Race Results for
Harvest Moon Criterium
Ogden, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.35Isaac KUNZ   Holladay, UT 350366  74 Ski Utah Cycling Team
2480.98Ian SKURNIK   Salt Lake City, UT 32887  71 Mi Duole
3494.61Michael MACCI   Salt Lake City, UT 129769  75 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
4508.24David BENSON   Fruit Heights, UT 359054  68 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
5521.87Dustin LAYTON   Murrieta Ca 404706  70 
6535.50Phil JAMES   Salt Lake City, UT 377014  69 
7549.13Michael ADAMS   Preston, ID 290832  67 Logan Race Club
8562.76Tim SPEICHER   Ogden, UT 300420  72 harristone
9576.39Kevan STEED   Syracuse, UT 92790  73 Harristone/Sun Valley Mort
10590.02Donald LEACH (1 - Cat5)   Sandy, UT 412221  76 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.26Donald ARMSTRONG (1 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT 1910  259 Microseal Racing Team
2380.22Dirk COWLEY   Salt Lake City, UT 7974  267 Velosport Racing
3402.18Norman FRYE (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 260377  262 Ski Utah
4424.14Gary SIMMONS (2 - Cat3)   Layton, UT 199407  265 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
5446.10Dwight HIBDON (1 - Cat4)   Park City, UT 16081  263 FFKR Architects Racing
6468.06Steve FERGUSON (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 48264  261 morgan stanley
7490.02Bob WALKER (3 - Cat3)   Pocatello, ID 48931  266 Bountiful Bicycle Racing
8Brent SELLS     268 
9533.94Lewis ROLLINS (2 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 185827  264 Contender Bicycle
10555.90Henry EBELL (3 - Cat2)   Fairview, UT 47978  260 Porcupine Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.75Joshua FRICK   Park City, UT 135709  442 DC Velo Limited
2249.31Cody ROHOVIT (1 - Cat2)   Slc, UT 277951  436 FFKR Architects Racing
3268.87Mike UNDERHILL (1 - Cat3)   South Jordan Ut 318632  437 Infinite Cycles
4288.43Andre GONZALEZ (2 - Cat2)   Lehi, UT 91576  433 FFKR Archtiects Racing
5307.99Troy HUERTA (2 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 238313  446 Swami's Cycling Club
6327.55Edward KILBOURN (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 357519  439 Cicada Racing Inc
7347.11Ben SCHMALZ (3 - Cat2)   Saratoga Springs, UT 361433  440 Cicada Racing Inc
8366.67Darrell DAVIS   Salt Lake Cty, UT 8770  432 Contender Bicycles
9386.23Michael PRATT (4 - Cat3)   Draper, UT 28629  441 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
10405.79Jeff CLAWSON (4 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT 103430  431 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
11425.35Dennis PORTER (5 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT 173070  435 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
12444.91Eric MARTIN (6 - Cat2)   St. George, UT 266132  434 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
13464.47Alex KIM (5 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 261800  438 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
14484.03Scott BALES (6 - Cat3)   Springville, UT 198784  430 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNPGuy ROUNDY (Cat3)   West Jordan, UT 51897  443 CA Pools/ Primal
DNPErnest SANCHEZ (Cat3)   Murrieta, CA 53550  444 CA Pools/ Primal
DNPRichard MENDEZ (Cat3)   Temecula, CA 345064  445 CA Pools/ Primal

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1124.73Hunter HUFFMAN (1 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 338664  475 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
2135.04Thomas COOKE (2 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 7681  466 X-Men
3145.35Michael WILCOX (3 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 78544  594 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
4155.66Benjamin D'HULST (4 - Cat1)   Roy, UT 211886  499 
5165.97Logan PHIPPEN (5 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT 265398  479 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
6176.28Aaron OLSEN (6 - Cat1)   Woodscross, UT 181440  478 FFKR Architects Racing
7186.59David HARWARD (7 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 15338  474 PLAN7|BRIGHTFACE.
8196.90Cortlan BROWN (8 - Cat1)   Bountiful, UT 262949  493 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
9207.21Jared BREWER (1 - Cat2)   Taylorsville 370140  463 FFKR Architects Racing
10217.52Darren GOFF (9 - Cat1)   South Weber, UT 301825  470 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
11227.83Leon BERGANT (2 - Cat2)   Layton , UT 215267  461 Roosters Bikers Edge
12238.14Clint CARTER (3 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 220916  465 FFKR Architects Racing
13248.45Ira SORENSEN (4 - Cat2)   Herriman, UT 318710  495 Infinite Cycles
14258.76Michael BOOTH (10 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 212282  462 Team Plan 7
15269.07Breen LOWMAN (11 - Cat1)   Clinton, UT 50624  476 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
16279.38Brandon BLACKWELL (5 - Cat2)   Centerville, UT 353576  494 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
17289.69Austin TURNER (6 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT 290106  496 Sakari Race Team
18300.00Teal BUCHI (7 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 273772  464 FFKR Architects Racing
19310.31Todd HAGEMAN (12 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 50257  473 Cole Sport
20320.62Taylor FLETCHER (8 - Cat2)   Steamboat Springs, CO 296959  492 
21330.93Justin GRIFFIN (9 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 293880  472 FFKR Architects Racing
22341.24Andre GONZALEZ (10 - Cat2)   Lehi, UT 91576  471 FFKR Archtiects Racing
23351.55Julian FOWKES (11 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 274402  498 
24361.86Andrew WEIR (12 - Cat2)   South Ogden, UT 169810  487 Intermountain Live Well
25372.17Jeremy LONG (13 - Cat2)   Murray, UT 93667  593 Bicycle Center
26382.48Clinton MORTLEY (13 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT 223361  477 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
27392.79Erik SLACK (14 - Cat1)   Meridian, ID 208936  484 Canyon BIcycles- Shimano
28403.10Joe WATERS (15 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT 267821  486 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
29413.41Cameron HOFFMAN (16 - Cat1)   Clearfield, UT 57141  592 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
30423.72Manny CYPERS (14 - Cat2)   S. Ogden, UT 248993  467 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
31434.03Bryce YOUNG (17 - Cat1)   North Ogden, UT 274878  489 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
DNSChris PUTT (Cat1)   Parkcity, UT 282625  480 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
DNSMatt ROSSMAN (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 195297  482 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
DNFSteve ALBRECHT (Cat1)   Lehi, UT 279040  460 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
DNFDarrell DAVIS (Cat1)   Salt Lake Cty, UT 8770  468 Contender Bicycles
DNFJoshua FRICK (Cat1)   Park City, UT 135709  469 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNFCody ROHOVIT (Cat2)   Slc, UT 277951  481 FFKR Architects Racing
DNFPaul WARNER (Cat1)   Boise, ID 349884  485 Canyon Bikes Shamino
DNFSteven FERGUSON (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 48264  490 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNFRodney MENA (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 51918  491 CONTENDER BICYCLES
DNFKyle BROWN (Cat2)   Farmington, UT 119450  497 Ski Utah Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.97Tom MILLAR   Salt Lake City, UT 369498  572 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
2301.16Casey NIELSEN   Plain, UT 152462  574 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
3304.35Andrew LOVE   Salt Lake City, UT 56255  568 RMCC
4307.54Edward KILBOURN   Salt Lake City, UT 357519  565 Cicada Racing inc
5310.73Alex KIM   Salt Lake City, UT 261800  566 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
6313.92Norman FRYE   Salt Lake City, UT 260377  559 Ski Utah
7317.11Mike UNDERHILL   South Jordan Ut 318632  591 Infinite Cycles
8320.30Andrew PUTT   Salt Lake City , UT 216552  577 Canyon Bicycles Racing
9323.49Eric THOMPSON   Midvale, UT 322070  587 FFKR Architects Racing
10326.68Mike PRATT   Draper, UT 28629  576 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
11329.87Zack BUTTERFIELD   South Jordan, UT 181987  555 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
12333.06Troy HUERTA   Carlsbad, CA 238313  561 CA Pools/ Primal
13336.25Ernest SANCHEZ   Murrieta, CA 53550  579 CA Pools/ Primal
14339.44Gary HURST   Saltlakecity, UT 299675  562 SaltCycle
15342.63Guy ROUNDY   West Jordan, UT 51897  578 CA Pools/ Primal
16345.82Nathan STEELE   Salt Lake City, UT 309835  583 SaltCycle-intelitech
17349.01Daniel MARSH   Salt Lake City, UT 394823  569 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
18352.20Al MICHINI   Salt Lake City, UT 589  571 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
19355.39Scott MATHEWSON   South Jordan, UT 240704  589 The Contender Club
20358.58Richard MENDEZ   Temecula, CA 345064  570 CA Pools/ Primal
21361.77Brandon TURLEY   Provo, UT 365917  585 Fast Friday
22364.96Kirk CAMPBELL   Salt Lake City, UT 299152  556 
23368.15Ben SCHMALZ   Saratoga Springs, UT 361433  580 Cicada Racing Inc
24371.34Ryan KINGSOLVER   Orem, UT 297852  567 Bpd 0 Down Fezzari Racing
25374.53Nic SELLS   Clearfield, UT 295868  581 Harristone/Sun Valley mortgage
26377.72Michael YOUNT   Salt Lake City, UT 256224  586 Canyon Bicycles -- Shimano
27380.91Scott STACK   Salt Lake City, UT 250724  582 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
28384.10Scott BUCCAMBUSO   Salt Lake City, UT 350648  554 Cicada Racing
29387.29Liam ODONNELL   Murray, UT 291424  575 Cicada Racing Inc
30390.48Tony JULIAN   La Jolla , CA 385591  564 CA Pools/ Primal
31393.67Thomas FOWLER   Salt Lake City, UT 334296  558 Plan7/Brightface
DNSEric GARDINER   Salt Lake City, UT 268968  560 Cicada Racing Inc
DNSConnor JOHNSON   Sandy, UT 312924  563 Harristone Sun Valley Mortgage
DNFScott BAUER   Park City, UT 309826  552 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
DNFRick BLACK   Alpine, UT 210661  553 Plan7/Brightface
DNFMichael CLEVELAND   Temecula, CA 337026  557 CA Pools/ Primal
DNFBreanne NALDER   Murray, UT 263791  573 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
DNFBen TOWERY   Clinton, UT 276103  584 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
DNFKemille GARVIN   Salt Lake City, UT 326298  588 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
DNFKodey MYERS   Logan, UT 340240  590 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.16Paul BURGER   Salt Lake City 376312  465 Salt Cycle - Intelitechs
2413.20S.todd WAHL   8017067840 152635  484 Revolution Cafe Rio
3421.24Ben COOK   Sandy, UT 303536  467 FFKR Architects Racing
4429.28Brandon ANDERSON   Salt Lake City, UT 396987  460 Plan 7/Brightface
5437.32Nathan CURTIS   Orem, UT 380299  468 UVU Cycling
6445.36Patrick CASSIDAY   Salt Lake City, UT 327414  485 
7453.40Taylor BENSON   Fruit Heights, UT 402570  462 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
8461.44Scott MORRISON   Kaysville, UT 244438  476 Golden Spike Cycling - Staker
9469.48Kyle ANDERSON   Sandy, UT 365998  461 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE.
10477.52Daniel SELLERS   Salt Lake City, UT 376827  480 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
11485.56Trevor JACKSON   Heber City 396216  470 University of Utah
12493.60Elliott BUELER   Salt Lake City, UT 400752  464 
14509.68Austin KNUTSON   Salt Lake City, UT 291966  472 Zions Bank
15517.72Tj STONE   Lehi, UT 306161  483 Revolution Cafe Rio
16525.76Kurt SIMPSON   Salt Lake City, UT 352124  481 
17533.80Jarren GARVIN   801-916-8027 380014  469 FFKR Architects Racing
18541.84Isaac KUNZ   Holladay, UT 350366  473 Ski Utah Cycling Team
19549.88David BENSON   Fruit Heights, UT 359054  463 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
20557.92Paul SCOTT   Belton, TX 300698  479 Plan 7 | Brightface
22574.00Michael MACCI   Salt Lake City, UT 129769  475 Plan7lBrightface
23582.04Patrick MORTON   Park City, UT 224051  477 Revloution Cafe Rio
24590.08Terry STONE   Draper, UT 244823  482 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
25598.12Sheyn LOVE   Slc Utah 366209  474 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
26600.00Michael CONTI   Park City, UT 266003  466 K2 The Church
DNFZach KASTELIC   Murray, UT 395113  471 Salt Lake Community College
DNFBilly RAPPLEYE   West Jordan, UT 377406  478 Infinite Cycles

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim MASSUCCO     569 
2501.83Michael MAMALES   Salt Lake City, UT 250053  573 
3506.73Jason McGrew   Bluffdale, UT 345456  576 
4Dametris LEACH     577 Canyon Cycles
5516.53Dustin LAYTON   Murrieta Ca 404706  566 
6521.43Nathan HUGHES   Morgan, UT 393499  563 
7526.33Jeff GODDARD   Syracuse Ut 394384  561 Guthrie Bicycle
8531.23Eric LIPPINCOTT   Salt Lake City, UT 395146  567 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
9536.13Brian HIGLEY   Salt Lake City, UT 390226  562 CA Pools/Primal
10541.03Jordan GARRETT   Simpsonville, SC 261669  560 Les Amis
11545.93Phil JAMES   Salt Lake City, UT 377014  564 
12550.83Todd ANDERSON   South Jordan, UT 290715  553 Team JB Tire Cycling
13555.73Robert CHAPMAN   Salt Lake City, UT 398513  558 Think Architecture
14560.63Tyler SERVOSS   Farmington, UT 68005  575 LiVe well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
15565.53Jon ARGYLE   Whittier Ca 1890  554 Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshol
16570.43Chris EPPLEY   Spanish Fork, UT 380238  572 
17Marion GLEASON     574 
18580.23Donald LEACH   Sandy, UT 412221  578 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
19Nathan GARN     559 
20Seth SPENCER     570 
DNSAlejandro CHAGOYA   Warrenville 406421  557 none
DNFJoseph ALBANO     552 
DNFTrevor Brown   Provo, UT 414665  555 Stage 1
DNFJason BURNHAM   Bountiful, UT 308371  556 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
DNFKevin LARSEN   Syracuse, UT 392581  565 Gecko Racing
DNFBlake MASON   Riverton, UT 293569  568 Team JB Tire Cycling
DNFSamuel WILCOX     571 

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen CHRISTOFFERSEN (1 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT 40398  189 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1182.85Tiffany PEZZULO   Salt Lake City, UT 89443  58 Primal Pro Women P/B BH
2200.03Laura HOWAT (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 147582  48 Ski Utah Marketstar
3217.21Kemille GARVIN (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 326298  46 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
4234.39Mindy MCCUTCHEON (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 254509  50 Canyon Bicycles
5251.57Hannah ROSS (1 - Cat3)   Pocatello 406318  54 Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC)
6268.75Heather SMITH (2 - Cat3)   Layton, UT 305085  55 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
7285.93Breanne NALDER (2 - Cat1)   Murray, UT 263791  52 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
8303.11Alison FRYE (3 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 247526  45 Ski Utah
9320.29Margaret DOUGLASS (3 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 60449  44 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
10337.47Keri GIBSON (4 - Cat2)   Pleasantview, UT 294391  47 DNA Cycling P/b Plan7
11354.65Megan CLOWARD (3 - Cat3)   Draper, UT 308468  42 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
12371.83Joan MEINERS (4 - Cat3)   Logan, UT 260054  51 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
13389.01Rachel CIESLEWICZ (5 - Cat2)   St. George, UT 168989  43 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
DNSHeather ALBERT (Cat1)   Eagle, ID 69008  41 Team Rep
DNFCatherine KIM (Cat2)   Slc, UT 306142  49 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
DNFColleen NEIDER (Cat3)   Farmington, UT 347500  53 Harriston/Sunvalley mortgage
DNFAmber BROWN (Cat2)   West Bountiful, UT 338506  56 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.39Jennifer Vollmer   Layton, UT 424863  392 Roosters/Bikers Edge
2527.69Heidi ROUNDY   West Jordan, UT 371634  391 CA Pools / Primal
3589.99Ali KNUTSON   Salt Lake City 392849  390 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee