Race Results for
Giro Di San Francisco
San Francisco, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
167.78 James LaBerge (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376  29 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
269.78 Dana Williams (2 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA 295988  54 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
371.78 logan loader (3 - Cat1)   Pacific Grove, CA 198542  31 Cash Call Mortgage
473.78 Ariel Herrmann (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 163046  63 Metromint Cycling
575.78 Dustin Armstrong (1 - Cat2)   Oak Park, CA 340320  seriuos cycling
677.78 Walton Brush (2 - Cat2)   Portland 390421  73 
779.78 Joshua Carling (5 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  59 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
881.78 Nick Schaffner (3 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 187296  61 Marc Pro - Strava
983.78 Charles Hutcheson (6 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686  22 Marc Pro - Strava
1085.78 Keith Hillier (7 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108  21 Marc Pro - Strava
1187.78 Lee Muse (8 - Cat1)   Danville, CA 281123  60 Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
1289.78 Matt Mikul (4 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  35 Recycled Cycles Racing
1391.78 Blake Anton (9 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686  69 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
1493.78 Jared Kessler (10 - Cat1)   Auburn, CA 277317  81 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
1595.78 AJ Snovel (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 272559  56 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
1697.78 Greg White (11 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  52 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
1799.78 Benjamin Swedberg (12 - Cat1)   Kent, WA 200484  46 California Giant/Specialized
18 Gerardo Medina     80 Stage 17-Cylance
19103.78 Sean McElroy (6 - Cat2)   Palmdale, CA 331752  34 Team Specialized Racing Jrs.
20105.78 Owen GILLOTT (13 - Cat1)   Brisbane Australia 381623  18 Team Specialized
21107.78 Christopher Baker (14 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 47424  57 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
22109.78 Nate Freed (15 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA 86484  16 Marc Pro - Strava
23111.78 Jonathan Teeter (16 - Cat1)   Guerneville, CA 291414  76 Marc Pro - Strava
24113.78 Paul Penn (7 - Cat2)   Hayward, CA 57836  68 Bahati Foundation-CA
25115.78 fergus tanaka (8 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367  49 Chica Sexy
26 Thibault Jeanns     24 Hennebont Cyclisme
27119.78 Charles Luib (9 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 252688  66 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
28121.78 Chris Coble (10 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 220196  12 The Olympic Club
29123.78 Joseph Ison (11 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 302419  23 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
30125.78 Naveen Molloy (12 - Cat2)   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139  36 GigaOM-ARO Pistachios
31127.78 Mark Alford (13 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 307004  Cardinal Bicycle Co. (Joe's Cycles)
32129.78 Luciano Sponza (14 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 245266  44 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
33131.78 Zeke Mostov (17 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 294912  85 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
34133.78 Taylor Cody (15 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 313686  344 Metromint Cycling
35135.78 Tobin Ortenblad (18 - Cat1)   Santacruz, CA 303586  37 California Giant/ Specialized
36137.78 Nicholas Castellano (16 - Cat2)   Upland, CA 286757  58 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
37139.78 Keith Wong (19 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 240222  55 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
38141.78 Jack Maddux (17 - Cat2)   Fresno 296879  33 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
39143.78 Connor Benton (18 - Cat2)   Minnetonka, MN 356634  Flanders/MBRC
40145.78 Travis T (19 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 158451  48 GigaOm/Aro-Pistachios
41147.78 Matt Chatlaong (20 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 304797  78 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
42149.78 Roman Kilun (21 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 153790  26 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
43151.78 Jacob Gerhardt (20 - Cat2)   Atascadero, CA 305079  67 SquadraSF
44153.78 Erick Anderson (21 - Cat2)   Durham, NH 278233  77 Sunapee Racing Team
45155.78 Jeffrey Salvitti (22 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 223464  41 Performance Labs p/b The Caffeinated Cyclist
46157.78 Connor Spencer (22 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 256539  43 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
47159.78 Kenny Strickland (23 - Cat2)   San Ramon, CA 270965  45 Metromint Cycling
48161.78 Matt McKinzie (24 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306438  83 Marc Pro - Strava
49163.78 Christopher Harland-Dunaway (23 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA 332190  20 Marc Pro - Strava
50165.78 Brandon Trafton (24 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 240033  50 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
51167.78 John Bergmann (25 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  71 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
52169.78 Daniel Katz (26 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 227135  62 Stage 17-Cylance
53171.78 Andrew Touchstone (27 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 132946  86 Olympic Club
54173.78 Matt Valencia (25 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576  51 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
55175.78 Jeff Linder (26 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  30 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
56177.78 Alexander Freund (27 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 222322  17 VuMedi pb Lombardi Sports
57179.78 Zack Simkover (28 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 206495  82 Olympic Club
DNP David Bangor (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306411  Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
DNP Jared Barrilleaux (Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 248033  California Giant/Specialized
DNP Brandon Borth (Cat1)   Lockeford, CA 235761  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Tyler Brandt (Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604  10 Get Crackin'
DNP Will Brickler (Cat2)   Folsom, CA 224302  11 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Rob Dahl (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 218381  13 Metromint Cycling
DNP Alton Dunnigan (Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  14 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Giuseppe Errico (Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 353204  15 Squadra SF
DNP AJ Kennedy (Cat1)   Martinez, CA 257276  25 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Christopher LaBerge (Cat2)   Napa, CA 229950  28 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Travis Lyons (Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  32 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
DNP Aaron Patterson (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 334718  38 Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNP will rose (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 237997  39 Nomad Cyclery
DNP Shawn Rosenthal (Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 196247  40 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
DNP Rainier Schaefer (Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  42 Team Mike's BIkes p/b Incase
DNP Russell White (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  53 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Nole Studley (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 251301  64 Metromint Cycling
DNP Aaron Beardsley (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 188253  65 Team Fast FREDDIE
DNP Doran Mori (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267  70 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Jeffrey Buscheck (Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 283386  72 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP David Mesa (Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257  75 
DNP Joe Dickerson (Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 306664  79 Marc Pro - Strava
DNP Tom Edwards (Cat2)   Sebastopol, CA 366734  84 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
186.77 Judd Van Sickle (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 127052  555 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
290.72 Steve Pelaez (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 64481  588 Team Mike's Bikes
394.67 Christopher Baker (3 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 47424  566 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
498.62 Matt Quann (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco , CA 58924  559 SquadraSF
5102.57 Mark Andersen (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290814  565 SquadraSF
6106.52 Hussein Saffouri (3 - Cat2)   Piedmont, CA 41848  585 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7110.47 Francisco Padilla (4 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA 160213  561 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
8114.42 Scott Penzarella (5 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 268482  587 Studio Velo
9118.37 Michael Foley (6 - Cat2)   Moraga, CA 11946  595 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
10122.32 Pablo Espinosa (7 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 50576  568 SquadraSF
11126.27 Phil Roberts (8 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  586 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
12130.22 Carl Hekkert (9 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 15729  558 Form Fitness
13134.17 Scott Derdenger (10 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA 55123  563 Divine Electric Norcal
14138.12 Ronnie Leavitt (1 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 319284  590 Victory Velo Racing
15142.07 Daniel Vigil (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 310724  560 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
16146.02 Jason Snovel (11 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 268577  575 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
17149.97 Robert Pasco (4 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  574 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
18153.92 garrett wynne (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 72643  576 Olympic Club
19157.87 Rob Britt (4 - Cat3)   Larkspur, CA 116501  597 Studio Velo
20161.82 John Barbicas (5 - Cat3)   Sanfrancisco, CA 309907  554 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
21165.77 Peter Vaughan (6 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 76552  567 
22169.72 Chris Espy (12 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61649  570 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
23173.67 Eric Davis (13 - Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  596 SquadraSF
24177.62 Thomas Gross (7 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 263396  592 Studio Velo
25181.57 John Funke (8 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 12565  594 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
26185.52 nabil samaan (14 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  584 Sustainable Cycling
27189.47 Graham Simpson (15 - Cat2)   Carmel Valley, CA 65800  553 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
28193.42 David Allen (5 - Cat1)   Capitola, CA 1399  599 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
29197.37 stephen synhorst (9 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 234097  580 sacramento golden wheelmen
30201.32 Nick Theobald (6 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  579 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
31205.27 Sean Brandt (10 - Cat3)   Alameda, CA 333136  598 Dolce Vita Cycling
32209.22 Christian Hobbs (11 - Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA 291426  557 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
33213.17 Scott Fonseca (16 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  572 PrimeTime Cycling Team
34217.12 Kyle Glerum (17 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470  593 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
35221.07 Rich Snodsmith (18 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 51411  583 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
36225.02 Chris Carscadden (19 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  564 PrimeTime Cycling Team
37228.97 Bernhard Stonas (12 - Cat3)   Hayward, CA 67169  562 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Jason James (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 119309  556 SquadraSF
DNP Carlos Corujo   San Francisco, CA 53736  569 Metromint Cycling
DNP Benjamin Johnson (Cat3)   Fresno, CA 333048  571 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNP Shaun Bagley (Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730  573 Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
DNP Trevor White (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503  577 SquadraSF
DNP Greg Tsutaoka (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 296665  578 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNP Robert Sorenson (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 33491  582 Coretech Cycling
DNP Thomas Newmeyer (Cat3)   Sausalito, CA 196220  589 Studio Velo
DNP david kause (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 175157  591 Quickstep USA cycling team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
186.10 patrick briggs (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  697 PrimeTime Cycling Team
291.45 Lawrence Nolan (2 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205  692 Team Specialized Racing Masters
396.80 Shaun Bagley (1 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730  679 Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
4102.15 Andrew Nevitt (2 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 47463  680 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
5107.50 john fairbanks (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 83306  696 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6112.85 Max Mack (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45629  682 Health is Wealth
7118.20 Robert Pasco (3 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  681 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
8123.55 Dan Shore (5 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 336300  683 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9128.90 Jeff Eisenberg (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 231993  677 Fusion Sport USA
10134.25 Allen Satterlee (1 - Cat3)   San Jose 58446  690 SJBC
11139.60 Chris Black (4 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  699 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
12144.95 Gus Platis (2 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA 40616  673 Team City Sacramento
13150.30 Rey Surla (3 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 91423  687 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
14155.65 Michael Boehme (4 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA 252576  698 Colavita Racing-Norcal
15161.00 Jeremy Anson (7 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 69738  675 Bahati Foundation-CA
16166.35 Rick Lawton (5 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  695 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
17171.70 Joe Molinari (6 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 24723  693 Form Fittness
18177.05 Morgan Mahanke (7 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577  674 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19182.40 Michael Woodburn (8 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  684 Kovarus-Wells Fargo Racing Team
20187.75 Nicholas Carlevato (9 - Cat3)   Carson City, NV 64351  676 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
21 Nick Theobaiu     671 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
22198.45 Shin Umeda (8 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  686 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
23203.80 Boris Rozenberg (10 - Cat3)   Daly City, CA 190311  678 
24209.15 Kyle Glerum (9 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470  672 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNP Kelly Silberberg (Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA 107871  689 Mellow Motors Cycling Club
DNP nabil samaan (Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  691 Sustainable Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1118.63 Aaron Schmitz   El Dorado Hills, CA 383976  365 Kinetic Cycles
2121.78 Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA 220868  349 Metromint Cycling
3124.93 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA 275571  373 Team HistoryX 105 p/b TRMS
4128.08 Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984  359 Team Chica Sexy
5131.23 Christopher Elbo   Oakland, CA 287728  340 SquadraSF
6134.38 Jacob Albrecht   Soquel, CA 303589  399 Whole Athlete Specialized
7137.53 Tyler Janke   Folsom, CA 57315  384 Data Driven Athlete Racing
8140.68 Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150  391 ClassBook.com / North American Velo
9143.83 tyler kraus   San Jose, CA 271498  382 
10146.98 Alexander Newcomb   Sacramento, CA 353226  351 Team City Sacramento
11150.13 Stephen Cabebe   San Jose 366124  394 Leopard-Sapporo Team
12153.28 Joseph Chicoine   Fresno, CA 253987  393 Steven's Bicycles
13156.43 Douglas Schaller   Morgan Hill, CA 266583  366 Leopard-Sapporo Team
14159.58 Alex Lockwood   San Francisco, CA 297814  379 Fusion Sport
15162.73 Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130  390 Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
16165.88 Christopher Leibman   Palo Alto, CA 314198  380 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
17169.03 Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA 295596  343 Leopard-Sapporo Team
18172.18 Patrick Callan   Fair Oaks, CA 323184  327 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19175.33 Jules Goguely   Palo Alto, CA 373958  333 Peninsula Velo Racing
20178.48 Fernando Padilla   Vallejo 341214  346 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
21181.63 Andrew Levitt   Oakland, CA 338976  336 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
22184.78 Robert Lander   Sacramento, CA 356530  381 Davis bike club
23187.93 chris gaitos   Fremont 365286  354 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
24191.08 Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530  364 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
25194.23 Mike Jarvis   Santa Clara, CA 367418  383 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
26197.38 Raul Arias J.R.   East Palo Alto 366768  345 SJBC
27200.53 Doug Cook   Exeter, CA 7642  337 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
28203.68 Chuck Edwall III   Sunnyvale, CA 257410  389 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
29206.83 William Ho   Fremont, CA 125065  328 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
30209.98 Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621  341 SJBC
31213.13 Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA 309471  392 SJBC
32216.28 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  335 Colavita Racing
33219.43 Adam O'Camb   Orinda Ca 297136  371 Squadra SF
34222.58 Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532  388 Data Driven Athlete
35225.73 Alex Wild   San Jose, CA 285975  357 Trail Head Cyclery
36228.88 Ryan Clarke   Petaluma, CA 364641  342 Team Swift
37232.03 Josef Carlson   Eureka, CA 348872  352 Adventures Edge
38235.18 David Keefe   Mountain View 195534  330 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
39238.33 Nathan Grill   Las Vegas, NV 279417  329 Les Rois Cycling Club
40241.48 Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA 53375  355 R4R Make-A-Wish
41244.63 Rey Surla   Fremont, CA 91423  361 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
42247.78 Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA 280347  398 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
43250.93 Eric Gibbons   Palo Alto, CA 298739  387 Metromint Cycling
44254.08 Jared Prince   San Francisco, CA 283986  369 Giga-Om Aro Pistachios
45257.23 Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958  325 Chica Sexy
46260.38 John Barbicas   Sanfrancisco, CA 309907  397 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
47263.53 Max Silverstein   Stanford, CA 365793  353 
48266.68 Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883  396 Data Driven Athlete Racing
49269.83 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  376 Data Driven Athlete Racing
50272.98 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311  332 
51276.13 Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509  331 Metromint Cycling
52279.28 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809  375 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
53282.43 Alex Lugosch   Sanfrancisco, CA 281513  377 Squadra SF
54285.58 Tomas Mundarain   Clovis, CA 332902  374 Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
55288.73 Tim Tsuruda   Sunnyvale, CA 314158  358 Team Chica Sexy
56291.88 Magnus Gille   Mountain View, CA 330394  339 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNP Settr Deh     326 TMB
DNP Reginald Trimingham   Santa Cruz, CA 357800  334 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695  338 SquadraSF
DNP Rider Unknown     344 
DNP Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169  347 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Morgan Mahanke   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577  350 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP garrett wynne   San Francisco, CA 72643  356 Olympic Club
DNP Gerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA 289113  360 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNP Andrew Shimizu   El Dorado Hills, CA 366663  363 Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNP Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA 41848  367 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Alfred Saenz   Mountain View, CA 48177  368 Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNP Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA 269340  370 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNP Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA 220085  372 SquadraSF
DNP Mario Hernandez   San Francisco, CA 278649  386 SquadraSF

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1242.69 David Condon   San Francisco, CA 299975  995 Team Every Man Jack
2249.11 Thuy Nguyen   Campbell, CA 258231  978 Suffolk SunPower Racing
3255.53 Richard Meade   San Francisco, CA 379296  983 Fusion Sport
4261.95 Adam Raul   Austin, TX 376592  972 Squadra SF
5268.37 Mark Klein   Pleasanton, CA 304850  986 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
6274.79 Jeong Kim   San Jose, CA 63591  987 Willow Glen Bicycles
7281.21 Jeremy Loader   Santa Clara, CA 169645  965 
8287.63 Marco Costantino   San Francisco 391733  992 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9294.05 Steve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA 107719  967 Village Peddler
10300.47 CJ Wolf   Tiburon, CA 318146  966 ThirstyBear Cycling
11306.89 Keith Morris   Cupertino, CA 392222  952 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
12313.31 Herman Shum   Dublin, CA 286381  970 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtion
13319.73 Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645  982 Rio Strada Racing
14326.15 Frank Peavey   Windsor, CA 318758  974 Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Home Loans
15332.57 Krag Rasmussen   Castro Valley, CA 197826  973 Eden Bicycles Racing Team
16338.99 Jay Parkhill   San Francisco, CA 27283  975 Team Roaring Mouse
17345.41 Duke Kang   Aliso Viejo, CA 305020  988 Dolce Vita Cycling
18351.83 Uri Friedman   San Francisco, CA 202518  958 Chica Sexy
19358.25 Tyrone Arnold   Santa Rosa, CA 1963  950 
20364.67 eric blackburn   Santa Rosa 382920  998 velo fratello p/b bay equity home loans
21 Rider Unknown     959 
22377.51 S. Ryan Greysen   San Francisco, CA 14102  954 Mission Cycling
23383.93 Chad Richards   Antelope, CA 305850  957 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
24390.35 David Tricamo   San Francisco, CA 35925  953 
25396.77 Michael Miu   Castro Valley, CA 289347  981 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
26 Brad Kaeytch     951 JFL
27409.61 Jason Schmidt   Los Gatos, CA 231913  962 Alto Velo Racing Club
28416.03 MANNY MANAGBANAG   Milpitas, CA 343360  984 SJBC
29422.45 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040  961 SquadraSF
30428.87 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  997 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
31435.29 Paul Correa   San Francisco, CA 320304  993 Squadra SF
32441.71 Matthew Batz   Campbell, CA 103222  999 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
33448.13 Martin Lee   San Francisco, CA 169869  964 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
34454.55 Takanobu Seimiya   Foster City, CA 380389  971 Nikon Cycling Club
35460.97 Carlos Corujo   San Francisco, CA 53736  963 Metromint Cycling
36467.39 Brandon Tyler   Sanmateo, CA 298307  968 Peninsula Velo Racing
37473.81 Kenneth Lo   San Francisco, CA 104797  955 
38480.23 Samuel Paik   Livermore 392418  976 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
39486.65 David Lee   San Francisco, CA 121076  985 
40493.07 Michael Coppolino   San Francisco, CA 237772  994 Unattached
41499.49 Mark Sneed   Oakland, CA 290626  969 Major Motion Cycling Team
DNP N/A   Campbell, CA 380667  956 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
DNP Raymond Wong   Elk Grove, CA 53811  960 Davis Bike Club
DNP Trevor Oldershaw   Albany, CA 294096  977 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNP John Murphy   San Francisco, PA 185215  979 
DNP Gabriel Morford   San Francisco, CA 333062  980 Gigaomaropistachios
DNP Charles Himes   Santa Rosa, CA 16249  990 Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Home Loans
DNP Charlie Castro   San Francisco, CA 226231  996 Dolce Vita

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.49 Brian Bonham (1 - Cat4)   Danville Ca 362377  796 2WheelCycling
2242.83 James Weinberger (2 - Cat4)   Corte Madera, CA 269456  730 Mike's Bikes/ San Francisco
3248.17 Chris Padavana (3 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 27027  751 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
4253.51 Huy Tran   Oakland, CA 222304  735 Metromint Cycling
5258.85 Frank Yang (4 - Cat4)   San Francisco 288185  727 Metromint Cycling
6264.19 JP Rutledge (5 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 368061  746 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
7269.53 Zachary Gottesman (6 - Cat4)   Greenbrae 380907  775 Mellow Motors Cycling Club
8274.87 Travis Keeney   San Francisco, CA 394744  769 
9280.21 Simon Tuttle (7 - Cat4)   San Francisco 382116  734 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
10285.55 Herman Shum (8 - Cat4)   Dublin, CA 286381  741 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtion
11290.89 P Burt (1 - Cat5)   Burlingame, CA 144259  794 Peninsula velo
12296.23 Matthew Lucero (9 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 267000  761 Knight Riders Racing
13301.57 Matthew Batz (10 - Cat4)   Campbell, CA 103222  797 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
14306.91 N/A (11 - Cat4)   Campbell, CA 380667  790 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
15312.25 Adriano Castro   San Francisco, CA 413540  792 San Francisco Cycling Club
16317.59 Samuel Worthington   San Rafael, CA 237028  726 Ca Pools
17322.93 Steven Garboden II (2 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 408545  780 
18328.27 Richard Gonsalves (3 - Cat5)   Walnut Creek, CA 168598  777 Team187/ScottsValleyCyclesport
19333.61 Torr Hage   Woodside, CA 365804  773 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
20338.95 Ted Daly (12 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 382617  789 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
21344.29 Eric Gasmin (13 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 395207  778 SF State Cycling
22349.63 Dat Le (14 - Cat4)   Fremont, CA 392358  765 Leopard-Sapporo Team
23354.97 Marius Farioletti (15 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 263130  785 Affinity Cycles
24360.31 Amin Tamariz (16 - Cat4)   Belmont, CA 277016  738 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
25365.65 David Krumwiede (17 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 367584  767 Metromint Cycling
26370.99 Yao Saetern (18 - Cat4)   Richmond, CA 366975  745 San Francisco State University
27376.33 Keith Morris (19 - Cat4)   Cupertino, CA 392222  755 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
28381.67 Ryan Jones (20 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 380872  770 
29387.01 Ryan Fleming (21 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 393795  784 Metromint Cycling
30392.35 Alejandro Villarreal (22 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 361314  733 San Francisco Cycling Club
31397.69 Dante Campanile (23 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 395301  793 
32403.03 mark Saeturn (24 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 291888  744 eden bicycles racing club
33408.37 Alex Reimers (25 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 382216  747 SquadraSF
34413.71 Brian Townsend (4 - Cat5)   Stanford, CA 410470  736 Mikes Bikes
35419.05 Ryan Greysen (26 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 14102  774 Mission Cycling Club
36424.39 Francis Luu (5 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 366856  759 SFCC
37429.73 Adrian Luis (27 - Cat4)   San Pablo, CA 393723  760 
38435.07 Oscar Garcia (28 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 307898  748 Leopard-Sapporo Team
39440.41 Allen Brumm (29 - Cat4)   Foster City, CA 195431  795 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
40445.75 Al Jerrold Soriano (30 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 334246  740 
41451.09 Andrew Thomson (31 - Cat4)   Dublin, CA 325008  737 Knight Riders Racing
42456.43 Nathaniel Ng (6 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 412561  754 
43461.77 Niklas Barreto (32 - Cat4)   San Jose 391518  798 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
44467.11 Matthew Jones (33 - Cat4)   Brooklyn Ny 368642  771 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
45472.45 Justin Balderston   Newark, CA 327014  799 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
46477.79 Yuriy Platoshyn (34 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 378266  781 Leopard-Sapporo Team
47483.13 Manny Managbanag (35 - Cat4)   Milpitas, CA 343360  758 SJBC
48488.47 Daneck Ronaldis Noutai   San Francisco, CA 412636  753 
49493.81 Ian Conover (36 - Cat4)   San Francisco Ca 308123  791 Mike's Bikes pb Incase
50499.15 Troy Strickland (37 - Cat4)   San Ramon 279824  739 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
51504.49 Adam Garcia (38 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 286990  779 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
52509.83 Robert Galbreath (39 - Cat4)   Pleasanton 383087  782 Christian Cycling Hammer Nutrition
53515.17 Jeff Wong (7 - Cat5)   San Leandro, CA 379237  728 
54520.51 Remy Dewolf (40 - Cat4)   San Francisco 395744  788 
55 Luis Gonzalez     776 
56531.19 Jeff Wayland (41 - Cat4)   El Cerrito, CA 332298  731 Metromint Racing
57536.53 Raymond Lee (8 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 407736  763 Team Roaring Mouse Juniors
58541.87 Max Hudson (42 - Cat4)   Morgan Hill, CA 402307  772 SJBC/San Jose Bike Club
59547.21 Nick Shockey (43 - Cat4)   Woodland, CA 319784  742 Data Driven Athlete Racing
60552.55 Brian Gokey (9 - Cat5)   Fremont 392565  725 Fremont Freewheelers
61557.89 Eddie Santos (44 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA 391880  743 Team Bicycle Trip
62563.23 Chris Flower (45 - Cat4)   Folsom Ca 406652  783 LeadOut Racing
63568.57 Kevin Donovan (46 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI 241060  787 Leopard-Sapporo Team
64573.91 Jeromy Lee (10 - Cat5)   San Francisco 392893  764 Fresh Air Bicycles SF
65 Rob Edmonds     786 Team Square One
66584.59 Deniz Warraich (47 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 329038  732 Knight Riders Racing
67589.93 Christopher Li (11 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 406903  762 Opprime Cycling Team
DNP Jim Whimpey (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 392667  729 San Francisco Cycling Club
DNP Daniel Ramirez (Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 402038  749 2 Wheel Cycling
DNP Zachary Proteau (Cat4)   Napa 381107  750 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
DNP Trevor Oldershaw (Cat4)   Albany, CA 294096  752 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNP Gabriel Morford (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 333062  756 Gigaomaropistachios
DNP Alexi Gabuyo   San Francisco, CA 407538  757 
DNP pavel ladonnikov (Cat5)   Saratoga, CA 391032  766 Performance cycle coaching
DNP Scott Kingston (Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 364783  768 Rio Strada Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
169.61 Mary Elizabeth Maroon (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 219555  477 SBRacing
275.34 Sara Clafferty (2 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 278365  476 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
381.07 Martina Patella (3 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 195334  473 
486.80 Katie Hall (4 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 328844  491 Metromint Cycling
592.53 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR 202033  480 Vanderkitten
698.26 Sofia Marin (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 318908  490 Pacific Crush Racing
7103.99 Joanna Dahl (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 272856  495 Metromint Cycling
8109.72 Jane Robertson (5 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 218607  484 Metromint Cycling
9115.45 Kristin Drumm (6 - Cat1)   Novato, CA 661  472 Red Peloton
10121.18 Jacqueline McClure (7 - Cat1)   Malvern, PA 323226  487 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
11126.91 Kimberly Fong (8 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 238713  494 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
12132.64 Ellen Sherrill (3 - Cat2)   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535  475 Metromint Cycling
13138.37 Fiona Strouts (4 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 338404  470 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
14144.10 Melanie Wong (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 392651  478 Leopard-Sapporo
15149.83 Sara Bird (5 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 325094  468 Leopard-Sapporo Team
16155.56 Jeanette Haggas (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco 393251  492 Leopard-Sapporo Team
17161.29 Hilary Crowley (9 - Cat1)   Alameda, CA 211759  496 Cycles Fanatic
18167.02 Erica Greif (7 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 367331  469 Reno Wheelmen
19172.75 Aliya Traficante (2 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 310825  479 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
20178.48 Laurie Furman (10 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 107768  493 Metromint Cycling
21184.21 Rita Szeto (3 - Cat3)   Crockett, CA 195322  481 Pacific Crush Racing
22189.94 Josie Morgan (8 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553  486 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
23195.67 Caroline Dezendorf (9 - Cat2)   San Rafael 342500  474 
24201.40 Julie Bellerose (10 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 230896  498 Metromint Cycling
25207.13 Rhonda Serr (11 - Cat2)   Reno 278473  471 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
26212.86 Eileen Mazzochette (12 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 292420  488 Metromint Cycling
DNP amanda seigle (Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  482 metromint cycling
DNP Clarice Sayle (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 401076  483 
DNP Lina Martensson (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 292733  489 Metromint Cycling
DNP Christina Bonnington (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 402944  497 Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNP Marissa Axell (Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569  499 Fremont Bank Cycling team

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1141.73 Danielle Spires   Oakland, CA 303311  241 Pacific Crush
2156.08 Melanie Wong   Oakland, CA 392651  239 Leopard-Sapporo
3170.43 Clarice Sayle   San Jose, CA 401076  242 
4184.78 Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA 310825  240 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
5199.13 Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA 282467  247 Team TIBCO II
6213.48 Sandra Miller   San Francisco, CA 349396  235 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
7227.83 Jeanette Haggas   San Francisco 393251  245 Leopard-Sapporo Team
8242.18 Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914  238 Metromint Cycling
9256.53 Lauren Rignel   Santa Rosa, CA 332142  243 Red Peloton
10270.88 Yuko Gee   Sacramento, CA 305096  246 Metromint Cycling
11285.23 Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA 271361  236 Pacific Crush Racing
12299.58 Shannon Mitchell   Santa Rosa, CA 307520  237 Red Peloton
13313.93 Heather McDonald   San Francisco, CA 307890  244 Metromint Cycling
14328.28 Kelli Badillo   Santa Rosa, CA 332182  249 Red Peloton
15342.63 Christina Bonnington   San Jose, CA 402944  248 Leopard-Sapporo Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.91 Kristin Wolfe   Sanjose, CA 289378  285 SJBC
2367.12 Serena F   San Francisco, CA 309580  297 pacific crush racing
3379.33 Elizabeth May   Fremont, CA 393266  284 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
4391.54 Meredith Stowe Christie   San Francisco, CA 222519  292 Pacific Crush Racing
5403.75 Barbara Greening   El Cerrito, CA 397180  282 Team Oakland Cycling
6415.96 Cynthia Wang   Fremont 392561  291 Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
7428.17 Michelle Morrill   San Francisco, CA 365569  283 Team Roaring Mouse
8440.38 Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA 255734  289 Pacific Crush Racing
9452.59 Elisabeth Johnson   Walnut Creek, CA 306524  294 Metromint Cycling
10464.80 Colleen Sullivan   Menlo Park, CA 395351  288 Ole' Racing
11477.01 Remy Hitt   Emeryville, CA 393503  295 Metromint Cycling
12489.22 Emily Abraham   Santa Rosa, CA 366354  299 Team Swift
13 Wengi Shao     281 
14513.64 Nitzel Hagan   San Jose, CA 400990  296 
15525.85 Jennie Stark   Berkeley, CA 392395  290 Velo Girls
16538.06 Chacha Ramon   San Jose, CA 395698  287 Ole' Racing
17550.27 Oralia Arce   Sunnyvale, CA 392160  298 Velo Girls
18562.48 Nancy Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA 385468  280 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Sarah Allen   Laguna Beach, CA 393197  286 Ole' Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoCUORESierra NevadaOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee