Race Results for
Minuteman Road Club CX Race
Lancaster, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1158.13Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA0:39:47 76361  200 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
2166.47Shawn Mottram   Norton, MA0:40:32 117260  201 NESS Team New England
3174.81matthew sousa   Somerville, MA0:41:02 350320  203 Geekhouse/CUPPOW/B2C2
4183.15Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA0:41:03 208969  202 Zanconato Racing
5191.49Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA0:41:30 227984  204 Zanconato Racing
6199.83Noah Epstein   Andover, MA0:41:30 305777  206 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
7208.17Nate Chenenko   Wayland, MA0:41:32 263862  217 HUP United
8216.51Marty Walsh   Boston, MA0:41:32 135734  209 Geekhouse Bikes
9224.85Robert Hale   Brighton, MA0:42:11 268542  207 Hup United
10233.19Chris Busick   Shrewsbury, MA0:42:37 93288  210 Minuteman Road Club
11241.53Bradford Smith   Boston, MA0:42:38 391746  205 Geekhouse Bikes
12249.87Abel Tomkinson   Medford, MA0:42:59 280278  213 Hup United
13258.21Matt Aumiller   Hyde Park, MA0:43:22 259183  208 Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato Frames
14266.55Luke Berry   Amherst, MA0:43:44 412696  220 Laughing Dog
15274.89Eric Baumann   Jamaica Plain, MA0:44:20 346524  212 STAMPEDE!
16283.23Tyler Knapp   Georgetown0:44:27 413123  223 Laughing Dog Bicycles
17291.57Kevin Church   Brighton, MA0:44:42 392620  216 Hup United
18299.91Brian Bigelow   Nashua, NH0:44:49 186773  219 The Velo Resource
19308.25Grant Halsey   Arlington, MA0:46:45 356793  221 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
20316.59Nicholas Maggiore   Jamaica Plain, MA0:46:53 273376  218 GPM Sport
21324.93Richard Wolfe   Arlington, MA0:47:00 81606  225 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
22zach mundt   0:47:40  227 Laughing Dog Bicycles
23341.61Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA0:47:50 146312  299 Blue Steel Cyclery
24349.95David Deitch   Roslindale, MA0:47:50 284753  222 Hup United
25358.29Joel Orkin-Ramey   Brighton, MAlap 310453  224 HUP United
26366.63carrie mosher   Waltham, MAlap 343214  297 Hup United
27leslie cohen   lap  6969 cyclismas

Men - cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.38Thomas Casparis   Carlisle, MA0:37:25 184624  423 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
2339.96Peter Jantzen   Concord0:37:50 405746  425 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
3Will Marks   0:37:52  388 JRA / Wildebeest Racing Gang
4355.12scott tighe   East Bridgewater0:37:52 390477  420 
5362.70Chris Page   Spencerport Ny0:38:09 198014  421 Comprehensive Racing
6370.28Adam Shutes   Roslindale, MA0:38:17 199809  424 Blue Hills Cycling Club
7377.86Mike Morse   Candia0:38:39 414812  416 
8385.44jeremy cratty   Stow, MA0:39:12 304095  356 Minuteman Road Club
9393.02Brendan Longe   Boston, MA0:39:23 394465  414 Community Bike Racing
10400.60Joe Walsmith   Hingham Ma0:39:28 412670  419 
11408.18Jay Glickman   Medford0:39:31 390050  411 
12415.76Jeremy Blackowicz   Somerville, MA0:39:45 414302  410 
13423.34Christopher Scott   Merrimac, MA0:39:58 391707  415 Riverside Racing
14430.92Tyler Knapp   Georgetown0:40:16 413123  418 Laughing Dog Bicycles
15438.50martin tribandis   Worcester, MA0:40:23 413566  392 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
16446.08Arthur Kalinowski   Brighton, MA0:40:31 390147  412 
17453.66Henry Sick   Jamaica Plain0:41:10 361887  405 Digital Lumens
18461.24Gregory Marchand   Newton, MA0:41:21 416711  387 Landry's Bicycles
19468.82Steven Brandt   Ashland, MA0:41:27 42406  396 Steve the Bike Guy
20476.40Nicholas Barry   Arlington, MA0:41:45 269758  406 JRA Cycles
21483.98Trent Hayden   Merrimack0:42:16 411625  398 The Velo Resource
22491.56Mark Namaroff   Wenham, MA0:42:34 204750  408 Essex County Velo
23499.14Jared Strauss   Westwood, MA0:42:39 414174  391 
24506.72Marc Cedrone   Ashland Ma0:42:50 166585  401 Minuteman Road Club
25514.30Eric Faudskar   Manchester0:43:04 413636  409 The Velo Resource
26Mark Bodak   0:43:18  400 Monson Cycle
27529.46Christopher Graham   Groton0:43:23 412597  404 
28537.04Steven Galante   Wakefield, MAlap 131780  407 Essex County Velo
29Dave Heerema   lap  384 
30552.20Jeff Vandall   Holdenholden, MAlap 415121  397 
31559.78Thomas Fine   Cambridge, MAlap 322944  399 
32567.36Derek Jackson   San Francisco, CAlap 246913  389 JRA Cycles
33574.94dylan epstein   Andover, MAlap 416962  383 
34582.52Adrian Beach   N. Scituate, MAlap 255726  385 
35590.10Gregory Cloutier   Weymouth, MAlap 416709  393 Northeastern University

Men - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1248.64noah barrow   Queanbeyan Nsw0:36:22 386523  357 KMS Development Team
2255.41Mike Galoob   Peace Dale, RI0:36:30 270126  304 Stedmans Bicycle Co
3262.18Josh Araujo   Wakefield, RI0:37:11 361288  302 Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow
4268.95Chris Pappas   Walpole, MA0:37:12 122984  301 Landry's Bicycles
5275.72Ian MacDonald   Seymour, CT0:37:33 390881  309 MVCX
6282.49Timothy Fiedler   Cambridge, MA0:37:35 316324  305 Monster Truck Cycling Presented by HUB
7289.26Nolan Garon   Dunstable, MA0:37:37 236457  306 Minuteman Road Club
8296.03Luke Berry   Amherst, MA0:38:01 412696  315 Laughing Dog
9302.80Robert Pillar   Lincoln, MA0:38:03 378207  316 NEMBA Racing
10309.57Ed Medina   Boston, MA0:38:08 348732  300 Community Bike Supply
11316.34Richard Tobin   Franklin, MA0:38:11 202056  307 union velo
12323.11William Crabtree   Lexington Ma0:38:22 382938  303 
13kenny fries   0:38:37  354 
14336.65Stirling Thomas   Concord, MA0:38:54 286224  390 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
15343.42Michael Maltais   Holden, MA0:38:55 43727  310 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
16350.19Matthew Li   Somerville, MA0:38:59 289578  327 STAMPEDE!
17356.96Stephen Putnam   Weymouth, MA0:39:06 28884  340 Cycle Lodge
18363.73Parke Rhoads   Somerville, MA0:39:11 65022  313 Hup United
19370.50Patrick Cochran   Beverly, MA0:39:14 321510  314 ECV - Essex County Velo
20377.27Lewis Collins   Wellesley, MA0:39:14 317060  422 HPG/Bagel/BG
21384.04Fred Prescott   Townsend0:39:17 381771  330 Team Spark
22390.81Andrew Huff   Somerville, MA0:39:36 301774  322 GPM Sport
23397.58John Sumner   New Gloucester, ME0:39:36 392975  311 BIKEMAN.COM
24404.35Bruce Rychlik   Acton Ma0:39:37 303810  325 
25411.12Jim Gomez   Jamaica Plain, MA0:39:55 261079  333 QuadCycles
26417.89Stephen Furrer   Cotuit, MA0:39:58 385759  320 Cape Cod Racing (C4)
27424.66Thomas Gemelli   Cambridge, MA0:40:00 374776  319 
28431.43timothy mayo   Worcester, MA0:40:03 390336  339 JediMindTrickRacing
29438.20jason carleton   Duxbury, MA0:40:03 6114  413 
30444.97Thomas Dwyer   Newburyport, MA0:40:40 361067  323 Wentworth Cycling Club
31451.74Justin Costa   Providence, RI0:40:41 390317  341 
32458.51Jeff Muldoon   Boston0:40:45 378518  334 Landry's Bicycles
33465.28Tim Curley   Malden, MA0:41:15 269256  336 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
34472.05Leighton Monroe   Boston, MA0:41:30 359604  335 
35478.82Doug Marks   Bedford, NH0:41:42 348546  352 DG Cycles
36485.59Bill Papp   Gloucester, MA0:41:43 285341  331 Seaside Cycle
37492.36alfred gadway   Acton0:41:53 411663  345 Jewell Hill Racing/Muscles not Motors
38499.13brad mak   New York, NY0:42:27 214376  321 MFS Investment Management
39505.90matthew juros   North Andover, MA0:42:29 183600  355 Essex County Velo
40512.67Bill Sheehan   Wellesley, MA0:42:31 384299  308 Cyclocrossworld
41519.44Michael Cesarini   Duxbury, MA0:42:50 388681  350 Cyclelodge
42526.21OSCAR YEH   Medford, MA0:43:27 41648  343 QuadCycles
43532.98Michael McCabe   Whitman, MA0:43:27 266366  338 bikebarnracing.com
44Mikhail Kabakov   0:44:15  353 NEU
45546.52Jim Downs   Shelburne Falls, MA0:44:16 283729  326 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
46553.29Anthony Hilchey   Stoughton, MA0:45:09 367156  346 Cycle Lodge
47Dave Roux   lap  318 Boston Road Club

Men - cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1163.34kevin goguen   Hopedale, MA0:47:02 290750  881 C.F. Racing
2167.58Chris Pare   Franklin, MA0:47:08 141839  800 Minuteman Road Club
3171.82Christopher Merola   Northampton, MA0:47:51 349800  801 Laughing Dog Bicycles
4176.06Alex Meier   Burlington, MA0:48:07 329502  809 Essex County Velo
5180.30Bradford Smith   Boston, MA0:48:27 391746  803 Geekhouse Bikes
6jonah mead van court   0:48:34  880 
7188.78Jeff Fairbanks   Medway, MA0:48:37 132089  806 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
8193.02david dornaus   Marshfield, MA0:48:37 160736  886 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
9197.26Marty Walsh   Boston, MA0:48:54 135734  816 Geekhouse Bikes
10201.50Noah Epstein   Andover, MA0:49:21 305777  810 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
11205.74Chris Goguen   Franklin, MA0:49:22 274271  820 RACE CF | racecf.org
12209.98Ian Whittle   Jamaica Plain, MA0:49:31 242780  805 Broadway Bicycle / Zanconato Frames
13214.22P J McQuade   Millbury, MA0:49:31 198142  804 Minuteman Road Club
14218.46Jason Howes   Bradford, MA0:49:35 16932  815 Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
15222.70Matt Donovan   Franklin, MA0:49:35 9821  811 Dedhambike.com
16226.94Michael Dore   Wilmington, MA0:49:54 323792  813 SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
17231.18Edward Parsons   Burlington, MA0:49:55 142294  812 HUP United
18235.42Scott Yarosh   Amherst , MA0:50:06 165565  834 Northampton Cycling Club
19239.66carsten kroll   Somerville, MA0:50:11 391150  883 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
20243.90Philip Golden   Canton, MA0:50:17 101482  819 Landry's Bicycles
21248.14Lucas Provost   Brewster, MA0:50:18 310808  830 CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING!
22252.38Daniel McCabe   Whitman, MA0:50:23 261665  807 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
23256.62scott brooks   Westford, MA0:50:26 189995  814 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
24260.86brant hornberger   Milford, MA0:50:26 16749  884 BikeReg.com Cycling Club
25265.10Cory Lafleur   Middletown, RI0:50:27 342674  821 BONK! Support
26269.34Vincent Buffone   Belchertown, MA0:50:30 69734  836 Northampton Cycling Club
27273.58Eric Baumann   Jamaica Plain, MA0:50:32 346524  823 STAMPEDE!
28277.82Daniel Cariolo   Cambridge, MA0:50:32 345164  841 STAMPEDE!
29282.06Mike Galoob   Peace Dale, RI0:50:41 270126  837 Stedmans Bicycle Co
30286.30josh merchant   Leominster, MA0:50:43 298895  882 Minuteman Road Club
31290.54Kurt DAniello   Woodbridge, CT0:50:44 366051  845 Laurel
32294.78chris phenix   Middleboro, MA0:50:52 225323  885 Union Velo Club LTD
33299.02Greg Indruk   Nashua, NH0:50:54 323692  818 MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop
34303.26David Currie   Littleton, MA0:51:15 167624  824 JRA cycles
35307.50Sean Godley   Medford, MA0:51:15 116051  828 QuadCycles
36311.74Nolan Garon   Dunstable, MA0:51:38 236457  840 Minuteman Road Club
37315.98Ian MacDonald (1 - Cat4)   Seymour, CT0:51:44 390881  844 MVCX
38320.22Joel Orkin-Ramey (2 - Cat4)   Brighton, MA0:51:48 310453  864 HUP United
39324.46Noah barrow   Queanbeyan Nsw0:51:58 386523  878 KMS Development Team
40328.70Gregory Colby   Brighton, MA0:52:01 274231  831 I AM Racing
41332.94Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA0:52:06 210617  851 Minuteman Road Club
42337.18Abel Tomkinson   Medford, MA0:52:06 280278  829 Hup United
43341.42brad ramsay (3 - Cat4)   Rutland, VT0:52:07 384949  879 
44345.66Scott Shedeck   Somerville, MA0:52:10 325304  847 Stampede!
45349.90Brian Thiel   Amesbury, MA0:52:24 358863  825 SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
46354.14Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA0:52:27 285122  848 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
47358.38Rich Zachary (4 - Cat4)   Acton, MA0:52:43 131498  842 Boston Road Club Wheelworks
48362.62Fred Prescott (5 - Cat4)   Townsend0:52:52 381771  867 Team Spark
49366.86Kevin Church (6 - Cat4)   Brighton, MA0:52:55 392620  833 Hup United
50371.10Paul Jobin (7 - Cat4)   Merrimack, NH0:52:56 248478  835 Blue Steel Cyclery
51375.34Scott Burdick (8 - Cat4)   Cambridge0:53:00 391076  853 MIT Cycling/FXDD
52379.58Colin Berry   Hampton, NH0:53:18 415555  849 NorEast Cycling
53383.82Peter Fontecchio (9 - Cat4)   Norwell, MA0:53:27 195388  874 Cycle Lodge
54388.06Matthew Li (10 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:53:28 289578  865 STAMPEDE!
55392.30Andrew Cooper   Nashua, NH0:53:29 294839  850 The Velo Resource
56396.54Mike O'Connor (11 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA0:54:06 357337  858 Keep It Tight
57400.78Nicholas Maggiore   Jamaica Plain, MA0:54:07 273376  839 GPM Sport
58405.02Steve Czerwinski (12 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:54:12 354828  856 STAMPEDE!
59409.26Randall Mauldin   Watertown, MA0:54:24 245746  855 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
60413.50jerome guerard   Sterling, MA0:54:25 14359  889 
61417.74roger cadman   Arlington, MA0:54:29 177144  854 Hup United
62421.98jason matulewicz (13 - Cat4)   Marblehead, MA0:54:30 314898  870 comprehensive racing
63426.22David Deitch   Roslindale, MA0:54:39 284753  857 Hup United
64430.46andy huff (14 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:54:42 301774  888 GPM Sport
65434.70Matt Lolli   Manchester, CT0:55:26 225160  822 Twin 6 METAL/Death Touch/Camelstache
66438.94Grant Halsey   Arlington, MAlap 356793  852 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
67443.18richard batten (15 - Cat4)   Winchester, MAlap 292021  868 minuteman road club
68447.42James Scott (16 - Cat4)   Canton, MAlap 221678  861 Blue Hills Cycling
69451.66keith dusoe (17 - Cat4)   Worcester, MAlap 305667  887 
70455.90Thomas Dwyer (18 - Cat4)   Newburyport, MAlap 361067  860 Wentworth Cycling Club
71460.14Sean Whitehurst (19 - Cat4)   South Windsor, CTlap 257844  862 Chesire Cycle Racing
72464.38Greg Wise (20 - Cat4)   Belchertown, MAlap 178663  875 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
73468.62Jay Walsh (21 - Cat4)   Warwick, RIlap 50108  873 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
74472.86Ted Berg (22 - Cat4)   Somerville, MAlap 360128  859 STAMPEDE!
75477.10Scott Wilson   Methuen, MAlap 132931  843 Comprehensive racing/salem cycle

Men - pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1111.23Nicholas Keough (1 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA0:51:15 203439  133 Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
2116.53Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA0:51:15 52534  100 Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis
3121.83Max Judelson (1 - Cat2)   Roxbury , MA0:51:15 188837  104 Giant Cycling World Boston
4127.13Brendan Rhim (2 - Cat1)   Norwich, VT0:51:16 282640  101 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
5132.43Jesse Keough (2 - Cat2)   Sandwich, MA0:51:51 229606  135 Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
6137.73Jonathan Anderson (3 - Cat2)   Topsfield, MA0:51:51 302730  128 Essex County Velo
7143.03Charles Schubert (4 - Cat2)   Roxbury, MA0:52:00 325388  105 GPM Sport
8148.33michael wissell (5 - Cat2)   Hyde Park, MA0:52:01 284535  103 CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2
9153.63Kevin Sweeney (3 - Cat1)   Medford, MA0:52:02 245271  106 CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2
10158.93Chandler Delinks (6 - Cat2)   Ipswich, MA0:52:13 60318  102 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
11164.23Colin Reuter (7 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA0:52:15 147771  108 crossresults.com
12169.53Sean Pantellere (4 - Cat1)   Brighton, MA0:52:15 365592  107 STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works
13174.83Benjamin Pagano (8 - Cat2)   Hudson, MA0:53:40 281677  110 Riverside Racing
14180.13Shawn Mottram (1 - Cat3)   Norton, MA0:53:56 117260  109 NESS Team New England
15185.43Ryan LaRocque (9 - Cat2)   Pepperell, MA0:54:26 20392  138 mad alchemy
16190.73John Mosher (10 - Cat2)   Boxborough, MA0:54:27 140765  113 Wheelworks Racing
17196.03Andrew Thompson (2 - Cat3)   Winchendon, MA0:54:33 189770  126 
18201.33steve witkus (3 - Cat3)   Northbridge, MA0:54:36 38714  139 bikeman
19206.63Alex Grabau (11 - Cat2)   Framingham , MA0:54:41 13816  132 Spin Arts Cycling
20211.93Mark Gunsalus (5 - Cat1)   Dudley, MA0:54:43 146710  129 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
21217.23Alistair Sponsel (6 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN0:54:46 33657  115 Cumberland Transit Cycling
22222.53matthew sousa (12 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA0:54:51 350320  112 Geekhouse/CUPPOW/B2C2
23227.83Dan Ouellette (13 - Cat2)   Westminster, MA0:54:58 243844  111 Gear Works Cyclery
24233.13Aaron Hubbell (7 - Cat1)   Durham, NH0:55:00 54434  118 ENGVT
25238.43R. Michael McKittrick (4 - Cat3)   Dorchester, MA0:55:17 224122  114 Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato
26243.73Brett Mckay (14 - Cat2)   Nashua, NH0:56:05 205998  125 Unattached
27249.03jason rabidou (5 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA0:56:12 269111  119 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
28254.33brad walker (6 - Cat3)   Newton, MA0:56:12 59145  134 545 Velo
29259.63David Stacey (7 - Cat3)   Methuen, MA0:56:29 33736  117 BLUE STEEL
30264.93Lucas Provost (8 - Cat3)   Brewster, MA0:57:08 310808  122 CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING!
31270.23Dan Barrett (9 - Cat3)   Newton, MA0:57:27 302376  124 Threshold Cycling
32275.53Isaac St. Martin (15 - Cat2)   Manchester, NH0:57:30 97346  127 NorEast Cycling
33280.83Joshua Anderson (10 - Cat3)   Topsfield, MA0:57:58 302632  120 Essex County Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1149.78Ian Keough (1 - Cat3)   Sandwich, MA0:54:05 285756  197 Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
2156.44Matthew Owens (2 - Cat3)   Richmond, VT0:54:33 350148  194 Green Mountain Bicycle Club
3163.10pj renquin (3 - Cat3)   Attleboro, MA0:54:39 349082  195 C.F. Racing
4jonah mead van court   0:57:45  198 
5176.42Michael Owens (4 - Cat3)   Richmond, VT0:57:58 350150  193 Dealer.com-EverBank
6183.08Kevin Goguen (5 - Cat3)   Hopedale, MA0:57:58 290750  196 C.F. Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1263.85sam veggeberg   Winchester0:42:03 404558  426 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
2Zach Mundt   0:43:50  430 Laughing Dog Bicycles
3435.43Austin Roussel (1 - Cat5)   Rutland, VT0:43:57 404716  427 KMS
4Kevin Stacey   lap  429 Blue Steel

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1161.56TYLER MUNROE (1 - Cat3)   North Andover, MA0:49:03 25436  602 CCB/Volkswagen
2171.10Geoff McIntosh (2 - Cat3)   Concord, NH0:49:04 138727  600 Corner Cycle
3180.64Matthew Domnarski (1 - Cat1)   Ware, MA0:49:05 9762  604 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
4190.18Patrick Ruane (3 - Cat3)   Bow, NH0:49:43 30782  606 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
5199.72John McGrath (4 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:49:44 245369  614 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
6209.26Brian McInnis (5 - Cat3)   Maynard, MA0:49:47 54002  616 JRA Cycles!
7218.80Christopher Owen (6 - Cat3)   Leverett, MA0:49:47 26970  611 
8228.34eiric marro (7 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:49:59 22572  609 Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas
9237.88mitchell medeiros (8 - Cat3)   New Bedford, MA0:50:21 143626  603 scottee's westport bicycle
10247.42alexis arapoff (9 - Cat3)   Stow, MA0:50:25 43811  612 BIKEMAN.COM
11256.96Doug Aspinwall (10 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA0:50:25 60818  613 Joe's Garage
12266.50John Golden (11 - Cat3)   Walpole, MA0:50:54 137719  610 Landry's Bicycles
13276.04Christopher Burke (12 - Cat3)   Pawtucket, RI0:50:56 5508  615 CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence Velo
14285.58MICHAEL COLE (1 - Cat2)   Hopkinton, MA0:51:12 133412  618 Landry's Bicycles
15295.12WilsonR MartinezPolanco (13 - Cat3)   Brookline, MA0:51:29 400654  617 Bikes Not Bombs
16304.66David Peters (2 - Cat2)   Melrose, MA0:51:30 27843  605 
17314.20Paul Boudreau (3 - Cat2)   Beverly, MA0:51:43 4379  625 Essex County Velo
18323.74Paul DeBitetto (14 - Cat3)   Stow, MA0:51:52 8986  623 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
19333.28Richard Brown (15 - Cat3)   Danville, NH0:52:35 169536  620 
20342.82Daniel Russell (16 - Cat3)   Milton, MA0:52:45 63446  626 Cycle Lodge
21352.36Todd Savage (1 - Cat4)   Westborough, MA0:52:58 187341  622 Minuteman Road Club Cub Juniors
22361.90Michael Olbrys (2 - Cat4)   Wellesley, MA0:53:06 147780  640 Minuteman Road Club
23371.44Rick Mackie (3 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA0:53:11 358623  619 SLIJK velo club
24380.98David Patnaude (17 - Cat3)   Hopkinton, MA0:53:28 27401  629 Minuteman Road Club
25390.52Stuart Beaulieu (18 - Cat3)   Beverly, MA0:53:29 185202  621 Comprehensive racing
26400.06Alan Douglass (19 - Cat3)   Wilbraham, MA0:53:41 48846  624 Competetive Edge Cycling
27mark klimaszewski   0:54:00  638 landrys bicycles
28419.14Bob Threeton (20 - Cat3)   Exeter, NH0:55:03 199089  631 NorEast Cycling / DG Cycle Sports
29428.68Shawn Mc Carthy (4 - Cat4)   Salem, MA0:55:10 23244  632 essex county velo
30438.22richard batten (5 - Cat4)   Winchester, MA0:55:23 292021  633 minuteman road club
31447.76kurt johnson (21 - Cat3)   Wilmington, MA0:56:55 88119  630 seaside cycle racing
32457.30Doran Abel (6 - Cat4)   Natick, MAlap 292923  636 minuteman road club
33466.84Tim Savage (7 - Cat4)   Saco, MElap 236817  637 Minuteman Road Club
34476.38Michael Tobin (8 - Cat4)   Stow, MAlap 149850  639 Comprehensive Racing

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.15Steve Arsenault (1 - Cat2)   Keene, NH0:49:39 211263  725 Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy
2238.16David Corrigan (2 - Cat2)   Worcester, MA0:50:42 353760  724 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
3253.17Gary Passler (1 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA0:52:07 285089  722 Riverside Racing
4268.18Barry Doubleday (2 - Cat3)   Plympton, MA0:53:13 116954  721 Cycle Lodge
5283.19Tom Stevens   Concord, MA0:53:38 141746  723 Spin Arts Cycling Team
6298.20Francis Boudreau (1 - Cat4)   Hudson, NH0:54:02 75934  714 
7313.21David Leedberg (3 - Cat3)   Chelmsford, MA0:54:09 77719  718 Spin Arts
8328.22DONALD CROWELL (2 - Cat4)   Westford, MA0:54:32 303906  716 BlueSteelCyclery
9343.23Thomas Catalano (3 - Cat4)   Hamilton, MA0:54:43 270470  720 C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo
10358.24jesus vazquez (4 - Cat4)   Holbrook, MA0:54:53 245153  719 Bikebarnracing.com
11373.25Tom Doucette (5 - Cat4)   Stow, MA0:55:00 103264  717 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
12388.26david lystila (6 - Cat4)   Fitchburg, MA 21957  713 optimum performance
13403.27Alan Wright (7 - Cat4)   Roslindale, MA 359536  705 Bikes Not Bombs
14418.28Joe Rapuano (4 - Cat3)   Atkinson, NH 70318  715 Essex County Velo
15433.29Lawrence Purtill (8 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI 203000  710 Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling
16448.30Danielle Ruane (5 - Cat3)   Bow, NHlap 292549  706 Sunapee Racing Team
17463.31David Holmander (6 - Cat3)   Epsom, NHlap 240201  712 The Velo Resource
18478.32Ron Menner (7 - Cat3)   Pepperell, MAlap 218351  708 Blue Steel Cyclery

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1245.29Gregory Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:20:59 301613  475 
2256.94Austin Roussel   Rutland, VT0:21:52 404716  450 KMS
3268.59sean goguen   Hopedale, MA0:22:36 336584  477 C.F. Racing
4280.24turner ramsay   Rutland, VT0:22:40 381950  474 
5Finnegan O'Connor   0:22:43  199 Northampton Cycling Club
6303.54Kristian Moreau   Worcester0:23:15 390089  467 Team Bicycle Alley
7315.19Mikko Aho   Worcester, MA0:23:37 359642  451 Team Bicycle Alley
8326.84madeleine zygmont   Methuen, MA0:23:48 403945  469 Girls First
9338.49Christopher Buffone   Belchertown0:23:52 416528  455 Northampton Cycling Club
10350.14Aiden Mapel   Southwick, MA0:24:44 359229  453 Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BMX
11361.79lizzy gunsalus   Dudley0:25:03 403124  476 
12373.44Anna Savage   Westborough, MA0:25:21 331620  452 Minuteman Road Club Cub Juniors
13385.09Ryley Mosher   Boxborough0:26:42 389782  454 Wheel Works
14396.74Liam Engel   Holliston, MA0:26:46 414120  456 Minuteman Road Club
15408.39Jaden Wise   Belchertown, MA0:27:30 388186  458 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
16420.04Austin Davis   Milford0:28:38 414739  464 NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw Co
17431.69Ella Dishong   Francestown, NH0:29:16 415449  459 
18443.34Molly Dishong   Francestown, NH0:30:01 414801  460 
19454.99Brian Douglass   Wilbraham 395048  457 Competitive Edge Cycling
20george confoey     478 
21478.29Cormac Rohda   Newton  414966  462 Broadway bicycle School / zanconato
22489.94Sophia Engel   Holliston, MA 414121  465 Minuteman Road Club
23501.59Alex Clark   Shelburn, VTlap 170781  461 
24Caden White   lap  473 BOB-SMART
25Carter White   lap  463 BOB-SMART
26536.54Dylan Button   Amherst, NHlap 415421  471 NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw Co
27548.19Kyan Bagshaw   Amherst, NHlap 414211  466 NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw Co
28559.84Jillian Walsh   Warwicklap 416691  468 Stedman Bicycle Co.
29Evan Beach   lap  470 

Women - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1244.19turner ramsay   Rutland, VT0:54:36 381950  47 
2252.83Nicole Yeh   Medford, MA0:55:01 413709  84 QuadCycles
3261.47Julie Tracy   Boston0:55:16 399488  89 B2C2 P/B Boloco
4270.11Alison Crocker   Maynard, MA 359855  54 JRA Cycles / Wildebeest Racing Gang
5278.75Sheri Hampshire   Malden, MA 385799  85 JRA Cycles
6287.39Meghan Owens   Richmond 399327  45 
7296.03Patricia Brownell   West Roxbury, MA 309821  86 Landry's Bicycles
8304.67Susan Lynch   Medfield, MA 225308  88 Union Velo
9313.31Nathalie Poirier   Derry, NH 413941  82 THE VELO RESOURCE
10321.95Megan Bouchard   Beverly, MA 403192  56 Comprehensive
11330.59Corrine Schlabach   Campton, NH 341090  87 
12339.23Regina Legge   Quincy, MA 415018  71 
13347.87Peggy Gioioso   Methuen, MA 324426  79 Blue Steel
14356.51Jessica Douglas   Cambridge, MA 365498  75 BTT
15365.15Sara Melikian   Wilbraham 389391  83 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
16373.79Carrie Lemieux   Arlington, MA 247643  70 Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing
17382.43Jessica Hughston   Jamaica Plain, MA 325800  81 GPM Sport
18391.07Karen Purtill   Narragansett, RI 401189  73 Cox/W.E. Stedman
19399.71Katherine Wymbs   Cambridge, MA 386021  63 MIT Cycling Club
20408.35Caitlin Wissell   Hyde Park, MA 391494  77 
21416.99Elaine DeBitetto   Stow, MA 245785  67 Hup United
22425.63Kristine Alach   Easton Ma 414509  78 Laughing Dog
23434.27Jennifer Minery   Salem, MA 258529  65 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
24442.91Nancy Gomes   Franklin 391232  68 Landry's Bicycles
25Sarah Roberts     48 
26Allison Hart     52 
27468.83megan butler   Worcester, MA 413517  76 Frits'z Bicycle Shop
28477.47Maris Mann-Stadt   Brookline, MA 415016  57 
29kristin deluiscio     46 
30Jennifer Edmond     50 
31503.39Dana Kotler   Cambridge, MA 399336  64 XXX Racing-Athletico
32512.03Kathy Martin   Watertown, MA 239879  59 Ride Studio Cafe
33520.67Mironda Meyer   Gloucester, MAlap 358140  61 Comprehensive
34529.31Lesli Cohen   Worcester, MAlap 412817  69 Cyclismas
35537.95Ella RaposoSacks   Cambridge, MAlap 386874  58 pedalpowertraining.com
36546.59Marylou Brooks   Westford, MAlap 329082  62 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
37555.23Valerie Enriquez   Jamaica Plain, MAlap 413187  72 Monstertruck Cycling Presented by HUB
38563.87Jessie Callkins   Somerville, MAlap 417950  49 Monster Truck Cycling
39Christine Hanifin   lap  53 
40581.15Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Malap 226695  80 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1144.08Katerine Northcott (1 - Cat2)   Walpole, NH0:49:42 186410  26 
2152.89Catherine Sterling (2 - Cat2)   West Boylston, MA0:49:42 177477  Bikeman.com
3161.70Nancy Labbe-Giguere (3 - Cat2)   Belmont, MA0:52:14 293974  Quadcycles
4170.51Jocelyn Mauldin (4 - Cat2)   Watertown, MA0:52:16 272175  11 NEBC p/b CycleLoft
5179.32Melissa Lafleur (5 - Cat2)   West Warwick, RI0:52:16 333286  13 BONK! Support
6188.13Anna Milton (1 - Cat3)   Northborough, MA0:52:35 302207  Ladies First Racing
7196.94Michele Smith (6 - Cat2)   Burlington, MA0:53:06 127315  Hup United
8205.75Samantha Dery (7 - Cat2)   Beverly Farms, MA0:53:08 126878  25 Destination Cycling
9214.56Michele Satrowsky (2 - Cat3)   South Hamilton, MA0:53:18 254417  23 Blue Steel Cyclery
10223.37Rebekah Weiner (3 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA0:53:31 284709  GPM Sport
11232.18Christine Fort (8 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA0:53:52 270038  12 pedalpowertraining.com
12240.99Julie Wright (4 - Cat3)   Newton Upper Falls, MA0:54:17 289289  B2C2 p/b Boloco
13249.80Katelyn Parhiala (5 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:54:51 218448  18 JRA Cycles
14258.61Julianne Oberle (6 - Cat3)   Feeding Hills, MA0:55:19 269237  15 pedalpowertraining.com
15267.42Elizabeth Cummings (7 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:56:21 333622  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
16276.23Sherri Curcuru (8 - Cat3)   Gloucester, MA0:56:32 253280  17 Riverside Cycle
17285.04Kristin Beville (9 - Cat3)   Newton, MA0:56:44 358598  19 B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
18293.85Karen Nash (10 - Cat3)   North Hampton, NH0:57:57 64385  24 CCB Racing
19302.66Sally McInnis (11 - Cat3)   Maynard, MAlap 178513  22 JRA Cycles
20311.47Tamara Bonn (12 - Cat3)   Allston, MAlap 302533  20 STAMPEDE!

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee