Race Results for
Battle at the Burg Cross Race
Cannonsburg, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Patterson      D2 Racing
2516.79 CHAD RECTOR   Holland, MI 346060   
3520.64 Joel Brummel   Grand Rapids, MI 397053   Leadout Racing
4 Chad Lakey      
5528.34 KEVIN SOULES   Grand Rapids, MI 398328   
6532.19 Nick Kintzel   Warsaw 414589   Whaletale
7 JEREMY SCHUMAN      
8 Matt Frgmire      
9543.74 JASON HALL   Spring Lake, MI 390028   
10547.59 DON GOETCHEUS   Grand Rapids, MI 371252   
11 Eric Patterson      D2 Racing
12555.29 ANDREW WISNIEWSKI   South Lyon, MI 310167   Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
13559.14 DEREK DYKSTRA   Grand Haven, MI 309326   
14562.99 DAVID BUICK   Portage, MI 356318   
15566.84 SCOTT WYCOFF   Dorr 408586   
16570.69 MARTY MROZINSKI   Rockford, MI 368910   Speed Merchants
17574.54 JOEL BUSH   Grand Rapids, MI 321060   3rd Coast Racing
18578.39 JIM HOUDA   Byron Center, MI 414376   
19 JOHN BETIT      ALGER
20 MICHAEL RITTERSDORT      POLARIS
21 Matt Norton      

Men - Master 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jason Young (1 - Cat3)   Augusta, MI 159810   
2556.67 CRAIG GIETZEN (2 - Cat3)   Rockford, MI 13211   Speed Merchants
3573.34 Jeffrey Haney (1 - Cat4)   Rockford, MI 273412   
4590.01 Stephan Ziermann (3 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MI 372887   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.32 AARON BEEBE (1 - Cat2)   Grand Haven, MI 258966   Ada Bike Club
2358.95 SCOTT HOFFNER (1 - Cat1)   Milford, MI 294925   Team Priority Health
3426.58 Nathaniel Williams (2 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 220678   
4494.21 Bryan Underwood (2 - Cat1)   Davisburg 260349   

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CORKY GIETZEN      
3560.00 JARED RAISANEN   Walker 404342   Freewheeler Bike Shop
4570.00 JACK SMALLEY   Grand Rapids, MI 414471   
5580.00 CALEB MCGRAW   Grand Rapids 414648   
6 BEN STOKLAS      
7600.00 HUNTER MCGRAW   Grand Rapids, MI 414647   

Women - Women 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 SARAH JAROMIN   Belleville 397959   Freewheeler Bike Shop
2550.00 HEATHER CAPUTO (1 - Cat4)   Spring Lake 392898   3rd Coast Racing
3560.00 HEATHER KUBIAK (2 - Cat4)   Jenison, MI 290301   REAL WOMEN TRI
4570.00 KAAT TAHY   Grand Rapids, MI 344626   
5580.00 KIRSTEN DYKSTRA   Grand Haven 398748   
6590.00 ELAINE SHEIKH   Allendale, MI 414627   

Women - Master 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Kimberly Thomas (1 - Cat2)   Belmont, MI 300926   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Mackinzie Woodring      

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 ELLIE KORIENEK   Grandville, MI 334622   REAL WOMEN TRI

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaOSMOSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee