Race Results for
Adirondack Cyclocross
Johnstown, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/22/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.56Ian Vernooy   Niskayuna, NY 386573   
2422.54Tommy Servetas   Loudonville, NY 403158   Team NYCROSS.com
3440.52Travis Keys   Boulder, CO 417901   
4458.50Connor Singh   Delmar, NY 400939   Team NYCROSS.com
5476.48Will Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY 414007   nycross.com
6A.J. Swears      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY 284417   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Singlespeed - 13-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1164.88Jeffrey Walker   Tully, NY 144931   
2177.19Christopher delisle   Loudonville, NY 40787   nycross.com
3189.50Bret Young   Corinth, NY 280590   
4201.81Brad Young   Porter Corners, NY 262484   nycross.com
5214.12Jamie Belchak   Killington, VT 172803   First Stop/Vermont Castings
6226.43Tom Horrocks   Rutland, VT 16772   X-Men, The
7238.74Terry Blanchet   Castleton, NY 190039   North American Velo/ClassBook.com
8251.05Christian Sandel   Gloversville, NY 141402   
9263.36Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY 190793   Clinton Cycling Club
10275.67Scott Hock   Johnstown 233819   Team NYCROSS.com
11287.98John Hughson   Schenectady, NY 243361   nycross.com
12300.29Brian Sanders   New Hartford, NY 31213   MVBC
13312.60Don Rice   Rensselaer, NY 215593   CCB
14324.91Doug Hazelden   Bloomingdale, NY 361089   Team Placid Planet
15337.22Jason Selwitz   Rensselaer, NY 216632   
16349.53Davis Wornall   Fort Edward, NY 180382   
17361.84David Spore   Delmar, NY 146110   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
18374.15Jason van Staveren   Albany, NY 263157   Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 13-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1178.68Devin Wagner (1 - Cat2)   Marlborough, CT 306437   Team NYCROSS.com
2191.53David Yacobelli (1 - Cat1)   Endicott, NY 80453   Crystal City Cycling
3204.38Cody Madigan (1 - Cat3)   Ballstonspa, NY 284480   Blue Sky Bicycles
4217.23Julian Georg (2 - Cat2)   Syracuse, NY 272704   
5230.08Geoffrey House (2 - Cat3)   Great Barrington, MA 70131   Northampton Cycling Club
6242.93Uri Halevi (3 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA 188494   GPM Sport
DNFDan Harper (Cat3)   Saugerties, NY 367030   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1227.51Jamie Belchak (1 - Cat3)   Killington, VT 172803   First Stop/Vermont Castings
2240.15Christopher delisle (1 - Cat1)   Loudonville, NY 40787   nycross.com
3252.79Bret Young (2 - Cat3)   Corinth, NY 280590   
4265.43Zack Vogel (3 - Cat3)   Saratoga Springs, NY 177525   North American Velo/ClassBook.com
5278.07Jason Haight (4 - Cat3)   Manlius, NY 223622   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1196.63M. Andrew Ruiz (1 - Cat2)   Delmar, NY 47271   Clinton Cycling Club
2220.51Tom Horrocks (2 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT 16772   X-Men, The
3244.39Paul Wojciak (1 - Cat3)   Poughkeepsie, NY 230224   Pawling Cycle & Sport
4268.27Terry Blanchet (2 - Cat3)   Castleton, NY 190039   North American Velo/ClassBook.com
5292.15Thomas Butler (3 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY 190793   Clinton Cycling Club
6316.03Danny Goodwin (4 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY 13688   Team NYCROSS.com
7339.91Doug Hazelden (1 - Cat4)   Bloomingdale, NY 361089   Team Placid Planet
8363.79Davis Wornall (5 - Cat3)   Fort Edward, NY 180382   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1226.45Brad Young (1 - Cat2)   Porter Corners, NY 262484   nycross.com
2253.15Brian Sanders (1 - Cat3)   New Hartford, NY 31213   MVBC
3279.85Dave Beals (2 - Cat2)   Niskayuna, NY 195095   Team NYCROSS.com
4306.55Don Rice (2 - Cat3)   Rensselaer, NY 215593   CCB
5333.25Ken Coleman (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY 199626   BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
6359.95Arthur Goedeke (3 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY 13494   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
7386.65David White (1 - Cat4)   Burlington Vt 389960   Green Mountain Bicycle Club
8413.35Howard Johannessen (4 - Cat3)   West Sand Lake, NY 309815   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
9440.05jon powell (5 - Cat3)   Round Top 384467   
10466.75Philip Thompson (6 - Cat3)   Clinton, NY 35465   MVBC
DNFjim laird    407826   

Men - Cat 3/4 - 13-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1226.08ryan conley (1 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY 379016   
2241.63Max Rusch (2 - Cat3)   Unionville, CT 359925   
3257.18Jonathan Favata (3 - Cat3)   Mechanicville , NY 184938   Favata's TRT Bicycles
4272.73John Hughson (4 - Cat3)   Schenectady, NY 243361   nycross.com
5288.28Scott Hock (5 - Cat3)   Johnstown 233819   Team NYCROSS.com
6303.83JASON DELLILO (6 - Cat3)   Baldwinsville, NY 144900   Bike Loft East
7319.38William Sprengnether (1 - Cat4)   Saratoga Springs 413670   
8334.93Zack Vogel (7 - Cat3)   Saratoga Springs, NY 177525   North American Velo/ClassBook.com
9350.48Christian Baks (8 - Cat3)   Poughkeepsie, NY 223736   Pawling Cycle & Sport
10366.03Richard Rutishauser (9 - Cat3)   Whitesboro, NY 160242   Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
11381.58brandon pavan (10 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 202360   
12397.13Wesley Hadzor (2 - Cat4)   La Fayette, NY 302861   
13412.68Todd Shapiro (3 - Cat4)   Ballston Spa, NY 288698   North American Velo/ClassBook.com
14428.23Yohsuke Takakura (11 - Cat3)   Albany, NY 306296   
15443.78David White (4 - Cat4)   Burlington Vt 389960   Green Mountain Bicycle Club
16459.33Jason van Staveren (12 - Cat3)   Albany, NY 263157   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
17474.88Eric Schillinger (13 - Cat3)   Albany, NY 206384   Team NYCROSS.com
DNFRobert Dadekian (Cat3)   Niskayuna, NY 186883   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNFBruce Beauharnois (Cat4)   Peru, NY 245611   Team Wear on Earth

Men - Cat 4/5 - 13-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.70Bruce Beauharnois (1 - Cat4)   Peru, NY 245611   Team Wear on Earth
2347.37William Sprengnether (2 - Cat4)   Saratoga Springs 413670   
3358.04Daniel Lander (3 - Cat4)   Troy, NY 396685   
4368.71Brian Hupe (4 - Cat4)   Albany, NY 311718   Team Houlton Farms Dairy
5379.38Andrew Rizzi (5 - Cat4)   Schenectady, NY 239549   
6390.05Nicholas Esposito (6 - Cat4)   New Providence, NJ 361646   Northeastern University
7400.72Christophe Wilkes (7 - Cat4)   Averill Park, NY 56101   Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoriclasse
8411.39robert hildebrandt (8 - Cat4)   Marstons Mills, MA 238006   Cape Cod Cycling Club, LLC
9422.06Gavin Klami (9 - Cat4)   Albany, NY 283211   Team NYCROSS.com
10432.73David Vernooy (10 - Cat4)   Niskayuna, NY 386574   
11443.40Scott Burlingame (11 - Cat4)   Ballston Spa, NY 298394   
12454.07David Spore (12 - Cat4)   Delmar, NY 146110   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
13464.74Nicholas Tichich (1 - Cat5)   Saratoga Springs, NY 414543   
14475.41Daniel Servetas (13 - Cat4)   Loudonville, NY 235935   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
15486.08Armand Arekian (14 - Cat4)   Averill Park, NY 86411   Hammer Nutrition
16496.75Derek Perry (15 - Cat4)   Tully, NY 27792   Bike Loft East
17Han Winogrond      
18518.09Tim Bantham (2 - Cat5)   Ballston Spa 397073   
19528.76Jack Keys   Boulder, CO 300147   
20539.43Charles Tarbay (16 - Cat4)   Altamont, NY 181940   

Men - Cat 5 - 13-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.15Jonathan Lazzara   Rensselaer, NY 416768   
2435.98Bradley Baker   Albany, NY 390315   Team Houlton Farms Dairy
3Jeff Rivet      
4461.64Donald Massonne   Niskayuna 403140   
5474.47John Stillman   Ballston Spa, NY 403128   
6487.30Tim Bantham   Ballston Spa 397073   
7Han Winogrond      
8512.96Alan Sanfilippo   Albany, NY 401425   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
9525.79Jack Keys   Boulder, CO 300147   
10538.62John Perry   Johnsonville, NY 311597   
11551.45David Mendonca   Albany, NY 251959   
12Karl Zaunbrecher      
13577.11Rob VanPelt   Burlington 390912   
14Jim Westman      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ava Trimarchi      
2Siela Zembsch      
3Natalie Zembsch      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paige Williams   North Bennington, VT 376695   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3/4 - 13-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.43Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY 245769   Verge Sport
2248.22Katina Walker (1 - Cat3)   Tully, NY 31408   
3272.01Natalie Koch   Syracuse, NY 287336   Team NYCROSS.com
4295.80Rosanne Van Dorn   Lake Placid, NY 194423   Team Placid Planet
5319.59Rene Salerno (1 - Cat4)   Galway, NY 388917   
6343.38Julia Sante (2 - Cat3)   Queensbury, NY 284417   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
7367.17Stacy Beneke   Kingston, NY 24479   
DNFMargaret Thompson   Clinton, NY 35453   Hammer Nutrition

Women - Cat 4 - 13-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.38Rene Salerno   Galway, NY 388917   
2378.49Jennifer Harvey   Niskayuna 414398   
3394.60Heidi Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY 278614   Pawling Cycle & Sport
4410.71Shylah Weber   Rensselaer, NY 416769   
5426.82Marta Kirsis   New York, NY 200839   
6Samantha Sachs      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee