Race Results for
Wildlife Prarie Park CX
Hanna City, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/09/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Hospelhorn   Hudson 400198   Bloomington Cycle
2 Jonas Rowell   Chillicothe, IL 406270   Chilli XS
DNF Mitchell Gray   East Peoria, IL 344906   Mack

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1246.99 Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299   312/Little Ades's
2271.12 Greg Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370   312/Little Ades's
3295.26 Kyle May   Decatur, IL 23019   Spin City
4319.39 Brad Stegall   Peoria, IL 266411   312/Little Ades's
5 Andrew Young      Spin City
6367.66 Jon Kiner   Bloomington, IL 245393   Bloomington Cycle
7391.79 Neil Fortner   Champaign, IL 356128   Wild Card
8415.92 Alex Leanos   Metamora, IL 350546   312/Little Ades's
9440.06 Brad Nauman   Peoria Heights, IL 412790   Bushwhacker
10464.19 Mitch Brinker   Chicago, IL 413550   
11488.32 Tom Keller   Bloomington 390448   Bloomington Cycle
12512.46 Scott Simon   Normal, IL 341542   Bloomington Cycle
14560.73 Dan Lang   Washington, IL 158406   Peoria Bicycle Club
15584.86 Tony Kerr   Stanford, IL 392272   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.49 Yannick LeBoulch   Normal, IL 61991   Bloomington Cycle
2 Lance Benedict      
3493.74 Tim McGrath   Dunlap, IL 347950   312/Little Ades's
4541.87 Kevin Lantz   Washington, IL 46529   Peoria Bicycle Club
5 Tom Nieukirk      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.32 Al Reyes   Normal, IL 70519   Heritage
2305.39 Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551   Speedway Wheelmen
3321.47 Ken Hoepker   Bloomington, IL 287988   Bloomington Cycle
4337.54 Mike Ozment   Champaign, IL 46412   Mack
5353.61 Jerry Porter   Peoria, IL 89776   Peoria Bicycle Club
DNF Mike Howard   Trivoli, IL 338310   Bushwhacker

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.21 Dan Eiten (1 - Cat1)   Peru, IL 237182   IVCA/Bikeworks
2276.77 Jason Rassi (1 - Cat2)   N Pekin, IL 283299   312/Little Ade's
3291.34 Michael Hills (2 - Cat2)   Springfield, IL 199941   Wheelfast
3291.34 Chris Sweet (1 - Cat3)   Lexington, IL 330234   Bloomington Cycle
5320.47 Paul Dekeersgieter (2 - Cat3)   Normal, IL 343694   Bloomington Cycle
DNF Dan Lang (Cat2)   Washington, IL 158406   Peoria Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.77 Aaron Higley   Champaign, IL 376532   Wild Card
2272.91 Gerrit Sinclair (1 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 54864   Bloomington Cycle
3294.05 Matt Jarrett (2 - Cat3)   Normal, IL 397504   Bloomington Cycle
4315.19 Evan Blankenship (3 - Cat3)   Decatur, IL 386458   Spin City
5336.33 Paul DeKeersgieter (4 - Cat3)   Normal, IL 343694   Bloomington Cycle
6357.47 Mike Howard (1 - Cat4)   Trivoli, IL 338310   Bushwhacker
7378.61 Randy Tornquist (2 - Cat4)   Normal, IL 348050   Bloomington Cycle
8399.75 Neil Fortner (5 - Cat3)   Champaign, IL 356128   Wild Card
9420.88 Kyle May (6 - Cat3)   Decatur, IL 23019   Spin City
10442.02 Troy Brown (3 - Cat4)   Decatur, IL 391945   Spin City
11463.16 Preston Jackson (4 - Cat4)   Tremont, IL 358767   Peoria Bicycle Club
12484.30 Brad Stegall (7 - Cat3)   Peoria, IL 266411   312/Little Ade's
13505.44 Tony Thaller (8 - Cat3)   Marquette Heights, IL 298505   312/Little Ade's
14526.58 Tim mcGrath (5 - Cat4)   Dunlap, IL 347950   312/Little Ade's
15547.72 Scott Simon (6 - Cat4)   Normal, IL 341542   Bloomington Cycle
16568.86 Kevin Lantz (9 - Cat3)   Washington, IL 46529   Peoria Bicycle Club
17590.00 Andrew Moody   Bloomington, IL 392293   

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1311.44 Jon Kiner   Bloomington, IL 245393   Bloomington Cycle
2338.29 Troy Brown   Decatur, IL 391945   Spin City
3365.14 Preston Jackson   Tremont, IL 358767   Peoria Bicycle Club
4391.99 Ken Hoepker   Bloomington, IL 287988   Bloomington Cycle
5418.83 Ryan Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735   Bloomington Cycle
6445.68 Tom Keller   Bloomington 390448   Bloomington Cycle
7472.53 Jerry Porter   Peoria, IL 89776   Peoria Bicycle Club
8499.38 Todd Kollar   West Peoria, IL 323564   Mack
9526.23 John Telthorst   Mahomet 376350   Wild Card
10553.08 Karl Crapse   Rantoul, IL 227487   Wild Card
DNF Chris Koller   West Peoria, IL 336822   312/Little Ade's

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.88 Nathan Bridges   Bloomington 416739   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Chris Daniels      Bloomington Cycle
3465.48 Bryce Rinkenberger   Morton, IL 300938   
4 Matt Tibbetts      
5 Larry Hallstrom      Peoria Bicycle Club
6490.38 Chase Molchin   Peoria 415278   
7 Michael Robertson      
8506.99 James Boston   Calabash, NC 55423   Unione Sportiva Italiana
9515.29 Rick Ewing   Pekin, IL 350760   
10 Chris Lansford      
11 Duncan Katlack      
12540.19 Tyler Siegrist   Peoria 383804   
13 Andrew Hetenstin      
14556.79 Colin Haley   Bloomington, IL 391380   Bloomington Cycle
15565.10 Reid Hansen   Peoria, IL 247383   Peoria Bicycle Club
16573.40 Sarah Gray   Peoria, IL 313740   Peoria Bicycle Club
17581.70 Mike Wolford   Bloomington, IL 392107   Bloomington Cycle
18590.00 Tony Kerr   Stanford, IL 392272   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.38 Anina Blankenship   Decatur, IL 386284   Spin City
2511.47 Melinda Higley   Champaign 379584   Wild Card
3 Romanie Walter      
4537.64 Abigail Pritchard   Peoria, IL 412216   
5550.73 Sarah Gray   Peoria, IL 313740   Peoria Bicycle Club
6563.82 Elaine Lagoda   East Peoria, IL 392207   Peoria Bicycle Club
7576.91 Niki Nation   Washington, IL 328606   Peoria Bicycle Club
8 Beth Haynes      
DNF Susana Calderon   Decatur, IL 392024   Spin City

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee