Race Results for
Tailwind Racing Veterans Memorial Park
Ann Arbor, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/10/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.96 MATT PRICE   Livonia, MI0.0211309375 357374  794 Cycling Saddlemen
2521.59 MICK JONES   Ann Arbor, MI0.021279386574074 397149  782 
3524.22 PHILIP GINSBERG   Ann Arbor0.021451388888889 414356  791 Michigan Cycling Club
4526.85 JUSTIN SACKETT   Auburn Hills0.021652604166667 382984  767 
5529.48 JOHN HUBBARD   Ann Arbor0.0217665625 415336  765 
6532.12 JOHN BERANEK   Ann Arbor0.021773009259259 371595  799 
7534.75 JEFF POTTER   Carson City, NV0.022189027777778 28514  777 
8537.38 WILLIAM MARENICH   Auburn Mi0.022981805555556 402805  787 Revolution Racing
9540.01 TOMER CHEN   Ann Arbor, MI0.023038009259259 374853  779 
10542.64 ANDREW DERING   Ann Arbor, MI0.023098599537037 373384  796 
11545.27 CHARLES SNYDER   Northville, MI0.023160671296296 219441  790 Trails Edge Cycling Team
12 DAVID HIRT   0.023279363425926  797 
13550.53 KHAO PHAYDAVONG   Ypsilanti , MI0.023442523148148 372944  795 
14553.16 THOBIAS BJORK   Detroit0.023461875 417923  763 
15 STEVEN BALAGNA   0.023888148148148  785 
16558.43 Jarod Winn   Bend Or0.024371215277778 403203  792 
17561.06 JUHO WON   Ypsilanti, MI0.024543136574074 330436  789 
18 GRAHAM WILOOCH   0.025020300925926  798 
19566.32 ETHAN KONETT   Ann Arbor0.019159907407407 404748  766 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
20568.95 Douglas Collings   Tecumseh, MI0.019382164351852 57050  786 
21571.58 CONRAD LUECKE   Ames, IA0.019951481481481 340626  865 
22 ROGER MAUSOLF   0.020033819444444  784 
23576.84 WILLIAM GILBERT   Trenton0.020352002314815 371952  781 
24579.48 DAVID TIPPY   Ann Arbor, MI0.020564293981481 372695  783 
25 STEPHEN DOWKER   0.020823946759259  780 
26584.74 PAUL WOODRUFFF   Kingsville Ontario0.020970497685185 413603  769 
27587.37 MARK SALMONOWICZ   Royal Oak Mi0.02151931712963 414496  768 
28590.00 JEFFREY CAREK   Canton, MI0.022239826388889 226880  788 Mom and Pop Racing p/b Sweet Bikes
DNF Daniel Han   Ann Arbor, MIDNF 401046  793 
DNF JUWAN CASTREJON   DNF  866 
DNF HANS MASING   Ann ArborDNF 398232  778 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Men - Cat 4 - MEN - 19-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.01 STEPHAN ZIERMANN   Plymouth, MI0.02039255787037 372887  631 
2412.58 ELLIOT SARNACKI   Royal Oak, MI0.02051599537037 357758  623 
3419.15 VINCENT CIRILO   Saginaw, MI0.020700960648148 353732  615 
4425.72 Matt elser   Farmington0.020763530092593 394082  618 
5432.29 MARK BUGNELL   South Lyon, MI0.021057604166667 293290  608 Velvet Elvis Cycling
6438.87 TYLER CARLTON   Ann Arbor, MI0.021698634259259 377054  610 
7445.44 ANDREW SICS   White Lake, MI0.021737893518519 324204  625 
8452.01 JOHN GRACELY   Ann Arbor, MI0.021841516203704 309574  633 
9458.58 TYLER TRASK   Ann Arbor, MI0.02198568287037 383520  634 
10465.15 JEREMY MEYERSIECK   Ferndale, MI0.022065046296296 389563  621 Team O2
11471.72 SHAUN WELCH   Waterford, MI0.022416701388889 346096  630 
12478.29 BRIAN PIRRIE   Plymouth, MI0.022513009259259 261795  629 Ann Arbor Velo Club
13484.86 PAUL STEIGERWALD   Ypsilanti, MI0.022575914351852 301353  626 
14491.43 GARY MUDD   Commerce0.022919837962963 371376  632 
15498.00 JAY ELLIS   Annarbor, MI0.023176273148148 284415  617 Ann Arbor Velo Club
16504.58 JONATHON VIBBART   Dearborn Heights0.023369699074074 389110  627 
17511.15 MARK MCCULLOCH   Ypsilanti, MI0.023485671296296 372952  620 
18517.72 JASON MILLER   Monroe, MI0.023568483796296 370325  622 Ann Arbor Velo Club
19524.29 RYAN YOUNAN   Rochester Hills, MI0.023648993055556 385546  639 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
20530.86 CULLEN LEGGETT   Ann Arbor, MI0.023925532407407 373292  635 
21537.43 TERRY CARPENTER   Ypsilanti, MI0.024037199074074 387470  611 
22544.00 NICHOLAS CHILDERS   Rochester, MI0.025155358796296 405840  614 
23550.57 TOM DEMAY   Royal Oak, MI0.025285196759259 278520  616 Velvet Elvis Cycling
24557.14 ZAK KONETT   Eastlansing, MI0.025390972222222 310209  637 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
25563.72 KYLE SCHROEDER   Ann Arbor, MI0.025908414351852 293897  624 Ann Arbor Velo Club
26570.29 ANDREW KEM   Detroit Mi0.026008819444444 359909  638 
27576.86 JEFFERY HILL   Romeo, MI0.026296747685185 360937  636 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
28583.43 SEAN GEARY   Ann Arbor, MI0.027049733796296 315284  619 Ann Arbor Velo Club
29590.00 CHRIS BURNETT   Ypsilanti, MI0.027050219907407 262341  609 
DNF CHAD CHECKOWSKY   Clarkston, MIDNF 381470  613 

Men - Cat 4 - MEN - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.22 Calvin Stewart   Novi, MI0.022600810185185 176808  776 
2439.96 MARTIN BURK   Saginaw, MI0.022677013888889 340860  756 Revolution Racing Cycling Team
3452.69 DAVID PALAN   Ann Arbor Mi0.022826689814815 277740  761 Ann Arbor Velo Club
4465.43 DAVID ZATEK   Royal Oak, MI0.02305244212963 344192  770 
5478.16 TREY CASSIDY   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI0.023305127314815 204763  775 
6490.90 JOHN KRAUSS   Ann Arbor, MI0.023505821759259 370019  758 
7503.64 JAN GATOWSKI   Beverly Hills, MI0.023634930555556 254326  757 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8516.37 DENNIS WILLYARD   Macomb, MI0.0238196875 301729  762 KLM/Cold Stone
9529.11 DAVID HOMANN   Garden City, MI0.024099201388889 336850  774 
10541.84 MICHAEL BORUSZOK   Troy, MI0.024162349537037 378189  755 KLM/Cold Stone
11554.58 TOM LAWRENCE   Grosse Pointe, MI0.024186481481481 20562  772 
12567.31 JEFF HENCHER   0.025253310185185 390790  771 
13580.05 ROB HAIR   Waterford, MI0.025870196759259 189247  773 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF CRAIG NORTH   Ann Arbor, MIDNF 316250  760 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF SIMON LYNCH   Lake Orion, MIDNF 376958  759 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3 - MEN - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.63 LANDALL PROCTOR   Detroit, MI0.030732916666667 281642  383 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
2323.52 BEN WRIGHT   Wixom, MI0.030941712962963 240941  387 Wolverine Sports Club
3339.40 CHAD RECTOR   Holland, MI0.031806770833333 346060  384 
4355.29 JACOB NIE   Broomfield , CO0.031897581018519 388565  382 
5371.18 LUKE MULLIS   Rochester Hills, MI0.032009490740741 296792  381 Wolverine Sports Club
6387.06 HARVEY ELLIOTT   Ann Arbor, MI0.032121273148148 329470  374 Ann Arbor Velo Club
7402.95 JIM GOERLICH   Sterling Heights, MI0.032274375 254334  375 Team Sandbag
8418.83 MAX STARAN   Farmington Hills, MI0.032503333333333 384600  388 Wolverine Sports Club
9434.72 GREG JOHNSON   Fenton, MI0.032613344907407 211378  377 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10450.61 RYAN MCKINNIE   Brighton, MI0.032788136574074 222912  380 Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
11466.49 PAUL MCKEIGHAN   Ann Arbor, MI0.033108263888889 313842  379 Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
12482.38 ZACHARY BENET   Ann Arbor, MI0.034014016203704 360323  373 Michigan Cycling Club
13498.27 MICHAEL THELEN   East Lansing, MI0.034389652777778 403345  385 Michigan State University

Men - Cat 3 - MEN - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.98 THOMAS BARRETT   Ann Arbor, MI0.029703229166667 244235  419 Ann Arbor Velo Club
2356.35 NATHAN KEARNS   Ypsilanti, MI0.030682152777778 359540  433 
3379.71 WENDELL DELVALLE   Brownstown, MI0.030709074074074 364905  434 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
4403.08 DEREK GIBBS   Westland, MI0.030886006944444 271573  429 Trails Edge Cycling Team
5426.44 MARK CAFFYN   Ortonville, MI0.031352384259259 252670  420 MPI- Main Street Racing team
6449.81 RICHARD MORRIS   Ann Arbor, MI0.031779143518519 103540  425 Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
7473.17 SCOTT WALBURN   Rockford, MI0.032038657407407 276518  426 Speed Merchants
8496.54 ANDREW WISNIEWSKI   South Lyon, MI0.033295092592593 310167  428 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
9519.90 SCOTT WALTER   Plymouth Mi0.033740439814815 371153  427 
10543.27 CHRISTOPHER MOLNAR   Ann Arbor, MI0.034983576388889 221498  424 
11566.63 SCOTT WOLFSON   Birmingham, MI0.035079212962963 375546  431 
12590.00 MATT JOHNSON   Plymouth, MIDNF 101423  430 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Men - Cat 3 - MEN - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.36 TIM FAAS   Farmington Hills, MI0.030251215277778 208526  507 Wolverine Sports Club
2349.77 BRYAN WALDMAN   Lansing, MI0.030631898148148 360326  512 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
3373.19 MARK OLIN   Rochester, MI0.030637928240741 270538  511 RBS CYCLING TEAM
4396.60 TALBOT HACK   Ann Arbor, MI0.030954965277778 360177  514 
5420.02 ERIC FERNANDO   Franklin, MI0.031539710648148 116144  515 
6443.43 KENNETH ODAY   Ypsilanti, MI0.032389074074074 51473  510 
7466.84 DAVID BOTHNER   Ann Arbor0.033331759259259 373469  505 
8490.26 BRIAN GILLIES   Ann Arbor, MI0.033700300925926 347034  508 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.94 AARON BEEBE (1 - Cat2)   Grand Haven, MI0.040765810185185 258966  81 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2207.42 ADAM SNYDER (1 - Cat1)   Westminster, MA0.041324201388889 122912  82 
3213.90 BRIAN UNDERWOOD (2 - Cat1)   Davisburg0.041371701388889 260349  78 Wolverine Sports Club
4220.37 CHAD WELLS (3 - Cat1)   Petoskey, MI0.041899039351852 194504  83 
5226.85 JOHN OSGOOD (2 - Cat2)   Kimball, MI0.042136574074074 254343  142 Team Sandbag
6233.33 BRIAN WACHLARZ (1 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI0.042271527777778 259572  144 Ventus Cycling Team
7239.80 SHAWN DAVISON (3 - Cat2)   East Grand Rapids, MI0.042349583333333 325508  74 
8246.28 STEVE BROGLIO (4 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI0.042414930555556 55197  77 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
9252.76 DON CAMERON (5 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI0.04275537037037 94327  268 
10259.23 DANIEL SOLTAN (2 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor0.042969780092593 394625  76 
11265.71 TODD GREENE (6 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI0.043235613425926 294910  147 KLM/Cold Stone
12272.19 JIM HILDITCH (3 - Cat3)   Canton, MI0.043515578703704 234565  276 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
13278.67 SIMON BAILEY (7 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI0.043525115740741 160410  138 Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
14285.14 PETE THOMPSON (8 - Cat2)   Ortonville, MI0.043769282407407 245538  146 
15291.62 BENJAMIN CHRISTIAN (9 - Cat2)   Novi, MI0.044181655092593 70790  139 Cycletherapy
16298.10 BRIAN HARVILLE (4 - Cat3)   Goodrich, MI0.044293287037037 349032  270 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
17304.57 COLLINS SNYDER (10 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MI0.044403472222222 264396  80 Kids Race Sports Development
18311.05 RICH STARK (5 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.044415578703704 210510  274 Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
19317.53 MICHAEL SEAMAN (6 - Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, MI0.044438136574074 32045  277 
20324.00 MARK WOLOWIEC (4 - Cat1)   Davisburg, MI0.044484201388889 41215  275 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
21330.48 TODD FRERICHS (11 - Cat2)   Rochester Hills, MI0.04571625 197437  269 KLM/Cold Stone
22336.96 BRIAN HANCOCK (12 - Cat2)   Alma, MI0.040967604166667 145099  79 Team Sandbag
23343.43 ALEX MONTE-SANO (7 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.04104224537037 234763  141 Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
24349.91 ANDY FEDEWA (13 - Cat2)   Clarkston, MI0.041630844907407 262182  145 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
25356.39 SETH KLEINGLASS (5 - Cat1)   Belleville, MI0.041764652777778 107310  148 Mom and Pop Racing p/b Sweet Bikes
26362.86 ED SERRAT (8 - Cat3)   Clarkston, MI0.042565115740741 228231  273 Cycletherapy
27369.34 JAMES PERREN (14 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI0.042784108796296 47305  279 
DNF ANDREW KLUMB (Cat2)   Toledo, OHDNF 248080  271 
DNF KEITH RIEGE (Cat1)   Lake Orion, MIDNF 29844  278 
DNF JAROD MAKOWSKI (Cat3)   Troy, MIDNF 43115  140 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.15 GABRIELLA STERNE (1 - Cat3)   Littleton Co0.031756921296296 293021  40 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
2305.10 KELLY PATERSON (1 - Cat2)   Troy, MI0.032110752314815 241369  43 Wolverine Sports Club
3324.05 ERIN DISTERHEFT (1 - Cat1)   Eau Claire, MI0.034059560185185 192951  41 
4343.01 ADRIENNE ODAY (2 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI0.035355150462963 254330  36 
5361.96 JACKIE COHEN (2 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor0.035870706018519 272242  42 Ann Arbor Velo Club
6380.91 DANIELLE MULLIS (3 - Cat3)   Rochester, MI0.031321655092593 296790  35 Wolverine Sports Club
7399.86 SUSAN SHAW (4 - Cat3)   Fenton, MI0.031642418981481 246829  39 Cyclefit
8418.81 LILLIAN RUIZ (5 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI0.03036755787037 254346  37 
9437.76 ANNE SCHWARTZ (3 - Cat2)   Grosse Pointe Woods, MIDNF 119057  38 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Women - Cat 3/4 - WOMEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.77 REBECCA WISSMAN (1 - Cat3)   Oxford, MI0.023783310185185 254350  137 Tailwind Racing
2503.17 ERIN FITZGIBBON (1 - Cat4)   Royal Oak, MI0.023984409722222 359688  134 Wolverine Sports Club
3515.58 SARAH SEELYE (2 - Cat4)   Louisville Ky0.02437224537037 403229  136 
4527.98 AMY MELDRUM (3 - Cat4)   Lansing0.025056956018519 372357  140 Velvet Elvis Cycling
5540.38 CATHERINE CULKIN   Ann Arbor, MI0.019004456018519 408538  141 
6552.79 LAURA FLETCHER   Flint, MI0.01975505787037 369660  138 
7565.19 JENNIFER KILBOURNE   0.021368159722222 416460  135 
8577.60 JENNIFER MARENICH (4 - Cat4)   Auburn Mi0.023970023148148 404918  139 Revolution Racing
9 KRYSTAL CORNWELL   0.027714768518519  142 

Mixed - Cat 4 - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 MARTIN RUSSENBERGER   Northville, MI0.0194540625 412984  864 
2552.50 PATRICK REED   Columbus, MI0.022886747685185 390697  862 
3565.00 PARKER ROBERTSON   Royal Oak, MI0.024382071759259 386767  863 
4577.50 Jack Bailey   Ann Arbor, MI0.025804351851852 416671  860 
5 MICHAEL BAILEY   0.021380208333333  861 

Mixed - Cat 4 - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 ANDREW DEVER   Clarkston, MI0.034472303240741 325136  858 Cycletherapy- MI
2556.67 OLIVER WISSMAN   Oxford, MI0.029573981481481 302797  859 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3573.33 JACOB SHOOK   Clarkston, MI0.028885949074074 386807  856 
4590.00 ANDREW MCBRIDE   Canton, MI0.030054224537037 325434  857 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.28 COLLIN SNYDER (1 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MI0.019709074074074 264396  916 Kids Race Sports Development
2249.48 MICHAEL SEAMAN (1 - Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, MI0.01975974537037 32045  915 
3265.68 ANDY FEDEWA (2 - Cat2)   Clarkston, MI0.020105914351852 262182  914 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4281.88 TODD ACE (1 - Cat5)   Walled Lake0.020118136574074 387001  919 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
5298.08 RICH STARK (2 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.020179537037037 210510  911 Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
6314.28 GREGORY TAYLOR (2 - Cat5)   Ypsilanti, MI0.020746979166667 35091  912 
7 JIMMY RAGGETT   0.021092303240741  917 
8346.68 COLIN HEBERT (1 - Cat4)   Brighton, MI0.021210983796296 293700  920 Ann Arbor Velo Club
9362.87 BRIAN GILLIES (3 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.021555115740741 347034  913 
10379.07 JOHN OSGOOD (3 - Cat2)   Kimball, MI0.021936828703704 254343  910 Team Sandbag
11395.27 ANNE SCHWARTZ (4 - Cat2)   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI0.022374780092593 119057  921 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
12411.47 BRIAN STOECKEL   Detroit, MI0.023195717592593 417109  918 
13 JOE FABER   0.023287569444444  922 
14 KAYLA WIGGIN   0.021175104166667  923 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee