Cat4)   Woodlyn, PA00:45:54.40 385642  386 C S VELO
24504.35Mary Fanelli Lund (12 - Cat4)   Berwyn, PA00:47:06.75 411211  387 Sturdy Girl cycling

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.88Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA00:41:11.21 290571  402 Young Medalist
2494.57Emily White   West Chester, PA00:42:20.63 314046  400 Wooden Wheels Racing
3Emma Freymann   00:52:17.06  401 Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters

- Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marten T Roberts Beels   00:31:37.27  627 Lamprey Cycling
2192.40Andrew Webster   Millersville, PA00:32:02.62 207821  630 Wooden Wheels Racing
3200.58Ryosuke Baba   Philadelphia, PA00:32:04.23 358798  614 Sweathogs Racing / PBMA
4208.76Matthew Bilharz   Phoenixville, PA00:32:22.64 323538  635 
5216.94Jordan Czajka   Philadelphia, PA00:32:38.62 269698  613 SSCXWC13PhillyPosse
6225.12Vincent Sulak   Philadelphia, PA00:33:02.04 375302  626 Toasted Head Racing
7233.30William Neide   Wilmington, DE00:33:07.67 298218  609 Wilco Cycleworks
8241.48Nick Uniatowski   Philadelphia, PA00:33:37.38 385419  633 
9249.66Chad Cherefko   Lafayette Hill, PA00:33:50.61 211859  632 Mountain Side Racing
10257.84katrina dowidchuk   Wilmington, DE00:34:27.46 147926  620 MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team
11266.02Ryan Dudek   Lafayette Hill, PA00:34:58.47 269328  625 Kelpius Cycling
12274.20Todd Peterson   Manville, NJ00:35:08.07 194478  617 Somerville Bicycle Shop
13282.38Greg Biche   Lansdowne, PA00:36:16.97 360484  603 PAFA Soccer Team p/b Trophy Bikes
14290.56Ted Mullen   Philadelphia, PA00:36:29.68 396284  606 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
15Charles Southgate   00:36:38.13  624 #SSCXWC13PHILLY
16306.92Andrew di Michele   Media, PA00:36:53.67 330042  604 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
17315.10Derek Papastrat   Conshohocken, PA00:37:01.26 358554  607 Kelpius Cycling / SSCXWC13PhillyPosse
18323.28Sean Rotkiske   Reading00:37:29.42 358723  637 Stoudts Brewing
19331.46Mark Harding   Shillington, PA00:37:30.05 331432  628 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
20339.64Nicholas Calcagni   Allentown Pa00:37:34.91 306115  601 Team Independence p/b FUJI Bikes
21347.82Mateus Kaplan   Philadelphia00:37:36.57 374408  629 Kelpius Cycling
22Craig Roal   00:37:47.12  636 
23364.18Stephen Saxton   Philadelphia, PA00:38:00.18 376970  619 Kelpius Cycling / SSCXWC13PhillyPosse
24Melissa Toabas   00:38:01.30  634 
25380.54Damien Dabrowski   Philadelphia00:38:16.74 391328  623 Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
26388.72Steven Hecht   Harleysville, PA00:38:17.05 345256  1265 Toasted Head Racing
27396.90laurence etgen   Lambertville, NJ00:38:57.09 259862  621 Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum Engineering
28405.08Gary Wilpizeski   Downingtown, PA00:39:26.80 388433  610 Sweathogs Racing
29413.26Steve Carman   Phillipsburg, NJ00:40:17.28 63398  605 TorcUP/Cyclefitters Cycling Team
30421.44Damien Talese   Blue Bell, PA00:41:30.02 160502  618 sscxwc13philly
31429.62Jill Morgan   East Norriton, PA00:43:30.56 122762  611 SSCXWC13
32Andrew McIntyre   00:52:40.64  631 
DQEllis Kim   Tenafly, NJ 302503  622 Kelpius Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoCUOREUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee