Race Results for
Oak Hills Time Trial Series
Oalk Hills, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 01/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Swank      
2565.00 Ed Kissee   Orange, CA 65590   
3590.00 craig kimble   Long Beach, CA 392183   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leo Longo   Lomita, CA 189814   
2 Ray Moreno   Hesperia, CA 50013   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.09 James Wingert (1 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 256481   
2463.41 Norman Carter (2 - Cat1)   Beaumont, CA 55077   
3550.73 Diego Binatena (1 - Cat2)   Playa Del Rey, CA 253770   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 thomas quimzon (1 - Cat4)   Santa Ana, CA 336612   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Alexander Romanenko (1 - Cat4)   Aliso Viejo, CA 377835   
2552.50 Wyatt Myers (1 - Cat3)   Oak Hills, CA 352888   
3565.00 Aubrey Smentkowski (2 - Cat3)   Westminster, CA 328030   
4577.50 Mikhael Romanenko   Aliso Viejo, CA 377839   
5590.00 Sam Krut (2 - Cat4)   Encino, CA 308588   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua West   Whittier, CA 37777   
2 Eric Ward (1 - Cat4)   Redlands, CA 338182   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.57 James Nelms (1 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 69591   
2527.28 Kurt Bickel (1 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 219611   
3590.00 Jeff Oconnell (1 - Cat4)   Redlands, CA 347496   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Robert Lowe (1 - Cat4)   Delhi, NY 296814   
2565.00 Scott McDade (2 - Cat4)   Apple Valley, CA 254749   
3590.00 Wayne Cottrell (1 - Cat3)   San Clemente, CA 48613   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Nick Gillock   Los Angeles, CA 269508   
2565.00 Henry Valenzuela   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 256517   
3590.00 Adrian Olson   Redlands Ca 210000   

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Eduardo Velazquez   San Clemente, CA 256423   
2550.00 Ernest Lohman   Laguna Niguel, CA 212605   
3560.00 Dusty Holland   Hesperia, CA 275234   
4570.00 Andrew Penksaw   Brea, CA 347602   
5580.00 Attila Fruttus   Torrance, CA 374774   
6590.00 Rocky Ehrich   Corona 393588   

Men - Cat 5 - Masters - 41-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Zamoyta      

Women - Women 1-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Stearns   Seaside, CA 368306   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee