Race Results for
Boundary Waters Park CX P/B Smyrna Bicycles
Douglasville, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CX5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.71Zach Lutz   Lawrenceville 415473  603 
2497.33Conor McNally   Decatur, GA 395473  623 L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
3503.95Cornelio Delasalas   Decatur 385512  618 SoPo Bikes
4510.57Phil Canning   Roswell, GA 137286  642 
5517.19Joseph Flynn   Atlanta, GA 336182  629 
6523.81Joey Wilkinson   Louisville Ky 390656  639 SoPo Bikes
7530.43Michael Edwards   College Park, GA 257990  617 
8537.05Matt Chase   Auburn, CA 90973  626 
9Terrick Munn     641 
10550.28Richard Terry   Anchorage, KY 83119  636 C-Town Bikes
11556.90Kevin Addams   Marietta, GA 414675  601 
12563.52Robert Ernst   Smyrna, GA 10940  619 
13570.14Keith Todd   Norcross, GA 288342  640 Frazier Cycling
14Robert Brown     630 SoPo Bikes
15Gerald Gresham     611 
16William Miller     612 

Men - CX4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.58Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802  155 Village Volkswagen
2440.07Ben Braxley   Atlanta, GA 253484  133 
3443.55Greg Bryant   Warner Robins, GA 366933  114 Cherry St. Cycles
4447.04Harry Boxler   Atlanta, GA 394235  125 
5450.53Ethan Sealy   Bonaire Ga 366936  120 The Bike Store
6454.01Shane Collins   Canton, GA 289244  146 ORC
7457.50Dawson Morton   Decatur, GA 348432  140 L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
8460.99Aaron Chamberlain   Tucker, GA 277609  166 Faster Mustache
9464.47Paul Linck   Atlanta, GA 362179  142 Peachtree Bikes
10467.96Alex Newton   Dunwoody, GA 256755  136 Faster Mustache
11471.45Rick Nudd   Rome, GA 338280  157 Angry Monkeys
12474.94Jay Morel   Atlanta, GA 108528  144 
13478.42James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621  138 Frazier Cycling
14481.91Tony Blansit   Warner Robins, GA 231516  156 PCP Racing
15485.40Craig Bailey   Gainesville, GA 55760  175 Art of Stone
16488.88Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA 357029  162 Frazier Cycling
17492.37Devin Vernick   Lilburn, GA 286780  121 L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
18495.86Ben Beck   Newport News, VA 335706  169 Rogue Velo Racing
19499.34Blake Bridges   Alpharetta, GA 4817  171 Northstar
20502.83Andy Lydick   Lawrenceville Ga 387802  101 Frazier Cycling
21506.32Yoni Pollak   Tucker, GA 360770  165 Bikewaxs
22509.80Eric Burke   Buford, GA 276572  112 Faster Mustache
23513.29Baron Lip   Marietta, GA 358788  127 Peachtree Bikes
24516.78Jake Jackson   Athens, GA 390240  106 ATHCX
25520.26Max Perethian   Dahlonega, GA 270305  130 Northstar Racing
26523.75Robert Conatser   Cumming, GA 256353  170 Reality Bikes
27527.24Bob Knoll   Roswell, GA 390567  111 
28530.72Mike Waine   Douglasville, GA 331702  105 Junior Flyers
29534.21Nick Collins   Canton, GA 288702  145 ORC
30537.70Gary Ross   Decatur, GA 417139  148 ATLX
31541.18Christopher Rampton   Atlanta, GA 202992  158 Faster Mustache
32544.67Fred Carty   Marietta, GA 366537  129 
33548.16Chris King   Stone Mountain, GA 417138  147 
34551.64Benjamin Ogle   Barnesville, GA 377346  174 Georgia Cycling Inc.
35555.13Michael Mende   Acworth, GA 24011  122 Team On-On
36558.62Andrew Muldowney   Atlanta 362167  117 Peachtree Bikes
37562.11Raymond Epstein   Alpharetta, GA 325784  149 Evil Cycling
38565.59Christopher Randall   Canton, GA 181437  168 
39569.08Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA 223855  110 Frazier Cycling
40572.57Eric Sutton   Dawsonville, GA 378723  137 
41576.05Christopher Slone   Atlanta, GA 225645  173 ATLX
42579.54James Lane   Roswell, GA 327852  154 NGCA-Mission Source
43583.03Jack Whisler   Woodstock, GA 416216  116 Angry Monkeys
44586.51Al Abbott   Cumming, GA 245900  172 Reality Bikes
45590.00Gregory Brown   Sugar Hill, GA 40483  134 

Men - CX3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.65Mclean Harris   Atlanta, GA 300050  365 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
2286.00Calvin Cheung   Johns Creek, GA 352424  347 College Park Bicycles
3294.35Grayson Tudor   Alpharetta, GA 185440  306 Round Here Racing
4302.69William Vargas   Atlanta , GA 308175  342 Atlanta Cycling
5311.04Wesley Burruss   Marietta, GA 359186  326 Outspokin Bikes
6319.39Michael Schmid   Dawsonville, GA 85370  351 Reality Bikes
7327.73Kenneth Fischer   Cumming, GA 352000  300 Reality Bikes
8336.08Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158  311 Junior Flyers
9344.43Austin Sholly   Roswell, GA 307301  355 Macon Cyclocross Team
10352.77Andrew Rytlewski   Marietta, GA 73038  361 
11361.12Matthew Marchal   Atlanta, GA 176419  310 Angry Monkeys
12369.47Clay Benoit   Mableton, GA 286590  317 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
13377.81Matthew Reeves   Atlanta Ga 392099  327 LNC
14386.16Richard Burton   Atlanta, GA 5629  358 Toyota Forklifts
15394.50Richard Mauney   Lilburn, GA 149109  370 Toyota Forklifts
16402.85Duncan McGuire   Gainesville, GA 258196  348 Reality Bikes
17411.20Jim Bilotto   Atlanta, GA 265381  323 L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
18419.54John Stowe   Cataula, GA 258337  337 Georgia Cycling Inc.
19427.89Robbie Bryant   Decatur, GA 5276  330 L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
20436.24Cole Hayward   Conyers, GA 274687  368 C-Town Bikes
21444.58Tomas Petit   Lasne 386927  335 Frazier Cycling
22452.93Eric Jaskiewicz   Atlanta, GA 17701  369 SoPo Bikes
23461.28Ryan Hobbs   Atlanta, GA 121499  363 Peachtree Bikes
24469.62Chris Bulloch   Atlanta, GA 356772  331 
25477.97Stephen LaVoie   Athens, GA 329648  356 ATHCX
26486.32Eric Ivey   Evans, GA 208469  362 ACC
27494.66Jeremy Paine   Atlanta, GA 416607  364 
28503.01John Brusk   Atlanta, GA 129635  345 
29511.36Nick Harmer   Decatur, GA 327400  359 Faster Mustache
30519.70Kyle Schultz   Atlanta, GA 326268  314 ATLX
31528.05James Behning   Covington, GA 106306  367 C-Town Bikes
32536.40Sergei Grigorian   Decatur, GA 317054  307 Bike Raising
33544.74Daniel McCarthy   Smyrna, GA 234574  324 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW

Men - CX1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1204.58Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410  15 Team Jamis
2224.69Frank Travieso   Athens, GA 160295  33 Smart Stop
3244.81Nicholas VanWinkle   Atlanta, GA 119896  Litespeed-BMW
4264.92Artur Sagat   Roswell, GA 207381  17 
5285.04Nathan Sibly   Decatur, GA 32594  13 Atlanta Cycling
6305.15Tim Barrett (1 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA 152291  14 EPTC
7325.27Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA 201118  32 706 Project
8345.38Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA 274824  11 Round Here Racing
9365.50Elliott Caldwell (2 - Cat2)   Athens , GA 288737  26 ATHCX
10385.61Fletcher Lydick (3 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  40 706 Project
11405.73Ian Prunier (4 - Cat2)   Smyrna, GA 331176  38 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
12425.84Austin Hilliard (5 - Cat2)   Columbia Sc 288459  39 ATHCX
13445.96Charles Rossignol (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 173111  16 Litespeed-BMW

Women - CX4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Salma Huque   Douglasville, GA 334838  412 Junior Flyers
2544.55Sophia Broadwell   Roswell, GA 304929  422 Junior Flyers
3549.09Lisa Bongiorno   Suwanee, GA 287817  403 Frazier Cycling
4553.64Lori Balistreri   Atlanta, GA 392678  406 ATLX
5558.18Rhys May   Athens, GA 390274  408 ATHCX
6Alyssa Krasinskas     401 
7567.27McKenzie Collins   Canton, GA 298888  423 ORC
8571.82Kelly Rogan   Lawrenceville, GA 55761  419 Frazier Cycling
9Anna Frey     424 
10580.91Sharon Anderson   Portland, OR 240213  420 Sorella Cycling
11585.45Catherine Donnelly   Atlanta, GA 390273  421 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
12590.00Caroline Haynie   Atlanta, GA 392225  404 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW

Women - CX1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.00Lisa Randall (1 - Cat2)   Canton, GA 172792  5w Sorella Cycling
2373.66Kimberly Sawyer (2 - Cat2)   Marietta, GA 108766  3w Toyota Forklifts
3397.32Lori Palmer (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 188525  4w 
4420.98Jean Miller (2 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville, GA 366146  14w Sorella Cycling
5444.64Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA 108074  9w Beck Cycling Team
6468.30Kim Pounders (3 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 390271  12w Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
7491.96Bree Ettinger (4 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 103620  13w ATLX
8515.63Beth Gearhart (5 - Cat3)   Smyrna, GA 284432  8w Sorella Cycling
9539.29Amy Frank (6 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 284849  2w ATLX
10562.95Trish Albert (7 - Cat3)   Smyrna, GA 140671  15w Sorella Cycling

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1305.11David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854  903 Toyota Forklifts
2320.93Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158  902 Junior Flyers
3336.76Clay Benoit   Mableton, GA 286590  922 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
4352.59Michael James   Gainesville, GA 179440  906 Prima Tappa
5368.42Craig Bailey   Gainesville, GA 55760  934 Art of Stone
6384.24Joshua Frank   Atlanta, GA 270048  900 ATLX
7400.07Jason Spruill   Atlanta, GA 68356  918 Peachtree Bikes
8415.90Howard Buckley   Atlanta, GA 323108  923 Mad Alchemy
9431.73Aaron Chamberlain   Tucker, GA 277609  931 Faster Mustache
10447.55Darrell Lee   Kingston, GA 20711  908 
11463.38Bennett Brian   Covington, GA 360947  915 
12479.21Kyle Schultz   Atlanta, GA 326268  904 ATLX
13495.04Ben Braxley   Atlanta, GA 253484  914 
14510.86Christopher Rampton   Atlanta, GA 202992  930 Faster Mustache
15526.69Daniel McCarthy   Smyrna, GA 234574  905 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
16542.52Rick Nudd   Rome, GA 338280  932 Angry Monkeys
17558.35Jake Jackson   Athens, GA 390240  933 ATHCX
18574.17Max Perethian   Dahlonega, GA 270305  911 Northstar Racing
19590.00Jack Whisler   Woodstock, GA 416216  910 Angry Monkeys
DNFUnknown Rider      
DNFUnknown Rider      
DNFUnknown Rider      

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.47Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA 357029  100a Frazier Cycling Juniors
2537.06Troy Waine   Douglasville, GA 359433  102a Junior Flyers
3547.65Leon Waine   Douglasville, GA 359432  103a Junior Flyers
4558.24Hunter Murray   Ridgeland, MS 240615  111a Ridgeland Cycling Club
5568.82Reece Latham   Roswell 370045  101a Junior Flyers
6Pierce Canning     110a 
7Paige Whisler     106a Angry Monkeys

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.64Tomas Petit   Lasne 386927  152b Frazier Cycling
2512.48Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590  157b Frazier Cycling
3538.32Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA 336652  153b Frazier Cycling
4Madeline Haney     158b 
5590.00Victoria Haney   Duluth Ga 365521  156b Frazier Cycling

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.33Ian Prunier   Smyrna, GA 331176  523 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
2293.01Grayson Tudor   Alpharetta, GA 185440  508 Round Here Racing
3306.69Connell Patterson   Atlanta, GA 111806  517 
4320.37Michael Schmid   Dawsonville, GA 85370  503 Reality Bikes
5334.05Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967  512 Toyota Forklifts
6347.73Ryan Rish   Powder Springs, GA 175361  514 Toyota Forklifts
7361.40Kenneth Fischer   Cumming, GA 352000  500 Reality Bikes
8375.08Andrew Rytlewski   Marietta, GA 73038  519 
9388.76Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland 180507  526 Litespeed-BMW
10402.44David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854  542 Toyota Forklifts
11416.12Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310  505 NGCA-Mission Source
12429.80Matthew Marchal   Atlanta, GA 176419  524 Angry Monkeys
13443.47John Stowe   Cataula, GA 258337  550 Rideon Bikes
14457.15Jason Spruill   Atlanta, GA 68356  538 Peachtree Bikes
15470.83Jay Morel   Atlanta, GA 108528  546 
16484.51Jeff Hopkins   Decatur, GA 269951  520 
17498.19Tony Blansit   Warner Robins, GA 231516  549 PCP Racing
18511.87Curt Arey   Atlanta, GA 251868  506 ATLX
19525.54Josh Frank   Atlanta, GA 270048  513 ATLX
20539.22Ted Pazur   Atlanta, GA 390061  548 L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
21552.90John Brusk   Atlanta, GA 129635  547 
22566.58Kerry Meyers   Atlanta, GA 119827  552 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1329.07Richard Burton   Atlanta, GA 5629  86m Toyota Forklifts
2342.81Dub Smith   Acworth, GA 106351  92m Toyota Forklifts
3356.54Richard Mauney   Lilburn, GA 149109  60m Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
4370.27James Gotsick   Acworth, GA 69847  61m 
5384.01Tom Butler   Smyrna, GA 287084  96m Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
6397.74Paul Linck   Atlanta, GA 362179  72m Peachtree Bikes
7411.47Cole Hayward   Conyers, GA 274687  65m C-Town Bikes
8425.20Chris Isenberg   Alpharetta, GA 368221  73m 
9438.94Bobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391  98m Adventure
10452.67Scott Bass   Atlanta, GA 49767  68m BVC-Bonterra Wine
11466.40Mathew Sexton   Dawsonville, GA 414462  97m Reality Bikes
12480.14Howard Buckley   Atlanta, GA 323108  91m Mad Alchemy
13493.87Douglas Reed   Waterford, MI 349988  81m 
14507.60Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352  66m NGCA-Mission Source
15521.34Andy Bailie   Atlanta, GA 254732  95m L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
16535.07Sergei Grigorian   Decatur, GA 317054  87m 
17548.80Phil Canning   Roswell, GA 137286  62m 
18562.53James Behning   Covington, GA 106306  63m C-Town Bikes
19576.27Carl White   Dahlonega, GA 61487  77m Northstar
20590.00Brint Scales   Atlanta, GA 140248  59m 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee