Race Results for
Battle at the Burg Cross Race
Cannonsburg, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Patterson      D2 Racing
2516.79CHAD RECTOR   Holland, MI 346060   
3520.64Joel Brummel   Grand Rapids, MI 397053   Leadout Racing
4Chad Lakey      
5528.34KEVIN SOULES   Grand Rapids, MI 398328   
6532.19Nick Kintzel   Warsaw 414589   Whaletale
7JEREMY SCHUMAN      
8Matt Frgmire      
9543.74JASON HALL   Spring Lake, MI 390028   
10547.59DON GOETCHEUS   Grand Rapids, MI 371252   
11Eric Patterson      D2 Racing
12555.29ANDREW WISNIEWSKI   South Lyon, MI 310167   Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
13559.14DEREK DYKSTRA   Grand Haven, MI 309326   
14562.99DAVID BUICK   Portage, MI 356318   
15566.84SCOTT WYCOFF   Dorr 408586   
16570.69MARTY MROZINSKI   Rockford, MI 368910   Speed Merchants
17574.54JOEL BUSH   Grand Rapids, MI 321060   3rd Coast Racing
18578.39JIM HOUDA   Byron Center, MI 414376   
19JOHN BETIT      ALGER
20MICHAEL RITTERSDORT      POLARIS
21Matt Norton      

Men - Master 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jason Young (1 - Cat3)   Portage, MI 159810   
2556.67CRAIG GIETZEN (2 - Cat3)   Rockford, MI 13211   Speed Merchants
3573.34Jeffrey Haney (1 - Cat4)   Rockford, MI 273412   
4590.01Stephan Ziermann (3 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MI 372887   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.32AARON BEEBE (1 - Cat2)   Grand Haven, MI 258966   Ada Bike Club
2358.95SCOTT HOFFNER (1 - Cat1)   Milford, MI 294925   Team Priority Health
3426.58Nathaniel Williams (2 - Cat2)   East Grand Rapids, MI 220678   
4494.21Bryan Underwood (2 - Cat1)   Davisburg 260349   

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CORKY GIETZEN      
3560.00JARED RAISANEN   Walker 404342   Freewheeler Bike Shop
4570.00JACK SMALLEY   Grand Rapids, MI 414471   
5580.00CALEB MCGRAW   Grand Rapids 414648   
6BEN STOKLAS      
7600.00HUNTER MCGRAW   Grand Rapids, MI 414647   

Women - Women 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00SARAH JAROMIN   Belleville 397959   Freewheeler Bike Shop
2550.00HEATHER CAPUTO (1 - Cat4)   Spring Lake 392898   3rd Coast Racing
3560.00HEATHER KUBIAK (2 - Cat4)   Jenison, MI 290301   REAL WOMEN TRI
4570.00KAAT TAHY   Grand Rapids, MI 344626   
5580.00KIRSTEN DYKSTRA   Grand Haven 398748   
6590.00ELAINE SHEIKH   Allendale, MI 414627   

Women - Master 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Kimberly Thomas (1 - Cat2)   Belmont, MI 300926   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Mackinzie Woodring      

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2ELLIE KORIENEK   Grandville, MI 334622   REAL WOMEN TRI

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee