Race Results for
Super Poke Downtown Criterium
Stillwater, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4-5 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.96Frederick Wild   Norman, OK 369559   
2279.72Ronnie Davidson   Yukon, OK 343782   Team One Racing Club
3306.47Eric Gomez   Tulsa, OK 379723   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4333.23Gabriel Venter   Owasso, OK 412262   
5359.99Wayne Edgar   Norman, OK 342064   Team Undiscovered
6386.75Paul Barnes   Claremore, OK 342014   360 Sports
7413.51Grant Cotherman   Gore, OK 387133   Team Soundpony
8440.27Juan Camacho   Broken Arrow, OK 343138   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
9467.02John Neihouse   Springdale, AR 377914   Team Athlete Forward
10493.78Dustin Morris   Stillwater, OK 394199   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
11520.54Sean Mccabe   Edmond, OK 257887   Team PG13
12547.30Darren Wells   Edmond, OK 412097   Team One Racing Club
13574.06Jeffrey Brandhorst   Springfield, MO 259283   
DNSRich Burkholder   Edmond, OK 376325   Team One Racing Club
DNSPaul Robb   Oklahoma City 375146   
DNFRichard East   Broken Arrow, OK 219717   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
DNFJeff Young   Okc 382202   Team One Racing Club
DNFChris Timmons   Stillwater, OK 395896   Oklahoma State University

Men - Cat 3-4 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1133.70Dylan Postier   Stillwater, OK 358709   Team Undiscovered
2141.51Ryan Westrup   Okc, OK 249711   Team Undiscovered
3149.32Austin Roberts   Norman 195235   Team Soundpony
4157.13Ben Watkins   Tulsa, OK 367231   Team Soundpony
5164.94David Enmark   Yukon, OK 41629   Oklahoma City Velo Club
6172.75Norman Bradsher   Ardmore, OK 378469   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
7180.55Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK 260030   
8188.36Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK 240939   Team Undiscovered
9196.17Zackariah Shone   Rogers, AR 367364   Boston Mountain Cyclists
10203.98Adam Ventling   Urbandale, IA 316080   Velosport Iowa /American Equity
11211.79Terry Storch   Edmond, OK 302332   Team Undiscovered
12219.59Matthew Shipman   Tulsa, OK 336598   CTE - OK
13227.40Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK 7684   Team Soundpony
14235.21Daren Lowe   Broken Arrow, OK 64992   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
15243.02Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520   Power Partners Racing
16250.83Pat Varva   Oklahoma City 367580   Team One Racing Club
17258.64Brian Russell   Edmond, OK 359983   Team Undiscovered
18266.44Brian Metz   Denver, CO 207781   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
19274.25Tony Steward   Edmond, OK 326388   Bike Lab
20282.06Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102   Power Partners Racing
21289.87Phil Carlson   Oklahoma City, OK 378405   Bike Lab
22297.68Michael Sokol   Owasso, OK 293757   CTE - OK
23305.48Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK 203080   Oklahoma City Velo Club
23305.48Robert LeMaster   Bixby, OK 270733   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
25321.10Jason Evans   Rogers, AR 294031   Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNFTodd Reed   Tulsa, OK 263782   Tulsa Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1-2-3-4-5 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1102.65Micah Newell   Edmond , OK 119514   Team Undiscovered
2112.31Shane Carter   Owasso, OK 208841   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
3121.96Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   Oklahoma City Velo Club
4131.62Tom Chitwood   Tulsa, OK 6806   Team Soundpony
5141.27Norman Bradsher   Ardmore, OK 378469   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
6150.92Michael McNeal   Broken Arrow, OK 48689   Team Soundpony
7160.58Alan Good   Stillwater, OK 13637   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
8170.23Buster Brown   Broken Arrow, OK 5020   Oklahoma City Velo Club
9179.89Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK 27307   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
10189.54Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK 203080   Oklahoma City Velo Club
11199.20Paul Barnes   Claremore, OK 342014   360 Sports
12208.85John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   Oklahoma City Velo Club
13218.51Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK 7684   Team Soundpony
14228.16John Neihouse   Springdale, AR 377914   Team Athlete Forward
DNFDavid Enmark   Yukon, OK 41629   Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNFJason Lilje   Broken Arrow, OK 136040   High Desert Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1-2-3 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
190.81Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
298.60Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK 225120   DNA Racing
3106.38Michael McNeal   Broken Arrow, OK 48689   Team Soundpony
4114.17Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
5121.95Ryan Westrup   Okc, OK 249711   Team Undiscovered
6129.74Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001   Tulsa Wheelmen
7137.52Gene Daniel   Tulsa, OK 335306   Team Soundpony
8145.31Alan Good   Stillwater, OK 13637   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
9153.09Austin Roberts   Norman 195235   Team Soundpony
10160.87John Moore   Tulsa, OK 208556   Team Soundpony
11168.66Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK 252928   Team Undiscovered
12176.44Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK 240939   Team Undiscovered
13184.23Tom Chitwood   Tulsa, OK 6806   Team Soundpony
14192.01Terry Storch   Edmond, OK 302332   Team Undiscovered
15199.80Dylan Postier   Stillwater, OK 358709   Team Undiscovered
16207.58Tony Steward   Edmond, OK 326388   Bike Lab

Men - Cat 5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00William Felts   Owasso, OK 381899   360 Sports
2565.00Dalton Jenks   Newcastle Ok 413459   
3Cooper Robb      

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.64Gabriel Venter   Owasso, OK 412262   
2470.59Ryan Lasorsa   Lawton, OK 248638   Oklahoma City Velo Club
3480.54Juan Camacho   Broken Arrow, OK 343138   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4490.49Chris Timmons   Stillwater, OK 395896   Oklahoma State University
5500.44Ryan Ellis   Oklahoma City, OK 284755   
6510.39Preston Tyler   Stillwater, OK 400166   Oklahoma State University
7520.34Eric Franklin   Tulsa, OK 405620   Team Soundpony
8530.30Dustin Morris   Stillwater, OK 394199   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
9540.25Torbin Metz   Stillwater, OK 339416   
10550.20Jinnings Burruss   Stillwater 392731   Oklahoma State University Non-Collegiate Race Team-Alumni,Staff,Faculty
11560.15Jeffrey Brandhorst   Springfield, MO 259283   
12570.10Matt Talley   Bixby, OK 400870   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
13580.05Gene Bryce   Oklahoma City, OK 378532   Team Undiscovered
14590.00Paul Robb   Oklahoma City 375146   
DNFRobbie Haggard   Oklahoma City, OK 405679   
DNFHunter Sistrunk   Broken Arrow, OK 381532   Team Soundpony

Women - Cat 1-2-3-4-5 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.12sarah bell   Oklahomacity, OK 291486   Team Undiscovered
2323.63Laurel Ledbetter   Skiatook, OK 409302   
3387.14Alisha Shutler   Stillwater, OK 386880   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
4Ashley Postier      

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1287.81Laurel Ledbetter   Skiatook, OK 409302   
2338.82Alisha Shutler   Stillwater, OK 386880   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
3389.84april wesley   Yukon, OK 376857   Team One Racing Club
4440.85Tiffany Talley   Bixby, OK 400873   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5Holly Tober      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee