Race Results for
Saucony Creek Brewing Last Chance Race
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.70 Tyson Reinhard   Bethlehem, PA0:50:45 204481  59 Amoroso's Racing Team
2470.22 Eugene Gallagher   Lancaster, PA 408257  55 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
3474.74 Joe Luby   Allentown, PA 371399  57 Cutters Bike Shop
4 Jonah Coste     54 
5483.78 Marquand Brown   Pottstown Pa 393405  52 Iron Town Cycling
6488.30 Brandon Staub   Gettysburg 384311  61 
7492.83 Carl Reynolds   Haverford, PA 285281  60 
8497.35 Andy Mark   Wayne, PA 393185  58 Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Velo
9 Michael Bodick     51 
10 George Winton     62 
11510.91 Dane Cash   Williamsburg, VA 406907  53 
12 Katie Laine     66 
13519.95 Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ 311717  65 Liberty Cycle Inc.
14524.47 Jacob Gutsche   Narberth, PA 379893  56 CS Velo
15528.99 Gregorino Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 346132  63 Liberty Cycle Inc.
16533.51 Johanna Cordasco   Baskingridge, NJ 295493  64 Liberty Cycle Inc.

Men - Category3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.79 mark branle   Doylestown0:46:50 378644  183 Team Somerset
2192.19 Dusty Stone   Elverson, PA 34267  195 Shirks Racing Masters Team
3203.58 Joshua Cantor   Gladwyne, PA 345034  185 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
4214.97 Jonathan Ruiz   Allentown, PA 200244  205 Lamprey Systems
5226.37 Noah Thomas (1 - Cat4)   Mertztown, PA 320520  196 JVR Sports
6237.76 darin benson   Lancaster, PA 45075  179 Thru It All
7249.15 Christopher Calderon (2 - Cat4)   Frederick, MD 392481  184 Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
8260.55 Derrick Swanson (3 - Cat4)   Philadelphia , PA 371384  201 
9271.94 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  204 Somerset Wheelmen
10283.33 Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519  193 ChamRakh Cycling
11294.72 Mike Barbone   West Chester, PA 322606  178 Equipe Vitesse
12306.12 Raymond Reisen   Wimberley, TX 309277  203 Skylands Cycling
13317.51 Eric Ness (4 - Cat4)   Collegeville, PA 369082  192 Central Bucks Velo
14328.90 Adam Mullen (5 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 316844  200 
15340.30 Matthew English   Severna Park, MD 365119  187 Team Novo Nordisk Jr Development
16351.69 George Sherman   Slatington, PA 222799  206 Gotham Cyclists
17363.08 Jeffrey Toth   Boyertown, PA 86807  197 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
18374.48 Michael Bowe   Doylestown, PA 74399  182 Doylestown Bike Works
19385.87 Henoch Getz   Brooklyn, NY 109367  189 CRCA / Setanta
20397.26 CJ Rudy (6 - Cat4)   Pipersville, PA 331510  194 Central Bucks Velo
21408.65 KARL TUREK (7 - Cat4)   Lehigh Valley Pa 338778  198 Team Alliance Environmental
22420.05 Leo Kolshorn (8 - Cat4)   Hawley, PA 149053  191 Skylands Cycling
23431.44 Joshua Deringer (9 - Cat4)   Bryn Mawr, PA 378628  186 Breakaway Bikes.com - QCW Cycling
24442.83 Paul Gross (10 - Cat4)   Hatboro, PA 268860  190 Guy's Racing Club
25454.23 Alan Funk   Alburtis , PA 160960  188 
26465.62 dennis angelisanti (11 - Cat4)   Kutztown, PA 226514  177 GS Simmeria
27477.01 Dean Smith   Fleetwood, PA 206593  207 GS Simmeria
28488.41 Douglas Jones   Fleetwood, PA 242793  208 GS Simmeria
DNF Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  180 Bike Line / LWA
DNF william bosch   Redding, CT 366597  181 bethel cycle sport
DNF Mark Allain   Mohnton, PA 239409  176 Shirks Racing Masters Team
DNF Nathan Coste   Biddeford, CT 315952  199 Laurel Bicycle Club
DNF Brian Honsinger (Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 374547  202 CS Velo

Men - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1113.65 Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA1:10:58 318896  255 Round Here Racing
2126.54 David Dawson (1 - Cat2)   Springfield, PA 250197  254 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
3139.44 John Levkulic (2 - Cat2)   Alburtis, PA 320802  260 Gotham Cyclists
4152.33 Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA 313046  269 QCW Cycling
5165.23 Michael Black (3 - Cat2)   Whitehall, PA 299967  272 QCW Cycling
6178.12 Gabe Lloyd   Kutztown, PA 202639  258 Van Dessel Factory Team
7191.01 John Spittal (4 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  267 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
8203.91 Steven Wentworth (5 - Cat2)   Yardley Pa 306560  265 
9216.80 Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846  256 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
10229.70 Jason Wood (6 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 270565  259 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
11242.59 George Sherman (1 - Cat3)   Slatington, PA 222799  266 Gotham Cyclists
12255.48 Steven Blackman (7 - Cat2)   Pitman, NJ 102952  252 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
13268.38 Chip Berezny (2 - Cat3)   Coopersburg, PA 45079  271 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
14281.27 Justin Forney (8 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD 12034  268 Antietam Velo Club Inc
DNF william bosch (Cat3)   Redding, CT 366597  253 bethel cycle sport
DNF Seth Houston (Cat2)   Lansdale, PA 301870  257 Doylestown Bike Works
DNF Mike Barbone (Cat3)   West Chester, PA 322606  251 Equipe Vitesse
DNF Brad Ober (Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 76653  261 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
DNF Raymond Reisen (Cat3)   Wimberley, TX 309277  262 Skylands Cycling
DNF Joshua Cantor (Cat3)   Gladwyne, PA 345034  263 QCW Cycling
DNF Jonathan Ruiz (Cat3)   Allentown, PA 200244  264 Lamprey Systems
DNF Sean Butler (Cat3)   Schwenksville 339200  270 QCW Cycling

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1148.77 John Levkulic (1 - Cat2)   Alburtis, PA0:49:36 320802  23 Gotham Cyclists
2161.71 James Martin (1 - Cat3)   Moorestown , NJ 258851  20 Somerville Bicycle Shop
3174.65 Scott Hodder (2 - Cat3)   Oceanport, NJ 46178  Signature Cycles/Rockstar
4187.60 Kenneth Drake (2 - Cat2)   Flemington, NJ 9987  19 Somerset Wheelmen
5200.54 Michael Whitaker (3 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 188739  13 Speed Sleev
6213.48 Kyle Eckley (4 - Cat2)   Easton, PA 80336  21 
7226.43 Mike Stevens (3 - Cat3)   Valley Forge, PA 248447  11 Chester County Velo
8239.37 Alan Funk (4 - Cat3)   Alburtis , PA 160960  
9252.31 Gregory Sherrick (5 - Cat3)   Royersford, PA 396264  Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
10265.26 Steve Sambrano (6 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 141829  Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
11278.20 Bill Viereck (1 - Cat4)   Wenonah, NJ 368051  12 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham.
12291.14 Justin Forney (5 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD 12034  AVC Frederick MD
13304.09 Robert Turner (7 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 270805  16 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
14317.03 Saysana Inthavongsa (8 - Cat3)   Manheim, PA 56690  15 SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
15329.97 Greg Cordasco (6 - Cat2)   Basking Ridge, NJ 7782  22 Liberty Cycle Inc.
16342.92 Ron Short (9 - Cat3)   Beverly, NJ 110951  10 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
17355.86 Abe Barley (10 - Cat3)   Washington Boro, PA 348716  14 Mason Dixon Velo
18368.80 Ted Slack (11 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 195787  18 QCW Cycling
19381.75 Alfonso Bellacosa   Philadelphia, PA 244273  Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
DNF Brian Gristick (Cat3)   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  Cycle Craft Racing
DNF Mark Pfeiffer (Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 204592  Quaker City Wheelmen

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1135.99 Mark Light (1 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ0:50:24 112548  141 Liberty Cycle Inc.
2145.63 Ed Slaughter (1 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA 322760  144 Kapelmuur Independent
3155.27 Douglas Jones (2 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA 242793  117 GS Simmeria
4164.91 Noel Heitmann (3 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 250037  115 Thru It All Body Shop
5174.55 Larry Detris (4 - Cat3)   Alburtis, PA 56230  135 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
6184.19 James Best (5 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 213813  107 Cycledrome
7193.83 Ted Slack (6 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 195787  124 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
8203.47 Rick Anderson (7 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 1620  101 Somerset Wheelmen
9213.11 Greg Cordasco (1 - Cat2)   Basking Ridge, NJ 7782  129 Liberty Cycle Inc.
10222.75 David Fetah (8 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 285925  113 Racsport Cycling Team
11232.39 Michael Bowe (9 - Cat3)   Doylestown, PA 74399  104 Doylestown Bike Works
12242.03 Darin Benson (10 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 45075  146 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
13251.67 Greg Danielewicz (11 - Cat3)   Bensalem, PA 55557  110 Bike King Racing
14261.31 Mike Zban (12 - Cat3)   Landisville, PA 81236  127 Thru It All Body Shop
15270.95 Stephen Sambrano (13 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 141829  139 Mainline Cycling
16280.59 Michael Holub (14 - Cat3)   Quakertown, PA 124141  136 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
17290.23 Kirk Lenhart (1 - Cat4)   Marietta, PA 292048  119 Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
18299.87 Ronald Koller (15 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 45557  131 Somerset Wheelmen
19309.51 Brian Gristick (16 - Cat3)   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  138 Cycle Craft Inc
20319.16 Hugh Browder (2 - Cat4)   Hamburg, PA 323810  109 
21328.80 Ron Short (17 - Cat3)   Beverly, NJ 110951  137 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
22338.44 Jeff Moore (18 - Cat3)   Hatfield, PA 24921  120 Tri-State Velo
23348.08 Edward Burke (19 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA 201698  142 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
24357.72 Bryan Stahley (20 - Cat3)   Alburtis, PA 171751  143 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
25367.36 Dean Smith (21 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA 206593  123 GS Simmeria
26377.00 Abe Barley (22 - Cat3)   Washington Boro, PA 348716  102 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
27386.64 Stephen Baumbach (23 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 214545  140 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
28396.28 David Krial (24 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA 143702  118 Cycledrome
29405.92 Brad Ober (2 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 76653  132 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
30415.56 John Spittal (3 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  122 Thru It All Body Shop inc.
31425.20 Paul Pearson (2 - Cat1)   Allentown, PA 54984  134 Bucks County Racing Club
32434.84 Dwayne Clinton (4 - Cat2)   Lititz, PA 52944  133 Epic Racing
33444.48 Patrick Gellineau (25 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 45371  114 Team Somerset
34454.12 Alfonso Bellacosa   Philadelphia, PA 244273  103 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
DNF Chip Berezny (Cat3)   Coopersburg, PA 45079  105 Bike Line / LWA
DNF Joe Favara (Cat4)   Macungie, PA 11334  112 GS Simmieria
DNF Kurt Dodds (Cat4)   Ardmore, PA 9666  111 
DNF KARL TUREK (Cat4)   Lehigh Valley Pa 338778  125 Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Scott Hodder (Cat3)   Oceanport, NJ 46178  116 Signature Cycles/Rockstar
DNF david west (Cat4)   Breinigsville, PA 357721  126 
DNF Cecil Bernard (Cat3)   Thiells, NY 66349  106 Team Aggress
DNF Mark Pfeiffer (Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 204592  121 Quaker City Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee