Race Results for
Florida State Championship series #1
Tallahassee, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/15/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 4 - NOVICE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRENDAN WINN     704 BOBS BICYCLE SHOP
2 KYLE DINGER     707 
3 NOLAN RICCARD     700 MAD OUTFITTERS
4 JOSH BROWN     706 
5 JAMES COBB     702 
6 JERRY CAGLE     705 
7 BRIAN HOUSE     703 BRICK CITY BICYCLES

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 10*14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.02 TROY DAVIS   Newbery 392012  606 GATOR CYCLE
2436.59 ROBBY LESTER   Gainesville, FL 386153  610 BIKEWORKS ORLANDO
3441.16 ETHAN AUDETTE   Auburndale Fl 388432  616 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS/CYCLE YOUTH
4445.73 BRYCE KOVI   Alachua, FL 375350  603 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
5450.30 TRENT DONOVAN   Gainesville, FL 314436  600 1ST PLACE RACING/SHIMANO/PEARL IZUMI
6 CONNER DAWSON     602 
7459.44 KYLE HALL   Lakeland, FL 392091  601 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS/CYCLE YOUTH
8464.01 HARRISON KNIGHT   Ocala 388425  605 1ST PLACE RACING
9468.58 Ethan Negas   Miami, FL 388911  608 ID ANGEL/MCCARTY RACING
10473.15 MORGAN CONNELL   Lakeland, FL 384545  612 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
11 STERLING THIGPEN     615 
12 PARKER BONN     611 HIGHER GROUND BICYCLE CO
13486.86 Daniel House   Ocala 418502  614 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
14491.43 JARED COKER   Mulberry, FL 414367  604 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS/CYCLE YOUTH
15 ADRIAN KARRAS     609 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS/CYCLE YOUTH
16500.57 BLAKE HINA   Ocala , FL 413165  607 TOP GEAR BICYLES
DNF Josiah House   Ocala 418505  613 BRICK CITY BICYCLES

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.29 Dustin Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 277595  400 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
2467.47 JORDON KARRAS   Riverview 410814  405 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS/CYCLE YOUTH
3477.65 JUSTIN PFAFF   Alachua, FL 237816  403 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
4487.83 BLAKE NORMAN   Havana, FL 367470  402 HIGHER GROUND BICYCLE CO.
5 NICHOLAS NELSON     404 HIGHER GROUND BICYCLE CO.
6508.19 CONNOR MURRAY   Riverview, FL 394025  401 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS/CYCLE YOUTH
7 ERIC MEVCCI     407 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
DNF TYLER SAUERWEN     406 BIKE TECH

Men - CAT 3 - BASE - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.50 MIKE MONTGOMERY   Fort Pierce, FL 361928  105 
2497.20 CARLOS BIGAS   Boca Raton, FL 395559  110 
3500.90 RON HENION   Belleview, FL 246602  103 SANTOS BIKE SHOP
4 JUSTIN BARCIA     112 
5508.30 DAVID MEJIA   Fort Lauderdale, FL 395392  108 PROTECH BIKE SHOP
6512.00 JOHNNY MEJIA   Fort Lauderdale, FL 395208  107 
7515.70 RYAN GOMIELA   Melbourne, FL 412049  111 BOB''S BICYCLE SHOP
8 MATTHEW THOMAS     100 LEROY'S BIKE WORKS
9 PAUL COATES     117 
10 ANTHONY ZUBER     113 
11530.50 ANDRES COA   Fort Lauderdale, FL 410929  109 PROTECH BIKE SHOP
12 BRIAN THOMAS     106 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
13537.90 ROBERT CARNEY   Allenstown, NH 199150  101 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
14 JOHN LOROW     102 
15 CRAIG PINNEY     104 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
16 JUSTIN APPLEWHITE     115 
DNF ELLIOT RUDDIE     114 
DNF ADAM GONZALES     116 AMERICAN CLASSIC

Men - CAT 3 - CLYDESDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT DUNCANSON     455 MAD OUTFITTERS
2 SHAUN HAYNES     450 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
3 JEREMY BENNETT     456 
4 CHARLES WHITE     452 SANTOS BIKE SHOP
5 MATTHEW WILSON     453 
6556.65 JASON BELLOT   Bonifay, FL 122395  457 TBWO
7 MARTY PALMER     460 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
8563.31 TREY STARKEY   New Port Richey, FL 105316  463 
9 BEN CREWS     465 
10 SERGIO PINON     454 
11573.30 TROY MANNING   Sugarloaf, CA 174226  464 MAD OUTFITTERS
12576.63 TOM KOSTOLANSKY   Fort Lauderdale, FL 343846  459 ODYSSEY ADVENTURE RACING/IMONPOINT.ORG
13579.96 MIKE CURRY   Lakeland Fl 392015  451 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
14 RICHARD SNOW     461 
15586.62 ROB KELLY   Cincinnati, OH 242448  458 
16589.95 MICHAEL SUTTER   Lauderhill, FL 247871  462 

Men - CAT 3 - BASE - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.10 MATTHEW J. HINA   Ocala, FL 347792  208 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
2480.63 DAMIAN SERRANIA   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  203 ELITE CYCLING
3 MICHAEL WINTERS     202 SANTOS BIKE SHOP
4 MIKE ADAM     212 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
5 LEANDRO LOPES     207 THE BEST BIKE SHOP.COM
6498.75 THOMAS GUMBS   Orange Park, FL 377950  214 OPEN ROAD BICYCLES OF AVONDALE
7 CRAIG ROWE JR     219 
8507.81 RODRIGO BALBI   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 303343  213 SPEEDSTAR RACING TEAM
9 DANIEL PERCY     206 
10516.87 ANDRES BARRERO   Miami, FL 343172  209 ID ANGEL/MCCARTY RACING
11521.40 MARK AUDETTE   Orlando 414432  222 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
12525.93 FRANK FULCO   Lakeland, FL 418300  200 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
13530.46 ERIC NORRIS   Parkland, FL 384117  210 ECLIPSE RACING/BIKE TEC
14 ERNIE REYES     217 
15 ERIC GANDIONCO     216 KEEP IT WHEEL CYCLING
16 JEREMY FARR     205 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
17 VINCENT BARRE     218 
18553.11 ULYSSES LOPEZ   Hialeah, FL 382991  211 SUN CYCLING
DNF DAVID MARTIN   Ocala, FL 381772  201 1ST PLACE RACING/BRICK CITY BICYCLES
DNF TRAVIS SCRAMBLING     204 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
DNF TIMOTHY PATRICK   Cambridge, NY 403874  215 

Men - CAT 3 - BASE - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TODD NICHOLS     315 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
2489.53 JEFF STERN   Plantation, FL 305908  300 
3 CHRIS STOUTAMIRE     322 
4 FINDLAY DINGER     323 DRY FAST SYSTEMS
5503.87 RANDY HAGINS   Jacksonville, FL 151782  324 BICYCLES ETC
6508.65 DUSTIN DAVIS   Palmetto, FL 352736  306 LEROY'S BIKE WORKS
7513.43 CHRISTIAN WHITE   Virginia Beach 208433  311 SAFE GUARD INSPECTORS LLC
8518.21 BRIAN GRACE   Port Orange 408570  314 BIKE ONE BIKE SHOP PORT ORANGEFL
9 GEOFF SCHAEFER     325 GULF COAST VELO
10527.77 DAVID BOHL   Fort Lauderdale, FL 335530  307 MCCARTY TRAINING/KINDDESIGN.COM
11532.55 RON ALBRITTON   Inverness, FL 407833  305 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
12537.33 JAMES BROWER   Lauderhill, FL 404192  316 
13542.11 BOBBY FISHBOUGH   Oviedo, FL 411060  317 MAD OUTFITTERS
14546.89 KEITH HILL   Ocklawaha, FL 427640  301 SANTOS BIKE SHOP
15551.67 LUIS CAMPOS   Tampa, FL 367212  312 
16556.45 PETER BUTLER   Tallahassee, FL 195457  326 GULF COAST VELO
17 CHRIS MARINO     318 GULF COAST VELO
18566.01 TOD PHELPS   Oak Ridge, NC 184500  320 INACTIVE Skeleton Crew Mountain Biking
19570.79 ALEX SERRANO   Miami, FL 268428  310 ECLIPSE RACING/BIKE TECH
20575.57 PAUL LAWRENCE   Tallahassee, FL 325098  319 GUARDIAN AUTOMOTIVE
21 ROBERT WIGEN     304 
22 BRIAN ATWATER     309 HUDSON PUMP
23589.91 FRANK COKER   Mulberry, FL 414664  303 LEROY'S BIKE WORKS
DNF ROBERT LESTER   Gainesville, FL 412424  313 BIKEWORKS ORLANDO
DNF ED LEDGERWOOD   Daytona Beach, FL 164910  308 
DNF IVAN DAROSA   Oakland Park, FL 368144  302 TUNE CYCLES
DNF DAVID GOODSON     321 

Men - CAT 3 - BASE - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.57 BILLY ALLAN   Ocala, FL 251245  501 SANTOS BIKE SHOP
2 MARK ALLEN     500 
3517.53 WALT PHILIPSON   N Palm Beach, FL 115731  503 
4522.01 TAREK HATOUM   Tampa 414769  504 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
5 FRANK FLYNN     505 
6530.97 BEN ELLIOTT   Melbourne, FL 268243  508 BOBS BICYCLE SHOP - IHB
7 ANTHONY SWILLEY     510 
8 BUD LOROW     502 
9544.41 David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554  514 JACOBS
10 RAFAEL GABEIRAS     506 ALEX BICYCLE PRO SHOP
11553.37 DAVID HINTENLANG   Archer, FL 408000  509 
12 JODY HALE     515 
13562.33 SHANE LINCKE   Whittier 410262  513 
DNF PETER WAGNER     507 FLATLANDS CYCLERY/ TAMPA
DNF ROBERT OVERTON   Tallahassee, FL 88029  511 
DNF STEPHEN GONZALES   Tampa, FL 51829  512 FACTORY REDLINE

Men - CAT 3 - BASE - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.04 Guillermo Jaramillo   Miami, FL 216431  550 CITY BIKES/BIKEATORS
2535.63 Michel Timmermans   Sarasota, FL 139486  553 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
3549.22 DAVID ANDERSON   Tallahassee, FL 45024  551 SUNSHINE CYCLES
4562.81 DENNIS SCOTT   Dover, DE 45916  555 CAPITAL CITY CYCLIST
5576.40 TED POTYKA   Treasure Island, FL 122454  552 
6 RANDOLPH J. WHITE     554 HOCKEY CHICKS

Men - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 10*18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.53 SAMUEL CONNELL   Lakeland 374703  BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
2442.59 MICHAEL MACE   Ocala, FL 337796  1ST PLACE RACING/BRICK CITY BICYCLES
3451.65 CODY BURNETT   Lakeland, FL 343976  LEROY'S BIKEWORS/CYCLE YOUTH
4460.71 ADAM COHEN   North Miami Beach, FL 354082  CITY BIKES/CYCLE YOUTH
5469.77 Tyler Mayer   Davie 401957  PROTECH BIKE SHOP
6478.83 MATTHEW VIETRO   Boca Raotn  400615  10 JIM'S BICYCLES
7487.89 JOHN M. KOCH   Homestead, FL 312380  ID ANGEL/MCCARTY RACING
8496.95 SANDOR DELGADO   Hialeah, FL 316004  INTERACTIVE METRONOME
9506.01 TAYLOR PILKINGTON   Lakeland, FL 389475  BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
10515.07 DYLAN DRAKE   Ocala, FL 382577  TOP GEAR BICYCLES

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 FRED LINTZ     311 GATOR CYCLE
2441.25 Josue Perez   Miami, FL 289660  304 SUN CYCLING
3451.87 DOUG DEWEESE   Coral Springs Fl 416951  309 JIM'S BICYCLLES
4462.49 Douglas Santos   Deerfield Beach 411108  307 
5473.11 CHRIS FRY   Plantation, FL 359408  306 ALEX'S BIKES
6483.73 ANTHONY HUTTON   Silver Springs, FL 247858  301 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
7494.35 JULIAN DASILVA   Boca Raton, FL 360353  310 ALEX'S BIKES
8504.97 SPENCER PAYNE   Traverse City 369125  312 BOB'S BICYCLE SHOP
9 TYLER WITUSZYNSKI     313 HIGHER GROUND BICYCLE CO.
10526.21 ALEXANDER LONSDALE   Tavares, FL 414492  300 
11536.83 MICHAEL BOYCO   Hollywood, FL 276631  302 352 RACING/BIKES & MORE
12 COLE CHERPAK     308 GBS
13558.07 JOHN WATKINS   Gainesville, FL 242184  305 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
14568.69 ADAM SHIPANOCK   Lakeland, FL 282836  303 POWERTRIBE CUSTOMES/LEORY'S
15579.31 BRETT SCHAEFER   Minneola, FL 240693  314 
16 MICHAEL ABRAHAMS     315 

Men - CAT 2 - CLYDESDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.73 ROBERT SMITH   West Palm Beach, FL 338728  352 TUNE CYCLES
2505.38 MICK WINGFIELD   Deerfield Beach, FL 410492  350 
3 JASON OTTINGER     359 GUARDIAN AUTOMOTIVE.COM
4520.68 DWAYNE ADAMS   North Lauderdale, FL 289609  356 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
5528.33 SHANE STAUFFER   Riverview, FL 394024  351 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
6535.98 JD FOWLER   Dade City, FL 381878  360 UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER
7543.63 RICK HATHAWAY   Jupiter, FL 139042  355 
8551.28 OSCAR MANRIQUE   Miami, FL 233837  353 
9558.93 BILL RIDDLE   Leesburg, GA 241319  358 BREAKAWAY CYCLES
10 CHUCK FEE     357 
DNF JAVIER GARCIA   Miami, FL 285264  354 TEAM HOLY FRIJOLES

Men - CAT 2 - SINGLE SPEED - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.18 MAX BAGGALEY   Gainesville, FL 269692  255 352 RACING/BIKES & MORE
2413.20 LORNE JOHNSON   Gainesville, FL 164908  257 SWIFT CYCLE
3421.22 ROBERT DOWLING   Miami Beach, FL 414849  253 352 RACING/BIKES & MORE
4429.24 Darren Venditti   Miami Beach, FL 276793  251 MIAMI BICYCLE SHOP.COM
5437.26 JASON AUGSPURG   Alachua Fl 420191  259 352 RACING/BIKES & MORE
6445.28 BRETT HUNTER   Delray Beach, FL 300657  252 352 RACING/BIKES & MORE
7453.30 PETE MINER   Gainesville, FL 24551  258 SWIFT CYCLE
8461.32 ANDREW MAMBER   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174  250 SPEEDSTAR
9469.34 TOBIN MCKNIGHT   Gainesville, FL 217875  260 SWIFT CYCLE
10477.36 TRAVIS BROWN   Lakeland, FL 301361  256 TEAM BENTS
11485.38 Josue Perez   Miami, FL 107031  254 SUN CYCLING

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICARDO MORLES     402 
2414.26 JEFF BINFORD   Saint Cloud, FL 3707  412 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
3424.51 BRAD SHARKEY   Oakland Park, FL 304327  407 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
4434.76 ROGERIO FILHO   Deerfield, FL 299244  411 PROTECH BICYCLES
5 KRIS JACOBS     414 UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER
6455.26 PETER OSBORN   Delray Beach, FL 411355  404 
7465.51 RANDY EGUES   Coconut Grove 385039  403 ID ANGEL/MCCARTY RACING
8475.76 IVAN SALDIAS   Miramar, FL 367879  409 PROTECH BICYCLES
9 RICHARD TINDEL     408 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
10496.26 CABE CRISLER   Gainesville, FL 359493  405 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
11506.51 ALEXANDER LAI   El Monte, CA 123593  413 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
12516.76 ENOEL HIDALGO   Miami, FL 332144  415 
13 DON DAVIS     416 GUARDIAN AUTOMOTIVE
14537.26 CHRIS OYS   Dacula, GA 80131  417 ATLANTA CYCLING
15547.51 MATTHEW LITTLE   Yulee, FL 224869  401 ID ANGEL/MCCARTY RACING
16557.76 Donald Dutson III   Atlanta , GA 10294  418 ATLANTA CYCLING
17568.01 MATT MCHAFFIE   Tallahassee, FL 146745  419 GBGH
18578.26 ERIC GONZALEZ   Miami, FL 180577  406 ECLIPSE RACING/BIKE TECH
DNF CHRISTOPHER KYLE   Ocala 380445  400 TOP GEAR BICYCLES

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.99 BRENT SCARABIN   Tallahasseet, FL 393857  524 GUARDIAN AUTOMOTIVE.COM
2412.08 MARK SINGLETON   Archer, FL 387601  502 
3420.17 KEVIN ROWLISON   Saint Petersburg, FL 255701  500 LEROYS BIKE WORKS
4428.26 CHRISTOPHER BILOWICH   Gainesville, FL 255462  521 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
5 RICH HOGLIEVINA     506 Z'S BIKE SHOP
6444.44 JUSTIN DE LEO   Gainesville Fl 41400  523 352 RACING/BIKES & MORE
7452.53 CARLOS SEGURA JR   Newberry, FL 97203  505 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
8 OSCAR CAMACHO     515 
9 BRETT THOMPSON     514 
10476.80 JORGE ORJUELA   North Miami Beach, FL 401277  509 SPEED TEAM
11 HONON BROWN     518 TRULY SPOKIN
12492.98 DAN NEGAS   Miami, FL 390513  503 ID ANGEL/MCCARTY RACING
13 BRETT HENCHAN     520 
14509.16 JIMMY HEFFERIN   Ocoee, FL 235957  511 TEAM BIKEWORKS ORLANDO
15 MARK DAZEVEDO     516 
16525.34 LUIZ OLIVEIRA   Pompano Beach, FL 411350  508 CYCLEVOLUTION
17533.43 MATT DONOVAN   Gainesville, FL 300234  501 1ST PLACE RACING/SHIMANO/PEARL IZUMI
18541.52 FRANK ROWE   North Lauderdale, FL 205550  512 
19549.61 FRED HEWETT   Tallahassee 83476  522 SPECIALIZED
20557.70 MICHAEL TONEY   Jacksonville, FL 293828  525 
21 KEITH ENGLISH     517 
22 MARK ALEXANDER     519 
23581.97 JOEL LAWRENCE   Jacksonville, FL 164003  513 
24590.06 MACE MCMILLAN   Plant City, FL 218640  504 POWERTRIBE CUSTOMS
DNF MARCO GONZALEZ   Miami, FL 397488  507 SPEED STAR RACING TEAM
DNF BILLY RENNINGER     510 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.22 GARY CHAMBERS   Lithia, FL 380193  652 TEAM BENT'S RACING
2 STEVE WILDE     654 B & J BICYCLES
3486.28 WILLIAM MARCHIO   Tallahassee, FL 130766  661 
4497.81 Mike Sauerwein   Miami, FL 74300  656 BIKE TECH
5 SCOTT WEBER     658 OCALA BICYCLE CENTER
6 KEITH SLUDER     655 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
7532.40 CRAIG MAYER   Davie, FL 301992  650 PROTECH BIKE SHOP
8543.93 MARK BROOKS   Ormond Beach, FL 194742  651 ORMOND BEACH BIKE SHOP
9555.46 CHARLES STOREY   Hobe Sound , FL 331350  660 
10566.99 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822  657 ENTENMANNS
11578.52 STEVE STRICKLAND   Lakeland, FL 281850  653 TEAM BENTS / GIANT
12590.05 FRANKLIN MEYER   Port Saint Lucie, FL 380324  659 THE BIKE SHOP - STUART

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.80 RYAN WOODALL   Ocala, FL 153440  11 TEAM TOP GEAR/ FELT/ POC
2262.88 BOB MCCARTY   Cooper City, FL 109231  MCCARTY TRAINING/AG BICYCLES
3283.96 SHAWN SMITH   Gainesville, FL 144593  SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / VITARGO
4305.04 MARTIN COX   Gainesville, FL 185995  SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP/RELIABLE PAINT
5326.12 EARL BRADLEY   Indialantic, FL 133173  10 INFINITY BIKE SHOP
6347.20 REGAN WOODALL   Ocala, FL 254912  14 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
7368.28 BALA ALMEIDA   Delray Beach, FL 354694  CYCLEVOLUTION
8389.36 DARRIN DEWEY   Silver Springs, FL 381644  TOP GEAR BICYCLES
9410.44 FILIPPO BARBIERI   Delray Beach, FL 136914  TEAM PUSH UCI ELITE TEAM
10431.52 BEN SMITH   Gainesville, FL 33035  SWIFT CYCLES
DNF ALEX MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 268812  12 BENT CYCLING AND FITNESS
DNF Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915  13 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO/PLAN X RACING
DNF blake idziak   Ocala, FL 381986  TOP GEAR BICYCLES

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.41 ALLISON ANJOS   Boca Raton, FL 153443  120 THE BEST BIKE SHOP.COM
2309.11 MOSE HOWARD   Tampa 164929  100 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
3323.81 EDISON CREMONESE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 270727  116 Z'S BIKE SHOP
4338.51 SAMUEL MEJIA   Aventura, FL 172128  117 SPEED STAR CYCING TEAM
5353.21 BENJAMIN TALBOT   Gainesville, FL 250989  113 FIRST PLACE RACING/CHAIN REACTION
6367.91 BRET WHITMAN   Hallandale, FL 407427  110 ID ANGEL/MCCARTY RACING
7382.61 GERMAN BERMUDEZ   Colombia 194439  109 
8397.31 STEVE MACE   Ocala, FL 307029  106 FIRST PLACE RACING
9412.01 TOMAS DELGADO   Miami, FL 301640  118 ALEX BICYCLE PRO SHOP
10426.71 BRYAN LILES   Stuart, FL 145734  108 BIKESTREET USA.COM
11441.41 CLINT GIBBS   Newberry, FL 144801  107 
12456.11 TOM MUTCH   Coralsprings, FL 306425  115 ALEX BICYCLE PRO SHOP
13470.81 DARIEN ANGELIER   Tallahassee, FL 168415  105 GUARDIAN AUTOMOTIVE.NET
14485.51 DANNY MORALES   Miami Lakes 232600  119 ALEX BICYCLE PRO SHOP
15500.21 JIMMY TOURAL   Davie, FL 284614  111 Z'S BIKE SHOP
16514.91 STEPHEN KARRAS   Riverview, FL 400422  114 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
DNF TIM WISNER   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  121 SHIMANO/ PEARL IZUMI / POC
DNF MICHAEL HODGES   Coconut Creek, FL 380251  112 

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.18 DWAYNE ALLGIRE   Palm Harbor, FL 171238  159 BENT'S CYCLING + FITNESS
2320.69 TIM ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 250101  150 FIRST PLACING RACING.COM
3341.20 ERIC SMITH   Tallahassee, FL 40685  158 GUARDIAN AUTOMOTIVE
4361.71 LUIS MEZA   Pembroke Pines, FL 269693  160 ALEX'S BICYCLE & PRO SHOP
5382.22 JIM MACPHERSON   Riverview, FL 347528  151 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS/OUTSIDE SPORT
6402.73 ANDREW DANFORD   Ocala, FL 173954  162 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
7423.24 Leonardo Colman   Pembroke Pines, FL 359407  154 Sun Cycling Team
8443.75 VICTOR NELSON   Miami, FL 361984  161 BIKE TECH
9464.26 ARNALDO DORNA   North Miami Beach, FL 285926  157 CITY BIKES
10484.77 Rob Johnson   Ponte Vedra, FL 202233  164 CYCLEVOLUTION
11505.28 JIM SINGLETON   Tallahassee, FL 155912  155 GUARDIAN AUTOMOTIVE
12525.79 MIKE BONN   Tallahassee, FL 4197  163 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
DNF TIM SHANK   Tallahassee, FL 93408  156 GUARDIAN AUTOMOTIVE
DNF MICHAEL HODGES   Coconut Creek, FL 380251  165 THE BEST BIKE SHOP.COM

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.60 CHARLIE HAIMES   Fort Lauderdale, FL 352654  210 ALEXS BICYCLE & PRO SHOP / SCOTT FACTORY
2351.08 TROY ZIMMERMAN   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  200 FIRST PLACE RACING
3368.56 STEVE BENT   Lakeland, FL 45076  214 BENTS CYCLING & FITNESS
4386.04 MARK PERRI   Daytona Beach, FL 159204  208 THE BIKE SHOP ORMAND BEACH
5403.52 EDWARD LIS   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  201 BIKESTREET USA
6421.00 ROBERT HAM   Ormond Beach, FL 331422  207 THE BIKE SHOP ORMAND BEACH
7438.48 Ted Hollander   Oviedo, FL 330836  211 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
8455.96 DAVID NORMAN   Havana, FL 367069  206 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
9473.44 MARCUS WATTERS   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245  215 Vision Quest
10490.92 RICK JONES   Ocala, FL 170775  205 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
11508.40 BRIAN HASTINGS   Apopka, FL 234758  204 RETRO RACING USA
12525.88 MIKE VIETRO   Boca Raton 414763  212 JIM'S RACING
13543.36 MARSHALL REEVES   Melbourne Beach, FL 221607  213 INFINITY BIKE SHOP
14560.84 TOM PIKE   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  203 
15578.32 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859  209 BENTS CYCLING & FITNESS

Women - CAT 3 - BASE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.17 SIMONE BERGER   Miami 410832  651 BIKE TECH
2499.66 ZEE CAKMIS   Jacksonville, FL 105342  659 OPEN ROAD BICYCLES
3508.15 PAULINE HAZAN   Gainesville, FL 332442  657 SWIFT CYCLE
4516.64 Tania Johnson   Hollywood 393671  656 Z'S BIKESHOP
5525.13 BROOKE MCFERREN   Delray Beach 411315  655 
6533.62 SARI SANBORN   Melrose, FL 391018  652 BIKE WORKS
7542.11 CADENCE HOWARD   Wesley Chapel, FL 414135  658 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
8550.60 KATIE MOLIN   Auburndale, FL 414003  665 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
9 JUDY MENDOZA-SANCHEZ     661 HIGHER GROUND BICYCLE CO.
10567.58 LAUREN BAKER   Tallahassee, FL 326222  662 
11576.07 SARAH WHITEHURST   Ocala, FL 358915  664 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
12 MICHELE HALE     663 
DNF JILL EISNER     653 
DNF Emily House   Ocala 418950  660 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
DNF JENNIFER MACE   Ocala, FL 337798  650 1ST PLACE RACING

Women - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.41 HOLLY HORNER   Oviedo, FL 319278  604 BIKEWORKS ORLANDO
2535.18 BROOK PACE   Tallahassee, FL 256706  605 HIGHER GROUND BICYCLE CO.
3541.95 MONICA CASTILLO   Delray Beach, FL 411346  601 MCCARTY RACING TEAM / PEARL IZUMI
4548.72 SARAH FERRER   Delray Beach, FL 372659  602 CYCLEVOLUTION
5555.49 Michele Allgire   Palm Harbor, FL 334338  603 GEARLINK RACING
6 ROBIN BROUGHT     600 

Women - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.72 JENNIFER MOOS   Fort Lauderdale, FL 334164  52 BIKE TECH
2449.02 Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051  50 TUNE CYCLES
3470.32 KATHY RUSSELL   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 399350  55 ID ANGEL/MCCARTY RACING
4491.62 AMY HORSTMEYER   Gainesville, FL 289443  51 TEAM KENDA/P/B RACC
5512.92 BELINDA WILLIAMS   Land O Lakes, FL 133865  57 
6534.22 JANE HODESS   Ocala, FL 123614  54 FIRST PLACE RACING
7555.52 Shelly Allen   Land O Lakes 90693  56 BENTS CYCLING & FITNES

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee