Race Results for
Bushwhacker CX
Peoria, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1231.77 Jason Rassi (1 - Cat2)   N Pekin, IL 283299   Little Ades / Team Goose Island 312
2259.46 jory conor (2 - Cat2)   Burlington, IA 308766   
3287.15 Mark Johnson (1 - Cat3)   Sterling, IL 164476   
4314.84 bryce mead (1 - Cat1)   Sterling, IL 165869   Mead's Bike Shop
5342.53 Aaron higley (3 - Cat2)   Champaign, IL 376532   Wild Card Cycling
6370.22 Yannick Le Boulch (2 - Cat3)   Normal, IL 61991   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7397.91 William Perry (3 - Cat3)   Normal, IL 193098   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8425.60 Brad Stegall (4 - Cat3)   Peoria, IL 266411   Little Ades / Team Goose Island 312
DNS Robert Thomas (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 220562   Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.44 Evan Blankenship   Decatur, IL 386458   
2354.48 Mike Howard (1 - Cat4)   Trivoli, IL 338310   Peoria Area Mountain Bike Association (PAMBA)
3 Jack Klekamp      
4 Andrew Young      
5372.60 Jon Kiner (2 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IL 245393   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6378.64 Matthew Jarrett   Normal, IL 397504   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7384.68 Kendal Hoepker   Bloomington, IL 287988   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8390.72 Preston Jackson (3 - Cat4)   Tremont, IL 358767   
9396.76 Robert Clark (4 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IL 382039   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10402.80 Ryan Edwards Bertrand (5 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IL 193735   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11 Chris Daniels      
12414.88 Troy Brown (6 - Cat4)   Decatur, IL 391945   
13420.92 John Telthorst (7 - Cat4)   Mahomet 376350   Wild Card Cycling
14426.96 Todd Kollar (8 - Cat4)   West Peoria, IL 323564   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
15433.00 Vicken Chalian (9 - Cat4)   Hudson, IL 368771   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
16439.04 Alex Leanos (10 - Cat4)   Metamora, IL 350546   Little Ades / Team Goose Island 312
17445.08 Tom Keller (11 - Cat4)   Bloomington 390448   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
18 Christopher Wheeler      
19457.16 Brandon Beehner (12 - Cat4)   Normal Il 378855   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
20463.20 Tatnai Burnett   Ann Arbor 402250   
21469.24 Mitchell Gray (13 - Cat4)   East Peoria, IL 344906   
22475.28 Chase Molchin (1 - Cat5)   Peoria 415278   
23481.32 Jerry Porter (14 - Cat4)   Peoria, IL 89776   Peoria Bicycle Club
24 David Ford      
25 Kent Wagenschutz      
26 Kenny Kennell      
27505.48 Robert Swinehart (15 - Cat4)   Peoria, IL 342078   Little Ades / Team Goose Island 312
28 Tim Swanson      
29517.56 Rick Ewing   Pekin, IL 350760   
30523.60 Ryan Harden (16 - Cat4)   Tolono, IL 345744   Wild Card Cycling
31 Andy Brown      
32 Tyson Stegall      
33541.72 Benjamin Nelson   Olney, MD 216689   
34547.76 Karl Crapse (17 - Cat4)   Rantoul, IL 227487   Wild Card Cycling
35553.80 Owen Ritenhouse   Peoria, IL 415194   
36 Mike Wettstein      
37 Eric Motyl      
38571.92 Tony Kerr   Stanford, IL 392272   
40 Reid Hanson      
41 Ken Klekamp      
42 Garth Madison      
DNS Dan Taube (Cat5)   Normal, IL 390356   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNS chris koller (Cat4)   West Peoria, IL 336822   Little Ade's
DNS Nathan Bridges   Bloomington 416739   
DNS Donald Van Horn      

Women - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.65 Erica Mueller   Peoria, IL 391356   
2496.99 Melinda Higley   Champaign 379584   Wild Card Cycling
3 Marcy Mead      
4 Maggi Wettstein      
5528.01 Sarah Gray   Peoria, IL 313740   Proctor Cycling Team
6 Nicole Wagenschutz      
7548.69 Brenda Vanhorn   Sterling, IL 375796   
8559.03 Elaine Lagoda   East Peoria, IL 392207   
9 Beth Haynes      
10 Rhonda Motyl      
11 Sheila Hansen      
DNS Kimberly Toohill   Normal, IL 380283   

Mixed - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.07 Ryan Hospelhorn   Hudson 400198   
2508.46 Abigail Pritchard   Peoria, IL 412216   
3528.85 Jonas Rowell   Chillicothe, IL 406270   
4 Mateo Beeney      
5569.63 Stephen Pritchard   Peoria 412215   
6590.02 Tomi Nelson   Chillicothe, IL 417500   

- OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1205.57 Dan Eiten   Peru, IL 237182   BikeWorks / bikeiv.org
2224.73 Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299   Little Ades / Team Goose Island 312
3243.89 Greg Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370   Little Ades / Team Goose Island 312
4263.05 Mark Johnson   Sterling, IL 164476   
5282.21 Aaron Higley   Champaign, IL 376532   Wild Card Cycling
6301.37 Yannick Le Boulch   Normal, IL 61991   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7320.53 Mike Howard   Trivoli, IL 338310   Peoria Area Mountain Bike Association (PAMBA)
8339.69 Troy Brown   Decatur, IL 391945   
9358.85 William Perry   Normal, IL 193098   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10 Chris Wheeler      
11 Chris Daniels      
12416.33 Jerry Porter   Peoria, IL 89776   Peoria Bicycle Club
13435.49 Robert Woo   Peoria 53800   
14 Chris Douglas      
DNS Robert Swinehart   Peoria, IL 342078   Little Ades / Team Goose Island 312
DNS Dan Taube   Normal, IL 390356   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee