Race Results for
Cross of the North
Fort Collins, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.37 Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO52:11.0 254024   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2109.41 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO52:41.6 161599   Donnelly Sports
3118.45 Tim Allen   Golden, CO53:13.4 161831   Feedback Sports Racing
4127.49 Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO54:07.8 161897   Evol Elite Racing
5136.53 Steven Stefko   Fort Collins, CO54:28.5 363631   First City Cycling Team
6145.57 Chris Baddick   Boulder54:36.4 284559   
7154.61 Ken Benesh   Westminster, CO54:57.6 129356   Evol Elite Racing
8163.65 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO56:01.3 254025   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
9172.69 Michael J Burleigh   Denver, CO56:03.0 345802   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
10181.73 Joseph P Clemenzi   Boulder, CO56:29.4 263528   Sports Garage Cycling
11190.77 Brett Pirie   Denver, CO57:41.5 243114   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
12199.81 maxwell Jordan   Broomfield, CO58:01.6 301412   
13208.85 William S Nabours   Boulder, CO58:46.2 348996   
14217.89 Nic Handy   Denver, CO00:01.2 387778   Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City
15226.93 Grant Holicky   Boulder, CO00:08.4 173244   Evol Elite Racing
16235.97 Gregory Abrahamson   Longmont, CO00:16.9 131546   Boulder Cycle Sport
17245.01 Andrew M Clemence   Boulder, CO00:22.7 294220   Cycleton
18254.05 Josh C Whitney   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 246841   Evol Elite Racing
19263.09 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL@ 1 Lap 233364   D3DEVO
20272.13 Michael Huisenga   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 363623   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
21281.17 James McCabe   Bridgewater Nj@ 1 Lap 267691   Hearts Racing Club
22290.21 Tucker D Olander   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 176282   
DNF Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CODNF 226879   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores

Men - SM 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1220.94 Bret Wade   Boulder, CO35:42.3 36851   Boulder Cycle Sport
2230.77 John Bliss   Boulder, CO36:07.0 83145   Team Small Batch
3240.60 James Everett   Longmont, CO36:26.7 47559   Boulder Cycle Sport
4250.43 Lennard Zinn   Boulder, CO36:28.6 120345   Boulder Cycle Sport
5260.26 Jeff Payne   Arvada, CO36:41.6 27498   Routine Leg Works
6270.09 William Capron   Denver, CO37:20.1 364337   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7279.92 Laurent McLaughlin   Nederland, CO37:37.4 205578   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
8289.75 Eric Perryman   Denver, CO37:56.1 121932   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
9299.58 Eric Houck   Loveland, CO38:54.8 276298   First City Cycling Team
10309.41 Steve Urlocker   Fort Collins, CO39:08.0 364282   
11319.24 Lee Waldman   Wheatridge, CO39:41.4 36941   Feedback Sports Racing
12329.07 Brent Solman   Longmont, CO40:12.0 376456   High Peaks Masters
13338.90 Rick Abbott   Boulder, CO40:21.3 213837   Excel Sports Boulder
14348.73 Ray Roetman   Highlands Ranch, CO40:58.4 186797   International Christian Cycling Club
15358.56 Cory Kramer   Colorado Springs, CO41:08.9 362404   Cyclocrossworld
16368.39 Ned Smith   Fort Collins, CO41:16.7 362815   Fort Collins Cycling Team
17378.22 Michael J Schaub   Golden, CO41:32.3 175658   Feedback Sports Racing
18388.05 Al Naudin   Superior, CO41:36.1 364207   High Peaks Masters
19397.88 Tim Downing   Boulder, CO42:44.6 124988   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
20407.71 Michael Schenk   Colorado Springs, CO44:05.5 362540   
21417.54 Emanuel Alongi   Boulder, CO35:28.1 46372   Boulder Cycle Sport
22427.37 Bill Beach   Fort Collins, CO35:29.2 363454   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
23437.20 Peter Strebe   970-214-273036:35.2 362551   
24447.03 Donald Haywood   Fort Collins36:42.5 47650   Local Velo
25456.86 John Ooyen   Boulder38:20.3 363311   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling

Men - SM 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.96 Joseph M Higby   Boulder, CO35:09.1 217692   
2305.32 paul m spencer   Denver, CO35:24.7 400655   
3330.68 Michael S Dunbar   Lakewood, CO36:25.5 289831   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
4356.04 Corey J Baughman   Denver, CO36:26.9 411674   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
5381.40 Christoph Justen   Fort Collins, CO38:59.0 397702   Fort Collins Cycling Team
6406.76 Christopher T Gilbert   Longmont, CO40:45.7 127895   
7432.12 John B Eisert   Loveland41:06.3 413188   
8 Chris Covery   @ 1 Lap   
9 Justin Averitt   @ 1 Lap   
10508.20 Jonathan P Strombeck   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 412285   
11533.56 Alan Schenkel   Fort Collins, CO@ 1 Lap 366119   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
12558.92 Herb R Beaven   Los Altos Ca@ 1 Lap 88330   International Christian Cycling Club
13584.28 gary j mullins   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 414092   

Men - SM 45+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.52 Ralph W Hart   Boulder, CO36:42.6 328136   Boulder Cycle Sport
2269.39 Andrew Wacker   Monument, CO36:49.3 75624   Team Body Sync
3279.26 Eric Wright   Laramie, WY36:53.2 179327   Laramie Bicycling Network, INC
4289.13 Brian F Link   Boulderoulder, CO37:04.2 375793   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5299.00 Michael Koren   Lone Tree, CO37:18.3 362778   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
6308.87 Greg Thornton   Fort Collins, CO37:32.7 35527   First City Cycling Team
7318.74 Eric Buxman   Fort Collins, CO37:36.2 128788   
8328.61 Jonathan H Day   Fort Collins, CO37:42.6 55555   Team Rio Grande
9338.48 Justin D Green   Boulder, CO37:46.7 205413   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
10348.35 Jim Mason   Centennial, CO37:57.6 362772   IC3Colorado
11358.22 Joseph P Liberatore   Loveland, CO38:13.9 166596   
12368.09 Tom Keller   Boulder, CO38:20.5 18772   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
13377.96 Michael Colip   Fort Collins, CO38:31.8 363695   
14387.83 Bill Bottom   Fort Collins, CO38:36.5 363282   First City Cycling Team
15397.70 Rob Goodbody   Boulder38:42.7 211947   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
16407.57 Robert Dahlstrom   Boulder, CO38:50.4 59909   Boulder Cycle Sport
17 Scott King   39:10.1   
18427.31 Ron Wright   Boulder39:17.2 75749   
19437.18 scott a bristol   Arvada39:17.6 391809   
20447.05 Clay Anselmo   Denver, CO39:46.7 363304   Racer X Cycling
21456.92 Todd Wilson   Denver, CO39:47.2 116802   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
22466.79 Larry Linne   Windsor Colorado40:13.4 377118   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
23476.66 jim c reagan   Boulder, CO40:56.1 374938   
24486.53 Timothy Lynch   Fort Collins, CO41:11.1 137311   First City Cycling Team
25496.40 Robert Rowland   Aurora, CO42:30.6 91476   BRAC
26506.27 Roger Hughes   Thornton, CO42:40.0 276698   Derby Bicycle Center Race Team
27516.14 Kenneth P West   Brighton43:04.2 47817   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
28526.01 Mark E Greig   Longmont, CO43:13.2 308925   Blue Sky Velo
29535.88 Paul D Bass   Fort Collins, CO43:24.5 403632   
30545.75 Bill Abboud   Broomfield, CO@ 1 Lap 402643   Boulder Cycle Sport
31555.62 John N White   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 411914   
32565.49 David Mitchell   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 362975   

Men - SM 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1140.01 Matt Miller   Golden, CO41:31.9 308049   Green Mountain Sports Velo
2147.75 Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO41:41.7 4145   
3155.49 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO42:23.2 6406   
4163.23 Jeffrey Hall   Denver, CO42:43.4 130581   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5170.97 Jeffrey Wardell   Boulder, CO42:44.4 155512   Excel Sports Boulder
6178.71 Charles R Brown   Eagle, CO43:00.9 5043   
7186.45 Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO43:34.7 192447   CROSS PROPZ RACING
8194.19 Jeff Ofsanko   Boulder, CO43:35.6 363673   Rally Sport Cycling Team
9201.93 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO43:36.5 69228   Rally Sport Cycling Team
10209.67 Rodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora   Loveland, CO44:04.4 240113   
11217.41 Kirk Olson   Longmont, CO44:15.0 63803   High Peaks Masters
12225.15 Dan Miller   Longmont, CO44:20.0 363935   International Christian Cycling Club
13232.89 Tim Wilder   Fort Collins, CO44:24.7 377210   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
14240.63 Mike Bonenberger   Ft Collins, CO44:28.2 4187   
15248.37 Greg Gorrell   Conifer, CO44:28.8 221265   Feedback Sports Racing
16256.11 Greg Finnoff   Lyons, CO44:29.5 11651   
17263.85 Steve D Carpenter   Fort Collins, CO44:49.5 6222   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
18271.59 Samuel J Freeman   Longmont, CO44:59.0 116111   
19279.33 Christopher Walsweer   Denver, CO45:24.3 93762   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
20287.07 Mark Taylor   Boulder, CO45:30.6 35104   Boulder Cycle Sport
21294.81 Steve B Laurel   Longmont, CO45:36.0 240886   
22302.55 Carl Boni   Erie, CO45:49.3 244813   Rapid Racing
23310.29 Chris Jezek   Lakewood, CO45:59.1 364317   
24318.03 Emil Gercke   Casper, WY46:37.5 13087   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
25325.77 Darryl Beachy   Ft Collins, CO46:50.1 2995   First City Cycling Team
26333.51 Jeffrey Homan   Loveland, CO47:11.2 188296   First City Cycling Team
27341.25 Trey O'Neal   Salt Lake City, UT47:25.5 214725   CONTENDER BICYCLES
28348.99 John Cotton   Longmont, CO47:53.6 7900   Blue Sky Velo
29356.73 James Bethea   Laporte, CO48:10.0 3566   
30 Eric T Kenney   48:39.4   
31372.21 John Cribari   Fraser, CO48:50.8 132971   Boulder Cycle Sport
32379.95 Steve Frothingham   Longmont, CO49:30.2 12488   CCB
33387.69 Steve Parcell   Boulder50:42.7 362873   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
DNF Steve Ferry   Longmont, CODNF 281581   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling

Men - SM 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.46 andrew j harbuck   Kittredge34:42.5 391123   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2235.81 Douglas Borg   Denver, CO35:39.3 363513   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
3246.16 B Scott Queen   Fort Collins, CO35:47.7 112647   First City Cycling Team
4256.51 Eric Wright   Laramie, WY35:56.6 179327   Laramie Bicycling Network, INC
5266.86 Tom Robson   Boulder, CO36:21.0 318918   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6277.21 Michael I Dickinson   Fort Collins, CO36:42.0 285315   
7287.56 Mac Whitney   Denver, CO36:50.8 363099   Denver 38 Racing
8297.91 Paul E Schaller   Arvada, CO36:53.0 378136   Denver 38 Racing
9308.26 John R Schoofs   Boulder, CO37:02.4 262597   
10318.61 Bill B Davis   Boulder, CO37:17.5 219265   Rally Sport Cycling Team
11328.96 Evan Kias   Golden, CO37:28.2 295104   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
12339.31 Curtis Heideman   Fort Collins, CO37:29.0 346036   First City Cycling Team
13349.66 Michael Welker   Denver, CO37:45.0 227319   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
14360.01 Paul Franco   Colorado Springs, CO37:52.7 357481   
15 Allen Morris   38:01.6   
16380.71 Matthew NeSmith   Denver, CO38:03.7 300796   
17391.06 Charley L Dean   Longmont, CO38:15.9 336978   
18401.41 Adam Hecht   Boulder, CO38:31.3 218177   
19411.76 Kenneth Lanham   Denver, CO38:39.3 41136   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
20422.11 Andrew T Lincoln   Boulder39:33.0 389143   
21432.46 Collin M Bantle   Denver, CO39:39.8 329980   University of Denver
22442.81 Jesse N Euton   Boulder, CO40:04.7 389688   Boulder Cycle Sport
23453.16 Stuart Braddock   Denver, CO41:07.4 363285   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
24463.51 David Cherney   Denver, CO41:32.4 363112   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
25473.86 David Taylor   Avon Co41:59.9 409362   
26484.21 Gregory McVie   Denver, CO42:09.6 339494   Twin Peaks Racing
27494.56 Paul Eaton   Fort Collins, CO42:13.0 360907   First City Cycling Team
28504.91 David Dubois   Lompoc, CA42:37.5 256581   
29515.26 Robert Gutzwiller   Fort Collins, CO@ 1 Lap 233859   
30525.61 Nathanael S Prewitt   Fort Collins, CO@ 1 Lap 342070   Colorado State University
DNF Nicholas McGuire   Denver, CODNF 229602   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
DNF Ian Gowing   Boulder, CODNF 390099   

Men - SM 35+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1207.66 Matt S Gough   Fort Collins, CO42:57.3 97391   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
2217.41 Brian M Aiken   Boulder, CO43:20.5 387832   Boulder Cycle Sport
3227.16 Jason A Theis   Fort Collins44:07.1 130826   IC3Colorado
4236.91 Kirk Groves   Louisville, CO44:52.2 14305   Foxtrot Racing
5246.66 Tony A Romagna   Denver, CO45:13.5 383196   Racer X Cycling
6256.41 Felix Naschold   Laramie, WY45:51.8 408260   Rolland Cycling
7266.16 Alex DorganRoss   Boulder46:29.5 369165   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
8275.91 Colin M Vito   Broomfield, CO46:47.7 338462   Feedback Sports Racing
9285.66 Rene Macias   Chicago Il46:50.6 57066   Rally Sport Cycling Team
10295.41 Jason Russell   Edwards, CO47:43.8 81026   
11305.16 Chris Skudlarczyk   Centennial, CO47:33.5 32885   
12314.91 Joel Bass   Fort Collins, CO48:08.8 392136   
13324.66 Grady Huff   Longmont, CO48:24.7 364311   CROSS PROPZ RACING
14334.41 Kaan Erdener   Boulder, CO48:29.7 356   Boulder Cycle Sport
15344.16 Jonathan P Jones   Longmont, CO48:38.5 247379   High Peaks Masters
16353.91 Chris Carlson   Fort Collins, CO48:44.1 364313   Team Rio Grande
17363.66 Jason Douglass   Louisville, CO48:52.4 388671   Boulder Cycle Sport
18373.41 David Ross   Denver48:55.5 364534   
19383.16 Bob Rowland   Fort Collins, CO49:03.4 212728   
20392.91 Eric Brandt   Littleton, CO49:25.6 239991   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
21402.66 Kevin Rooney   Arvada, CO49:54.9 363284   
22412.41 Greg Scott   Denver, CO49:58.2 78966   ColoBikeLaw.com
23422.16 Adam Johnson   Fort Collins, CO50:01.5 363754   First City Cycling Team
24431.91 David Hohensee   Golden, CO50:08.7 365853   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
25441.66 Donald libasci   Tucson 50:13.3 310475   Racer X Cycling
26451.41 Christopher Kinneer   Fort Collins, CO50:14.2 321636   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
27461.16 Jason Gugelman   Fort Collins, CO50:34.8 363215   
28470.91 Rick VanderLeek   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 415108   
29480.66 Christopher Foster   Aurora, CO@ 1 Lap 389693   The Natural Way Racing Team
30490.41 Jim L Hamilton   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 380497   
31500.16 Joe Magner   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 362472   
32509.91 Bill Cline   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 413401   
33519.66 Bardon Higgins   Erie@ 1 Lap 392700   Rapid Racing
34529.41 Kendrew Peacey   Westminster, CO@ 1 Lap 363220   
35539.16 Eddy Saldanha   Greenwood Village@ 1 Lap 362943   
36548.91 David Claude   Loveland, CO@ 1 Lap 362947   High Peaks Masters
37558.66 Michael Worley   Thornton, CO@ 1 Lap 368211   Rocky Mountain Road Club
DNF Jon Maule   LouisvilleDNF 117534   Foxtrot Racing
DNF Chuck Parsons   Denver, CODNF 104556   Frites En Mayo Velo Club

Men - SM 35+ 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1192.01 Dave Farrell   Pueblo, CO50:09.3 276330   Wilderness Sports
2200.23 Thomas E Taylor   Fort Collins, CO50:10.4 179049   First City Cycling Team
3208.45 Ryan Hughs   Fort Collins, CO50:31.1 112103   PCP Racing
4216.67 Heath Garvey   Fort Collins, CO51:19.8 12891   Fort Collins Cycling Team
5224.89 Jon W Alegranti   Superior, CO51:41.1 338   
6233.11 Alan Angelopulos   Broomfield, CO52:28.9 363393   
7241.33 Tim Lemmon   Melbourne52:39.8 363127   
8249.55 justin sheldon   Denver, CO52:41.0 280424   
9257.77 Dan Farrell   Lyons, CO52:55.9 11286   Boulder Cycle Sport
10265.99 Samer K Khodor   Evergreen , CO53:01.7 78361   The Natural Way Racing Team
11274.21 Matt Robinson   Loveland, CO53:05.9 235901   High Peaks Masters
12282.43 Dan Orlinski   Golden, CO53:07.3 385836   
13290.65 James Scott   Parker, CO53:10.8 368822   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
14298.87 Korey L Kreitman   Fort Collins, CO53:58.0 292055   First City Cycling Team
15307.09 David Altschuld   Denver, CO54:16.5 362699   
16315.31 Todd Saveland   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 244542   Team Kappius
17323.53 Peter Lopez   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 21586   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
18331.75 Brian France   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 360175   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
19339.97 Joseph Zorn   Fort Collins, CO@ 1 Lap 186546   First City Cycling Team
20348.19 Chad Elmendorf   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 363914   CROSS PROPZ RACING
21356.41 Walter Knapp   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 364201   GS Panache
22364.63 Milo Whitcomb   Fort Collins@ 1 Lap 37930   Fort Collins Cycling Team
23372.85 Ken Jones   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 159625   VeloBrew Cycling Club
24381.07 Kelby Bethards   Ft Collins, CO@ 1 Lap 48009   First City Cycling Team
25389.29 Jeffrey Smith   Lafayette, CO@ 1 Lap 264136   Boulder Cycle Sport
DNF Robert Veitch   Eagle, CODNF 107066   

Men - SM 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1125.45 Frank Overton   Boulder, CO49:22.0 117894   
2137.52 Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO49:34.3 138206   Wilderness Sports
3149.59 Michael Robson   Boulder, CO49:52.2 64112   Moots
4161.66 Tim M Faia   Breckenridge, CO49:58.4 40096   
5173.73 Patrick Gallegos   Superior, CO50:02.9 78794   8 Sixteen Racing
6185.80 Jeremy Young   Boulder, CO50:10.4 39290   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
7197.87 Gregory Keller   Boulder, CO50:35.2 154167   Boulder Cycle Sport
8209.94 Matt Davies   Boulder, CO50:50.6 363289   Boulder Cycle Sport
9222.01 Shawn A Meredith   Denver, CO50:53.0 251715   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10234.08 Andrew P Lull   Boulder, CO50:59.7 75253   Stages Cycling
11246.15 Russell Griffin   Denver, CO51:27.9 14176   Cycleton
12258.22 David A Averill   Fort Collins, CO51:39.9 61369   Fort Collins Cycling Team
13270.29 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO52:12.8 189625   Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
14282.36 Bill Frielingsdorf   Fort Collins, CO52:21.2 199185   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
15294.43 Grant Holicky   Boulder, CO52:36.5 173244   Evol Elite Racing
16306.50 MIke Sutter   Boulder, CO52:44.3 77394   Boulder Orthopedics
17318.57 Keith DeLuca   Fort Collins, CO53:51.4 391508   
18330.64 Phil Maher   Ft Collins, CO54:16.5 22165   
19342.71 Paul A Tanguay   Ft Collins, CO55:38.3 135119   First City Cycling Team
20354.78 Blake Cohen   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 364261   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
DNF Kevin OBrien   Erie, CODNF 325526   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Men - SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.77 Brad M Neagos   Denver , CO49:19.5 372580   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2188.15 Evan M Fader   Boulder, CO50:52.2 194569   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3195.53 Daimeon Shanks   Boulder, CO50:59.2 126532   GS Panache
4202.91 Keegan Sotebeer   Parker, CO51:19.3 332056   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5210.29 Scott A Peterson   Littleton, CO51:26.0 115185   Team Small Batch
6217.67 Eric Fossell   Berthoud, CO51:35.2 296311   Blue Sky Velo
7225.05 Carson Christen   Boulder, CO51:46.6 233801   Cycleton
8 Kyle Miller   51:57.2   
9239.81 Isaac Dancy   Longmont, CO52:18.8 191649   Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy
10247.19 Aaron M Vaughn   Boulder, CO52:34.6 269163   Rally Sport Cycling Team
11254.57 William Allen   Westminster, CO52:46.1 186832   Feedback Sports Racing
12261.95 Zach Lee   Boulder, CO53:07.4 89758   Team Small Batch
13269.33 Rick Vermeil   Boulder Co53:19.1 366071   Sonic Boom Racing Team
14276.71 Phillip G Ball   Louisville, CO54:01.8 201144   Boulder Cycle Sport
15284.09 Justin Naab   Boulder, CO54:13.3 364220   Sonic Boom Racing Team
16291.47 Paul Kumm   Fort Collins54:36.0 267392   First City Cycling Team
17298.85 Barry Pugh   Westminster, CO54:40.3 311635   
18306.23 Gregory Orticelle   Denver, CO54:46.5 344280   
19313.61 Robert J Pickels   Boulder, CO55:38.7 276915   
20320.99 David Hornick   Englewood, CO55:44.6 363585   
21328.37 David A Sachs   Boulder55:56.8 156958   Boulder Cycle Sport
22335.75 Chris A Lozyniak   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 112786   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
23343.13 Christopher Hall   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 109476   Team Small Batch
24350.51 eric whewell   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 281164   Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
25357.89 Jake Davidson   Westminster, CO@ 1 Lap 272100   C3-Twenty20cycling.com
26365.27 Andrew Slater   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 190716   Cycleton
27372.65 Aaron L Barcheck   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 180719   Team Small Batch
28380.03 Sebastian Sturges   Fort Collins, CO@ 1 Lap 301347   Virginia Commonwealth University
29387.41 Malcolm Tassi   Greeley, CO@ 1 Lap 321678   
DNF Michael Wolfner   Denver, CODNF 363597   Cycleton

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1126.53 William Iaia   Centennial , CO47:17.1 329668   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2139.16 James Harmon   Fort Collins47:17.8 265280   
3151.79 Daniel Porter   Fort Collins, CO49:53.1 214597   First City Cycling Team
4164.42 Nic Handy   Denver, CO50:43.7 387778   Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City
5177.05 Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO50:45.3 37798   Gates Carbon Drive
6189.68 Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO50:46.2 4145   
7202.31 Anthony D Iannacito   Denver, CO51:28.9 225551   
8214.94 Adam Rachubinski   Centennial, CO52:06.6 298689   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9227.57 Felix Naschold   Laramie, WY54:09.9 408260   Rolland Cycling
10240.20 Robert J Thomas   Boulder54:32.9 208202   Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City
11252.83 Nick L Orticelle   Denver, CO55:21.7 386390   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
12265.46 Jeffrey Homan   Loveland, CO55:36.3 188296   First City Cycling Team
13278.09 Mike Bean   Lakewood@ 1 Lap 362930   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
14290.72 Malcolm Tassi   Greeley, CO@ 1 Lap 321678   
15303.35 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO@ 1 Lap 194394   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
16315.98 Matt Sodnicar   Parker, CO@ 1 Lap 201909   Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City
DNF Shannon Lynch   DNF   

Men - JM 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Wahle   Parker, CO47:40.5 388069   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - JM 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cade R Bickmore   Longmont, CO45:29.3 286308   Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Liam T OBrien   Highlands Ranch, CO41:23.7 369463   IC3Colorado
DNF Eric Brunner   Boulder, CODNF 298963   BJC/Panache

Men - JM 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.07 Torin W Bickmore   Longmont, CO17:34.3 330652   Boulder Junior Cycling
2264.42 Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO17:50.6 362707   Boulder Junior Cycling
3277.77 Alex Campbell   Lakewood, CO18:16.6 395936   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4291.12 Max Robson   Boulder Co18:34.4 364335   Boulder Junior Cycling
5304.47 Nolan Brunner   Boulder, CO18:39.9 318530   Boulder Junior Cycling
6317.82 Sam Brown   Eagle18:48.2 364328   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
7331.17 Kendrick Boots   Centennial, CO19:18.2 363665   International Christian Cycling Club
8344.52 Oliver J Howson   Boulder19:46.1 403163   Boulder Junior Cycling
9357.87 Oliver Hart   Boulder, CO19:55.9 318174   Boulder Junior Cycling
10371.22 Brooks A Knight   Boulder Co21:17.9 385994   Boulder Junior Cycling
11384.57 Nathan Pawlak   Boulder, CO21:26.4 379737   Boulder Junior Cycling
12397.92 William Greig   Longmont, CO22:39.6 362682   Boulder Junior Cycling
13411.27 Riley Williams   Fort Collins, CO24:26.1 416089   
14424.62 Jack W Branning   Colorado Springs, CO26:01.2 413059   
15437.97 Carson Wille   Lafayette, CO26:50.6 363555   
DNF Jackson A Foster   Aurora, CODNF 390384   The Natural Way Racing Team
DNF Will M Doherty   DenverDNF 414316   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Men - JM 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.64 Aiden Keller   Boulder, CO20:31.3 363875   Boulder Junior Cycling
2319.10 Ryan Campbell   Lakewood, CO20:52.5 362894   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3329.56 Dakota Cline   Boulder, CO21:07.8 363356   Boulder Junior Cycling
4340.02 Bryce Rodgers   Littleton Co21:41.4 363111   
5350.48 Luke D Elphingstone   Boulder, CO21:54.4 386429   Boulder Junior Cycling
6360.94 Jared P Scott   Boulder, CO21:57.8 401329   Boulder Junior Cycling
7371.40 Grey J Ottenstein   Littleton, CO22:58.6 382605   
8381.86 Cooper Lull   Boulder, CO23:38.0 363551   Boulder Junior Cycling
9392.32 Andrew Charlet   Boulder, CO24:24.8 363423   Boulder Junior Cycling
10402.78 Kahill Bailey   Lyons24:38.2 363601   Boulder Junior Cycling
11413.24 Ryan Stowers   Denver24:58.3 381826   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
12423.70 George A Poggemeyer   Littleton25:15.0 412403   
13434.16 Dylan Warner   Boulder, CO25:34.7 362668   Boulder Junior Cycling
14444.62 Nicholas C Boni   Erie, CO30:18.9 412228   Boulder Junior Cycling
15455.08 Beck Farrell   Lyons, CO31:20.0 362964   Boulder Junior Cycling
16465.54 Riley Cotton   Longmont, CO31:34.9 362708   Boulder Junior Cycling
17476.00 Nicklas R Eggebrecht   Castle Rock33:07.5 412585   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
18486.46 Harry D Brandt   Littleton Co33:46.5 414017   
19496.92 James Groves   Louisville, CO34:21.2 363873   
20507.38 Ryan C Foster   Aurora, CO@ 1 Lap 390386   The Natural Way Racing Team
21517.84 Graham Outlaw   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 414021   Boulder Junior Cycling
22528.30 quinn m finnoff   Lyons@ 1 Lap 413681   Boulder Junior Cycling
DNF Cooper R Mertes   DNF   
DNF Ty Musgrave   Littleton, CODNF 390930   

Women - SW Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1105.33 Nicole Duke   Boulder, CO42:46.9 83337   
2116.15 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO43:14.5 246803   
3126.97 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO44:32.2 176014   Tough Girl Cycling
4137.79 Caitlyn A Vestal   Golden, CO44:43.6 168652   Feedback Sports Racing
5148.61 Kristin Weber   Boulder, CO45:02.1 354314   Boulder Cycle Sport
6159.43 Ksenia Lepikhina   Boulder, CO45:08.5 296745   
7170.25 Judy Freeman   Littleton Co45:41.5 182719   
8181.07 Melissa Barker   Longmont, CO46:09.0 64184   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
9191.89 Jessica D'Amato   Boulder, CO46:25.1 364423   Evol Elite Racing
10202.71 Kate C Powlison   Boulder, CO46:46.7 206491   Evol Elite Racing
11213.53 Kristal Boni   Erie, CO47:30.9 238717   Rapid Racing
12224.35 Tracy B Yates   Arvada, CO48:49.0 362231   Tough Girl Cycling
13235.17 Michele Bliss   Boulder, CO49:25.7 60539   Team Small Batch
14245.99 Jennifer Hill   Erie, CO51:17.7 253682   
15256.81 Kristen L Peterson   Boulder, CO53:05.2 294039   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
16267.63 Sarah M Fader   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 199998   

Women - SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0    @ 1 Lap   
1266.28 Elizabeth Barcheck   Boulder, CO41:15.5 388304   Team Small Batch
2282.95 Justine Boddy   Loveland, CO41:23.1 368792   Fort Follies Cycling Club
3299.62 Michele J Moffat   Boulder, CO41:24.4 219060   
4316.29 Errin L Vito   Broomfield, CO43:11.8 388810   Rapid Racing
5332.96 Terri Smith   Nederland, CO43:52.8 384756   Boulder Cycle Sport
6349.63 Ellen Wright   Fort Collins, CO44:39.9 363725   Team Rio Grande
7366.30 Renee Abboud   Broomfield, CO45:33.9 408498   Boulder Cycle Sport
8382.97 Nicole Swan   Fort Collins, CO46:23.2 362621   First City Cycling Team
9399.64 Darcy A Tiglas   Loveland, CO47:34.9 255031   Fort Collins Cycling Team
10416.31 Christine Porter   Brentwood, MO47:42.1 65140   
11432.98 Jennifer Muto   Silverthorne, CO48:19.4 235162   Racer X Cycling
12449.65 Heidi Gurov   Cheyenne Wy48:34.4 391540   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
13466.32 Abby Kacena   Fort Collins, CO49:16.5 400660   First City Cycling Team
14482.99 Rebecca Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 Lap 311263   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
15499.66 Jessica L Hoyt   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 379812   
16 Kate Vanderleek   @ 1 Lap   
17533.00 Deborah Homan   Loveland, CO@ 1 Lap 201776   First City Cycling Team
18 Reanna Moore   @ 1 Lap   
20583.01 Erika L Roths   Parker, CO@ 2 Lap 412324   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross

Women - SW 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.64 Michelle Stoll   Boulder, CO48:35.3 115586   CROSS PROPZ RACING
2275.55 JJ Laughon   Fort Collins, CO49:15.4 363291   Team Rio Grande
3298.46 Marina Lepikhina   Boulder, CO50:56.2 366090   Tough Girl Cycling
4321.37 Deirdre Garvey   Boulder, CO51:21.8 68552   High Peaks Masters
5344.28 Cynthia Milnick   Bennett, CO@ 1 Lap 286039   Fort Collins Cycling Team
6367.19 Laura c Mizener   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 253745   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Women - SW 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1191.63 Kristen L Peterson   Boulder, CO38:35.2 294039   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2207.34 Melissa L Marts   Golden, CO38:56.6 252962   Tough Girl Cycling
3223.05 Brittany Jones   Denver, CO39:33.8 363706   Naked Women's Racing
4238.76 Courtney Green   Golden, CO39:37.2 301820   
5254.47 Breeze Brown   Boulder, CO40:32.8 363254   Evol Elite Racing
6270.18 Jennifer Higgins   Fort Collins, CO40:58.6 360145   Rams Cycling Team
7285.89 Kristina Adams   Fort Collins, CO41:03.6 88903   Team Rio Grande
8301.60 Lorna L Pomeroy   Boulder, CO41:04.0 266552   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
9317.31 Luci Olewinski   Denver, CO41:39.4 354150   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
10333.02 Amanda Bye   Denver, CO41:49.6 364245   Naked Women's Racing
11348.73 Emily Zinn   Boulder, CO42:07.8 363771   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
12364.44 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO42:37.7 194394   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
13380.15 Katie Macarelli   Golden, CO45:10.7 364233   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
14395.86 Arleigh Jenkins   Den, CO47:44.5 204257   Cycleton

Women - JW 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO42:14.0 286023   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2 Allison Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO@ 1 Lap 363733   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Women - JW 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.63 Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO22:09.2 363223   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2469.69 Sophia Finnoff   Lyons, CO27:14.7 363666   
3555.75 Helen Lee   Boulder@ 1 Lap 414306   Boulder Junior Cycling

Women - JW 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1303.55 Tea Wright   Boulder, CO23:26.6 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
2319.89 Lauren Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO25:19.8 362527   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3336.23 Heidi Martin   Colorado Springs, CO25:25.8 389122   Cafe Velo
4352.57 Stephanie Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO28:21.4 357542   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
5368.91 Olivia Adamiak   Centennial 33:08.0 362658   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6 Kendal Fisher   @ 1 Lap   
7 Teagan Rooney   @ 1 Lap   
8417.93 Kathleen L Allen   Littleton@ 1 Lap 412032   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNF Avery Moorhead   Lone Tree, CODNF 363136   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee