Race Results for
Psycho Cross After Dark
Wauconda,, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/19/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1160.31 Eric Drummer   Skokie, IL 10047  513 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
2166.66 Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379  506 Verdigris-Village CX
3173.01 Gareth Reeves   Glen Ellyn, IL 306935  537 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
4179.36 Mike Scalise   Itasca, IL 300107  539 Verdigris-Village CX
5185.71 David Cushman   Chicago 289074  510 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
6192.06 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  540 xXx Racing
7198.41 Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687  502 Rhythm Racing
8204.76 Tom Driver   Chicago, IL 142034  512 Burnham Racing
9211.11 Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  509 Mox Multisport
10217.46 Dominic Bosco   Chicago 328356  505 
11223.81 Matt Daniel   Chicago, IL 302898  511 Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
12230.16 Stefano Tomasello   Addison Il 392326  548 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
13236.51 Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  552 Rhythm Racing
14242.86 Matthew Stokwisz   Lemont, IL 310896  545 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
15249.21 Johnny Hudson   Carpentersville, IL 329354  518 Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
16255.56 Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  530 Team TATI
17261.91 Mark Zalewski   Wheaton, IL 172471  554 Spidermonkey Cycling
18268.26 Corwin Spaetti   Winthrop Harbor, IL 389577  543 Alberto's Sport
19274.61 Timothy Tanner   Evanston, IL 413970  546 
20280.96 Joshua Haines   Chicago, IL 360784  516 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
21287.31 Jan Vanmieghem   Evanston, IL 288310  549 Union Cycling Team
22293.66 Juozas Martynaitis   Willow Springs, IL 169782  525 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
23300.01 Alfred Bryant   Evanston, IL 367284  507 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
24306.36 Michael Beebe   Oak Park, IL 302844  503 
25312.71 Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL 176370  521 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
26319.06 Charles Meyer   Libertyville 293017  526 xXx Racing
27325.41 Todd Simeone   Chicago, IL 303233  541 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
28331.76 Jan Vannuffelen   Chicago, IL 396368  550 
29338.11 Hayes Sanborn   Chicago, IL 323468  538 Spidermonkey Cycling
30344.46 Alexandre Solomides   Chicago, IL 364750  542 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
31350.81 Derek Moran   Eden, WI 389934  529 
32357.16 Gregory Nash   Barrington, IL 232258  558 Project 5 Racing
33363.51 Gavin Gould   Chicago, IL 281545  515 
34369.86 Arthur Miles   Tower Lakes, IL 417107  527 Vision Quest LLC
35376.21 Alex Koch   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  522 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
36382.56 Daniel Ortiz   Chicago, IL 376416  533 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
37388.91 James Linehan   Chicago, IL 329104  524 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
38395.26 Jeffrey Bishop   Chicago, IL 414913  555 
39 Phillip Hutchinson     519 
40407.96 Mariano Marinkovic   Arlington Heights, IL 411783  557 
41414.31 Robert Cawthorne   Mchenry, IL 390597  556 PSIMET Racing
42420.66 Joseph Zhang   Buffalo Grove 408554  553 Activator Cycle Club
43427.01 Brandon Todd   Wheaton 412589  547 
44433.36 Ben Wuellner   Chicago, IL 387306  551 
45439.71 Scott Van Maldegiam   Bartlett, IL 231742  560 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
46446.06 Gregory Molnar   Lake Zurich, IL 326804  528 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNS Sean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Michael Bucholtz   Chicago, IL 351568  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Will Frame   Wilmette, IL 317782  DNS 
DNS Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL 16137  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Ben Jenkins   Geneva, IL 85606  DNS Sammy's Bike
DNS James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  DNS ABD Cycling Club
DNS Bjoern Oppenkowski   Chicago 413041  DNS Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNS Omar Patalinghug   Mundelein, IL 315432  DNS Team Higher Gear
DNS Cameron Pease   North Barrington, IL 231600  DNS Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
DNS Michael Proffitt   Colorado Springs, CO 286221  DNS Cafe Velo
DNS Christopher Stpeter   Deerfield, IL 360075  DNS xXx Racing
DNF Nick Amlot   Chicago, IL 317852  501 xXx Racing
DNF Thomas Kramer   Buffalo Grove, IL 222539  523 Verdigris-Village CX

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1160.31 Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  226 ENZO'S Cycling
2164.67 Mike Scalise   Itasca, IL 300107  247 Verdigris-Village CX
3169.03 Brian Karlow   Algonquin, IL 318722  225 ENZO'S Cycling
4173.39 Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020  245 The Pony Shop
5177.75 Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  201 The Pony Shop
6182.11 Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220  246 The Weather Channel
7186.47 Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 193353  230 Verdigris-Village CX
8190.83 Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  236 Team TATI
9195.19 Nathan Gayeski   Monee, IL 279119  215 
10199.55 William Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156  206 Team Mack Racing
11203.91 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  239 ABD Cycling Club
12208.27 Dominic Casey   Chicago, IL 325306  207 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
13212.63 Michael Kerr   Evanston, IL 371670  227 The Pony Shop
14216.99 Randy Myers   Wilmette, IL 338416  237 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
15221.35 Frank Lofrano   Arlington Heights, IL 57677  231 Verdigris-Village CX
16225.71 James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  205 The Pony Shop
17230.07 Dan Mallek   Elk Grove Village, IL 302899  232 Verdigris-Village CX
18234.43 Jim Groenhof   Elkgrovevillage, IL 307857  218 Verdigris-Village CX
19238.79 Ron Cook   Algonquin, IL 220019  211 Project 5 Racing
20243.15 Dean Hewson   Palatine, IL 253090  221 Verdigris-Village CX
21247.51 Marc Moeller   Elgin, IL 193376  234 Bicycle-Heaven
22251.87 Richard Kisseloff   Algonquin, IL 97352  228 Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
23256.23 Michael Chiang   Glencoe, IL 290341  209 Alberto's Sport
24260.59 Geoffrey Scott   Chicago, IL 297534  248 Spidermonkey Cycling
25264.95 Michael Thomas   Westmont, IL 332110  252 
26269.31 Bernd Hosey   Western Springs, IL 394017  223 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
27273.67 Kyr Gaganidze   Kenilworth, IL 140612  214 
28278.03 Randy Koren   Joliet, IL 329804  229 
29282.39 Omar Patalinghug   Mundelein, IL 315432  243 Team Higher Gear
30286.75 Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151  220 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
31291.11 Michael Hodgetts   Chicago, IL 414741  222 
32295.47 Justice Leppanen   Chicago, IL 326622  257 
33299.83 James Obrien   Highland Park, IL 379830  240 Alberto's Sport
34304.19 Mark Gutzke   Chicago, IL 413984  219 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
35308.55 Michael Angus   Bartlett, IL 269011  202 Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
36312.91 Stuart Nelsen   Oak Park, IL 389076  238 
37317.27 Robert Paetsch   Northbrook, IL 56110  242 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
38 Timothy Suter     250 
39 Charlie Cheek     208 
40330.35 Brad Erickson   Chicago 402028  213 Spidermonkey Cycling
41334.71 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  204 South Chicago Wheelmen
42339.07 Christopher Cook   Ossining Ny 246348  260 Bicycle.net Cycling Team
43343.43 John Cline   Chicago, IL 265399  210 PSIMET Racing
44347.79 Brian Urban   Lisle, IL 405011  254 ABD Cycling Club
45352.15 Kenneth Jurish   Glen Ellyn, IL 69068  224 Team Bicycle Heaven
46356.51 Reid Montgomery   Morton Grove, IL 416233  235 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
47360.87 Joseph Zhang   Buffalo Grove 408554  256 Activator Cycle Club
48 Tony Hernandez     259 
49 Michael Lenz     258 
DNS Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Paul Goc   River Forest, IL 323916  DNS Team TATI
DNS Alex Grant   Chicago, IL 324348  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Paul Martinez   Highwood, IL 249026  DNS Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNS Arthur Oneil   Crystal Lake, IL 388040  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS James Siegele   Geneva, IL 193143  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS Tom Sybert   Northbrook, IL 50313  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Brian Thornburg   Lincolnshire, IL 96000  DNS 
DNS Adam Wachendorf   Chicago, IL 40695  DNS Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNF Douglas Bauer   Carpentersville, IL 297542  203 Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Tim Peters   Palatine, IL 163076  244 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1154.82 Danny Warner   Trout Valley, IL 131585  157 Verdigris-Village CX
2161.28 Scott Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973  199 Verdigris-Village CX
3167.74 David Schrauth   Winnetka, IL 298292  164 The Pony Shop
4174.20 John Shull   Libertyville, IL 259398  163 Alberto's Sport
5180.66 Gregory Anderson   South Elgin, IL 66520  200 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
6187.12 Tony Pacini   Winfield, IL 27022  169 ABD Cycling Club
7193.58 Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL 70519  166 Heritage Race Club
8200.04 Steel Bokhof   Wilmette, IL 229380  194 The Pony Shop
9206.50 Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  158 My Wife Inc
10212.96 James Linn   Naperville, IL 21296  175 Ten27 Cycling Club
11219.42 David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  182 xXx Racing
12225.88 Matt Howley   Glen Ellyn, IL 378145  183 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
13232.34 Mark Beatty   Washington, IA 300481  197 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
14238.80 Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337  186 V.C. Bikesport
15245.26 Scott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  165 
16251.72 Vincent Boyer   Roselle, IL 50864  193 Verdigris-Village CX
17258.18 Mike Grimm   Oak Park, IL 302706  155 Flatlandia Cycling Team
18264.64 Brian Kavanagh   Chicago, IL 201407  179 The Pony Shop
19271.10 Jeff Jackson   Hayward, WI 98409  181 Village Vertigris
20277.56 Thomas Kramer   Buffalo Grove, IL 222539  178 Verdigris-Village CX
21284.02 Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL 16137  184 Verdigris-Village CX
22290.48 Jeff Biedka   Elk Grove Vlg, IL 267166  196 Verdigris-Village CX
23296.94 Mike Slade   Park Ridge Il 138933  162 Team Higher Gear
24303.40 John Bucksbaum   Chicago, IL 57575  192 The Pony Shop
25309.86 Dean Ott   West Dundee, IL 52270  170 Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
26316.32 michael white   Aurora, IL 313226  153 
27322.78 Chuck Judy   Chicago, IL 18341  180 Ten27 Cycling Club
28329.24 Don McIntosh   Park Ridge, IL 336260  173 The Pony Shop
29335.70 Craig McKenzie   Darien, IL 268611  172 ABD Cycling Club
30342.16 Kevin Mitchell   Palatine, IL 361099  171 
31348.62 Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747  156 Verdigris-Village CX
32355.08 Timothy Denman   Itasca, IL 47608  189 Verdigris-Village CX
33361.54 Robert Berg   Western Sprgs, IL 101564  131 Tower Racing
34368.00 Steven Bast   Lombard, IL 407749  198 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
35374.46 Walter Stoops   Lombard, IL 34295  160 ABD Cycling Club
36380.92 Juan Victoria   Chicago, IL 374487  159 
37387.38 Mike Radlicz   Arlington Heights, IL 307187  168 W2 Racing
38393.84 William Heffernan   Palatine, IL 282655  185 Verdigris-Village CX
39400.30 Julian Coupland   Chicago, IL 166704  191 Verdigris-Village CX
40406.76 Wojciech Czerkies   Palatine, IL 396957  190 
41413.22 Mauro Fisher   Chicago, IL 200462  187 
42419.68 Edward Reed   Evanston, IL 73287  167 The Pony Shop
43426.14 Fred McDonald   Lagrange, IL 142906  154 Flatlandia Cycling Team
44432.60 Randy Edmondson   Des Plaines, IL 412474  188 Verdigris-Village CX
45439.06 Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL 87120  177 South Chicago Wheelmen
46445.52 Thomas Wilson   Mount Prospect, IL 231136  152 Verdigris-Village CX
47451.98 Ronald Sloan   Lake In The Hills, IL 304282  161 
DNS Michael Kurtz   Lisle, IL 20029  DNS Team Army-USAC
DNS Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL 46225  DNS Ten27 Cycling Club
DNF Sofia Biller   Chicago 389953  195 xXx Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1129.36 David Reyes (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 211512  39 Heritage Race Club
2133.71 Aaron Beebe (1 - Cat2)   Grand Haven, MI 258966  BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3138.06 Mike Phillips (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 84647  30 Adventure 212
4142.41 Michael Hemme (3 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 153182  16 SRAM Factory
5146.76 Kevin Klug (4 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 220282  22 The Pony Shop
6151.11 Scott McLaughlin (5 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 72722  25 SRAM Factory
7155.46 William Pankonin (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 273937  28 xXx Racing
8159.81 John Wolters (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 287592  36 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
9164.16 Matthew Schweiker (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 277107  34 Heritage Race Club
10168.51 John Gatto (3 - Cat2)   Oak Forest, IL 121461  38 Twin Six
11172.86 Michael Heagney (7 - Cat1)   Libertyville, IL 15584  15 Vision Quest LLC
12177.21 Robert Kelley (8 - Cat1)   Geneva, IL 52765  20 Bicycle Heaven
13181.56 Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN 213223  Beverly Bike/VeePak
14185.91 Louis Kuhn (9 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 19966  23 The Pony Shop
15190.26 Dustin Morici (2 - Cat3)   Saint Charles, IL 288716  26 Sammy's Bike
16194.61 Nathan Pfeifer (4 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 253397  29 Velsosmith Bicycle Studio
17198.96 Ian Byrd (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 151532  Burnham Racing
18203.31 Christando Lombardo (6 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  24 Verdigris-Village CX
19207.66 Andrew Daley (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 196389  12 Burnham Racing
20212.01 Paul Swinand (10 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 45986  35 The Pony Shop
21216.36 Howard Smith (3 - Cat3)   Batavia, IL 84066  44 The Pony Shop
22220.71 Michael Bellovich (4 - Cat3)   Holland 368327  East Hills Velo
23225.06 Christopher Curran (11 - Cat1)   Springfield, IL 282543  11 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
24229.41 Peter Cavoto (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 359848  Spidermonkey Cycling
25233.76 Ryan Giuliano (6 - Cat3)   Oakwood Hills, IL 275687  45 Sammy's Bike
26238.11 Nicholas Ramirez (12 - Cat1)   Normal, IL 296749  40 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
27242.46 Steve Schafer (7 - Cat3)   Barrington, IL 309583  32 Verdigris-Village CX
28246.81 Ryan Fay (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 288405  13 
29251.16 Andrew Demey (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 326372  43 
30255.51 Kevin Pietka (9 - Cat3)   Aurora, IL 253449  31 Cycling Republic Racing Team
31259.86 Robert Schrank (10 - Cat3)   Gurnee, IL 118745  33 Type One United
32264.21 Andrew Anderson (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 204122  xXx Racing
33268.56 Gregory Clausen (12 - Cat3)   Lake Geneva, WI 348544  41 
34272.91 Thomas Kabacinski (13 - Cat3)   Calidonia, IL 191741  17 xXx Racing
35277.26 Aaron Byrnes (14 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 362040  Spidermonkey Cycling
36281.61 Matthew Curin (9 - Cat2)   Lake Zurich, IL 41055  10 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
DNS Mike Conroy (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 273192  DNS Mox Multisport
DNS Joshua Haines (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 360784  DNS Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNS Peter Kelley (Cat2)   Geneva, IL 306717  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS Sean Kennedy (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 255603  21 Johnny Sprockets
DNF Brian Conant (Cat1)   Dekalb, IL 7522  The Pony Shop
DNF Matthew Kelley (Cat3)   Homewood, IL 340630  18 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Chase Negley (Cat2)   Naperville, IL 295534  27 Iron Cycles
DNF John Olney (Cat1)   Naperville 152158  37 
DNF Ian Haupt (Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 253603  42 My Wife Inc

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1176.85 Ryan Ramirez   Evanston, IL 364835  344 The Pony Shop
2179.21 Kurt Schauwecker   Brookfield, IL 292999  346 
3181.57 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  317 Verdigris-Village CX
4183.93 Andrew Giniat   Winnetka, IL 263035  314 
5186.29 Tim Holt   Chicago, IL 311607  321 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
6188.65 Joe Berlyoung   Chicago, IL 358742  302 Johnny Sprockets
7191.01 Matthew Kelley   Homewood, IL 340630  327 South Chicago Wheelmen
8193.37 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  345 Chicago Cuttin Crew
9195.73 Thomas Babinski   Chicago, IL 76352  301 Rhythm Racing
10198.09 David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405  304 Half Acre Cycling
11200.45 Patrick Cebrzynski   Chicago, IL 356248  308 Heritage Race Club
12202.81 Paul-Brian McInerney   Chicago, IL 286420  331 Half Acre Cycling
13205.17 Brad Dash   Geneva, IL 108382  310 ABD Cycling Club
14207.53 Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  336 Chicago Cuttin Crew
15209.89 Lucas Seibel   Chicagoil 380082  350 Spidermonkey Cycling
16212.25 Tyler George   Chicago, IL 245737  313 xXx Racing
17214.61 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  337 Team Higher Gear
18216.97 Peter Cavoto   Chicago, IL 359848  307 Spidermonkey Cycling
19219.33 Mike Morell   Chicago, IL 278651  333 Chicago Cuttin Crew
20221.69 Stefano Tomasello   Addison Il 392326  355 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
21224.05 Giordano Guagliardo   Lake Barrington, IL 317230  315 W2 Racing
22226.41 Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  312 
23228.77 Christopher StPeter   Deerfield, IL 360075  361 xXx Racing
24231.13 Nathan Schneeberger   Lake In The Hills, IL 326150  349 Johnny Sprockets
25233.49 John Boggs   Chicago, IL 240322  303 xXx Racing
26235.85 Brian Piotrowski   Chicago, IL 281964  342 xXx Racing
27238.21 Tony Pacini   Winfield, IL 27022  340 ABD Cycling Club
28240.57 Benjamin Demong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  311 ABD Cycling Club
29242.93 Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  319 The Bonebell
30245.29 Mark Zalewski   Wheaton, IL 172471  359 Spidermonkey Cycling
31247.65 Chernoh Sesay   Chicago, IL 309204  351 
32250.01 John Kavouris   Pittsburgh, PA 347508  326 
33252.37 David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  322 xXx Racing
34254.73 Alex Nemeth   Western Springs, IL 278155  335 Sammy's Bike
35257.09 Eric Holm   Chicago, IL 359701  320 Half Acre Cycling
36259.45 Ezra Wardpackard   Lake Geneva 320680  356 Team Novo Nordisk Development
37261.81 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  347 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
38264.17 Thomas Kabacinski   Calidonia, IL 191741  324 xXx Racing
39266.53 Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL 268726  325 Mox Multisport
40268.89 Michael Proffitt   Colorado Springs, CO 286221  343 Cafe Velo
41271.25 Andrew Lowe   Fontana, WI 386730  330 Tread Head Cycling
42273.61 William Guy   Chicago Il 371086  316 Half Acre Cycling
43275.97 Michael Page   Fox River Grove, IL 384606  341 Verdigris-Village CX
44278.33 Aaron Byrnes   Chicago, IL 362040  305 Spidermonkey Cycling
45280.69 Gerrit Sinclair   Bloomington, IL 54864  352 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
46283.05 Corwin Spaetti   Winthrop Harbor, IL 389577  354 Alberto's Sport
47285.41 Bryan Lee   Chicago, IL 300256  329 The Pony Shop
48287.77 Chris Hammer   Woodridge, IL 91451  318 Wheel Fast Racing
49290.13 Kevin Quijas   Davenport, IA 349694  365 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
50292.49 Cameron Pease   North Barrington, IL 231600  363 Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
51294.85 Nick Wright   Chicago, IL 387238  358 Half Acre Cycling
52297.21 Mike Slade   Park Ridge Il 138933  353 Team Higher Gear
53299.57 Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL 149853  364 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
54301.93 John Cline   Chicago, IL 265399  309 PSIMET Racing
55304.29 Brion Goudreau   Mckinney, TX 361441  362 Team Bicycle Heaven
56306.65 William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945  323 
57309.01 Kenneth Mitchell   Chicago, IL 184336  332 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Jim Cannella   Geneva, IL 358800  DNS ABD Cycling Club
DNS George Keppler   Chicago, IL 387504  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  DNS Bicycle Heaven
DNS Bjoern Oppenkowski   Chicago 413041  DNS Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNS Andrew Scheyer   Chicago, IL 351566  DNS Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNS Jan VanNuffelen   Chicago, IL 396368  DNS 
DNS Jason Williams   Chicago, IL 325338  DNS Johnny Sprockets

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1208.52 Andy Heuser   Saint Charles, IL 364762  474 Team Bicycle Heaven
2213.41 Nicholas Andriano   Carpentersville 388195  401 Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
3218.30 Brett Williams   East Dundee, IL 358838  470 Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
4223.19 Matthew Bosman   Chicago, IL 289496  409 Johnny Sprockets
5228.08 Tien Nguyen   Chicago, IL 380494  444 xXx Racing
6232.97 John Neal   Chicago, IL 326892  442 xXx Racing
7237.86 Eugenijus Skibarka   Indian Head Park, IL 390377  464 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
8242.75 James Goss   Crystal Lake, IL 413407  420 
9247.64 Sam Lefebre   Chicago, IL 306774  436 xXx Racing
10252.53 Brett Ratner   Chicago 387303  457 Half Acre Cycling
11257.42 Brandon Ortiz   Chicago 209095  449 Half Acre Cycling
12262.31 Nick Diedrich   Willowbrook, IL 328968  416 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
13267.20 Robert Whittier   Chicago 384037  469 xXx Racing
14272.09 Rick Schopp   Warrenville, IL 185666  462 
15276.98 Briant Kelly   Whitewater, WI 313798  428 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
16281.87 Daniel Ortiz   Chicago, IL 376416  450 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
17286.76 Patrick Newman   Hinsdale, IL 192215  443 
18291.65 Jacob Perlmutter   Pittsburgh, PA 367847  452 
19296.54 Michael Rasmussen   Mundelein 391948  456 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
20301.43 Mark Witthoefft   Chicago, IL 359088  471 The Pony Shop
21306.32 Micah Ariel   Chicago, IL 389967  402 
22311.21 Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  423 PSIMET Racing
23316.10 Rudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195  472 xXx Racing
24320.99 Bob Ryan   Chicago, IL 390827  460 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
25325.88 Sean Klontz   Chicago, IL 315422  432 Half Acre Cycling
26330.77 Derek Oberg   Palatine, IL 359594  446 Verdigris-Village CX
27335.66 John Coyle   Streamwood, IL 45211  413 Wolverine Sports Club
28340.55 Kevin Crow   Oswego, IL 401309  414 
29345.44 Joseph Luniak   Kildeer, IL 338528  437 Vision Quest
30350.33 John Casey   Chicago 380046  410 Half Acre Cycling
31355.22 Arthur Oneil   Crystal Lake, IL 388040  448 PSIMET Racing
33365.00 Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735  408 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
34369.89 John Felke   Chicago, IL 307070  417 Kinky Llama Racing
35374.78 Mike Sealey   Lemont, IL 360370  463 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
36379.67 Blayne Greiner   Chicago 329936  421 ROBOTS <3
37384.56 Rt Zelm   Hanover Park, IL 361231  473 
38389.45 Luther Gulseth   Forest Park, IL 367048  422 
39394.34 Mark Baranowski   Cary, IL 331596  403 xXx Racing
40399.23 Jason Kang   Chicago, IL 362052  426 xXx Racing
41404.12 Cory Norris   Chicago, IL 413186  445 Scum City Racing
42409.01 Eliot Rosado   Chicago, IL 306186  458 xXx Racing
43413.90 Ben Freas   Elkhorn, WI 338970  419 ISCorp Cycling Team
44418.79 Dan Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339850  425 North Central College
45423.68 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  475 
46428.57 Joel Mulder   Chicago, IL 354232  441 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
47433.46 Jon Smail   Johnsburg, IL 390041  465 Bike Haven Race Team
48438.35 Geoffrey Pomerantz   Chicago, IL 378641  455 
49443.24 Micah Lautenbacher   Aurora, OH 386459  435 
50448.13 Elliot Bennett   Evanston Il 376217  405 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
51453.02 Christopher Kim   Chicago, IL 392065  430 Mox Multisport
52457.91 Jason Henry   Lake Geneva, WI 291422  424 Half Acre Cycling
53462.80 Stephen Middaugh   Woodstock, IL 253690  439 ABD Cycling Club
54467.69 Robert Cawthorne   Mchenry, IL 390597  411 PSIMET Racing
55472.58 Mariano Marinkovic   Arlington Heights, IL 411783  438 
56477.47 Kevin Whitford   Chicago, IL 393810  468 
57482.36 Kurt Bentsen   Crystal Lake 375978  406 PSIMET Racing
58487.25 Jeff Franson   Glendale Heights, IL 382781  418 
59492.14 Tyler Cox   Berwyn, IL 364674  412 Kinky Llama Racing
60497.03 Eric Kazonovitz   South Elgin, IL 396103  427 Bicycle Heaven
61501.92 Daryus Patel   Evanston 348972  451 xXx Racing
62506.81 Tiber Scheer   San Francisco 391042  461 xXx Racing
DNS Timothy Barrett   Lombard, IL 360364  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS Freddy Bernabe   Hollister  361716  DNS 
DNS Nathan Daugherty   Gurnee, IL 414178  DNS 
DNS Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Jon Kiner   Bloomington, IL 245393  DNS Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNS Richard Lacour   Chicago, IL 345824  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Ben Miller   Chicago, IL 315138  DNS Johnny Sprockets
DNS James Obrien   Highland Park, IL 379830  DNS Alberto's Sport
DNS Rick Perner   Brooklyn Ny 392031  DNS Kissena Cycling Club
DNS Rory Polk   Bloomington, IL 303493  DNS Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNS John Rutkowski   South Elgin, IL 389158  DNS Sammy's Bike
DNS Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Juan Victoria   Chicago, IL 374487  DNS 
DNF Ben Laforce   Chicago, IL 230509  434 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1236.15 Tien Nguyen   Chicago, IL 380494  651 xXx Racing
2239.99 Matthew Bosman (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 289496  607 Johnny Sprockets
3243.83 Jakub Augustyn (1 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 401507  601 
4247.67 Nick Diedrich   Willowbrook, IL 328968  619 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
5251.51 Robert Whittier (2 - Cat4)   Chicago 384037  684 xXx Racing
6255.35 Kyr Gaganidze (3 - Cat4)   Kenilworth, IL 140612  630 
7259.19 Paul Gurns   Lakemoor, IL 389540  634 Epic Cycle and Fitness
8263.03 Eugenijus Skibarka   Indian Head Park, IL 390377  671 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
9266.87 Michael Baldus (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 377993  692 
10270.71 Briant Kelly (5 - Cat4)   Whitewater, WI 313798  644 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11274.55 Brett Ratner   Chicago 387303  661 Half Acre Cycling
12278.39 Anthony Ott (6 - Cat4)   West Dundee Il 396771  653 Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
13282.23 Rick Schopp   Warrenville, IL 185666  664 
14286.07 Luther Gulseth   Forest Park, IL 367048  632 
15289.91 Sean Seamon (7 - Cat4)   Wheaton, IL 411873  668 
16293.75 Curtis Wilson (8 - Cat4)   Algonquin, IL 416348  685 
17297.59 Gene Flanagan (9 - Cat4)   Batavia, IL 391101  627 
18301.43 Patrick Newman   Hinsdale, IL 192215  650 
19305.27 Brad Erickson (2 - Cat5)   Chicago 402028  626 Spidermonkey Cycling
20309.11 Garrett Follmuth (10 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 414093  628 Mox Multisport
21312.95 Ryan Handley (11 - Cat4)   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  635 PSIMET Racing
22316.79 Ryan Edwards Bertrand (12 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IL 193735  605 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
23320.63 Seth Gable (3 - Cat5)   Chicago 416683  629 
24324.47 Kevin Crow (13 - Cat4)   Oswego, IL 401309  617 
25328.31 Mitch Emerson   Chicago, IL 416288  625 
26332.15 Kevin Brown (14 - Cat4)   Barrington, IL 107607  613 
27335.99 Brian Dunlavy (15 - Cat4)   Richmond, IL 357461  622 Bike Haven Race Team
28339.83 Andrew Wyatt (4 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 412827  688 
29343.67 Randall Swanson (16 - Cat4)   Mchenry, IL 362222  677 
30347.51 Brian Schroeck (5 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 417225  665 
31351.35 Michael Rasmussen (17 - Cat4)   Mundelein 391948  660 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
32355.19 Brett Downey (6 - Cat5)   Monticello, IN 416291  621 
33359.03 Chip Sterrett (18 - Cat4)   Wilmette, IL 386790  674 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
34362.87 Mitch Brinker   Chicago, IL 413550  611 
35366.71 John Boharic (7 - Cat5)   Riverside 369727  606 University of Illinois at Chicago
36370.55 Jon Smail (19 - Cat4)   Johnsburg, IL 390041  672 Bike Haven Race Team
37374.39 Kyle Hitz (8 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh Pa 400999  638 Allegheny Cycling Association
38378.23 Christopher Brenner (20 - Cat4)   Lincolnshire, IL 406806  609 
39382.07 Joseph Sutton (9 - Cat5)   Elmhurst, IL 135410  676 
40385.91 James Plunkett (21 - Cat4)   Huntley, IL 414361  658 Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
41389.75 Kurt Bentsen (22 - Cat4)   Crystal Lake 375978  604 PSIMET Racing
42393.59 Mitchell Dutczak (23 - Cat4)   Crete, IL 297673  624 South Chicago Wheelmen
43397.43 Kyle Rackers (24 - Cat4)   Wonder Lake, IL 257840  693 Bike Haven Race Team
44401.27 Tony Washington (25 - Cat4)   Villa Park, IL 366211  683 
45405.11 Raymond Sciuckas (26 - Cat4)   Palatine, IL 336378  666 
46408.95 Christopher Parker (27 - Cat4)   St Charles, IL 361437  654 Bicycle Heaven
47412.79 Freddy Bernabe (28 - Cat4)   Hollister  361716  694 
48416.63 James Langanis (29 - Cat4)   Cary, IL 361508  645 
49420.47 peter kamar (10 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 399367  696 
50424.31 Michael Dutczak (30 - Cat4)   Crete, IL 261776  623 South Chicago Wheelmen
51428.15 Matt Sebo (31 - Cat4)   Lake In The Hills, IL 395504  669 PSIMET Racing
52431.99 Brian Urban (32 - Cat4)   Lisle, IL 405011  682 ABD Cycling Club
53435.83 Michael Chong (33 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 392736  616 
54 Bob Ganson     631 
55443.51 Russ Hoefer (34 - Cat4)   Northbrook, IL 360839  640 Team Higher Gear
56447.35 Andrew McArdle (11 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 416315  647 
57451.19 Brandon Todd (35 - Cat4)   Wheaton 412589  681 
58455.03 Mike Dobosiewicz (12 - Cat5)   Warrenville, IL 73988  620 Flatlandia Cycling Team
59458.87 Paul Wollenberg (36 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, IL 38813  687 Bicycle Heaven
60462.71 Brian Thornburg (37 - Cat4)   Lincolnshire, IL 96000  680 
61466.55 Bryan McClaran (13 - Cat5)   Chicago 393271  648 
62 Kyle Suratle     691 
63474.23 daryus patel (38 - Cat4)   Evanston 348972  689 xXx Racing
64478.07 Colin Stelmach (14 - Cat5)   River Forest 413785  690 The Pony Shop
65481.91 Paul Hitterman (15 - Cat5)   Oak Park, IL 416300  637 
66 Roman Wisniewski     686 
67489.59 Joseph Castello (39 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 271143  615 Beverly Bike/VeePak
68493.43 Aaron Johnson (40 - Cat4)   Loves Park, IL 376596  642 
69 Fotis Perizes     655 
70 Greg Bach     602 
71 Lawrence Huro     641 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
72 Kris Reichmann     662 Roadkill
73512.63 Paul Nowak   Mead, WA 92097  652 Roadkill Cycling
74516.47 James Hoefer (41 - Cat4)   Northbrook, IL 389169  639 Team Higher Gear
75520.31 Kaitlyn Bowden (42 - Cat4)   Sugar Grove, IL 382884  608 PSIMET Racing
76 Michael Presutti     659 
77527.99 Maryann Sedor (43 - Cat4)   Warrenville, IL 414408  670 
78531.83 Sarah Gulseth (44 - Cat4)   Forest Park, IL 415043  633 
79535.67 Manfred Strobl (16 - Cat5)   Medinah, IL 411294  675 
80539.51 Richard Moellering (17 - Cat5)   Chicago Il 402662  695 xXx Racing
DNS Timothy Barrett (Cat4)   Lombard, IL 360364  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS Nathan Bridges   Bloomington 416739  DNS 
DNS Colin Brown   Chicago, IL 416979  DNS ABUS Mobile Security
DNS Robert Bunting   Chicago, IL 416870  DNS 
DNS Nathan Daugherty (Cat4)   Gurnee, IL 414178  DNS 
DNS Nikos Hessert (Cat4)   Evanston, IL 347054  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Scott Kaufman (Cat4)   Winnetka, IL 389993  DNS Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
DNS Paul Martinez (Cat4)   Highwood, IL 249026  DNS Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNS Patrick McLane (Cat5)   Wildwood Il 405374  DNS 
DNS Rick Perner (Cat4)   Brooklyn Ny 392031  DNS Kissena Cycling Club
DNS Kelly Perry (Cat4)   Geneva, IL 414880  DNS 
DNS John Rutkowski (Cat4)   South Elgin, IL 389158  DNS Sammy's Bike
DNS Mike Sealey (Cat4)   Lemont, IL 360370  DNS Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
DNS Alex Speaker (Cat5)   Cedarburg, WI 383905  DNS BELGIANWERKX
DNS Dan Taube (Cat5)   Normal, IL 390356  DNS Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNS Greg Teiber (Cat4)   Deerfield, IL 297379  DNS 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1164.65 Kelli Richter (1 - Cat2)   Libertyville, IL 281465  118 PSIMET Racing
2169.42 Sydney Guagliardo (2 - Cat2)   Barrington 359303  109 Verdigris-Village CX
3174.19 Alijah Beatty (1 - Cat3)   Washington, IA 350706  102 Iowa City Cycling Club
4178.96 Kim Thompson (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 360165  124 Spidermonkey Cycling
5183.73 Sarah Szefi (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 410450  123 PSIMET Racing
6188.50 Lauren Wissman (2 - Cat3)   Chicago 401145  126 
7193.27 Arianna Schafer (3 - Cat3)   Barrington, IL 338174  121 Verdigris-Village CX
8198.04 Lindsay Knight (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 329788  116 Heritage Race Club
9202.81 Erica Gaddy (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 316724  108 Half Acre Cycling
10207.58 Katie Isermann (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 300135  111 PSIMET Racing
11212.35 Eleanor Blick (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 309878  103 Johnny Sprockets
12217.12 Amanda Schaap (7 - Cat2)   Jenison, MI 342042  120 Speed Merchants
13221.89 Lindsay Zucco (8 - Cat2)   Elburn, IL 301944  128 
14226.66 Andrea Devine (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 298623  106 Half Acre Cycling
15231.43 Nancy Heymann (7 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 283728  110 Verdigris-Village CX
16236.20 Courtney O'Neill (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 297488  132 xXx Racing
17240.97 Erin Woloszyn (9 - Cat2)   Bartlett, IL 277535  127 
18245.74 Leah Sanda (9 - Cat3)   Western Springs, IL 268129  119 PSIMET Racing
19250.51 Monica Rice (10 - Cat3)   Algonquin, IL 290164  117 PSIMET Racing
20255.28 Kelly Clarke (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 334580  105 Spidermonkey Cycling
21260.05 Kyra Jackson (12 - Cat3)   Hayward, WI 386436  113 Verdigris-Village CX
22264.82 Erica Chianese (13 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 305531  129 Half Acre Cycling
23269.59 Cady Chintis (10 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 309452  104 Les Petites Victoires
24274.36 Keely Jackson (14 - Cat3)   Hayward Wi 386435  112 Verdigris-Village CX
25279.13 Lynne Arrigoni (15 - Cat3)   Hoffman Estates, IL 9129  130 Verdigris-Village CX
26283.90 Gina Kenny (16 - Cat3)   Orland Park, IL 210270  115 PSIMET Racing
DNS Gina Johnson (Cat3)   Park Ridge, IL 298758  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Molly Shough (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 274835  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Catherine Watkins (Cat3)   Evanston, IL 199317  DNS Team Higher Gear
DNF Jennifer Filipiak (Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 273362  107 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.02 Claudia Witzig   South Bend, IN 395487  727 
2264.18 Danielle Smith   Saint Charles, IL 411742  719 Sammy's Bike
3274.34 Kristen Hosey   Western Springs, IL 394608  709 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
4284.50 Maria Larkin   Chicago, IL 306811  710 Chicago Cuttin Crew
5294.66 Christine Thornburg   Lincolnshire, IL 406781  723 Alberto's Sport
6304.82 Christine Tejada   Chicago, IL 290644  722 The Pony Shop
7314.98 Sophia Robinson   Chicago, IL 413924  714 
8325.14 Lindsey Fahey   Chicago, IL 397587  705 Spidermonkey Cycling
9335.30 Lily Wilcock   Chicago, IL 376665  725 
10345.46 Jenna Rutkowski   South Elgin, IL 388208  787 Sammy's Bike
11355.62 Sofia Biller   Chicago 389953  702 xXx Racing
12365.78 Catherine Wilson   Chicago, IL 416324  726 
13375.94 Erica Scott   Libertyville, IL 383774  717 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14386.10 Ronit Bezalel   Chicago, IL 319026  701 Windy City Cycling Club
15396.26 Jeannie Ryan   Highland Park, IL 355664  715 Alberto's Sport
16406.42 Ann Martens   Chicago 401972  712 Spidermonkey Cycling
17416.58 Elizabeth Gjerde   Evanston, IL 416117  707 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
18426.74 Kirsten Swanson   Chicago 348122  721 Spidermonkey Cycling
19436.90 Caryn Solomides   Chicago, IL 414179  720 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
20 Trudy Wakeman     786 
21457.22 Kathryn George   Chicago, IL 413974  706 
22467.38 Kaitlyn Bowden   Sugar Grove, IL 382884  703 PSIMET Racing
23477.54 Maryann Sedor   Warrenville, IL 414408  718 
24487.70 Elizabeth Markel   Chicago, IL 336866  711 
25497.86 Kimberly Scheer   Forest Park, IL 400114  716 xXx Racing
26508.02 Claudia Reyestodd   Wheaton 412587  713 Heritage Race Club
27518.18 Sarah Gulseth   Forest Park, IL 415043  708 
28528.34 Graciela Val   Evanston, IL 387028  724 
DNS Laurie Chipps   Chicago Il 358763  DNS Half Acre Cycling

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1170.79 Peter Chrapkowski   Chicago, IL 253503  599 Twin Six
2178.72 Lucas Seibel   Chicagoil 380082  580 Spidermonkey Cycling
3186.65 Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192  598 Mox Multisport
4194.58 Brandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  594 Iron Cycles
5202.51 Chase Negley   Naperville, IL 295534  584 Iron Cycles
6210.44 Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL 288716  585 Sammy's Bike
7218.37 Andrew Haala   Chicago, IL 291382  591 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
8226.30 Steve Schafer   Barrington, IL 309583  582 Verdigris-Village CX
9234.23 Michael Page   Fox River Grove, IL 384606  583 Verdigris-Village CX
10242.16 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  581 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
11250.09 Nico Cabrera   Chicago, IL 282686  597 Chicago Cuttin Crew
12258.02 Forest Hynes   Chicago, IL 138989  575 Johnny Sprockets
13265.95 John Olney   Naperville 152158  576 
14273.88 Jacob Huizenga   Chicago, IL 408363  588 
15281.81 Brad Keyes   Chicago, IL 77756  586 
16289.74 Sean Kennedy   Chicago, IL 255603  587 Johnny Sprockets
17 Zachary Hill     589 
18305.60 Justice Leppanen   Chicago, IL 326622  577 
19313.53 Seth Gable   Chicago 416683  592 
20321.46 Mark Smith   Evanston, IL 269656  579 
21329.39 Steven Dickerson   Deerfield, IL 76282  596 Intelligentsia Racing Society
22337.32 German Flores   Chicago, IL 358122  593 
23345.25 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  600 South Chicago Wheelmen
24353.18 Jim Drummond   Highland Park, IL 367220  595 Activator Cycle Club
DNS Andrew Wyatt   Chicago, IL 412827  DNS 
DNF Robert Higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  590 Johnny Sprockets

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1239.49 Chris Heuser   Saint Charles, IL 390342  767 Team Bicycle Heaven
2252.94 Juan Gonzalez   Chicago, IL 299118  763 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3266.39 Arianna Schafer   Barrington, IL 338174  778 Verdigris-Village CX
4279.84 Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673  759 South Chicago Wheelmen
5293.29 Sumner Feary   Riverside, IL 360455  761 The Pony Shop
6306.74 Christian Denman   Itasca 412995  758 Verdigris-Village CX
7320.19 Ella Neurohr   Chicago, IL 308188  776 Chicago Cuttin Crew
8333.64 Danielle Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 368788  769 Verdigris-Village CX
9347.09 Lincoln Scheer   Forest Park, IL 358371  780 xXx Racing
10360.54 Evert Lindberg   Wilmette, IL 412549  772 
11373.99 Jonathan Costin   Arlington Heights, IL 402430  757 The Pony Shop
12387.44 Bennett Lindberg   Wilmette, IL 412706  771 
13400.89 Kaelin Jackson   Hayward, WI 410561  768 Verdigris-Village CX
14414.34 Sadie Scheer   San Francisco 414841  781 xXx Racing
15427.79 Peter Swinand   Evanston, IL 365965  783 
16441.24 Pelle Gierlach   Barrington 372254  762 
17454.69 Owen Neal   Chicago 416605  775 xXx Racing
18 Nick Schopp     782 Intent
19481.59 Joseph Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates 414281  755 Verdigris-Village CX
20495.04 John DeHorn   Crete, IL 417242  800 
21508.49 Ben Laurich   Downers Grove 416247  770 
22 Roscoe Guagliardo     766 Verdigris-Village CX
23535.39 Katherine Schafer   Barrington, IL 378878  779 Verdigris-Village CX
24548.84 Laura Thornburg   Lincolnshire, IL 416641  784 Alberto's Sport
25562.29 Pamela Gonzalez   Chicago, IL 413976  764 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
26575.74 Nathan Naiditch   Chicago, IL 417005  774 
DNS Akira Aguila   Chicago, IL 391364  DNS 
DNS Reginald Allen     DNS Blackstone Youth Racing
DNS Braxton Bokos   Oak Brook, IL 416805  DNS 
DNS Jessica Groenhof   Elk Grove Village, IL 417062  DNS 
DNS Rory Myers   Wilmette, IL 393278  DNS Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNS Henry Praznowski   Chicago, IL 412294  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Ava Warner     DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Matthew Edmondson     760 Verdigris-Village CX

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1176.74 Ryan Ramirez   Evanston, IL 364835  745 The Pony Shop
2192.33 Andy Heuser   Saint Charles, IL 364762  739 Team Bicycle Heaven
3207.92 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  737 Verdigris-Village CX
4223.51 Jack Thompson   Wheaton Il 375158  750 ABD Cycling Club
5239.10 Alijah Beatty   Washington, IA 350706  730 Iowa City Cycling Club
6254.69 Janedward Gierlach   Barrington 372252  734 
7270.28 Kyra Jackson   Hayward, WI 386436  741 Verdigris-Village CX
8285.87 Joe Sullivan   Evanston, IL 300185  748 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
9 Parker Goodwin     736 
10317.05 Amelia Van Maldegiam   Bartlett, IL 361267  751 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
11332.64 Ben Freas   Elkhorn, WI 338970  733 ISCorp Cycling Team
12 Mark Bach     729 
DNS Diego Arana   Oak Lawn, IL 361121  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Eli Bucksbaum   Chicago, IL 414980  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Audrey Ernst   South Elgin, IL 388529  DNS Sammy's Bike
DNS Hanna Goc   River Forest, IL 324646  DNS 
DNS Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Keely Jackson   Hayward Wi 386435  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Rachel Mann   Homer Glen, IL 413975  DNS 
DNS Daryus Patel   Evanston 348972  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Rachel Staudacher   St Charles, IL 413201  DNS 
DNS Colin Stelmach   River Forest 413785  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Edward Williams     DNS Blackstone Youth Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee