Race Results for
Noyes Park Cross
Milwaukee, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/06/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1195.76 Travis Braun   Madison, WI 285469  522 Magnus
2223.70 Christopher Hill   Racine, WI 186263  524 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
3251.64 David Merry   Marshfield, WI 390143  514 
4279.58 Steven Mehne   Milwaukee, WI 403838  547 Colavita Racing
5307.52 Glen Jones   Madison, WI 237780  550 Trek Midwest Team
6335.46 Peter Armstrong   Shorewood, WI 292708  551 Hampshire Cycle Club
8391.34 Scott Schultz   Fond Du Lac, WI 414062  546 
9 Ben Calvopina     549 
DNS Nathan Kensley   Madison, WI 416093  536 

Men - Masters 55+ 1/2/3 - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1239.73 Glen Jones (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 237780  503 Trek Midwest Team
2253.05 Don Carr (2 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  518 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3266.37 David McClenahan (3 - Cat3)   Winthrop Harbor, IL 91037  512 
4279.69 Robert Schueler (4 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 45910  502 Hampshire Cycle Club
5293.01 Tom Palmer (5 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 86802  501 Brazen Dropouts

Men - Masters 45+ 1/2/3 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1164.91 JW Miller (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 233978  204 Unattached
2174.88 Tedd Jacobson (2 - Cat2)   Pewaukee, WI 161238  203 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3184.85 Gregory Ferguson (3 - Cat2)   Middleton, WI 218703  201 Trek Midwest Team
4194.82 John Lirette (1 - Cat3)   Menomonee Falls, WI 259146  222 Unattached
5204.79 Steven Sarver (2 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 399875  217 
6214.76 Paul Warloski (4 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 97808  218 My Wife Inc
7224.73 Michael Meteyer (5 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 321876  202 Trek Midwest Team
8234.70 Tom Winkel (3 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 348922  237 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9244.67 Dave Dineen (4 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 336678  227 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10254.64 Dave Eckel (6 - Cat2)   Trevor, WI 122771  210 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11264.61 Arlen Spicer (5 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 54061  253 BELGIANWERKX
12274.58 Timothy Theobald (6 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 35298  220 Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
13284.55 Robert Garner (7 - Cat3)   Sturtevant, WI 50337  221 V.C. Bikesport
15304.49 John Young (8 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 377546  228 Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
16314.46 Timm Jacobson (9 - Cat3)   Windsor, WI 211459  215 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17324.43 Ross Adams (10 - Cat3)   Lake Geneva, WI 364980  256 
18334.40 Gregory Clausen (11 - Cat3)   Lake Geneva, WI 348544  257 
19344.37 Christopher Quinn (1 - Cat4)   Fitchburg, WI 161039  255 Magnus
20354.34 Brian Petted (12 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 58472  216 Team Extreme
21364.31 Thomas Hooyer (13 - Cat3)   Shorewood, WI 196544  219 Trek Midwest Team
22374.28 Jeff Tumbleson (14 - Cat3)   Bristol, WI 59009  251 LAPT CC

Men - Masters 35+ 1/2/3 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1184.19 William Tyson Hausdoerffer (1 - Cat2)   Shorewood, WI 15440  105 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2202.09 Maciej Nowak (1 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 182256  121 Unattached
3219.99 Alan Krueger (2 - Cat2)   Menomonee Falls, WI 129126  142 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4237.89 Marc Engelhardt (3 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 253569  123 Unattached
5255.79 Eric Brandt (2 - Cat3)   Mukwonago, WI 340300  124 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6273.69 Nathan Jacques (3 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 280199  146 Top Natchez Racing
7291.59 John Svanda (4 - Cat3)   Neenah Wi 278789  119 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8309.49 Don Iwen (5 - Cat3)   Milwaukee 208154  160 Unattached
9327.39 Nathan Phelps (6 - Cat3)   De Pere, WI 272098  112 Big Ring Flyers
10345.29 Mac Schroeder (7 - Cat3)   Oregon, WI 329336  161 

Men - Junior 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.67 Henry McAlvanah   Madison, WI 364854  619 Magnus
2473.36 Benjamin Spicer   Cedarburg, WI 410483  607 BELGIANWERKX
3509.05 Ian Tweedie   New Berlin, WI 377207  629 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Liam McMahon     634 
5580.43 Kail Schultz   Fond Du Lac, WI 417093  633 

Men - Category 5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.93 Richard Guidry   Elkhorn, WI 397012  844 UW-Whitewater Cycling
2391.23 Jamison Stachel   Lake Geneva, WI 232999  835 
3410.53 Jacob Musha   Oshkosh, WI 341280  845 
4429.83 Jorian Giorno   Milwaukee, WI 416207  858 
5449.13 Jason Reimer   Milwaukee, WI 399508  852 BELGIANWERKX
6468.43 CJ Slama   Milwaukee, WI 413563  870 
7487.73 Scott Schultz   Fond Du Lac, WI 414062  801 
8507.03 Brian Terry   Cottage Grove, WI 416925  864 
9526.33 CJ Kliesmet   Bayside Wi 416538  859 
10545.63 Craig Billings   Madison 413109  809 
11564.93 darren hauck   Milwaukee, WI 399823  862 
12 Tal McMahon     871 
DNF Nathan Kensley   Madison, WI 416093  841 
DNF Orlando Gonzalez     872 

Men - Category 4 Masters 55+ - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.03 Peter Ackermann (1 - Cat3)   Whitefish Bay Wi 385963  808 
2362.76 Andrew Reiland (2 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 203977  815 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3380.49 Gary Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI 342510  820 Hampshire Cycle Club
4398.22 Jerry Pearce (2 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 139093  807 Hampshire Cycle Club
5415.95 Mark Mendelson (3 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI 273628  810 Big Ring Flyers
6433.68 Oliver Clements (4 - Cat4)   Fond Du Lac, WI 173076  804 
7451.41 Rit Booth (5 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 51735  801 Hampshire Cycle Club
8469.14 Thomas Silbernagel (6 - Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 218705  812 Team Extreme

Men - Category 4 Masters 45+ - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.97 Jon Antonneau (1 - Cat3)   Racine, WI 47991  702 
2338.54 Kurt Farrell (2 - Cat3)   Whitefish Bay, WI 355538  720 Hampshire Cycle Club
3360.11 Joe Vadeboncoeur   Lake Mills, WI 416753  738 
4381.68 Erik Jensen (3 - Cat3)   Waunakee, WI 305246  703 MadCity Velo Club
5403.25 Andrew Meyer (1 - Cat4)   Racine, WI 374544  739 Rat City Racers
6424.82 Robert Weinschrott (2 - Cat4)   Milwaukee 133657  715 Hampshire Cycle Club
7446.39 Hugh Kelly (1 - Cat5)   Franksville, WI 190864  730 
8467.96 Timothy Bryan (3 - Cat4)   Oconomowoc 235174  737 
9489.53 James Hollnagel (4 - Cat4)   Oshkosh, WI 305673  736 

Men - Category 4 Masters 35+ - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.09 Ryan Kuchenbecker (1 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 326084  627 Unattached
2310.28 Stephen Webber (2 - Cat3)   Kohler, WI 414710  605 Unattached
3326.47 Horacio SalasBustamante (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 392218  638 
4342.66 Brian Turany (3 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 351084  613 MadCity Velo Club
5358.85 Peter Tampa (2 - Cat4)   Racine, WI 170593  624 
6375.04 Paul Liesse (3 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 386751  617 Unattached
7 Craig Daemmrich     642 
DNS Andrew Stevens (Cat4)   Racine, WI 294644  634 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters

Men - Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.17 Harrison Winkel   Wauwatosa, WI 361985  313 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2261.47 Patrick Brady   Madison, WI 379630  359 
3271.77 Nicolas Sandoval   Milwaukee Wi 340716  270 
4282.07 Steven Mehne   Milwaukee, WI 403838  368 Colavita Racing
5292.37 Peter Speers   Racine, WI 301734  267 Unattached
6302.67 Nicholas Moroder   West Bend, WI 407848  350 BELGIANWERKX
7312.97 Andrew Conley   Madison, WI 390059  355 Unattached
8323.27 Phil Geiger   Madison , WI 360965  351 Magnus
9333.57 Ross Jacques   Fond Du Lac, WI 317264  278 Colavita Racing
10343.87 Joshua North   Bayside, WI 262938  354 Unattached
11354.17 Jon Antonneau   Racine, WI 47991  252 
12364.47 Adam Zimmerman   Oak Creek, WI 301979  268 Colavita Racing
13374.77 Andrew Meyer   Racine, WI 374544  367 Rat City Racers
14385.07 Ben Freas   Elkhorn, WI 338970  315 ISCorp Cycling Team
15395.37 Brian Turany   Madison, WI 351084  265 MadCity Velo Club
16405.67 Peter Tampa   Racine, WI 170593  366 
17415.97 Nolan Johnson   Madison, WI 389055  349 Magnus
18426.27 Timothy Bryan   Oconomowoc 235174  361 
19436.57 Hugh Kelly   Franksville, WI 190864  369 
20446.87 Oliver Clements   Fond Du Lac, WI 173076  328 
21457.17 Andrew Reiland   Waukesha, WI 203977  333 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNS Andrew Stevens   Racine, WI 294644  303 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
DNS Spencer Graves   Kenosha Wi 364973  344 Peoria Bicycle Club

Men - Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1191.64 David Blodgett   Madison, WI 296428  311 Magnus
2199.09 Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI 268180  354 My Wife Inc
3206.54 Robert Ringle   Madison, WI 310858  373 Trek Midwest Team
4213.99 Andrew Scheyer   Chicago, IL 351566  381 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
5221.44 Jay Maas   Fitchburg, WI 203875  366 Trek Midwest Team
6228.89 Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI 263354  309 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7236.34 Andrew Tegge   Green Bay , WI 296361  310 Team Wheel & Sprocket
8243.79 Narayan Mahon   Madison, WI 92536  392 
9251.24 Zachary Redding   Madison, WI 302164  329 
10258.69 Cale Dorn   Sun Prairie, WI 358324  393 Magnus
11266.14 Matthew Stachelski   Milwaukee, WI 287795  335 
12273.59 Zach Giffey   Sheboygan Falls, WI 389162  386 Unattached
13281.04 Nathan Jacques   Madison, WI 280199  394 Top Natchez Racing
14288.49 Clayton Griessmeyer   Madison, WI 360764  307 MadCity Velo Club
15295.94 Christopher StClair   West Allis, WI 346954  344 Velo Trocadero
16303.39 Timm Jacobson   Windsor, WI 211459  378 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1121.11 Tristan Schouten (1 - Cat1)   Plymouth, WI 145071  68 Circuit Global Sports Management
2129.45 Chad Hartley (2 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI 126996  RACC pb GG
3137.79 Dan Teaters (3 - Cat1)   Green Bay , WI 214818  Racers Against Childhood Cancer
4146.13 Alexander Martin (4 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 308924  26 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5154.47 Mark Norton (5 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 291138  24 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6162.81 Ian Haupt (1 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 253603  63 My Wife Inc
7171.15 Travis Braun (6 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 285469  Magnus
8179.49 Kyle Warras (2 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 280628  71 Unattached
9187.83 Jeff Melcher (3 - Cat2)   West Bend, WI 166066  12 Team Pedal Moraine
10196.17 Nathan Pfeifer (4 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 253397  64 
11204.51 Samuel Dries (5 - Cat2)   West Bend Wi 332404  27 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12212.85 Timothy Campbell (6 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 240400  72 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
13221.19 Leif Byrge-Liebig (7 - Cat2)   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257  66 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
14229.53 Travis Gruchow (8 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 328924  70 Magnus
15237.87 Josh Weis (9 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 348668  11 Colavita Racing Inc.
16246.21 Kip Spaude (7 - Cat1)   Watertown, WI 199775  62 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
17254.55 Gregory Ferguson (10 - Cat2)   Middleton, WI 218703  33 Trek Midwest Team
18262.89 Kyle Jacobson (8 - Cat1)   Milwaukee, WI 209985  74 My Wife Inc
19271.23 Arlen Spicer (1 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 54061  69 BELGIANWERKX
DNF Michael Meteyer (Cat2)   Madison, WI 321876  50 Trek Midwest Team

Women - Women Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.00 Erin Feldhausen   Milwaukee, WI 416438  160 
2406.65 Jennifer Picciolo   Milwaukee, WI 365134  156 
3427.30 Jessica Bouziane   Janesville, WI 391474  135 
4447.95 Marnie Pearsall   Fox Point , WI 314986  157 Hollander RDC
5468.60 Jennifer Borell   Ripon, WI 184037  161 Unattached
6489.25 Gale Hellpap   Belleville 377249  159 MadCity Velo
7509.90 Elizabeth Arth   Madison Wi 413966  146 Magnus
8 Michele Zimmerman     151 
9551.20 Julie ONeill   Milwaukee, WI 350878  131 

Women - Women Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1270.58 Nicole Mertz   Minneapolis 367685  90 ISCorp Cycling Team
2298.56 Diane Schlipper   Madison, WI 343160  89 Brazen Dropouts
3326.54 Shannon Russell   Cambridge, WI 356970  76 2 Rivers Racing
4354.52 Kate Konkle   Madison, WI 359510  80 
5382.50 Kate Heil   Waukesha, WI 297768  81 Unattached
6410.48 Rachel Headley   Racine, WI 186264  78 

Women - Single Speed - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Patricia Kaufmann   Whitefish Bay, WI 18621  548 My Wife Inc

Women - Pro/1/2 Women - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.04 Samantha Schneider (1 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI 170980  
2162.04 Kristin Korevec   Madison, WI 387761  20 MadCity Velo Club
3172.04 Lisa Johns   Madison, WI 379243  16 Trek Midwest Team
4182.04 Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI 300089  
5192.04 Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  
6202.04 Julie Phelps   De Pere, WI 278869  Big Ring Flyers
7212.04 Jennifer Perricone   Lake Mills, WI 258437  25 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Lindsey Kriete   Milwaukee, WI 302860  24 Team Kenda presented by RACC

Women - Masters 55+ 1/2/3 - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Diane Schlipper (Cat3)   Madison, WI 343160  517 Brazen Dropouts

Women - Masters 45+ 1/2/3 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Lisa Johns (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 379243  254 Trek Midwest Team

Women - Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  303 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSpyOSMOUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee