Race Results for
West Chester Cross Classic
West Chester, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/20/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1131.97 Ryan DeWald (1 - Cat1)   Mount Penn, PA00:56:45.20 89187  25 Team Skyline
2137.77 Steven Ordons (1 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA00:56:57.05 244268  21 Philadelphia ciclismo
3143.57 Gerald Adasavage (2 - Cat1)   Ridgewood, NY00:57:32.75 278103  Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
4149.37 Michael Yozell (3 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PA00:58:04.05 64243  29 Kapelmuur Independent
5155.17 joe pigga (2 - Cat2)   Bethelehem, PA00:58:05.12 282323  Lamprey Systems
6160.97 Mark D'Avino (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA00:58:11.90 312166  Cadence Cycling
7166.77 Greg Whitney (4 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA00:58:17.51 246360  Green Line Velo
8172.57 Willem Heydendael (5 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA00:58:31.53 197450  28 Bicycle Therapy
9178.37 John Minturn (4 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA00:58:42.22 179015  23 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
10184.17 Bill Elliston (5 - Cat1)   Easton, PA00:58:57.48 47232  20 Van Dessel Factory Team
11189.97 Bernhard Resch (6 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA00:59:08.24 358193  27 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
12195.77 Jack Drummond (7 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA00:59:51.23 257631  Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
13201.57 Craig Lebair (8 - Cat2)   Pipersville, PA01:00:21.95 211155  26 philadelphia ciclismo
14207.37 Marten Beels (9 - Cat2)   Lansdale, PA01:00:45.17 290304  Lamprey Cycling
15213.17 Hal Batdorf (10 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA01:02:02.17 278801  11 LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM
16218.97 Myles Lund (11 - Cat2)   Berwyn, PA01:02:05.49 348384  17 Philadelphia Ciclismo
17224.77 Eric Greenberg (12 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA01:02:07.42 345000  10 Kelpius Cycling
18230.57 Charles Arensberg (13 - Cat2)   Lewisville, PA01:03:33.82 1882  15 Equipe Vitesse
19236.37 Caleb Holmes (14 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA01:04:35.87 322698  16 Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
20242.17 Daniel Rapp (15 - Cat2)   Dauphin, PA01:05:41.56 327020  31 Toasted Head
21247.97 Eric Ness (1 - Cat3)   Collegeville, PA01:05:51.88 369082  12 BikeSport

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.08 Alex Roberts   Lancaster, PA00:40:50.06 108416  200 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
2227.99 Michael Borda (1 - Cat3)   West Deptford, NJ00:41:03.35 333486  208 Elite Endurance Training Sytems
3231.90 Jesse Stauffer   Selinsgrove, PA00:41:25.66 374834  221 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4235.81 Ellis Kim (2 - Cat3)   Tenafly, NJ00:41:34.06 302503  206 Kelpius Cycling
5239.72 Vincent Sulak (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:41:37.68 375302  225 Toasted Head Racing
6243.63 Curtis Miller (4 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE00:41:39.36 306459  235 Wooden Wheels
7247.54 Keith Hatton (5 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:41:41.77 278237  203 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
8251.45 Samuel Salisbury (6 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY00:41:42.85 328144  244 
9255.36 Darrell Engel   Kutztown, PA00:41:53.98 10801  201 Kutztown Cutters
10259.27 Ryosuke Baba (7 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:42:03.68 358798  242 Sweathogs Racing / PBMA
11263.18 Todd Everett (8 - Cat3)   Middletown, DE00:42:06.26 291709  202 Bike Line
12267.09 Josh Clingan (9 - Cat3)   York, PA00:42:18.72 143547  210 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
13271.00 Andrew Miller (10 - Cat3)   Exton, PA00:42:20.61 366742  216 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
14274.91 Craig Maisner (11 - Cat3)   Philadelphia Pa00:42:35.28 412258  246 
15278.82 GALE HESS (12 - Cat3)   Columbia, PA00:42:55.68 207498  204 Thru It All Body Shop
16282.73 Alexander Frigon (1 - Cat4)   Newark, DE00:43:21.64 328186  261 Wooden Wheels Racing
17286.64 Sean Burger (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:43:25.40 395327  258 Keswick Cycle
18290.55 Collin Olan (13 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY00:43:32.27 335162  243 Cicli Devotion
19294.46 Dan McDermott (14 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE00:43:37.14 375928  250 Bike Line
20298.37 Greg Biche (3 - Cat4)   Lansdowne, PA00:43:38.29 360484  223 PAFA Soccer Team p/b Trophy Bikes
21302.28 Nathan Gebeau (4 - Cat4)   Yardley, PA00:43:41.96 385807  227 Pure Energy Cycling
22306.19 Marcos Picchio (15 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:43:43.30 285846  245 CS VELO
23310.10 Zachary Kanapkey (5 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY00:43:45.49 358093  260 Cicli Devotion
24314.01 Stephen Saxton (16 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:43:57.43 376970  230 Kelpius Cycling
25317.92 Ryan Miller (6 - Cat4)   Royersford, PA00:43:58.70 360576  466 BikeSport
26321.83 Mateus Kaplan (17 - Cat3)   Philadelphia00:44:12.04 374408  262 Kelpius Cycling
27325.74 Jonathan Ruiz (18 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA00:44:17.08 200244  240 Lamprey Systems
28329.65 Chad Cherefko (7 - Cat4)   Lafayette Hill, PA00:44:23.37 211859  268 Mountain Side Racing
29333.56 Daniel Wood (8 - Cat4)   Lewisburg, PA00:44:35.89 255010  220 Lewisburg Cycling
30337.47 Marty McKeon (19 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA00:44:39.06 179762  207 Gretna Bikes
31341.38 Nicholas Calcagni (20 - Cat3)   Allentown Pa00:44:40.84 306115  214 Team Independence p/b FUJI Bikes
32345.29 Mark Sanford (21 - Cat3)   Newark, DE00:45:02.53 231568  222 Bike Line
33349.20 Nick Uniatowski   Philadelphia, PA00:45:06.32 385419  269 Lone Wolf Cycle
34353.11 Richard Henning (22 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:45:07.63 317886  215 Unattached
35357.02 Peter Hall (23 - Cat3)   Hatfield, PA00:45:23.99 105482  218 Kapelmuur Independent
36360.93 Derek Papastrat (24 - Cat3)   Conshohocken, PA00:45:30.02 358554  238 Kelpius Cycling / SSCXWC13PhillyPosse
37364.84 Ted Mullen (9 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:45:34.95 396284  233 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
38368.75 Joseph Bacinski (25 - Cat3)   Shippensburg, PA00:45:43.23 293187  255 Fast Forward Racing
39372.66 Andrew Fleming (26 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:45:45.08 292105  236 Kelpius Cycling
40376.57 Brian Hazenski (10 - Cat4)   Duryea, PA00:45:47.98 341562  234 Hi-Tech
41380.48 Johnny Hsu (27 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY00:46:00.00 352676  231 Cicli Devotion
42384.39 Chris Nicula (28 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:46:20.02 254842  224 
43388.30 Scott Gamble (11 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA00:46:26.97 12727  267 BikeLine
44392.21 Jason Mariani   Lambertville, NJ00:46:54.39 401075  249 Pure Energy Cycling
45396.12 Damien Dabrowski (12 - Cat4)   Philadelphia00:46:59.21 391328  252 Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
46400.03 Greg Genna (29 - Cat3)   Horsham, PA00:47:17.33 269008  248 East End Cycling Club
47 Charles Southgate   00:47:43.92  254 #SSCXWC13PHILLY
48407.85 Chris Mattingly (13 - Cat4)   Davidsonville Md00:48:27.65 283654  237 
49411.76 Jonathan Kahler (30 - Cat3)   Wynnewood, PA00:48:47.62 109774  259 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
50415.67 Jordan Czajka (31 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:48:56.15 269698  241 SSCXWC13PhillyPosse
51419.58 juan delgado (14 - Cat4)   Reading, PA00:49:03.38 242283  264 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
52423.49 Ed Kallatch (15 - Cat4)   Danboro, PA00:50:08.91 18460  247 Evolution Racing
53427.40 Michael Pettit (32 - Cat3)   Narberth, PA00:51:31.38 345234  212 Boss Racing
54431.31 Max Knee (33 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:53:32.33 258346  217 Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com
55435.22 Greg Hoffman   Kalispell, MT01:02:33.83 113841  270 EBS

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.10 Nat Amato   Easton, PA00:31:28.88 392088  500 Never Again Clothing
2264.68 Ryan Miller (1 - Cat4)   Royersford, PA00:31:36.70 360576  502 . : B I K E S P O R T : .
3269.26 Chris Pino   Brooklyn, NY00:31:48.32 377947  541 The 5th Floor
4273.84 Sean McLaughlin (2 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA00:31:48.52 255963  529 Functional Endurance Concepts
5278.42 Justin DiPalma   Vineland 00:32:12.71 393915  539 Tuckahoe Bike Bhop
6283.00 Adam Walski (3 - Cat4)   Scranton, PA00:32:27.21 405426  508 Cedar Bike & Paddle
7287.58 Jesse Stauffer   Selinsgrove, PA00:32:31.66 374834  579 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8292.16 Simon May (4 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA00:32:33.76 265644  544 Team Pegasus
9296.74 Ryan Stahnke   Sewell Nj00:32:45.71 383617  575 Bike Line
10301.32 Brian Hazenski (5 - Cat4)   Duryea, PA00:33:02.68 341562  505 Hi-Tech
11305.90 Matthew Palombaro (1 - Cat5)   Glenside, PA00:33:04.71 151631  509 
12310.48 Herb Harbison   Philadelphia, PA00:33:19.29 298108  506 Guy's Racing Club
13315.06 Shaun Gormley (6 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA00:33:24.44 310455  520 Bike Line
14319.64 Glenn Stephenson (7 - Cat4)   Barto, PA00:33:34.06 365252  586 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
15 Patrick Dany   00:34:08.46  590 
16328.80 Benjamin Fong (8 - Cat4)   West Norriton, PA00:34:09.25 310890  566 Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropractic
17333.38 Rob Raichle (9 - Cat4)   Phoenixville, PA00:34:27.41 29036  556 Subaru/Liberty Cycles-Asheville NC
18337.96 Blake Bennett   Hockessin, DE00:34:33.95 408212  522 
19342.54 Theodore Jones   Media, PA00:34:47.48 417010  531 TriMonkeys
20347.12 John Riggs (2 - Cat5)   Christiansted00:34:51.08 146163  592 BikeLine
21351.70 Edward Williams   Newport, DE00:35:07.05 414924  553 
22356.28 Jarrett Book   Chalfont00:35:14.14 156020  573 Highrod Cycles
23360.86 John Ronca (10 - Cat4)   Bethlehem, PA00:35:21.03 181956  584 Cutters Bike Shop
24365.44 Joe Luby (11 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA00:35:42.13 371399  518 Cutters Bike Shop
25 michael richter   00:35:49.79  580 HPP Performance
26374.60 michael freedman (12 - Cat4)   Newyork, NY00:35:51.06 292585  567 Doylestown Bike Works
27379.18 Hans Mossner (13 - Cat4)   Gilbertsville, PA00:35:54.73 327130  507 Bikesport
28383.76 Scott Feather (14 - Cat4)   Emmaus, PA00:36:07.04 248175  534 Team Vortex
29 Jim Mueller   00:36:13.36  532 Penn Ultimate
30392.92 Grant Farrell   Lancaster, PA00:36:19.84 417318  595 
31397.50 John Squeri (3 - Cat5)   Lansdale, PA00:36:50.11 358061  565 
32402.08 Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA00:36:52.23 249699  535 Functional Endurance Concepts/Human Zoom
33 Brian Jack   00:36:53.83  542 Ocean Velo Club
34411.24 Patrick Zbyszewski (15 - Cat4)   Phoenixville, PA00:36:55.59 333402  578 
35415.82 Robert Myaing (16 - Cat4)   Philadelphia00:36:58.79 391987  550 FairEnds
36420.40 Gary Wilpizeski (17 - Cat4)   Downingtown, PA00:37:00.13 388433  546 Sweathogs Racing
37424.98 Justin Trezza (4 - Cat5)   Philadelphia00:37:01.05 390427  551 CS Velo
38429.56 Dennis DeRosa (18 - Cat4)   Wallingford, PA00:37:02.67 404139  516 
39434.14 Brian Capps   Abington, PA00:37:07.00 412580  564 
40438.72 David Finkelstein (5 - Cat5)   Cherry Hill, NJ00:37:07.01 357964  515 Summit Cycling Club of New Jersey
41443.30 derek miller   Philadelphia, PA00:37:09.00 381926  572 
42447.88 David Thompson (19 - Cat4)   Point Lookout, NY00:37:17.72 353382  533 Cyclocrossworld.com
43452.46 Scott Klemm (20 - Cat4)   Moorestown00:37:25.24 390304  562 
44457.04 Nate Burns (21 - Cat4)   Lansdale, PA00:37:28.82 394960  552 Doylestown Bike Works
45461.62 Matthew Mory (22 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:37:35.48 324134  563 
46 Greg Fischer   00:37:39.55  537 
47470.78 Adam Mullen (6 - Cat5)   Philadelphia, PA00:37:42.99 316844  555 C.S. Velo
48475.36 Dan Hayden (7 - Cat5)   Franklinville, NJ00:37:46.97 396441  561 Tuckahoe Bike Shop
49479.94 Jules Benson (8 - Cat5)   Philadelphia, PA00:37:54.26 414488  527 
50484.52 Michael Bowman (23 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, PA00:38:08.82 297982  528 Blue Mountain Velo
51489.10 Taylor Antrim (9 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY00:38:32.32 413508  557 unattached
52 Grant Daniels   00:38:39.87  558 Keswick Cycle
53498.26 Darryl Moser (24 - Cat4)   Barto, PA00:38:41.86 377545  548 
54 Jason Ziegler   00:38:47.45  547 
55 Dillard Kevin   00:38:48.53  589 757 CX
56512.00 Samuel Santos (25 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:38:56.66 414984  559 
57516.58 T.J. DiTullio (26 - Cat4)   Williamstown, NJ00:39:06.72 279350  568 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
58 greg ahart   00:39:08.46  538 irontown cycling
59 steve thum   00:39:36.01  536 Iron Town Cycles
60 Doug Magee   00:39:44.64  583 KindHuman Cycling
61534.90 Charles Futcher (27 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA00:39:53.96 86627  588 Guys Bike
62539.48 Bob Joos (10 - Cat5)   Norristown, PA00:40:02.38 402022  521 Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
63544.06 Nicholas Pazzaglia (11 - Cat5)   Reston, VA00:40:37.90 403510  576 Team Velocity coOP Racing
64548.64 Brian Brower (12 - Cat5)   Bethlehem, PA00:40:39.06 416756  554 
65553.22 kenny fetsurka (28 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:41:06.90 284022  514 Sweathogs Racing Team
66557.80 Brian Frick   Philadelphia, PA00:41:20.34 405058  581 Cutters Bike Shop
67 Ross Wessner   00:41:46.32  593 
68566.96 Ron Dietrich   Havertown, PA00:43:21.84 416820  543 Iron Town Cycling
69 Mike Bufo   00:43:30.92  571 Human Zoom
70 Joe Richler   00:44:49.57  594 
71580.70 Andrew Guers (29 - Cat4)   Reinholds00:45:18.41 387202  545 STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
72 Andrew McIntyre   00:51:56.03  585 W.H. McIntyre
73 Robert Mestichelli   00:52:02.32  526 

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.56 Rob Collins (1 - Cat2)   Landenberg, PA00:39:27.50 58634  334 Bike Line
2161.58 kevin fryberger (2 - Cat2)   Devon, PA00:39:29.37 230428  300 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
3170.60 Nick Sears (1 - Cat3)   Quarryville, PA00:39:31.39 323134  303 Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team
4179.62 Joseph Piccillo (3 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA00:39:32.52 176980  325 Evolution Racing
5188.64 Dan Langlois (4 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA00:40:29.07 200707  328 Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta
6197.66 Brian Quinn (5 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NY00:40:37.54 303180  319 Cicli Devotion
7206.68 Glenn Turner (2 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE00:40:46.97 157619  327 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
8215.70 Werner Freymann (3 - Cat3)   Flourtown, PA00:41:07.35 151015  305 Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
9224.72 Josh West (1 - Cat1)   Allentown, PA00:41:42.22 217713  313 b i c y c l e t h e r a p y / PURE FARE
10233.74 Jake Wade (2 - Cat1)   Norristown, PA00:41:43.23 159586  337 Toasted Head
11242.76 Daniel Rapp (6 - Cat2)   Dauphin, PA00:41:53.56 327020  338 Toasted Head
12251.78 Jason Eicholtz (4 - Cat3)   Norristown, PA00:42:30.05 252827  309 Philadelphia Ciclismo
13260.80 Michael Whitaker (5 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA00:42:31.05 188739  321 Speed Sleev
14269.82 N. Johan Anestad (7 - Cat2)   Quakertown, PA00:42:33.65 133023  307 Evolution Racing
15278.84 GALE HESS (6 - Cat3)   Columbia, PA00:42:55.23 207498  302 Thru It All Body Shop
16287.86 Daniel Hauber (7 - Cat3)   Haddonfield, NJ00:43:09.59 250047  336 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
17296.88 Matthew Morrison (8 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA00:43:22.28 246153  311 Toasted Head Racing
18305.90 Joseph Hu (9 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:43:23.90 16963  323 Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
19314.92 Eric Morgan (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:43:27.70 165430  306 Kelpius
20323.94 Barry Murray (2 - Cat4)   Coatesville, PA00:43:49.50 303246  339 Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
21332.96 Stephen Olenchock (10 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA00:43:51.37 270579  308 Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospital
22341.98 Trevor Williams (8 - Cat2)   Radnor, PA00:44:54.37 149238  304 Guy's Racing Club
23351.00 Tom Nagy (9 - Cat2)   Spring City, PA00:45:34.23 60672  312 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
24360.02 Ryan Keown (11 - Cat3)   Sinking Spring, PA00:45:45.79 18963  320 Shirk's
25369.04 Mark Harding (12 - Cat3)   Shillington, PA00:45:51.57 331432  331 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
26378.06 John Cerasulo   Brooklyn, NY00:46:13.69 361435  326 CICLI DEVOTION
27387.08 Christopher Stine (3 - Cat4)   Kingston, PA00:46:27.30 157255  329 Cedar Bike & Paddle
28396.10 Greg Eater (13 - Cat3)   Furlong, PA00:46:28.59 298859  332 Evolution Racing
29405.12 Michael Pettit (14 - Cat3)   Narberth, PA00:47:28.98 345234  310 Boss Racing
30414.14 Chris Buonomo (15 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:47:39.54 288618  318 Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
31423.16 jude Vilain (16 - Cat3)   Bala Cynwyd, PA00:49:17.39 290258  316 High Road Cycles/ Jackalopes RC
32432.18 Chris Evans (4 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:50:30.01 170086  315 Wissahickon/Engin Cycles
33441.20 randall lewis (17 - Cat3)   Newark, DE00:50:35.05 122580  330 Bike Line

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1172.75 Martin Mrugal (1 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA00:41:48.05 226753  498 Bike Line
2178.75 Bob Eichlin (1 - Cat3)   Easton, PA00:42:08.30 10579  494 Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
3184.75 Raymond Zeimet (2 - Cat2)   Ewing, NJ00:42:15.24 39437  497 Guy's Racing Club
4190.75 Kelly Cline (3 - Cat2)   Media, PA00:42:30.01 145697  496 Revolution Wheelworks Racing
5196.75 Bob Reuther (4 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA00:42:52.59 47958  499 Bike Line
6202.75 Mark Featherman (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:43:03.08 60451  495 Guy's Racing
7208.75 Barry Wahner (5 - Cat2)   Drexel Hill, PA00:43:19.55 252332  493 MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
8214.75 mike hebe (1 - Cat1)   New Cumberland, PA00:43:29.73 62553  476 Team Novo Nordisk
9220.75 Matthew Pisano (1 - Cat4)   Carlisle, PA00:43:36.59 28224  491 blue moutain velo
10226.75 Mike Stevens (3 - Cat3)   Valley Forge, PA00:43:43.16 248447  477 Bike Line
11232.75 Jeff Appeltans (2 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA00:43:47.35 1826  478 MAMBO CX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
12238.75 Kevin Saint Clair (6 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA00:43:57.26 92253  439 Mainline Cycling
13244.75 Matthew Perry (4 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA00:44:04.42 224448  485 PA Masters
14250.75 David Lowe (5 - Cat3)   Bala Cynwyd, PA00:44:05.75 212255  492 Philadelphia Ciclismo
15256.75 charles chichester (6 - Cat3)   Yardley, PA00:44:35.03 226814  487 Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
16262.75 Chris Chapman (7 - Cat3)   Newark, DE00:44:58.43 258109  490 Bike Line
17268.75 Bob Biese (8 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA00:45:11.90 40023  443 Team Vortex
18274.75 Charles Kline (9 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:45:13.07 151073  488 LONEWOLFCYCLING.com
19280.75 john lux (7 - Cat2)   Cornwall, PA00:45:43.62 21889  464 Deluxx Bikes
20286.75 Douglass Gray (10 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, PA00:45:55.58 70634  483 First State Velo Sport
21292.75 Ed Kallatch (2 - Cat4)   Danboro, PA00:46:03.92 18460  451 Evolution Racing
22298.75 Rolf Windh (11 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:46:12.39 195200  454 Guy's Racing Club
23304.75 Wade Hess (12 - Cat3)   Wenonah, NJ00:46:40.07 16043  465 Team Independence p/b Fuji Bikes
24310.75 Mark Bowman (13 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA00:46:49.66 4455  445 South Mountain Cycles
25316.75 Mark Dennis (3 - Cat4)   Etters, PA00:47:02.40 9221  474 Blue Mountain Velo
26322.75 Douglas Jones (14 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA00:47:34.49 242793  444 GS Simmeria
27328.75 Christopher Candy (4 - Cat4)   Kennett Square, PA00:47:41.52 5989  462 Bike Line
28334.75 Darren Hartman (5 - Cat4)   Lewisberry, PA00:47:56.58 272204  468 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
29340.75 David McGinn (6 - Cat4)   Holland , PA00:48:19.74 318212  446 Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta
30346.75 Andrew di Michele (15 - Cat3)   Media, PA00:48:33.18 330042  460 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
31352.75 Joe Daub (7 - Cat4)   Lebanon, PA00:48:37.94 153989  448 Deluxx Bikes
32358.75 Shawn Carey (8 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA00:48:54.48 360667  479 Turks Head Racing
33364.75 Frank Brockson Jr (16 - Cat3)   Downingtown, PA00:49:10.86 259134  461 Bike Line
34370.75 laurence etgen (9 - Cat4)   Lambertville, NJ00:50:03.15 259862  450 Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum Engineering
35376.75 Steven Hecht (17 - Cat3)   Harleysville, PA01:01:57.39 345256  467 Toasted Head Racing
36382.75 Todd Wenger (10 - Cat4)   Garnet Valley, PA00:50:33.29 345682  481 Bike Line
37388.75 Derick Shoff (11 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PA00:50:58.55 131180  463 Evolution Pro Bike
38394.75 Thaddeus Newnam (12 - Cat4)   Pottstown, PA00:51:00.02 252871  469 Iron Town Cycling
39 Thomas Jensen   00:51:17.75  442 none
40406.75 Dennis Carey   West Chester, PA00:59:08.12 417201  453 
41412.75 Joe Favara (18 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA01:02:41.61 11334  455 GS Simmieria
42418.75 Gregory Hoffman (13 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PA01:02:46.44 48889  440 EBS Racing Club
43424.75 Gustavo Sanchez (19 - Cat3)   Wrightstown, PA01:03:06.31 195053  456 Evolution Racing
44430.75 Louis D'Amelio (14 - Cat4)   Newtown, PA01:03:49.87 96775  473 Pure Energy Cycling
45436.75 T.J. DiTullio (15 - Cat4)   Williamstown, NJ01:04:00.05 279350  449 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
46442.75 David Borden (20 - Cat3)   Blandon, PA01:05:48.42 284542  471 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.72 Kevin Saint Clair (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA00:31:48.76 92253  100 Team SKYLINE
2226.83 dennis smith (2 - Cat2)   Newark, DE00:32:14.49 33112  101 Bike Line
3241.94 Scott Reynolds (1 - Cat3)   Pipersville, PA00:32:21.91 124693  102 Guy's Racing Club
4257.05 John Paproski (3 - Cat2)   North Wales, PA00:32:59.17 73934  103 PA Masters RC
5272.16 Mike Connair (4 - Cat2)   Elkton, MD00:32:59.20 76271  111 Bike Line
6287.27 Angry Ric Steele (5 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA00:33:35.77 237198  105 Bike Line
7302.38 Gary Kralik (2 - Cat3)   Furlong, PA00:34:25.84 311300  112 Evolution Racing
8317.49 Bob Scharle (3 - Cat3)   Jamison, PA00:34:56.59 311699  107 Evolution Racing
9332.60 Mike Williams (4 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE00:34:59.41 71755  106 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
10347.71 Joseph Kenas (5 - Cat3)   Meadowbrook, PA00:35:17.80 177439  108 Guy's Racing Club
11362.82 Kevin Breckenmaker (6 - Cat2)   Hershey, PA00:35:21.66 45117  104 ERA CYCLING
12377.93 William Marquis (1 - Cat4)   Willow Grove, PA00:35:27.31 68499  109 
13 Craig Rial   00:36:00.77  119 
14408.15 bernard klees (2 - Cat4)   Macungie, PA00:36:13.61 173948  117 Kutztown Cutters
15423.26 Paul Kornet (3 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA00:36:23.61 261523  110 Chester County Velo
16438.37 Bruce McLaughlin (4 - Cat4)   Royersford, PA00:36:28.07 286112  113 Bikesport-PA
17453.48 John Dzubinski (6 - Cat3)   Ambler, PA00:37:56.33 298017  114 Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo
18468.59 Tom Simpson (5 - Cat4)   Cherry Hill, NJ00:38:22.88 52285  115 Summit Cycling / D&Q
19483.70 James Innes (6 - Cat4)   Glenside, PA00:39:16.75 238169  118 Guys Racing Club

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.37 Brett Saunders   Newark, DE00:43:01.81 352192  418 Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike and
2347.62 Gabriel Castano   Allentown, PA00:43:45.11 378224  423 T Town Express
3363.87 Sam Margolis   Hellertown00:45:19.89 368379  413 Team Vortex
4380.12 Andrew Dapper   Macungie, PA00:46:47.21 297396  420 JVR Sports
5396.37 Tommy Quinn   Collegeville, PA00:49:36.84 381970  411 Bikesport
6412.62 Nikesh Patel   Coopersburg, PA00:49:45.00 400109  416 T-TOWN EXPRESS
7428.87 Ian Reece   Emmaus, PA00:50:50.00 393304  421 
8445.12 Gunnar Landis   Souderton, PA00:51:04.31 415584  412 
9 Tegan Temple   00:51:05.58  415 
10 Luke Hay   00:51:13.57  414 
11 Vincente Borden   00:52:09.53  422 Stoudts

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.64 katrina dowidchuk (1 - Cat1)   Wilmington, DE00:33:17.20 147926  60 MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team
2165.29 Patty Buerkle (2 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA00:33:53.39 131990  63 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
3177.94 Kristine Church (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA00:33:59.70 142023  52 Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
4190.59 Kathleen Wulfkuhle (2 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA00:34:07.45 234036  51 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
5203.24 Lauren Festa (1 - Cat3)   Devon, PA00:34:23.53 313510  53 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
6215.89 Cati Scheifele (3 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA00:34:35.05 303768  58 Toasted Head Racing
7228.54 Shaina Kravitz (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:35:02.52 390888  68 Kelpius Cycling
8241.19 Jennifer Kraut (4 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE00:35:15.53 244272  57 Team TBB/Deep Blue
9253.84 Rachel Rubino (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:35:25.08 389555  373 
10266.49 Joanne Abbruzzesi (4 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA00:35:36.66 345398  59 Bike Line
11279.14 Lisa Most (3 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA00:36:31.12 169580  54 Wissahickon/Engin Cycles
12291.79 Tamara Cabalu (5 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:37:26.54 198336  65 CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com
13304.44 Lisa Vible (4 - Cat1)   Wilmington, DE00:37:39.28 163495  62 Bike Line
14317.09 Jennifer Franko Dudek (6 - Cat3)   Lafayette Hill, PA00:39:40.42 284389  66 Kelpius Cycling
15329.74 Diane Castor-Grim (5 - Cat2)   Boyertown, PA00:40:27.59 143040  55 C-3 Twenty 20 Cycling
16342.39 Alicia Humphries   Brooklyn Ny00:47:51.02 414910  67 
17355.04 Angelia Fick (7 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:48:31.93 324832  61 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.94 Donna Tozer (1 - Cat3)   Haddon Heights, NJ00:36:41.77 357430  399 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
2313.61 MARIA DZIEMBOWSKA (1 - Cat4)   Swarthmore, PA00:37:06.50 307018  381 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
3322.28 Emily Smith (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:38:04.01 221988  397 
4330.95 Melissa Tabas (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:38:19.74 329418  391 
5339.62 Michelle Lee (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:38:42.55 236099  374 Bicycle Therapy
6348.29 Sheri Hampshire (3 - Cat4)   Malden, MA00:38:58.95 385799  376 JRA Cycles
7356.96 Lauren Chesnutt (4 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:39:21.53 396302  383 Kelpius Cycling
8365.63 Valerie Gould (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:39:26.40 324532  398 Guy's Racing Club
9374.30 Angie Sokorai (5 - Cat3)   Wenonah, NJ00:39:37.55 358239  396 Action Wheels
10382.97 Karen Krasley (6 - Cat3)   Coplay, PA00:40:24.56 63818  372 
11391.64 Jennifer Rhodes (5 - Cat4)   Glenside, PA00:40:53.76 164760  380 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
12400.31 Laura Carlson (7 - Cat3)   Trenton, NJ00:41:08.64 152305  385 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
13408.98 Chris H. Hadgis (6 - Cat4)   Fort Lee, NJ00:41:17.50 267417  379 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
14417.65 Jill Morgan (8 - Cat3)   East Norriton, PA00:41:28.60 122762  384 SSCXWC13
15426.32 Jenn Sears (7 - Cat4)   Quarryville, PA00:41:36.04 378889  382 C3 Twenty20 Cycling
16 Megs Denison   00:41:51.89  371 
17443.66 Sabina Olenchock (9 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA00:42:19.47 176986  395 Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospital
18452.33 Lisa Ronca   Bethlehem, PA00:42:28.72 181957  378 Cutters Bike Shop
19461.00 Karen Tourian (10 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:43:09.16 195022  392 Guy's Racing Club
20469.67 Audra Miller (8 - Cat4)   Royersford, PA00:43:56.31 404913  388 . : B I K E S P O R T : .
21478.34 Zosia Zawacki (9 - Cat4)   West Grove, PA00:45:02.49 414550  375 
22487.01 Eva Van Stratum (10 - Cat4)   Aston, PA00:45:45.39 235037  390 West Chester Cycling
23495.68 Anna Tsahourides (11 - Cat4)   Woodlyn, PA00:45:54.40 385642  386 C S VELO
24504.35 Mary Fanelli Lund (12 - Cat4)   Berwyn, PA00:47:06.75 411211  387 Sturdy Girl cycling

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.88 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA00:41:11.21 290571  402 Young Medalist
2494.57 Emily White   West Chester, PA00:42:20.63 314046  400 Wooden Wheels Racing
3 Emma Freymann   00:52:17.06  401 Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters

- Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marten T Roberts Beels   00:31:37.27  627 Lamprey Cycling
2192.40 Andrew Webster   Millersville, PA00:32:02.62 207821  630 Wooden Wheels Racing
3200.58 Ryosuke Baba   Philadelphia, PA00:32:04.23 358798  614 Sweathogs Racing / PBMA
4208.76 Matthew Bilharz   Phoenixville, PA00:32:22.64 323538  635 
5216.94 Jordan Czajka   Philadelphia, PA00:32:38.62 269698  613 SSCXWC13PhillyPosse
6225.12 Vincent Sulak   Philadelphia, PA00:33:02.04 375302  626 Toasted Head Racing
7233.30 William Neide   Wilmington, DE00:33:07.67 298218  609 Wilco Cycleworks
8241.48 Nick Uniatowski   Philadelphia, PA00:33:37.38 385419  633 
9249.66 Chad Cherefko   Lafayette Hill, PA00:33:50.61 211859  632 Mountain Side Racing
10257.84 katrina dowidchuk   Wilmington, DE00:34:27.46 147926  620 MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team
11266.02 Ryan Dudek   Lafayette Hill, PA00:34:58.47 269328  625 Kelpius Cycling
12274.20 Todd Peterson   Manville, NJ00:35:08.07 194478  617 Somerville Bicycle Shop
13282.38 Greg Biche   Lansdowne, PA00:36:16.97 360484  603 PAFA Soccer Team p/b Trophy Bikes
14290.56 Ted Mullen   Philadelphia, PA00:36:29.68 396284  606 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
15 Charles Southgate   00:36:38.13  624 #SSCXWC13PHILLY
16306.92 Andrew di Michele   Media, PA00:36:53.67 330042  604 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
17315.10 Derek Papastrat   Conshohocken, PA00:37:01.26 358554  607 Kelpius Cycling / SSCXWC13PhillyPosse
18323.28 Sean Rotkiske   Reading00:37:29.42 358723  637 Stoudts Brewing
19331.46 Mark Harding   Shillington, PA00:37:30.05 331432  628 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
20339.64 Nicholas Calcagni   Allentown Pa00:37:34.91 306115  601 Team Independence p/b FUJI Bikes
21347.82 Mateus Kaplan   Philadelphia00:37:36.57 374408  629 Kelpius Cycling
22 Craig Roal   00:37:47.12  636 
23364.18 Stephen Saxton   Philadelphia, PA00:38:00.18 376970  619 Kelpius Cycling / SSCXWC13PhillyPosse
24 Melissa Toabas   00:38:01.30  634 
25380.54 Damien Dabrowski   Philadelphia00:38:16.74 391328  623 Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
26388.72 Steven Hecht   Harleysville, PA00:38:17.05 345256  1265 Toasted Head Racing
27396.90 laurence etgen   Lambertville, NJ00:38:57.09 259862  621 Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum Engineering
28405.08 Gary Wilpizeski   Downingtown, PA00:39:26.80 388433  610 Sweathogs Racing
29413.26 Steve Carman   Phillipsburg, NJ00:40:17.28 63398  605 TorcUP/Cyclefitters Cycling Team
30421.44 Damien Talese   Blue Bell, PA00:41:30.02 160502  618 sscxwc13philly
31429.62 Jill Morgan   East Norriton, PA00:43:30.56 122762  611 SSCXWC13
32 Andrew McIntyre   00:52:40.64  631 
DQ Ellis Kim   Tenafly, NJ 302503  622 Kelpius Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaCUORESpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee