Race Results for
KNOX FARM Cyclocross Race
East Aurora, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/12/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed (11.616 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.31Michael ORTMAN   Buffalo, NY46:51 414112  71 Campus Wheelworks
2450.97Ethan JOHNSON   Buffalo, NY47:01 362185  63 Campus Wheelworks
3466.63Michael O'BRIEN   Hamburg, NY48:06 297137  Zippy Wheels/Bbc
4482.29John CRUMLISH   Buffalo, NY48:07 157071  Campus Wheelworks
5497.95Michael SCHWENKBECK   Niagara Falls, NY50:58 167111  
6513.61David CARDARELLI   Tonawanda, NY51:18 223395  
7529.27Thomas GROLEMUND   Buffalo Ny45:42 405628  61 Campus Wheelworks
8544.93Matthew COSTUROS   North Tonawanda, NY46:39 413462  57 Campus Wheelworks
9Nathan KLUMPP   53:37  Nickel City Cycles
DNFBenjamin WILLIS   Amherst, NY29:26 219290  Southtowns Wine & Liquor Cycling
DNFDavid LESS   Hamburg13:22 414300  Sliders

Men - Master 50+ Category 3/4 (11.616 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.64Justin GABRESKI (1 - Cat3)   Orchard Park, NY44:10 277383  13 Tom's Pro Bike
2377.50Greg BRETT (1 - Cat4)   Webster, NY44:59 255428  Gvcc / Pittsford Painting Cycling
3397.36Jeron DREW (2 - Cat3)   Westfalls, NY46:02 307831  12 Independent Health Cycling
4417.22Chris DE LANCEY (3 - Cat3)   Walworth, NY46:48 46444  11 Team Rog/Gvcc
5437.08Daniel KUNZ (2 - Cat4)   Port Orange, FL44:45 375391  14 Independent Health Cycling
6Walter PIFFL   44:57  15 
7476.80David BURNSIDE (4 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY49:11 5597  10 Team Pedallers/Gvcc
DNFBrian ROHR (Cat4)   Lake View, NY38:45 163892  16 Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak

Men - Master 40+ Category 3/4 (11.616 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.86Scott FARRELL (1 - Cat3)   Orchard Park, NY43:26 102230  18 Tom's Pro Bikes
2381.14David VALVO (2 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY45:09 157917  23 Brighton Surgery Center
3403.42Michael CORCIMIGLIA (3 - Cat3)   Webster, NY45:39 238753  17 Cnb/Country Malt Group Cycling/Gvcc
4425.70Rob HILLYARD (4 - Cat3)   East Aurora, NY45:49 103368  107 Southtowns Wine & Liquor
5447.98James HUGHEY (1 - Cat4)   West Valley, NY46:03 117153  20 Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
6470.26Thomas ORRANGE (2 - Cat4)   Glenwood, NY47:29 388028  21 Team Orrange / Sliders
7492.54Chuck YOUNG (5 - Cat3)   Wilson Ny49:02 376483  24 Emblem Racing/Realtyusa
8514.82Joe SAVIOLA (3 - Cat4)   East Aurora, NY43:41 31383  22 Southtowns Wine And Liquor
9537.10Jamie HALLETT (4 - Cat4)   Colden, NY43:53 150570  19 Tom's Pro Bike

Men - Juniors U16 (9.68 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.24Christopher FULLER   East Aurora, NY49:17 414218  40 
2517.30Dylan ANTON   Trumansburg, NY51:41 387387  37 Corning No Tubes
3Evan GRUCELA   53:35  41 Campus Wheelworks
4533.42Trevor AUGUST   Pittsford, NY47:45 388145  39 Park Ave Bike
5AJ AUGUST   48:49  111 Park Ave Bike
6Alex HILLYARD   51:52  112 
7Dylan JOSEPH   55:37  43 Campus Wheelworks
8Ethan HALLETT   43:27  42 Zippy Wheels
9573.72Grace MATTERN   Rochester, NY44:28 414497  44 
10Miles MATTERN   46:16  45 

Men - Category 4-5 (11.616 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.78Jonathan SIUTA   Sanborn, NY42:49 379553  77 
2400.52Wilson STEVENS   Buffalo, NY42:52 391333  79 Campus Wheelworks
3405.26Jesse CORUM   Rochester43:47 398416  56 Twin Line Velo/Dick Ide Honda
4410.00Rick DALTON   Rochester, NY44:07 340222  58 North 40 Photography
5414.74Glen WALLACE   Geneseo, NY44:08 414325  83 Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/ Livingston Cycling Club
6419.48Steven MONGIELO   Buffalo44:35 401577  89 Campus Wheelworks
7424.22Matt SMITLEY   Rochester, NY44:48 409832  78 Full Moon Vista
8428.96Bryan BONN   Amherst, NY45:03 163567  50 Independent Health Cycling
9433.70David LESS   Hamburg45:16 414300  Sliders
10438.44Daniel SANTANGELO   Pendleton, NY45:49 374826  76 Independent Health Cycling Team
11Joe PRYBYLSKI   45:56  73 Teavia Brewing Co. & Displacement Gear
12447.92Kurt RUBECK   Hamburg, NY46:05 327314  74 Toulon Oconnor Racing
13452.66Bonnie R SYMES   Orchard Park, NY46:14 349564  36 Campus Wheelworks
14457.40Ethan JOHNSON   Buffalo, NY47:01 362185  63 Campus Wheelworks
15462.14Scott CIMATO   Boston Ny47:20 386438  55 Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak
16466.88Dave BATKOWSKI   Amherst, NY47:28 392085  114 
17471.62Shyri MARAZITA   Buffalo, NY47:55 383346  67 Campus Wheelworks
18476.36Jonathan BOBOWICZ   Buffalo, NY48:36 414576  49 
19481.10Owen WOOD   Rochester, NY48:51 53673  86 Team Rog
20485.84Adam TROST   East Aurora, NY48:53 272987  82 Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak
21490.58Thomas ORRANGE   Glenwood, NY49:51 388028  21 Team Orrange / Sliders
22495.32Joe CATALANO   Allegany49:54 414230  54 Wnymba
23500.06Keith PELLERIN   West Seneca, NY50:06 136574  72 Southtowns Wine & Liquor
24504.80Karl RUBECK   Buffalo, NY50:11 413611  75 
25509.54David CARDARELLI   Tonawanda, NY50:24 223395  
26514.28Jason BRALEY   Buffalo, NY50:36 394448  51 Campus Wheelworks
27519.02Casey KELLY   Elma, NY52:09 324662  64 Zippy Wheels
28523.76David KENNEDY   Fairport43:04 403821  65 
29528.50Michael ORTMAN   Buffalo, NY43:14 414112  71 Campus Wheelworks
30533.24Matthew COSTUROS   North Tonawanda, NY43:20 413462  57 Campus Wheelworks
31Andrew BEAN   43:27  48 
32542.72Paul KROPOVITCH   Cheektowaga43:29 398489  66 Team Penguin
33Bob WARNER   43:30  84 Campus Wheelworks
34552.20Anthony R MUECKL   Buffalo43:33 399920  69 Campus Wheelworks
35556.94Brian WATERMAN   Springville, NY43:37 151832  85 
36Chris HART NOVA   44:54  62 
37566.42Michael GAROFOLO   Rochester, NY44:57 416398  59 
38571.16Thomas GROLEMUND   Buffalo Ny46:53 405628  61 Campus Wheelworks
39575.90Mike BEEBE   Willits, CA48:28 180177  113 
40Chip GRIECO   49:00  60 
41Paul BROWN   49:59  52 
42590.12Paul THOMAS   Rochester, NY51:52 415281  81 

Men - Category 3-4 (17.424 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.45Alex BORSUK   Wales Center, NY1:02:44 347692  100 Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak
2339.42Gregg GRIFFO   Rochester, NY1:05:10 249028  106 Team Rog
3357.39Martin COFFEY   Pittsford, NY58:22 392074  103 Team Towpath
4375.36Justin PLINZ   Buffalo, NY58:59 323892  108 Campus Wheelworks
5393.33David SILLOWAY   Rochester, NY59:02 119410  109 The Bike Zone
6411.30Jon CHMIELOWIEC   South Wales, NY1:01:59 392055  101 Campus Wheelworks
7429.27Rob HILLYARD   East Aurora, NY1:02:46 103368  107 Southtowns Wine & Liquor
8447.24Alex DAVIES   Busti Ny1:04:36 405642  105 Campus Wheelworks
9465.21Scott CIMATO   Boston Ny1:01:50 386438  102 Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak
10483.18Brenden CONWAY   Orchard Park, NY59:03 300277  104 Death Row Velo

Men - Category 1-2 (17.424 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1198.88Paul MESI   Raleigh , NC57:33 281614  95 Fast Frankie Coaching/Clr
2222.58Austin SKOMRA   Buffalo, NY58:37 295654  97 Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak
3246.28Craig MATTERN   Rochester, NY59:48 41747  94 Nalgene-Gvcc
4269.98Lance JOHNSON   Amherst, NY59:52 283421  92 Zippy Racing
5293.68John RODEN   West Falls, NY1:01:38 30280  96 Zippy Racing
6317.38Chris FIELD   Salem, MA1:01:56 298565  68 Essex County Velo
7341.08Corey KNOWLES   Hamburg, NY1:03:48 275435  93 Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak
8364.78Thomas EMRICH   Henrietta, NY1:03:57 85533  88 Trailblazers Racing
9388.48Christopher FULLER   East Aurora, NY58:00 81765  90 Southtowns Wine & Liquor Cycling Team
10412.18Chris TIRONE   East Aurora, NY59:12 35645  98 French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
11435.88Joseph HALTER   Cheektowaga, NY1:05:49 189195  91 Shickluna/Hive
DNFAndy AUGUST   Pittsford, NY28:48 2073  87 Park Ave Bike Shop

Women - Category 4 (11.616 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.01Leah VALVO   Henrietta, NY50:47 255724  31 Brighton Surgery Center
2520.60Athena THOMAS-VISEL   Rochester, NY46:57 323716  30 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
3531.19Cyd COX   Buffalo, NY48:04 414421  26 Campus Wheelworks
4541.78Annie PARODI   Warwick, NY49:59 343152  110 Emblem Racing/Realtyusa
5552.37Susan ANTON   Trumansburg50:57 414396  25 
6562.96Samantha STUMPF   Rochester, NY51:34 414133  29 Park Ave Bike
7Chrisovalantou GRIGORIOU   53:57  27 Campus Wheelworks
8Emily HILL   45:03  28 

Women - Category 1-2-3 (11.616 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.83Bonnie R SYMES   Orchard Park, NY47:40 349564  36 Campus Wheelworks
2385.33Anne AUGUST   Pittsford, NY49:53 78222  33 Park Ave Bike Shop
3437.83Ari CHEREMETEFF   Rochester, NY51:45 389334  34 Park Ave Bike
4490.33Casey KELLY   Elma, NY44:17 324662  35 Zippy Wheels

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee