Race Results for
Turkey MTB Festival
Tulsa, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/06/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeeds - (16 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.07Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK1.12.02 176264   Team Soundpony
2474.21Chris Rodgers   Hydro, OK1.21.25 336658   Off Camber Cycling
3497.35Jeff St Clair   Collinsville, OK1.22.50 218949   Wheel Works
4520.49Pete Sandretto   Tulsa, OK1.24.46 140022   
5543.63Mike Mullane   Jenks, OK1.27.27 222947   Wheel Works
6566.77Kyle Murphy   Oklahoma City, OK1.32.35 336544   Off Camber Cycling
7589.91nathan vanwinterswyk   Shreveport, LA1.40.58 348624   Team LaS'port

Men - Clydesdales - (12 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robby Brookshire   Oklahoma City, OK1.27.00 388535   Off Camber Cycling
2Jason Seneker   1.32.09   

Men - 60+ Open - 64 (12 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Showman   Oklahoma City, OK1.10.17 244112   Team Phoenix
2James Dewlen   Stillwater, OK1.22.49 260535   Team Phoenix

Men - Cat 3 - 13-15 (10 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.60Alex Jones   Tulsa51.37 397386   Wheel Works
2522.40Gage Ellis   Fort Smith, AR57.10 381058   
3Macallister Ward   1.01.25   
4590.00Andrew Edmonds   Van Buren, AR1.16.55 404188   

Men - Cat 3 - 16-18 (10 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Harris Neuens   Tulsa Oklahoma1.02.51 405119   
2Brian Richards   1.08.08   

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29 (10 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hunter Hobbs   48.19   
2544.17Matthew Stewart   Wichita, KS48.55 410334   
3548.34Thomas Barden   Tulsa, OK49.11 183713   Team Soundpony
4552.51Marshall Earnest   Tulsa, OK49.43 404367   
5Zach Paff   49.44   
6560.85Mancel Marlar   Tinker Afb, OK51.04 403027   
7565.02Travis Reith   Tinker Afb, OK53.24 405117   
8Jesse Crule   53.27   
9Evan Beuk   54.01   
10577.53Justin Hromadka   Oklahoma City, OK55.51 416274   
11581.70Alex Schneider   Tulsa, OK57.06 193323   
12Eric Dunn   1.02.44   
13590.04Jacob Hunter   Tucson, AZ1.32.59 170886   

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39 (10 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.22Russ Nicely   Meeker, OK50.28 394933   Team Phoenix
2537.60Zac Ruff   Tulsa50.56 420243   
3539.98James Webb   Tulsa, OK51.04 321486   Team Soundpony
4542.36Chad Sprague   Tulsa51.56 401391   Team Soundpony
5544.74Jarrett Good   Oklahoma City, OK52.50 406036   
6547.12Joseph Bogatko   Tulsa, OK53.11 402887   
7549.50Jeptha Randolph   Tulsa, OK53.49 404976   
8Greg Firth   53.50   
9554.26Butch Paine   Sand Springs, OK55.06 404701   
10Russell Wadlin   56.04   
11559.02Dustin Anderson   Edmond, OK56.06 414515   
12561.40Todd Kunard   Norman, OK56.15 397550   
13563.78chris southern   Norman Ok57.30 394777   
14Jason Rohr   57.42   
15568.54Jason Engelke   Edmond, OK58.51 414881   
16570.92Josh Berglan   Oklahoma City, OK58.55 415354   
17Gannon Gill   1.01.10   
18Sean Allen   1.03.26   
19578.06Mark Keown   Broken Arrow, OK1.04.40 414512   
20580.44Cameron Kuykendall   Edmond, OK1.04.54 362407   
21582.82Matt Talley   Bixby, OK1.06.37 400870   
22585.20Kenny Hopkins   Corsicana, TX1.11.01 285101   
23587.58travis glauser   Oklahoma City, OK1.13.37 357805   
24Isacc Defee   1.31.03   

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49 (10 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.39Kevin McFarland   Sand Springs, OK47.34 223878   Tom's Bicycles
2540.74Bruce English   Newalla, OK48.30 399919   
3543.09James Latta   Tulsa, OK48.38 375110   
4545.44Keith Winn   Tulsa, OK 193681   
5Stewart Schrader   50.17   
6David Reynolds   50.34   
7552.49Michael Brixey   Mounds, OK51.47 343534   
8554.84Colin Tawney   Tulsa, OK52.02 304689   Team Phoenix
9557.19Keith English   Oklahoma City, OK52.15 396267   
10559.54David Johnson   Norman, OK52.46 367953   Team Phoenix
11Joseph Baran   53.07   
12564.24James Atkinson   Jenks, OK53.20 365891   Team Soundpony
13566.59Robert Watson   Columbia Sc53.21 394983   Team Phoenix
14568.94Bill Poteet   Moore, OK54.45 368438   Team Phoenix
15Jason Schmidt   55.02   
16Mitchell Bozone   55.28   
17John Trotter   56.25   
18578.34George BlairIV   Tulsa, OK56.55 416452   
19Heath Arning   57.37   
20583.04Travis Nelson   Broken Arrow, OK58.44 411994   
21585.39Peter Killian   Bristow, OK1.08.29 414350   
22587.74Joe Lederer   Tulsa, OK1.12.49 58829   
23590.09Tom Uglean   Norman, OK1.13.31 374773   

Men - Cat 3 - 50-59 (10 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bart Boatright   Tulsa54.53 367679   Wheel Works
2550.00Tim Coffman   Enid, OK55.07 405791   
3560.00Corey Cohen   Yukon, OK56.02 7277   Oklahoma City Velo Club
4Bruce Chittenden   1.05.53   
5Scott Rooks   1.11.38   
6590.00Johnie Nicely   Meeker, OK1.21.48 396514   Team Phoenix

Men - Cat 2 - 16-18 (16 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryant Boatright   Tulsa, OK1.30.48 345514   Team Soundpony
2Nathan Lay   Owasso, OK1.34.30 370063   360 Sports

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29 (16 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Scott Bozone   Tulsa, OK1.31.53 400670   
2565.00Nicholas Hovey   Wichita, KS1.33.25 415451   
3Austin Goodwin   1.37.27   

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39 (16 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Wingerter   Tulsa, OK1.18.25 275887   Tulsa Bone and Joint
2547.14Daniel Shepherd   Amarillo, TX1.18.51 105298   
3554.28Jonathan White   Oklahoma City1.19.20 402914   
4561.42Tyler Topham   Broken Arrow, OK1.19.40 386521   
5568.56Jeremy Collins   Edmond, OK1.26.57 200227   Team Phoenix
6575.70Kory James   Tulsa, OK1.30.54 156606   
7582.84Jon Bueno   Tulsa, OK1.33.20 326682   Team Soundpony
8589.98Soohan Loo   Wichita, KS1.34.31 414355   

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49 (16 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.10Mark Fiegel   Collinsville, OK1.18.06 335904   360 Sports
2507.89Gant Newsom   Jenks, OK1.18.11 157986   Tulsa Bone and Joint
3Monte Hickman   1.19.02   
4523.47brent morris   Tulsa, OK1.20.55 367390   Wheel Works
5531.26JR Purvis   Tulsa, OK1.22.30 357213   Team Soundpony
6539.05Gerald Smith   Tuttle, OK1.23.04 364650   Off Camber Cycling
7546.84Brian Young   Tulsa, OK1.25.28 376423   Team Soundpony
8554.63Page Bachman   Tulsa, OK1.27.20 376736   Team Soundpony
9562.42Scott Moore   Tulsa, OK1.36.13 356068   Team Soundpony
10570.21Dexter Pham   Wichita Ks1.40.41 416539   
11578.00Sammy Quah   Wichita, KS1.45.20 415398   
DNFGrant Aumua     

Men - Cat 2 - 50-59 (12 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.45Mark Richards   Oklahoma City, OK1.00.12 228781   Team Phoenix
2538.62Rick Wild   Oklahoma City, OK1.01.37 400532   
3544.79Cris Slaymaker   Tulsa, OK1.03.36 32921   Wheel Works
4550.96Dan Call   Sand Springs, OK1.05.29 339670   Team Soundpony
5Scott Johnson   1.05.49   
6563.30Perry Cosner   Tulsa, OK1.05.54 170273   
7569.47Randy Branstetter   Tulsa, OK1.05.55 265543   HammerHeadBikes.com
8575.64Douglas Williams   Oklahoma City, OK1.06.53 345414   
9581.81Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK1.15.46 229616   Wheel Works

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29 (24 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.84Garet Steinmetz   Kansas City, MO1.37.00 302154   Ethos Racing
2421.70Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut1.46.10 202966   
3441.56Austin Morris   Colcord, OK1.46.51 353998   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
4461.42Mark Devine   Kansas City, MO1.47.00 201804   Epic Cycling Team
5481.28Cameron Buswell   Oklahoma City, OK1.48.48 291926   
6501.14Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK1.49.10 188366   Team Soundpony
7521.00Austin Gardner   Jenks, OK1.52.04 337306   Off Camber Cycling
8540.86Preston Tyler   Stillwater, OK1.54.21 400166   Oklahoma State University
9560.72Mike Stevens   Norman, OK1.54.56 172319   
10580.58Austin Roberts   Norman1.55.21 195235   Team Soundpony

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39 (24 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.51Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK1.47.30 110491   Tulsa Bone and Joint
2487.15William Clark   Tulsa, OK1.49.52 307221   Tulsa Bone and Joint
3512.79Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK1.51.03 7684   Team Soundpony
4538.43Brandon Roberts   Claremore, OK1.52.09 226306   Team Soundpony
5564.07Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK2.06.24 84431   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
DNFDanny Lazzaro   Oklahoma City, OK999 388480   

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49 (24 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.53Hugh Dunagan   Jenks, OK1.49.13 306947   Wheel Works
2454.63Neil Boyd   Norman, OK1.53.04 213857   
3474.73Joshua Gifford   Tulsa, OK1.55.24 202643   Team Soundpony
4494.83KC Walker   Tulsa, OK2.02.00 261302   Team Soundpony
5514.93William Shepherd   Bartlesville, OK2.07.47 122946   
6535.03Brian Doyle   Owasso, OK2.08.10 336154   360 Sports
7555.13Thomas Clark   Tulsa, OK2.09.21 79104   
8575.23Gregory Grosshans   Norman, OK2.10.00 230203   Team Phoenix

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59 (12 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.34Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK1.16.14 146457   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
2509.24Lancy Pitts   Tulsa, OK1.19.43 296480   Wheel Works
3519.14David Hickman   Tulsa, OK1.30.00 176506   
4529.04John Duvall   Moore, OK1.34.16 243725   Team Phoenix
5538.94Glenn Burton   Shawnee, OK1.34.26 206596   
6548.84Raymond Carpenter   Oklahoma City, OK1.35.44 341546   Team Phoenix

Women - Cat 3 - 19-39 (10 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Chittenden   59.43   
2Paige Schmidt   1.02.27   
3Melinda Hoover   1.11.40   
4Jacquelyn Rusteberg   1.14.30   
5573.32Nicole Dorholt   Bixby, OK1.19.25 305725   Team Soundpony
6581.65Lara Hanson   Shreveport1.23.31 404005   LOCO- Louisiana Off Road Cycling Org
7589.98Aimee Robinson   Oklahoma City, OK1.24.31 334844   

Women - Cat 3 - 40+ (10 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sharon Ward   Broken Arrow1.04.00 366278   Wheel Works
2556.67Erin Tawney   Tulsa, OK1.07.05 396121   Team Phoenix
3Kristi Prough   1.07.40   
4Jennifer Bright   1.08.19   

Women - Cat 2 - 19-39 (12 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Katy McGuire   Oklahoma City, OK1.15.46 376753   Team Phoenix
2565.00Megan Ditty   Tulsa, OK1.23.10 368931   Team Soundpony
3590.00Ashley Treadway   Yukon, OK1.23.20 376756   Team Soundpony

Women - Cat 2 - 40+ (12 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ginger Renshaw   Tulsa, OK1.15.50 342848   HammerHeadBikes.com
2565.00Heidi Blackmon   Tulsa, OK1.23.37 309444   Team Soundpony
3590.00Julie Dupell   Norman1.27.39 368151   Team Phoenix

Women - Cat 1 - 19-39 (16 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Branstetter   Tulsa1.32.59 364621   Off Camber Cycling
2Catherine Moore   Benton, LA1.50.06 357066   LOCO- Louisiana Off Road Cycling Org

Women - Cat 1 - 40+ (16 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meredith Day   Broken Arrow, OK1.35.36 4941   Wheel Works
2Cleo Yuan   Tulsa, OK1.40.52 188364   Team Soundpony

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee