Race Results for
Adirondack Cyclocross
Johnstown, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/22/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.56 Ian Vernooy   Niskayuna, NY 386573   
2422.54 Tommy Servetas   Loudonville, NY 403158   Team NYCROSS.com
3440.52 Travis Keys   Boulder, CO 417901   
4458.50 Connor Singh   Delmar, NY 400939   Team NYCROSS.com
5476.48 Will Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY 414007   nycross.com
6 A.J. Swears      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY 284417   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Singlespeed - 13-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1164.88 Jeffrey Walker   Tully, NY 144931   
2177.19 Christopher delisle   Loudonville, NY 40787   nycross.com
3189.50 Bret Young   Corinth, NY 280590   
4201.81 Brad Young   Porter Corners, NY 262484   nycross.com
5214.12 Jamie Belchak   Killington, VT 172803   First Stop/Vermont Castings
6226.43 Tom Horrocks   Rutland, VT 16772   X-Men, The
7238.74 Terry Blanchet   Castleton, NY 190039   North American Velo/ClassBook.com
8251.05 Christian Sandel   Gloversville, NY 141402   
9263.36 Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY 190793   Clinton Cycling Club
10275.67 Scott Hock   Johnstown 233819   Team NYCROSS.com
11287.98 John Hughson   Schenectady, NY 243361   nycross.com
12300.29 Brian Sanders   New Hartford, NY 31213   MVBC
13312.60 Don Rice   Rensselaer, NY 215593   CCB
14324.91 Doug Hazelden   Bloomingdale, NY 361089   Team Placid Planet
15337.22 Jason Selwitz   Rensselaer, NY 216632   
16349.53 Davis Wornall   Fort Edward, NY 180382   
17361.84 David Spore   Delmar, NY 146110   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
18374.15 Jason van Staveren   Albany, NY 263157   Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 13-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1178.68 Devin Wagner (1 - Cat2)   Marlborough, CT 306437   Team NYCROSS.com
2191.53 David Yacobelli (1 - Cat1)   Endicott, NY 80453   Crystal City Cycling
3204.38 Cody Madigan (1 - Cat3)   Ballstonspa, NY 284480   Blue Sky Bicycles
4217.23 Julian Georg (2 - Cat2)   Syracuse, NY 272704   
5230.08 Geoffrey House (2 - Cat3)   Great Barrington, MA 70131   Northampton Cycling Club
6242.93 Uri Halevi (3 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA 188494   GPM Sport
DNF Dan Harper (Cat3)   Saugerties, NY 367030   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1227.51 Jamie Belchak (1 - Cat3)   Killington, VT 172803   First Stop/Vermont Castings
2240.15 Christopher delisle (1 - Cat1)   Loudonville, NY 40787   nycross.com
3252.79 Bret Young (2 - Cat3)   Corinth, NY 280590   
4265.43 Zack Vogel (3 - Cat3)   Saratoga Springs, NY 177525   North American Velo/ClassBook.com
5278.07 Jason Haight (4 - Cat3)   Manlius, NY 223622   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1196.63 M. Andrew Ruiz (1 - Cat2)   Delmar, NY 47271   Clinton Cycling Club
2220.51 Tom Horrocks (2 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT 16772   X-Men, The
3244.39 Paul Wojciak (1 - Cat3)   Poughkeepsie, NY 230224   Pawling Cycle & Sport
4268.27 Terry Blanchet (2 - Cat3)   Castleton, NY 190039   North American Velo/ClassBook.com
5292.15 Thomas Butler (3 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY 190793   Clinton Cycling Club
6316.03 Danny Goodwin (4 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY 13688   Team NYCROSS.com
7339.91 Doug Hazelden (1 - Cat4)   Bloomingdale, NY 361089   Team Placid Planet
8363.79 Davis Wornall (5 - Cat3)   Fort Edward, NY 180382   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1226.45 Brad Young (1 - Cat2)   Porter Corners, NY 262484   nycross.com
2253.15 Brian Sanders (1 - Cat3)   New Hartford, NY 31213   MVBC
3279.85 Dave Beals (2 - Cat2)   Niskayuna, NY 195095   Team NYCROSS.com
4306.55 Don Rice (2 - Cat3)   Rensselaer, NY 215593   CCB
5333.25 Ken Coleman (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY 199626   BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
6359.95 Arthur Goedeke (3 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY 13494   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
7386.65 David White (1 - Cat4)   Burlington Vt 389960   Green Mountain Bicycle Club
8413.35 Howard Johannessen (4 - Cat3)   West Sand Lake, NY 309815   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
9440.05 jon powell (5 - Cat3)   Round Top 384467   
10466.75 Philip Thompson (6 - Cat3)   Clinton, NY 35465   MVBC
DNF jim laird    407826   

Men - Cat 3/4 - 13-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1226.08 ryan conley (1 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY 379016   
2241.63 Max Rusch (2 - Cat3)   Unionville, CT 359925   
3257.18 Jonathan Favata (3 - Cat3)   Mechanicville , NY 184938   Favata's TRT Bicycles
4272.73 John Hughson (4 - Cat3)   Schenectady, NY 243361   nycross.com
5288.28 Scott Hock (5 - Cat3)   Johnstown 233819   Team NYCROSS.com
6303.83 JASON DELLILO (6 - Cat3)   Baldwinsville, NY 144900   Bike Loft East
7319.38 William Sprengnether (1 - Cat4)   Saratoga Springs 413670   
8334.93 Zack Vogel (7 - Cat3)   Saratoga Springs, NY 177525   North American Velo/ClassBook.com
9350.48 Christian Baks (8 - Cat3)   Poughkeepsie, NY 223736   Pawling Cycle & Sport
10366.03 Richard Rutishauser (9 - Cat3)   Whitesboro, NY 160242   Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
11381.58 brandon pavan (10 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 202360   
12397.13 Wesley Hadzor (2 - Cat4)   La Fayette, NY 302861   
13412.68 Todd Shapiro (3 - Cat4)   Ballston Spa, NY 288698   North American Velo/ClassBook.com
14428.23 Yohsuke Takakura (11 - Cat3)   Albany, NY 306296   
15443.78 David White (4 - Cat4)   Burlington Vt 389960   Green Mountain Bicycle Club
16459.33 Jason van Staveren (12 - Cat3)   Albany, NY 263157   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
17474.88 Eric Schillinger (13 - Cat3)   Albany, NY 206384   Team NYCROSS.com
DNF Robert Dadekian (Cat3)   Niskayuna, NY 186883   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Bruce Beauharnois (Cat4)   Peru, NY 245611   Team Wear on Earth

Men - Cat 4/5 - 13-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.70 Bruce Beauharnois (1 - Cat4)   Peru, NY 245611   Team Wear on Earth
2347.37 William Sprengnether (2 - Cat4)   Saratoga Springs 413670   
3358.04 Daniel Lander (3 - Cat4)   Troy, NY 396685   
4368.71 Brian Hupe (4 - Cat4)   Albany, NY 311718   Team Houlton Farms Dairy
5379.38 Andrew Rizzi (5 - Cat4)   Schenectady, NY 239549   
6390.05 Nicholas Esposito (6 - Cat4)   Boston, MA 361646   Northeastern University
7400.72 Christophe Wilkes (7 - Cat4)   Averill Park, NY 56101   Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoriclasse
8411.39 robert hildebrandt (8 - Cat4)   Marstons Mills, MA 238006   Cape Cod Cycling Club, LLC
9422.06 Gavin Klami (9 - Cat4)   Albany, NY 283211   Team NYCROSS.com
10432.73 David Vernooy (10 - Cat4)   Niskayuna, NY 386574   
11443.40 Scott Burlingame (11 - Cat4)   Ballston Spa, NY 298394   
12454.07 David Spore (12 - Cat4)   Delmar, NY 146110   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
13464.74 Nicholas Tichich (1 - Cat5)   Saratoga Springs, NY 414543   
14475.41 Daniel Servetas (13 - Cat4)   Loudonville, NY 235935   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
15486.08 Armand Arekian (14 - Cat4)   Averill Park, NY 86411   Hammer Nutrition
16496.75 Derek Perry (15 - Cat4)   Tully, NY 27792   Bike Loft East
17 Han Winogrond      
18518.09 Tim Bantham (2 - Cat5)   Ballston Spa 397073   
19528.76 Jack Keys   Boulder, CO 300147   
20539.43 Charles Tarbay (16 - Cat4)   Altamont, NY 181940   

Men - Cat 5 - 13-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.15 Jonathan Lazzara   Rensselaer, NY 416768   
2435.98 Bradley Baker   Albany, NY 390315   Team Houlton Farms Dairy
3 Jeff Rivet      
4461.64 Donald Massonne   Niskayuna 403140   
5474.47 John Stillman   Ballston Spa, NY 403128   
6487.30 Tim Bantham   Ballston Spa 397073   
7 Han Winogrond      
8512.96 Alan Sanfilippo   Albany, NY 401425   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
9525.79 Jack Keys   Boulder, CO 300147   
10538.62 John Perry   Johnsonville, NY 311597   
11551.45 David Mendonca   Albany, NY 251959   
12 Karl Zaunbrecher      
13577.11 Rob VanPelt   Burlington 390912   
14 Jim Westman      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ava Trimarchi      
2 Siela Zembsch      
3 Natalie Zembsch      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paige Williams   North Bennington, VT 376695   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3/4 - 13-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.43 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY 245769   Verge Sport
2248.22 Katina Walker (1 - Cat3)   Tully, NY 31408   
3272.01 Natalie Koch   Syracuse, NY 287336   Team NYCROSS.com
4295.80 Rosanne Van Dorn   Lake Placid, NY 194423   Team Placid Planet
5319.59 Rene Salerno (1 - Cat4)   Galway, NY 388917   
6343.38 Julia Sante (2 - Cat3)   Queensbury, NY 284417   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
7367.17 Stacy Beneke   Kingston, NY 24479   
DNF Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY 35453   Hammer Nutrition

Women - Cat 4 - 13-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.38 Rene Salerno   Galway, NY 388917   
2378.49 Jennifer Harvey   Niskayuna 414398   
3394.60 Heidi Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY 278614   Pawling Cycle & Sport
4410.71 Shylah Weber   Rensselaer, NY 416769   
5426.82 Marta Kirsis   New York, NY 200839   
6 Samantha Sachs      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFOSMOShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee