Race Results for
Bicycles Plus 2013 DORBA FALL XC Race Series/RCP
Garland, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Clydes

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Braddick   54:56.51   
2546.25David Loggins   Arlington, TX56:45.50 116466   
3Mike Carroll   56:55.23   
4558.75John Johnson   Fairview, TX1:00:37.88 93831   
5Foster David   1:02:09.88   
6Steven Torrez   1:03:03.51   
7577.50David Gerard   Lewisville, TX1:04:14.30 180933   Matrix/RBM
8583.75Sonny Williams   Roanoke, TX1:04:18.36 393072   
9Logan Davis   1:04:35.13   
DNSDave Alsobrook      

Men - Cat 3 - Men 10&U

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.93William Mabus   Dallas, TX11:58.20 42117   
2491.11Landry Wycough   Rockwall, TX12:12.13 385003   
3497.29Andrew McDaniel   Frisco, TX12:59.84 414341   
4Zachary Cook   13:09.74   
5Alynn Mosley   13:24.94   
6Garrett Osborne   13:53.33   
7522.01Micah Pressler   Dallas15:52.41 414193   
8Nathan Johnson   16:15.22   
9Ethan Blake   16:28.07   
10Bryce Ridley   16:29.11   
11Aidan Toombs   16:36.67   
12Jacob Wendling   16:43.00   
13Drew Johnson   17:22.68   
14Gavin Ward   17:24.78   
15Shane Hollansworth   17:30.07   
16William Wendling   20:00.69   
17Rett Kincaid   25:19.64   
18Grayson Waldrop   25:27.64   
DNSMicah Pressler   Dallas 414193   
DNSBradley Harrod      

Men - Cat 3 - Men 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.10Logan Maxey   Royse City, TX28:56.25 288879   Cadence Cyclery
2449.01Will Sharp   Katy, TX29:54.57 385678   
3Gavin Osborne   31:14.26   
4Austin Minor   47:52.86   
5Bryce Sherwood   48:11.73   
6Luke Timmerman   48:42.83   
7Lance Thompson   50:14.41   
8Victor Gibson   51:56.76   
9William Ramirez   53:24.80   
10Joseph Ramirez   53:45.74   
11Aaron Rogers   56:11.03   
DNSGrady Ward      

Men - Cat 3 - Men 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.77Bradyn Smith   Garland, TX56:46.54 354564   Matrix Cycling Club
2485.39Blake Pilgrim   Forney, TX58:06.93 366570   Matrix/RBM
3Marco Varek   1:04:13.38   
4Woodrow Hazel   1:14:23.75   
DNSConnor Bazhaw      
DNSJonathan Loggins   Arlington, TX 391110   

Men - Cat 3 - Men 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.91Kevin Pereira   Weatherford, TX51:49.93 384176   
2485.04Michael Mitchell   Rowlett, TX53:28.72 345528   
3Austen Bird   53:41.77   
4495.30Zachary Loggins   Arlington, TX53:52.56 391113   
5500.43Zachary Yates   Rowlett, TX55:11.94 369871   Matrix/RBM
6505.56Nash Lilly   Irving, TX58:26.83 341232   Matrix/RBM
7510.69Channing Washlesky   Dallas, TX58:55.12 388205   
8Alden Black   1:00:40.18   
9Colby Bond   1:02:34.46   
10Charleston Satterthwaite   1:04:36.46   
11531.21Jeffrey Pope   Glenn Heights, TX1:11:18.13 412412   
DNSConner Boothe   Krugerville, TX 392204   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3 - Men 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Collin Gossett   48:52.36   
2Jacob Hollings   49:38.73   
3Vince Monteleone   50:00.16   
4547.50Nathan Sollenberger   Mckinney, TX52:05.10 168162   
5Braden Barnett   53:21.46   
6Chase Giesen   54:33.01   
7Todd Littleton   54:35.38   
8557.50Matthew Watson   Hewitt, TX55:14.81 394391   Jubilee Subaru
9Michael Kasberg   55:14.98   
10Terry Johnson   55:41.69   
11Adam Alberts   55:43.61   
12Chris Verner   55:44.27   
13Kevin Baker   57:49.99   
14572.50Justin Paeltz   Fort Worth Tx1:01:02.55 375782   
15575.00Nathan Loewen   Mckinney, TX1:01:46.32 386620   
16577.50Michael Lutek   Mckinney1:01:57.14 404868   
17Stephen Stvalentine   1:02:44.32   
18Justin Tillinghast   1:03:09.48   
19Adren Allen   1:11:08.72   
20Dylan McClure   1:12:14.36   
21Daniel Davis   1:22:44.72   
DNSDuke Dennis   Mckinney, TX 412888   
DNSKyle Grice      

Men - Cat 3 - Men 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.01Toby Rider   Plano48:42.92 412338   
2493.20David Mikulecky   Midlothian, TX48:53.07 395537   
3495.39James Kling   Grand Prairie, TX49:33.32 412646   
4497.58Tom Attaway   Frisco Texas49:41.16 385485   Crest/RBM Cycling
5Zachary Hensley   50:46.26   
6501.96Ron Tribendis   Frisco, TX51:33.94 284410   
7504.15Justin Blake   Duncanville, TX51:40.42 406592   
8Matt Bunnel   51:58.62   
9508.53Joe Siwinski   The Colony, TX52:47.69 412722   
10Corey Williams   52:52.06   
11Jay Bird   53:07.64   
12Shane Walden   53:10.17   
13Matt Karlsen   53:16.36   
14519.48Timothy Nipper   The Colony, TX53:27.24 412411   Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
15521.67Terry Coots   Grand Prairie, TX54:15.80 395202   
16Corey Fawcett   54:57.31   
17Steven Morse   55:09.22   
18Jason Schwarz   55:12.94   
19Nathan Delahoussaye   55:20.77   
20532.62Wes Salas   Plano, TX55:22.61 389139   
21Jeff Deyke   55:53.03   
22Esau Herrera   56:07.35   
23Mackey Hermosillo   56:36.72   
24541.38Jonathan Phelps   Plano, TX57:06.65 414235   
25Matt Gates   57:55.71   
26545.76Moreece Griffin   Grand Prairie, TX57:56.67 413106   
27Jonathan Williams   58:06.71   
28Matthew St. Pierre   58:08.33   
29552.33Brady Ruliffson   Dallas, TX58:47.35 396550   
30John Shaw   1:00:16.58   
31Pete Montesino   1:00:56.92   
32Cody Knecht   1:01:06.91   
33561.09Dylan Hulme   Roanoke, TX1:01:24.28 389226   
34563.28Sergio Herrera   Arcata, CA1:01:57.13 388138   
35Shane Woodhall   1:02:02.96   
36Josh Rhodes   1:03:05.71   
37Will Lewis   1:05:37.20   
38Jason Lanier   1:12:06.27   
39Oscar Rico   1:13:45.52   
40Aaron Ramirez   1:14:43.23   
DNSDavid Lopez      
DNSJosh Merkel      
DNSPhillip Miller      
DNSPreston Ridley      
DNSLucas Schalk      
DNSChris Torrez      
DNSThomas Weaver      
DNSDrew Weiner      
DNSBrad Wendling      
DNSErik Segura      

Men - Cat 3 - Men 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Minh Nguyen   49:45.82   
2Chris Wielgosz   50:21.01   
3537.68Keith McDonald   Memphis, TN50:40.41 268337   
4538.79Anthony Ramirez   Dallas50:42.60 403017   Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
5Lee Martin   51:36.36   
6541.01Sean Maxey   Royse City, TX51:40.41 288696   Cadence Cyclery
7Todd Moxcey   52:09.33   
8543.23Mike Granata   Dallas, TX52:22.64 386285   
9Joseph Bell   52:44.27   
10William Jones   53:17.07   
11546.56Jorge Tovar   Dallas, TX53:26.43 386607   
12Bill Keeanan   53:46.77   
13548.78John Eddington   Plano Tx53:52.03 382527   Life Time Fitness
14James Spears   53:54.07   
15551.00Brett Collins   Banner Elk, NC53:58.49 251598   
16Terry Riley   54:16.49   
17Steve Dickerson   54:38.85   
18554.33Todd Odom   Dallas, TX54:49.03 356734   Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
19Jeff Maze   54:52.47   
21Bunny Gaab   54:55.94   
22David McConnico   55:03.23   
23559.88Jason Legel   Sachse Tx55:14.08 412649   
24560.99Steven Blackburn   Rockwall, TX55:30.12 385672   
25562.10Richard Richter   Mckinney, TX55:56.38 412718   
26Shaun Smillie   56:28.38   
27564.32Shawn Ring   Southlake, TX56:52.82 412190   Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
28Kevin Nix   57:00.96   
29566.54Steven Whitley   Frisco Tx57:51.62 385568   
30567.65David Nelke   Frisco, TX58:00.30 359664   Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
31568.76Rob Yates   Rowlett, TX58:01.95 358226   Matrix Cycling Club
32569.87John Fisher   Rowlett, TX58:01.97 154703   
33Edward Escobedo   58:05.59   
34William Weaver   58:28.07   
35Tom Hancock   58:30.89   
36574.31Jesse McMillin   Dallas58:41.69 412557   
37Michael Pitre   59:02.16   
38576.53Matthew Findley   Irving, TX59:08.29 194215   
39Chris Fehring   59:18.40   
40Mark Thompson   59:24.23   
41579.86Brent Neufeld   Corinth59:35.56 389250   
42Brent Streif   59:53.82   
43582.08Lance Walker   Newark, NJ1:00:00.52 139361   
44583.19Michael Pilgrim   Forney Tx1:03:09.24 366566   
45Tony Clark   1:03:34.40   
46Robert Lusk   1:04:21.45   
47Michael Bennett   1:04:23.39   
48Greg Crowder   1:07:07.98   
49Kenyan Areps   1:08:20.66   
50Wic Bloodworth   1:15:17.33   
51Roy Quiroz   5:56:55.02   
DNSStephen Carpenter      
DNSPatrick Herron   Mc Kinney, TX 389511   Cadence Cyclery
DNSRusty McDowell      
DNSTom Clark      

Men - Cat 3 - Men 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Judge   51:12.06   
2508.81David Warner   Coppell52:50.41 404735   
3513.59Jeff Westerheide   Dallas, TX54:04.77 232998   Rockwall Cycling
4Mark James   54:35.50   
5John Hollansworth Jr.   55:15.13   
6527.93Randy Purifoy   Plano, TX55:53.95 147941   
7Edward Nevels   56:35.78   
8537.49Greg Golly   Grapevine, TX58:34.32 78506   Team Bicycles Inc.
9Shannon O'Glee   59:44.40   
10547.05Dan Marchok   Princeton, TX59:51.48 358548   Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
11551.83Geoffrey Rogers   Frisco, TX1:00:03.48 140629   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
12Ken Coutant   1:01:06.19   
13561.39Tom Cannon   Mansfield, TX1:01:42.05 412837   
14Jr Kenworthy   1:01:44.63   
15Peter Batzing   1:03:17.96   
16575.73Donnie Elmer   Forney1:08:12.55 411971   
17580.51John Loewen   Mckinney, TX1:08:28.63 385448   
18Larry Joseph   1:18:22.32   
19Eric Samaniego   1:19:00.69   
DNSJack Wurster   Rockwall, TX 159846   

Men - Cat 3 - Men 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joe Stokes   Plano, TX1:04:35.36 391873   
2Bruce Blais   1:04:52.52   
3590.00Ernest Walley   Bedford, TX1:12:01.46 37069   

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.07Che Rotramble   Decatur, TX1:44:38.34 380410   
2490.33Rico Vazquez   Tyler, TX1:44:53.02 368167   
3Brandon Schrader   1:48:25.73   
4506.85Kenneth Porter   Wauconda, IL1:54:22.99 28460   
5515.11Dana Burch   Frisco, TX1:54:43.31 384766   
6523.37Dustin Walker   Austin, TX1:56:02.50 253730   
7Aristeo Rodriguez   1:56:51.37   
8539.89Chris Jennings   Sherman, TX1:56:59.52 110533   
9548.15Jason Land   Dallas, TX2:00:34.44 345116   
10Hector R Ramirez   2:05:13.65   
11Will Jiron   2:06:03.51   
12572.93Carl Varriale   Southlake2:07:49.28 360812   
13Party Johnny   2:15:52.58   
14Nathan Vazquez   2:23:11.30   
DNSJosh Groom      
DNSBlake Asel      

Men - Cat 2 - Men 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Drury   1:44:04.97   
2540.89MAURICIO GARCIA   Dallas, TX1:47:16.56 396489   
3590.00Zach Smitherman   Garland, TX2:06:16.71 396470   
DNSAustin Wagner   Burleson, TX 336530   

Men - Cat 2 - Men 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.15Chris Wright   Mc Kinney, TX1:40:17.44 406240   Cadence Cyclery
2540.74Aston Haswell   Fort Worth, TX1:43:58.08 375072   Memphis Velo
3543.33Tyler Chidester   Corinth, TX1:44:10.10 282889   
4545.92Steve Brannan   North Richland Hills, TX1:46:06.81 239374   
5548.51Ryan Kota   Dallas, TX1:47:34.66 367199   
6551.10Nick Harvey   Mckinney, TX1:48:58.87 386648   
7553.69Shawn McAfee   Rockwall1:51:52.41 380125   
8Kamil Mielczarek   1:55:46.76   
9Zach Conover   1:57:47.19   
10561.46Kevin Dunnahoo   Denton2:05:37.97 361981   

Men - Cat 2 - Men 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.67Jeremy Heuss   Garland1:42:16.89 412271   
2543.94Charles Johnson   Little Elm, TX1:43:20.12 385520   
3549.21Stephen Crawford   Plano, TX1:43:58.97 223860   
4554.48Jacob Salassi   Dallas, TX1:44:06.02 361496   Dallas Bike Works MTB
5Carlos Trujillo   1:55:04.26   
6565.02Daniel Johnson   Flower Mound, TX1:55:42.51 411960   
7570.29Ruben MacIas   Plano, TX2:00:38.37 274143   Dallas Bike Works
8Thomas Weaver   2:02:28.35   
9Chris Torrez   2:31:09.60   
DNFJesse Bernal   Denton, TX57:43.85 385241   
DNFRobby De Veer   1:00:23.50   

Men - Cat 2 - Men 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.01Lawrence Gibson   Andover Ks1:40:47.80 139484   Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
2514.20Keith Rohr   Ellicott City, MD1:40:58.36 58114   Adventures for the Cure
3517.39Dandy Villanueva   Wylie, TX1:43:12.11 376502   Dallas Bike Works MTB
4520.58Richard Andrews   Richmond, VA1:43:55.50 251711   
5523.77Brad Woolsey   Burleson, TX1:45:20.76 386877   
6Robert Black   1:45:30.42   
7530.15Jeremy Ordaz   Dallas, TX1:45:43.45 335020   Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
8533.34Gerald Torrance   Lewisville, TX1:46:01.04 158017   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
9Ronald Hodges   1:46:59.04   
10539.72Joshua Daugherty   Dallas, TX1:48:54.45 345214   Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
11542.91Dallas Perry   Dallas Tx1:48:54.92 385710   
12546.10Josh Deen   Little Elm1:48:57.45 364805   
13549.29Dan Tarkanick   Flower Mound, TX1:52:54.42 352864   PACC
14552.48Stewart Campbell   Richardson, TX1:54:26.39 96880   
15555.67Marc Lequire   Carrollton, TX1:56:42.17 291354   PACC
16Shane Salley   1:59:26.24   
17Flyin Brian Smith   2:04:47.78   
18565.24Justin McCracken   Rowlett, TX2:07:26.87 391127   Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
19Dax Sorenson   2:35:26.79   
DNSBrandon Stewart      
DNSClint Tredway   Rowlett, TX 395386   
DNFCurtis Manley   Mc Kinney, TX1:00:29.82 350460   
DNFJason Herridge   1:02:07.76   

Men - Cat 2 - Men 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.75Jp Evans   Mc Kinney, TX1:42:55.18 387950   Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
2468.69Joey Herridge   Haltom City, TX1:46:09.64 394021   
3473.63Heath Wade   Flower Mound, TX1:46:32.02 385202   
4Jon Van Order   1:46:44.62   
5483.51Mike Inman   Pine, CO1:46:52.91 17393   
6488.45Neal Alto   Dallas, TX1:47:39.23 272808   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
7493.39Robert Plaskota   Fort Worth, TX1:47:40.64 187400   
8498.33Grant Ward   Double Oak, TX1:48:01.76 121784   
9503.27Michael Walker   Arlington, TX1:48:44.90 185900   
10508.21Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX1:49:04.59 187765   GS Tenzing
11513.15Mackey McKinney   Dallas, TX1:50:10.71 301751   Dallas BIke Works
12518.09Todd Brashear   Dallas, TX1:50:11.20 386649   Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
13523.03Jeffrey Thompson   Mckinney, TX1:50:57.89 125641   Cadence Cyclery
14527.97Kent McCormick   Mckinney, TX1:51:20.83 353006   McKinney Velo Club
15532.91Rick Knobler   Dallas1:51:45.18 384961   Cadence Cyclery
16537.85Glen Harrod   Dallas Tx1:52:56.13 187744   Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
17Christopher Trinkle   1:53:06.03   
18Steve Young   1:55:02.03   
19Fran Desautels   1:56:36.79   
20557.61Stephen Winchester   Arlington, TX1:58:44.97 386432   
21Bradley Smith   1:58:55.65   
22Matthew Hilleman   2:03:00.24   
23Christopher Clendenin   2:10:35.80   
24577.37Adriano Frechel   San Antonio Texas2:14:41.45 303517   
DNSStephen Lohr      
DNSMike Krause      
DNSDean Nix      
DNFMike Chadick   58:42.75   
DNFTim Smith   1:17:00.58   

Men - Cat 2 - Men 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.88Scott McCoy   Waxahachie, TX1:44:18.93 366126   
2Randy Gibson   1:46:23.06   
3494.34John Markham   Plano, TX1:47:04.79 394099   
4500.07Shane Booth   Lewisville, TX1:48:21.33 184944   
5Philip Horton   1:49:02.54   
6511.53James McGovern   Richardson, TX1:50:18.23 384351   
7517.26Scott Long   Keller, TX1:50:37.57 144572   
8522.99Alexander Link   Dallas, TX1:51:00.25 190280   PACC
9528.72Alan Pocock   Mckinney, TX1:51:37.98 385101   Cadence Cyclery
10534.45Scott Chidester   Corinth, TX1:52:28.89 282888   
11540.18David Webb   Dallas, TX1:52:29.12 37461   
12545.91David Munoz   Rowlett, TX1:52:54.13 390587   
13Chris Merlick   1:55:02.45   
14557.37Tony Martinez   Washington, DC1:55:05.57 22765   
15563.10Kevin Cameron   Richardson, TX1:55:13.85 48317   
16568.83Kevin Dallasbik Hill   Krugerville, TX1:56:45.59 235080   International Christian Cycling Club
17574.56Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX2:00:02.63 185910   
DNSPatrick Moneymaker   Carrollton 355740   
DNFJerry Rabenaldt   Mckinney59:32.46 390559   
DNFChristopher Salas   1:04:13.13   

Men - Cat 2 - Men 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.29Greg Piske   Richardson1:46:19.35 28230   
2495.69Matthew Tinonga   Plano, TX1:49:48.97 35626   PACC
3502.09Buddy Fitch   Flower Mound, TX0.078414583333333 119744   
4508.49Peter Timmerman   Lewisville, TX1:53:30.29 86629   
5514.89Michael Thornton   Fort Worth, TX1:53:56.75 306855   
6521.29Mark Wygant   Wylie, TX1:54:48.78 39110   
7Bryan Elertson   1:56:24.18   
8Chris Hiller   1:57:02.70   
9540.49Frank Stich   Coppell, TX1:59:31.56 327594   
10546.89Ken Chambliss   Rowlett, TX2:02:00.76 378431   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
11Ralph Auston   2:04:54.99   
12Gary Owens   2:07:30.83   
13566.09Vern Alary   Little Elm, TX2:14:53.12 388864   
DNSDarrell Lawrence   Arlington, TX 393922   
DNSDavid Robison      
DNFPeter Strom   1:09:36.40   

Men - Cat 2 - Men 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Daurehio   1:54:57.55   
2James Henson   2:22:39.01   

Men - Cat 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.72Chris Carlson   Plano, TX2:30:31.57 6135   Matrix/RBM
2Unknown Partic. 486   2:32:52.20   
3469.42Jason Pettit   Fort Worth, TX2:35:52.97 310570   
4481.77Chip Burrell   Mckinney2:37:14.69 385554   Cadence Cyclery
5494.12Matthew Kocian   Fort Worth, TX2:38:19.52 237050   
6506.47Todd Gearhart   Dallas, TX2:43:33.37 340206   
7518.82Will Frank   Rockwall, TX2:45:14.29 246407   Rockwall Cycling
8531.17Adam Phillips   Keller, TX2:46:41.39 316584   
9543.52Steven Hall   Allen2:53:28.05 388438   PACC
DNSRichard Hellberg   Dallas, TX 366128   Dallas BIke Works
DNSJordan Ransom   Irving, TX 310498   

Men - Cat 1 - Men 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Cloutier   Plano, TX2:36:44.79 360809   Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry

Men - Cat 1 - Men 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.81Dale Dawson   Arlington, TX2:24:50.05 377743   PACC
2401.20Steven Allen   Allen, TX2:32:06.70 357599   Cadence Cyclery
3423.59Rodger Nutt   Mckinney, TX2:34:27.48 346402   Cadence Cyclery
4445.98Joey Gabel   Grapevine, TX2:37:35.46 381425   Dallas BIke Works
5468.37Tim Rawlins   Denton, TX2:37:55.94 308762   Bicycles Plus Racing
6490.76Chris Williams   Dallas, TX2:38:21.77 236000   Dallas Bike Works MTB
7513.15Joshua Storm   Prosper, TX2:45:57.50 200929   Crest/RBM Cycling
DNFChad Plumlee   Prosperprosper, TX47:05.99 374931   Cadence Cyclery
DNFJoey Prett   47:46.43   

Men - Cat 1 - Men 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.88Brian Schow   Frisco, TX1:37:59.25 31772   
2399.63John Sanborn   Dallas, TX1:38:07.55 173950   Dallas Bike Works MTB
3416.38Judge Dobrient   Dallas, TX1:38:47.81 102481   Dallas Bike Works MTB
4433.13Kevin Johnson   Frisco, TX1:40:05.78 283671   
5449.88John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:41:17.76 194312   Dallas Bike Works MTB
6466.63Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX1:42:11.83 163030   Dallas Bike Works
7483.38Simon Dirnberger   Grapevine, TX1:42:32.28 9578   
8500.13Josue Ramos   Arlington, TX1:44:24.46 334912   
9516.88Gary Osborne   Murphy, TX1:46:20.34 358557   
10533.63Rick Mabus   Dallas, TX1:47:22.96 252439   
11550.38Don Booker   Sachse, TX1:55:28.30 178241   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNSscott schmidt   Frisco, TX 313584   
DNSAndrew Letherby   Austin, TX 398125   
DNFPaul Bonds   Whitt, TX0.033106712962963 4177   
DNFMichael Kincaid   Dallas, TX48:34.08 19138   Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker Project

Men - Cat 1 - Men 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.64Kevin Shea   Prosper, TX1:38:20.34 246642   
2394.46Mark Johnson   Plano, TX1:38:53.26 365838   PACC
3409.28Herb Jones   Murphy, TX1:39:33.55 358650   PACC
4424.10Phillip Bird   Anna, TX1:42:54.58 245630   PACC
5438.92Mike Norman   Fort Worth, TX1:47:19.02 278106   
6453.74Sergio Godinez   Grapevine, TX1:48:28.33 168145   
7468.56Walter Megura   Plano, TX1:50:00.69 111657   

Men - Cat 1 - Men 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Lewis Herridge   Gordonville, TX2:05:00.90 175630   
9Jan Campbell   Lucus, TX2:08:54.91 5946   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.02Nevada Thomason   Whitehouse, TX2:16:48.96 187734   
2330.55Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX2:20:49.76 198394   
3Jonny Sundt   2:22:32.66   
4363.61Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX2:23:18.25 125961   Matrix/RBM
5380.14Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX2:25:44.87 112874   Team Bicycles inc
6396.67Cole Kirkpatrick   Dallas, TX2:28:28.04 315146   
7413.20Steve Kidd   Tyler, TX2:29:08.69 41944   
8429.73Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX2:29:11.50 291129   Matrix/RBM
9446.26David Ness   Lewisville, TX2:31:19.35 361040   
10462.79Kenneth Primer   Flower Mound, TX2:32:50.63 212529   FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
11479.32Adam Meister   Flower Mound, TX2:35:08.68 153075   
12495.85James Minick   Denton, TX2:35:25.95 308202   
13512.38Ethan Storm   Arlington, TX2:38:28.78 341794   Matrix/RBM
DNSBilly Cook   Mckinney 366602   Bicycles Plus Racing
DNSDavid Lee      
DNFWilliam Rader   Dallas, TX46:37.64 201905   Baylor University

Women - Cat 3 - 10&U

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ella Merlick   15:52.71   

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.35Abigail Yates   Rowlett, TX30:41.22 386370   Matrix/RBM
2Lexie Collins   52:28.26   
3Lizzie Carpenter   52:30.00   
4Macy Hoggett   53:32.10   

Women - Cat 3 - 14-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Tudor   1:02:32.41   
2Kaylee Tredway   1:05:31.02   
3Mckenna Holmes   1:19:03.87   

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sheree Benavides   Dallas, TX58:20.37 411314   Matrix/RBM
2Katie Shaw   1:04:56.93   
3Amber Shipley   1:06:29.73   
4Rachel Pearson   1:10:54.23   
DNSSusie Wurster      

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alison Karns   1:03:39.36   
2Kristin Burke   1:08:14.04   
3Erika Roberts   1:08:21.10   
DNSCarly Weiner      

Women - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Annette Jensen   1:02:21.31   
2548.33Kathleen Flanigan   Grapevine, TX1:03:08.89 11792   
3Jennifer Jeter   1:03:19.33   
4Pam Perry   1:05:45.29   
5573.32Jennifer Gyger   Lewisville, TX1:07:10.87 156552   
6581.65Tricia Loewen   Mc Kinney, TX1:12:45.73 385462   
7589.98Chi Bennett   Carrolltom, TX1:18:41.23 385440   
DNSChristina Rancilio      

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Porsha Stockton   Allen, TX1:57:01.99 387609   
2Rachel Cook   Denton, TX2:03:37.18 361282   

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jane Schwartzkopf   Flower Mound1:54:05.88 395192   
2552.50Charity Goswick   Dallas, TX2:00:11.47 320516   
3565.00Natalie Whitehead   Grapevine, TX2:06:23.77 407359   
4577.50Tara Malone   Dallas, TX2:09:01.90 367496   
5Shelli Tredway   2:10:35.93   

Women - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anile Gilbert   2:02:15.09   
2Tricia Weir   Dallas, TX2:14:08.43 272297   Matrix/RBM

Women - Cat 1 - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jen Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX2:51:24.19 143436   Rockwall Cycling

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leslee Daugherty   Dallas, TX1:53:48.57 384687   Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
2Xochilt Gonzalez   Dallas, TX2:13:33.89 371954   Dallas Bike Works
DNSErin Lorance   Mckinney, TX 317542   Cadence Cyclery

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee