Race Results for
BCRCX
Houston, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.49 David Hall   Brooklyn, NY 391571   The 5th Floor NYC
2448.44 Michael Kuehnel (1 - Cat5)   Saint Louis Mo 403263   
3451.39 Robinson Sudan   New Orleans, LA 394832   Rouler Racing
4454.34 Micheal Boedigheimer   New Orleans, LA 396973   Rouler Racing
5457.29 Matt DeMartino   Austin, TX 306370   Team Yacht Club
6460.24 Armando Espinosa Jr.   Clear Lake 369239   
7463.19 Marcus Granberry   Austin, TX 309775   
8466.14 Sean Brock   New Orleans 392899   
9469.09 David Almanzan   Houston, TX 300879   
10472.04 Alex DeAth   Houston, TX 393506   
11474.99 Tak Makino   Galveston, TX 305417   
12477.94 Chris Olson   Houston, TX 26709   
13 Zachary Thomas      
14483.84 Brad Harkey (2 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 403575   Ham Cycles
15486.79 Patrick Storer   Houston, TX 287868   Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
16489.74 Evan Lee   Houston, TX 368132   Ham Cycles
17492.69 Paul Wakefield   Houston, TX 375820   The Mules International Cycling Team
18 Chistophe Snider      
19498.59 Spencer Moak   Katy, TX 339808   
20501.54 Justin Carver   Austin 377048   Bike Barn (Texas)
21504.49 Clyde Stafford Jr   Dallas, TX 165289   Mirage
22507.44 Gene Stovicek   Houston, TX 280180   
23510.39 David Cervera   Houston, TX 395653   
24513.34 David Langford   Houston 417874   
25516.29 Jaime DePujadas (3 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 386355   Ham Cycles
26 Michael Schneider      
27522.19 Raymond Currid   Houston, TX 322158   Shama Cycles
28525.14 jose chan   Houston, TX 295514   
29528.09 Hendra Wibowo (4 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 393219   Northwest Cycling Club
30531.04 Sean Dolan (5 - Cat5)   Houston 412475   
31533.99 Nery Hernandez   Houston, TX 306582   
32536.94 Ian McMahon   Spring, TX 367302   
33539.89 Albert Lopez   Houston, TX 359700   Bayou City Racing
34 David Hollyer      
35 Colin Moritz      
36548.74 Fab ORDONEZ (6 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 403548   Ham Cycles
37551.69 Dwight Waters   Houston, TX 306377   Northwest Cycling Club
38554.64 Alan Charley   Spring, TX 216619   Southern Elite
39 Sean ONeill      
40560.54 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX 109257   Jubilee Subaru
41563.49 Ryan Tarkington   Houston, TX 346958   
42566.44 Christopher Clendenin   Arlington Tx. 417423   Dallas Bike Works CX
43569.39 Brandon Jackson   Cypress, TX 332080   Bikesport
44572.34 Ed Kronenberger   Houston, TX 300313   Bayou City Racing
45575.29 Travis Dubose   Houston 285589   Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
46578.24 Sean Dolan (7 - Cat5)   Houston 412475   
47581.19 Enrique Garcia (8 - Cat5)   Houston 402026   Ham Cycles
48 Rinaldo Legaspi      
49587.09 Miguel Ortiz (9 - Cat5)   Austin Tx 393156   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
50 Brady Moritz      

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.39 todd hauber   Austin, TX 377080   Team Yacht Club
2358.03 Daniel Martinez   Houston, TX 308180   
3363.67 Timothy Spence   Austin 269816   Mafia Racing
4369.31 Andrew Nelson   Houston, TX 328492   Bayou City Racing
5374.95 Scott Sharrar   Houston, TX 280922   Bayou City Racing
6380.59 Chris Williams   Dallas, TX 236000   Dallas Bike Works CX
7386.23 Eddie Martinez   Austin, TX 322128   
8391.87 Lance Mooney (1 - Cat4)   Houston 350332   Northwest Cycling Club
9397.51 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX 163030   Dallas Bike Works CX
10403.15 David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   Bicycle-Heaven
11408.79 Daniel Curtin   Austin, TX 224674   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
12414.43 Tyler Nutter (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 409294   Team Yacht Club
13420.07 Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX 165778   Matrix Cycling Club
14425.71 Erique Williams   Houston, TX 297166   Club Bicycle World of Houston
15431.35 Michael Unruh   Longview Wa 330746   Atomic Cycles
16436.99 Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX 219736   Bikesport
17442.63 Christopher Chou   Rockville Md 390190   Team Yacht Club
18448.27 Nathan Mills   Houston, TX 105042   Bayou City Racing
19453.91 Armando Espinosa Jr. (3 - Cat4)   Clear Lake 369239   
20459.55 Chris Olson (4 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 26709   
21465.19 Jonathan Herbert    417677   
22470.83 Alberto Spishakoff   Mcallen, TX 306762   
23476.47 Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX 255458   Bike Barn (Texas)
24482.11 Jason Schwab (5 - Cat4)   Boerne, TX 109710   
26493.39 Nathan Barnett   Houston, TX 293264   Bayou City Racing
27499.03 Louie Riesch (6 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 274963   
28504.67 Steven Price   Fort Worth, TX 297871   Colonel's /Sho-Air
29510.31 Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX 273017   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
30515.95 Andrew Baker   Austin, TX 361202   Team Embros Racing
31521.59 Brian Hare   Austin, TX 305686   Team Spincycle
32527.23 Ed Kronenberger (7 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 300313   Bayou City Racing
33532.87 David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   
34538.51 Luke Haueter (8 - Cat4)   Highlands, TX 352668   
35544.15 Bradford Swaim (9 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 302424   Bike Barn Texas
36549.79 Mikey Benes   The Woodlands, TX 268271   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.47 Rolando Roman (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 220829   Cyclocross Project 2015
2393.36 Steven Thompson (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 260029   Dallas Bike Works CX
3414.25 Jose Martinez (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 342642   Sugar Cycles Factory Team
4435.14 Kyle Davenport (2 - Cat3)   Missouri City, TX 239805   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
5456.03 Alessandro DeSouza (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 179468   Bike Barn Texas
6476.92 Winfield Haggard Jr (2 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 308865   
7497.81 Chris Trevelise (4 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 224871   Mafia Racing
8518.70 Roy Mitchell (3 - Cat4)   Missouri City, TX 394801   
9539.59 Trey Flores (4 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 274383   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.24 Will Sharp (1 - Cat5)   Katy, TX 385678   
2 Damien Aguillard      
3 Seb Chalcraft      
4 Medbu Dolan      
5 Jack Chipman      
6569.44 David DePujadas (2 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 408898   Ham Cycles
7576.28 Tallon Pemberton (1 - Cat4)   Lakeway, TX 357733   
8583.12 Logan Sofjan (2 - Cat4)   Tomball, TX 385631   Northwest Cycling Club
9 Ruaiai Dolan      

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.90 Austin Schneider (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 381524   Northwest Cycling Club
2545.45 Logan Sofjan (2 - Cat4)   Tomball, TX 385631   Northwest Cycling Club
3590.00 Lance Mooney (3 - Cat4)   Houston 350332   Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.20 Bobby Williamson (1 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 93265   Bikesport
2268.77 Marc Bergeron (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 202616   
3287.34 Craig Virr   Austin, TX 36726   Crumpton Cycles
4305.91 Robert McGuire (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 133554   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
5324.48 Jorge Martinez (1 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 207362   Cyclocross Project 2015
6343.05 Kelly Kerby (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 139799   Austin Nationals Cycling
7361.62 Craig Fitzgerald (5 - Cat2)   Spring, TX 11748   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
8380.19 Warren Woodbury (1 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 286442   Bicycle-Heaven
9398.76 Christopher Veum (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 59434   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
10417.33 Matt Lutz (2 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 21886   
11435.90 James Engle (3 - Cat3)   Cypress, TX 303222   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
12454.47 Frank Karbarz (4 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 70407   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
13473.04 Mark Fraske (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 194267   
14491.61 Joseph Doyle (6 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 188914   Kelly's Team
15510.18 Arild Jakobsen   Houston, TX 171489   
16528.75 Erik Streight (3 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 178201   
17 Stefan Amling      

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.27 Joey Machado (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 91641   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
2297.11 Eric Jordan (2 - Cat2)   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
3313.95 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club
4330.79 Don Losawyer (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 275430   Dallas Bike Works
5347.63 Jimmie Vaughan (3 - Cat2)   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   Bicycle-Heaven
6364.47 Michael Ereli (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 10893   GCCA
7381.31 John Fleming (2 - Cat3)   Damon, TX 273864   Sugar Cycles Factory Team
8398.15 Michael Rossi (4 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 107218   Bikesport
9414.99 Corvin Alstot (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 1477   Bayou City Racing
10431.83 Jamie Mitchell (4 - Cat3)   Texas, TX 286360   Violet Crown
11448.67 David Smith (2 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 33108   Bikesport
12465.51 Mark Berthiaume (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 3536   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
13 Tore Munch Ellinsen      
14499.19 Kevin OConnell (5 - Cat2)   Galveston Tx 77554 411969   
15516.03 Gregory McCrea (4 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 53217   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
16532.87 Peter Chalcraft (1 - Cat5)   Houston 417302   

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.98 Russell DeBarbieris (1 - Cat3)   Sugar Land, TX 115408   SmaltiBikes.com
2534.49 M Chris Thibodeau (2 - Cat3)   Telferner, TX 59647   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3590.00 Frederic Schmid (1 - Cat4)   Waco, TX 109257   Jubilee Subaru

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1204.51 Bryan Fawley (1 - Cat1)   Denton, TX 198394   Dallas Bike Works
2224.82 Andrew Beres (2 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 3403   Ride Away Cycling Club
3245.13 Scott Henry (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 254   Chicken and Waffles Racing
4265.44 Jeff Park (2 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 168358   Bicycle-Heaven
5285.75 John Martin (3 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 287196   Bayou City Racing
6306.06 Derrick Saunders (4 - Cat2)   Fort Worth, TX 286208   Colonel's /Sho-Air
7326.37 Andrew Cork (5 - Cat2)   Waco, TX 301724   
8346.68 Kevin Koen (3 - Cat1)   Cypress, TX 157452   Bikelane Houston
9366.99 Keith Gumney (6 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 237540   Bikesport
10387.30 Troy Fraske (7 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 236760   
11407.61 Luke Fleming (1 - Cat3)   Damon, TX 264100   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
12427.92 Dominic Adl (8 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 277431   Bike Barn Texas
13448.23 Mike Aguayo (9 - Cat2)   Spring, TX 282793   The Woodlands Cycling Club
14468.54 Will Stoffel (2 - Cat3)   Katy, TX 199999   Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
15488.85 Ben Cross (10 - Cat2)   Austin Tx 366433   Austinbikes/Revenant
16509.16 John Madden (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 308953   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
17529.47 John Donovan (4 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 411083   

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.68 Missy Hardeman   Hubbard, TX 392309   Squadra Di Servitori
2510.76 Venny Alub (1 - Cat4)   New Waverly, TX 404148   
3515.84 Tracy Jones   Houston, TX 289166   Bayou City Racing
4520.92 Nicole Landers   Houston, TX 245484   
5526.00 Rachel Koen (2 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX 157453   
6531.08 Leslie Ethridge (3 - Cat4)   Houston 417346   Team Yacht Club
7536.16 Jessie Tsai (4 - Cat4)   Lubbock, TX 390873   Bayou City Racing
8541.24 Shannon Moak (5 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 339810   
9546.32 Carlie Spence   Austin, TX 315548   Mafia Racing
10551.40 Natalie Kurz (6 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 365313   Bayou City Racing
11556.48 Jillian Horn   Houston, TX 289045   Sugar Cycles Factory Team
12561.56 Vicki Pabon (7 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 260836   Cougar Cycling
13566.64 Cherie Schurman   Helotes, TX 417819   
14571.72 Amy Kelly   Houston, TX 417787   
15576.80 Carla Jennings (8 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 237027   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
16581.88 Valerie Tiemann (9 - Cat4)   Spring, TX 330038   Northwest Cycling Club
17586.96 Jacqueline Pomeroy   Austin, TX 417840   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.94 Catherine Moore   Waco, TX 70436   Squadra Di Servitori
2420.52 Jenny Park   San Antonio, TX 188342   Squadra Di Servitori
3448.10 Catherine Moritz (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 203939   Sugar Cycles Factory Team
4475.68 Melanie Black   Houston 40370   Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
5503.26 Venny Alub (1 - Cat4)   New Waverly, TX 404148   
6530.84 Vicki Pabon (2 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 260836   Cougar Cycling
7558.42 Summer Moak (3 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 343484   ExergyTWENTY16
8586.00 Carla Jennings (4 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 237027   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antoinette McCall (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 356380   
2 Tessa Walter (2 - Cat4)   Houston Tx 368025   Bayou City Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee