Race Results for
New York State Track Championships
Flushing, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Track on 09/15/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kieran Leahy (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY21 383620  Kissena Cycling Club
2 Karl Nelson (1 - Cat3)   Coram, NY20 263181  EECT/Green Arm Bandits
3 Alexander Barouh (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY14 286939  GS Mengoni USA
4 Daniel Lim (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY10 60821  13 CRCA/W&D Racing
5 Lucas Koehler (4 - Cat3)   Bronx, NY10 316924  Pink Rhino Racing
6 Mark Wagner (1 - Cat2)   Saint James, NY253551  11 Broken Robot Cycling
7 J.P. Partland (5 - Cat3)   New York, NY27351  Kissena Cycling Club
8 Josh Sakofsky (6 - Cat3)   New York, NY286215  10 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
9 Keith Hatton (7 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA278237  Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
10 Eric Ragot (2 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY149752  14 Kissena Cycling Club
11 Zachary LaBry (2 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA235849  Massachusetts Institute of Technology p/b FXDD
12 Andrew Da Silva (8 - Cat3)   Highland Mills, NY308579  Kissena Cycling Club
13 Katherine Wymbs (9 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA386021  22 MIT Cycling Club
14 Chris McKhann (10 - Cat3)   Cornwall, VT77874  

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 billy maynard   Brooklyn, NY31 311115  39 Pink Rhino Racing
2 Nik Koblov   Brooklyn, NY28 382795  38 The 5th Floor
3 matthew davitt   Garnerville, NY17 292591  33 Kissena Cycling Club
4 Siraaj Khandkar   Brooklyn, NY291351  49 
5 Thelonious Johnson   New York, NY386949  36 Century Road Club Assoc
6 Jeffrey White   Brooklyn, NY292639  47 Kissena Cycling Club
7 Aaron Blum   Brooklyn, NY384207  31 Kissena Cycling Club
8 Alex Borsuk   Wales Center, NY347692  32 TBS Racing
9 Gianni Polhemus   Spencertown, NY311309  93 CBRC
10 Andrew Piechowicz   Williamsville, NY342738  42 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
11 cesar gallego   Kew Gardens, NY414381  34 adt114
12 Kevin Yoo   Flushing, NY404121  48 
13 David Thompson   Point Lookout, NY353382  46 Western Beef Racing
14 David Rodriguez   Brooklyn365229  45 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
15 michael prokopec   St Albans, NY98692  44 CRCA/BREAKAWAY COURIER
16 steven plakotaris   Astoria, NY411765  43 
17 Troy Miles   Gardena, CA345838  41 Bahati Foundation-CA
18 Jeffrey Meyer   Brooklyn, NY408158  40 
19 Sree Kant   New York, NY357463  37 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
20 Brian Hawkins   Brooklyn, NY404170  35 
21 Yves Allemann   Mount Vernon, NY411766  30 

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Olsen (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY26 210766  56 ChampSys p/b Stan's NoTubes
2 Mitchell Jacaruso (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY26 282121  55 Champion System p/b Stans's NoTubes
3 matt seaton (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY20 327350  57 CRCA/Rapha Racing
4 Jon Orcutt (2 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY185052  59 CRCA/Axis

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Lombardi (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY30 99949  67 Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing
2 carlos santiago (2 - Cat4)   Farmingdale, NY19 31279  72 GBSC Biolostok chiropractic
3 Bill Perkins (1 - Cat3)   Uxbridge, MA14 234124  12 
4 Peter Rizzo (3 - Cat4)   Martinsville, NJ11 172960  64 Watchung Wheelmen - High Gear
5 Robert Marcus (4 - Cat4)   Bronx, NY381979  68 NYCC
6 gilbert marrero (5 - Cat4)   Flushing, NY310861  69 Unione Sportiva Italiana
7 Harry Zaverdas (6 - Cat4)   Wading River, NY267991  74 zaverdas.com
8 mike vanderwerker (2 - Cat3)   Yorktown Hts, NY36417  73 Kissena
9 charles donadoni (7 - Cat4)   Shirley, NY153135  65 East End Cycle

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Parker Chea   Fresh Meadows, NY30 358025  80 Star Track NYC
2 Abraham Latorre   Blauvelt, NY28 381977  87 T-Town Elite
3 Billy Taylor   New York, NY17 388568  88 Star Track NYC
4 Matthew Harrison   Freeport, NY11 351204  83 Star track cycling
5 Geoff Leung   Flushing, NY405021  89 Star Track
6 Andrew Chu   Flushing, NY404803  81 Star Track
7 DANIEL HO    86 STAR TRACK
8 CHRISTOPHER HO   Millersville, MD168716  85 STAR TRACK
9 Andrew Glus   Flushing, NY411401  82 Star Trac

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gianni Polhemus   Spencertown, NY28 311309  93 CBRC
2 John Michael McCann   New York , NY19 393081  92 Star Track
3 Justin Strauss   Forest Hills, NY18 382850  94 CRCA Junior Development
4 Leon Hou   17  90 Star Track
5 Hongying Huang    91 startrack
6 AARON HO    84 STAR TRACK

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Ferro (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY31 277407  20 Pink Rhino Racing
2 Jennifer Nordhem (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY24 376359  21 Pink Rhino Racing
3 Katherine Wymbs (3 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA17 386021  22 MIT Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rosalind Patterson   Radnor33 392930  28 Pink Rhino Racing
2 Iliana Rabun-Wood   New York, NY28 399820  27 Pink Rhino Racing
3 Melissa Sotelo   Tucson, AZ308559  26 Landis/Trek
4 sherri tiesi   Mount Vernon, NY280138  29 unattached

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peye Wong   Flushing, NY35 325504  96 Star Track
2 Rory Chea   Fresh Meadows, NY26 359499  99 Star Track NYC
3 emmaline swierczewski   Flushing, NY13 379968  97 Star Track
4 Jaclyn Olsen   New York, NY11 366510  98 Star Track NYC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee