Race Results for
Metro Bank Team Magic CX Pell City
Pell City, AL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.03Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL 146311   Team Momentum
2500.02Michael Enervold   Birmingham, AL 261399   
3Alex Lee      
4536.00Jonathon Jennings   Fultondale, AL 67647   Bici Coop Racing
5553.99David Todd   Birmingham, AL 91568   
6571.98Brian Kelly   Hoover, AL 270627   
7589.97Geoff Leonard   Pelham, AL 182397   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.62Hardwick Gregg   Helena, AL 14094   Donohoo-Infinity Racing
2388.08Michael Moriarty   Decatur, AL 303407   
3401.54Kenneth Sanders   Birmingham, AL 229016   
4415.00Wael Amara   Birmingham, AL 201606   
5428.46Daniel Askren   Montgomery, AL 180405   Team MMS
6441.92Frank Davis   Trussville, AL 361420   
7455.38Leon Nolen   Leeds, AL 26212   SmithLock
8468.84Harri Haikala   Birmingham, AL 263400   Mellow Mushroom Racing
9482.30Russell Brown   Maylene, AL 5146   
10495.76Steve Nichols   Birmingham 371017   
11509.22John Dorminey   Montgomery, AL 85261   
12522.68Bart Davidson   Birmingham, AL 233348   GS Montagna Rossa
13536.14Curtis Cupp   Anniston, AL 8368   Mellow Mushroom Racing
14549.60Doug Goodwin   Birmingham, AL 272564   
15563.06Bob Davis   Anniston, AL 359534   
16576.52Randy Kerr   Gadsden 18992   Team Momentum
17589.98Paul Blanton   Birmingham, AL 376533   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.38David Lansden   Birmingham, AL 275306   
2328.35Randy Kerr   Gadsden 18992   Team Momentum
3342.32James Vibert   Birmingham, AL 275272   
4356.29Patrick Casey   Birmingham, AL 211847   
5370.26Stewart Miller   Birmingham, AL 337610   MG & G Racing
6Davis Winter      

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1303.14Jerry Dufour   Birmingham, AL 276258   Team Momentum
2319.90Jamie Alexander (1 - Cat2)   Chelsea, AL 102731   
3336.66Joseph Dabbs (2 - Cat2)   Homewood, AL 218784   Team Momentum
4353.42Scott Staubach (1 - Cat1)   Montgomery, AL 146311   Team Momentum
5370.18Michael Lackey (2 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL 228174   Donohoo-Infinity Racing
6386.94Patrick Casey (3 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 211847   
7403.70David Lansden (4 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 275306   
8420.46Randy Kerr (5 - Cat2)   Gadsden 18992   Team Momentum
9Anderson Byrd      
10Davis Winter      
11470.74Michael Morris   Birmingham, AL 388012   
12487.50Terry Jacks   Birmingham, AL 328524   
13504.26Matthew Johnson   Jacksonville, AL 161456   
14521.02Robert Brunson   Birmingham 362201   
15537.78Matthew Burks   Birmingham, AL 276423   
16554.54Stewart Miller (6 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 337610   MG & G Racing
17571.30Omar Fraser (3 - Cat1)   Vestavia Hills, AL 272675   Team Momentum

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.55Justin Bynum   Birmingham, AL 266282   
2443.82R Reid Richesin   Vestavia Hills, AL 400238   
3462.09Marcus Campbell   Hoover, AL 176297   GSMR
4480.36Michael Enervold   Birmingham, AL 261399   
5498.63Hardwick Gregg   Helena, AL 14094   Donohoo-Infinity Racing
6516.90Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL 173319   
7535.17Daniel Porter   Birmingham, AL 390935   
8553.44Ross Porter   Irondale, AL 360117   
9571.71Eddie Freyer   Hoover, AL 342986   
10589.98Mitchell McIntosh   Hoover, AL 305046   Bike Link Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.82Mike Flowers   Mobile, AL 390561   
2506.72V Theriot   Rainbow City, AL 149763   
3518.62Russell Brown   Maylene, AL 5146   
4530.52Stephen Kelly   Birmingham, AL 358807   
5542.42Brian DeGaetano   Gadsden, AL 391156   Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
6554.32Scott Thigpen   Guntersville 383146   CCR
7566.22William Hereford   Birmingham, AL 361381   
8578.12William Seitz   Birmingham, AL 56393   
9590.02Lila Bowers   Wetumpka, AL 271973   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.88Jeff McCord   Birmingham, AL 411940   
2534.50jason bierley   Hoover, AL 398464   Bike Link Racing
3539.12NICK KIRBY   Calera, AL 394803   
4MATTHEW ELLIIS      
5548.36John Dershem   Hartselle, AL 412233   
6552.98Ryan Yearwood   Birmingham, AL 417466   
7VAN PERRY      
8562.22Al Schlosser   Birmingham, AL 417416   
9566.84KIM CROSS   Birmingham, AL 342984   
10571.46Sean Williamson   Birmingham, AL 289338   
11576.08Timothy Meredith   Birmingham, AL 361354   Team Magic
12580.70Dale Smith   Birmingham, AL 33083   
13585.32RUSS ARNOLD   Rochester, NY 415266   
14JOESPH BALR      

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.27Jennifer Nichols (1 - Cat2)   Birmingham 366653   
1486.27Jennifer Humber (2 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 394247   Steel City She
2501.09Hallie Blunck (3 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 345584   
2501.09Kim Cross   Birmingham, AL 342984   
3515.91Mary Paternostro   Leeds, AL 406557   Steel City She
4530.73Anna Carrigan   Irondale, AL 360107   Bici Coop Racing
5545.55Lila Bowers   Wetumpka, AL 271973   
6560.37Jolie Dufour   Birmingham, AL 417510   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gretchen McElveen   Helena, AL 397429   MG & G Racing
2545.56Michelle Campbell   Hoover, AL 416810   
3551.12ANDIE THOMPSON   Birmingham Al 416881   
4556.68Jan JenkinsArdovino   Birmingham, AL 406871   
5ELLEN HAMILTON      
6ALYSSA KRASINSKAS      
7573.36ANGELA SCHMIDT   Birmingham, AL 386817   BBC p/b WheelWorx
8578.92lynda walker   Bessemer, AL 416061   
9584.48Leslie Whatley   Birmingham, AL 390341   
10ANNA HAMEL      

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROSS RICHESIN      
2548.33Savannah Meredith   Birmingham, AL 359258   
3556.66William Seitz   Birmingham, AL 326684   
4564.99Grayson Davis   Trussville, AL 390834   
5573.32Eleanor Israel   Brentwood Tn 400843   Trace Bikes
6581.65Carey Hereford   Birmingham, AL 415107   
7589.98Jax Phelps   Helena 416316   

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jackson Davis   Trussville, AL 362088   

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Mountain Bike

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.01Mike Flowers   Mobile, AL 390561   
2472.68jason bierley   Hoover, AL 398464   
3483.35Jeff McCord   Birmingham, AL 411940   
4494.02Nick Kirby   Calera, AL 394803   
5504.69Frank Davis   Trussville, AL 361420   
6515.36Stephen Kelly   Birmingham, AL 358807   
7526.03Jackson Davis   Trussville, AL 362088   
8536.70Mitchell McIntosh   Hoover, AL 305046   Bike Link Racing
9547.37Grayson Davis   Trussville, AL 390834   
10558.04Gina Hamel   Birmingham, AL 386993   Team Magic
11568.71Mary Paternostro   Leeds, AL 406557   Steel City She
12579.38Jennifer Humber   Birmingham, AL 394247   Steel City She
13590.05Jennifer Nichols   Birmingham 366653   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee