Race Results for
Turkey MTB Festival
Tulsa, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/06/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeeds - (16 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.41 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK1.12.02 176264   Team Soundpony
2474.51 Chris Rodgers   Hydro, OK1.21.25 336658   Off Camber Cycling
3497.61 Jeff St Clair   Collinsville, OK1.22.50 218949   Wheel Works
4520.71 Pete Sandretto   Tulsa, OK1.24.46 140022   
5543.81 Mike Mullane   Jenks, OK1.27.27 222947   Wheel Works
6566.91 Kyle Murphy   Oklahoma City, OK1.32.35 336544   Off Camber Cycling
7590.01 nathan vanwinterswyk   Shreveport, LA1.40.58 348624   Team LaS'port

Men - Clydesdales - (12 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robby Brookshire   Oklahoma City, OK1.27.00 388535   Off Camber Cycling
2 Jason Seneker   1.32.09   

Men - 60+ Open - 64 (12 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Showman   Oklahoma City, OK1.10.17 244112   Team Phoenix
2 James Dewlen   Stillwater, OK1.22.49 260535   Team Phoenix

Men - Cat 3 - 13-15 (10 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.17 Alex Jones   Tulsa51.37 397386   Wheel Works
2528.78 Gage Ellis   Fort Smith, AR57.10 381058   
3559.39 Macallister Ward   Broken Arrow Ok1.01.25 423417   
4590.00 Andrew Edmonds   Van Buren, AR1.16.55 404188   

Men - Cat 3 - 16-18 (10 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harris Neuens   Tulsa Oklahoma1.02.51 405119   
2 Brian Richards   1.08.08   

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29 (10 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Hobbs   48.19   
2544.17 Matthew Stewart   Wichita, KS48.55 410334   
3548.34 Thomas Barden   Tulsa, OK49.11 183713   Team Soundpony
4552.51 Marshall Earnest   Tulsa, OK49.43 404367   
5 Zach Paff   49.44   
6560.85 Mancel Marlar   Tinker Afb, OK51.04 403027   
7565.02 Travis Reith   Tinker Afb, OK53.24 405117   
8 Jesse Crule   53.27   
9 Evan Beuk   54.01   
10577.53 Justin Hromadka   Oklahoma City, OK55.51 416274   
11581.70 Alex Schneider   Tulsa, OK57.06 193323   
12 Eric Dunn   1.02.44   
13590.04 Jacob Hunter   Tucson, AZ1.32.59 170886   

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39 (10 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.63 Russ Nicely   Meeker, OK50.28 394933   Team Phoenix
2530.34 Zac Ruff   Tulsa50.56 420243   
3533.05 James Webb   Tulsa, OK51.04 321486   Team Soundpony
4535.76 Chad Sprague   Tulsa51.56 401391   Team Soundpony
5538.47 Jarrett Good   Oklahoma City, OK52.50 406036   
6541.18 Joseph Bogatko   Tulsa, OK53.11 402887   
7543.89 Jeptha Randolph   Tulsa, OK53.49 404976   
8 Greg Firth   53.50   
9549.31 Butch Paine   Sand Springs, OK55.06 404701   
10 Russell Wadlin   56.04   
11554.73 Dustin Anderson   Edmond, OK56.06 414515   
12557.44 Todd Kunard   Norman, OK56.15 397550   
13560.15 chris southern   Norman Ok57.30 394777   
14 Jason Rohr   57.42   
15565.57 Jason Engelke   Edmond, OK58.51 414881   
16568.28 Josh Berglan   Oklahoma City, OK58.55 415354   
17 Gannon Gill   1.01.10   
18 Sean Allen   1.03.26   
19576.41 Mark Keown   Broken Arrow, OK1.04.40 414512   
20579.12 Cameron Kuykendall   Edmond, OK1.04.54 362407   
21581.83 Matt Talley   Bixby, OK1.06.37 400870   
22584.54 Kenny Hopkins   Corsicana, TX1.11.01 285101   
23587.25 travis glauser   Oklahoma City, OK1.13.37 357805   
24 Isacc Defee   1.31.03   

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49 (10 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.15 Kevin McFarland   Sand Springs, OK47.34 223878   Tom's Bicycles
2530.96 Bruce English   Newalla, OK48.30 399919   
3533.77 James Latta   Tulsa, OK48.38 375110   
4536.58 Keith Winn   Tulsa, OK 193681   
5 Stewart Schrader   50.17   
6 David Reynolds   50.34   
7545.01 Michael Brixey   Mounds, OK51.47 343534   
8547.82 Colin Tawney   Tulsa, OK52.02 304689   Team Phoenix
9550.63 Keith English   Oklahoma City, OK52.15 396267   
10553.44 David Johnson   Norman, OK52.46 367953   Team Phoenix
11 Joseph Baran   53.07   
12559.06 James Atkinson   Jenks, OK53.20 365891   Team Soundpony
13561.87 Robert Watson   Columbia Sc53.21 394983   Team Phoenix
14564.68 Bill Poteet   Moore, OK54.45 368438   Team Phoenix
15 Jason Schmidt   55.02   
16 Mitchell Bozone   55.28   
17 John Trotter   56.25   
18575.92 George BlairIV   Tulsa, OK56.55 416452   
19 Heath Arning   57.37   
20581.54 Travis Nelson   Broken Arrow, OK58.44 411994   
21584.35 Peter Killian   Bristow, OK1.08.29 414350   
22587.16 Joe Lederer   Tulsa, OK1.12.49 58829   
23589.97 Tom Uglean   Norman, OK1.13.31 374773   

Men - Cat 3 - 50-59 (10 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Bart Boatright   Tulsa54.53 367679   Wheel Works
2550.00 Tim Coffman   Enid, OK55.07 405791   
3560.00 Corey Cohen   Yukon, OK56.02 7277   Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Bruce Chittenden   1.05.53   
5 Scott Rooks   1.11.38   
6590.00 Johnie Nicely   Meeker, OK1.21.48 396514   Team Phoenix

Men - Cat 2 - 16-18 (16 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryant Boatright   Tulsa, OK1.30.48 345514   Team Soundpony
2 Nathan Lay   Owasso, OK1.34.30 370063   360 Sports

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29 (16 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Scott Bozone   Tulsa, OK1.31.53 400670   
2565.00 Nicholas Hovey   Wichita, KS1.33.25 415451   
3 Austin Goodwin   1.37.27   

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39 (16 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.79 John Wingerter   Tulsa, OK1.18.25 275887   Tulsa Bone and Joint
2545.25 Daniel Shepherd   Amarillo, TX1.18.51 105298   
3552.71 Jonathan White   Oklahoma City1.19.20 402914   
4560.17 Tyler Topham   Broken Arrow, OK1.19.40 386521   
5567.63 Jeremy Collins   Edmond, OK1.26.57 200227   Team Phoenix
6575.09 Kory James   Tulsa, OK1.30.54 156606   
7582.55 Jon Bueno   Tulsa, OK1.33.20 326682   Team Soundpony
8590.01 Soohan Loo   Wichita, KS1.34.31 414355   

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49 (16 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.54 Mark Fiegel   Collinsville, OK1.18.06 335904   360 Sports
2491.93 Gant Newsom   Jenks, OK1.18.11 157986   Tulsa Bone and Joint
3 Monte Hickman   1.19.02   
4512.71 brent morris   Tulsa, OK1.20.55 367390   Wheel Works
5523.10 JR Purvis   Tulsa, OK1.22.30 357213   Team Soundpony
6533.49 Gerald Smith   Tuttle, OK1.23.04 364650   Off Camber Cycling
7543.88 Brian Young   Tulsa, OK1.25.28 376423   Team Soundpony
8554.27 Page Bachman   Tulsa, OK1.27.20 376736   Team Soundpony
9564.66 Scott Moore   Tulsa, OK1.36.13 356068   Team Soundpony
10575.05 Dexter Pham   Wichita Ks1.40.41 416539   
11585.44 Sammy Quah   Wichita, KS1.45.20 415398   
DNF Grant Aumua     

Men - Cat 2 - 50-59 (12 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.53 Mark Richards   Oklahoma City, OK1.00.12 228781   Team Phoenix
2531.27 Rick Wild   Oklahoma City, OK1.01.37 400532   
3539.01 Cris Slaymaker   Tulsa, OK1.03.36 32921   Wheel Works
4546.75 Dan Call   Sand Springs, OK1.05.29 339670   Team Soundpony
5 Scott Johnson   1.05.49   
6562.23 Perry Cosner   Tulsa, OK1.05.54 170273   
7569.97 Randy Branstetter   Tulsa, OK1.05.55 265543   HammerHeadBikes.com
8577.71 Douglas Williams   Oklahoma City, OK1.06.53 345414   
9585.45 Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK1.15.46 229616   Wheel Works

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29 (24 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.34 Garet Steinmetz   Kansas City, MO1.37.00 302154   Ethos Racing
2425.21 Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut1.46.10 202966   
3445.08 Austin Morris   Colcord, OK1.46.51 353998   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
4464.95 Mark Devine   Kansas City, MO1.47.00 201804   Epic Cycling Team
5484.82 Cameron Buswell   Oklahoma City, OK1.48.48 291926   
6504.69 Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK1.49.10 188366   Team Soundpony
7524.56 Austin Gardner   Jenks, OK1.52.04 337306   Off Camber Cycling
8544.43 Preston Tyler   Stillwater, OK1.54.21 400166   Oklahoma State University
9564.30 Mike Stevens   Norman, OK1.54.56 172319   
10584.17 Austin Roberts   Norman1.55.21 195235   Team Soundpony

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39 (24 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.77 Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK1.47.30 110491   Tulsa Bone and Joint
2483.20 William Clark   Tulsa, OK1.49.52 307221   Tulsa Bone and Joint
3508.63 Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK1.51.03 7684   Team Soundpony
4534.06 Brandon Roberts   Claremore, OK1.52.09 226306   Team Soundpony
5559.49 Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK2.06.24 84431   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
DNF Danny Lazzaro   Oklahoma City, OK999 388480   

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49 (24 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.99 Hugh Dunagan   Jenks, OK1.49.13 306947   Wheel Works
2461.20 Neil Boyd   Norman, OK1.53.04 213857   
3481.41 Joshua Gifford   Tulsa, OK1.55.24 202643   Team Soundpony
4501.62 KC Walker   Tulsa, OK2.02.00 261302   Team Soundpony
5521.83 William Shepherd   Bartlesville, OK2.07.47 122946   
6542.04 Brian Doyle   Owasso, OK2.08.10 336154   360 Sports
7562.25 Thomas Clark   Tulsa, OK2.09.21 79104   
8582.46 Gregory Grosshans   Norman, OK2.10.00 230203   Team Phoenix

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59 (12 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.41 Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK1.16.14 146457   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
2506.18 Lancy Pitts   Tulsa, OK1.19.43 296480   Wheel Works
3513.95 David Hickman   Tulsa, OK1.30.00 176506   
4521.72 John Duvall   Moore, OK1.34.16 243725   Team Phoenix
5529.49 Glenn Burton   Shawnee, OK1.34.26 206596   
6537.26 Raymond Carpenter   Oklahoma City, OK1.35.44 341546   Team Phoenix

Women - Cat 3 - 19-39 (10 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Elizabeth Chittenden   Glenpool, OK59.43 426492   
2 Paige Schmidt   1.02.27   
3556.66 Mylinda Hoover   Wichita1.11.40 429604   
4 Jacquelyn Rusteberg   1.14.30   
5573.32 Nicole Dorholt   Bixby, OK1.19.25 305725   Team Soundpony
6581.65 Lara Hanson   Shreveport1.23.31 404005   LOCO- Louisiana Off Road Cycling Org
7589.98 Aimee Robinson   Oklahoma City, OK1.24.31 334844   

Women - Cat 3 - 40+ (10 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Sharon Ward   Broken Arrow1.04.00 366278   Wheel Works
2556.67 Erin Tawney   Tulsa, OK1.07.05 396121   Team Phoenix
3573.34 Kristi Prough   Tulsa, OK1.07.40 423297   
4 Jennifer Bright   1.08.19   

Women - Cat 2 - 19-39 (12 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Katy McGuire   Oklahoma City, OK1.15.46 376753   Team Phoenix
2565.00 Megan Ditty   Tulsa, OK1.23.10 368931   Team Soundpony
3590.00 Ashley Treadway   Yukon, OK1.23.20 376756   Team Soundpony

Women - Cat 2 - 40+ (12 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ginger Renshaw   Tulsa, OK1.15.50 342848   HammerHeadBikes.com
2565.00 Heidi Blackmon   Tulsa, OK1.23.37 309444   Team Soundpony
3590.00 Julie Dupell   Norman1.27.39 368151   Team Phoenix

Women - Cat 1 - 19-39 (16 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Branstetter   1.32.59   Off Camber Cycling
2 Catherine Moore   Benton, LA1.50.06 357066   LOCO- Louisiana Off Road Cycling Org

Women - Cat 1 - 40+ (16 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meredith Day   Broken Arrow, OK1.35.36 4941   Wheel Works
2 Cleo Yuan   1.40.52   Team Soundpony

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee