Race Results for
Edinburgh Cyclocross Challenge
Dunedin, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/22/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cx2-Pro/1/2/Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1253.64 Joshua Thornton   Dade City, FL57:20:00 82596  101 Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
2267.12 Chris Slack   Venice, FL61:38:00 270967  106 Infinity Bike Shop
3280.60 Jason Guillen   Winter Garden, FL63:58:00 280227  107 GearLink Racing INC.
4294.08 Keith Richards   Gainesville, FL58:26:00 222964  108 SWIFT RACING
5307.56 Richard Dybdahl   Eustis, FL63:48:00 358668  102 Pure Racing
6321.04 Tim Hayes   Gainesville, FL58:02:00 208801  104 SWIFT RACING
DNF Jeffery Zipperer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL51:11:00 79035  105 

Men - Cx2-Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.01 Lachlan Hovius   Groveland, FL 331438  829 AAA Cycling Team
2534.81 Jackson Mehr   Clearwater, FL 365097  826 SWIFT RACING
3548.61 Reed Legg   Tampa, FL 415355  833 Triton Multisport Cycling Team
4562.41 Joel Hovius   Groveland, FL 392644  830 AAA Cycling Team
5 Bradley Cox     834 
6 Jacob Thornton     827 
DNF Brandan Iserman      

Men - Cx2-Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.17 Jack Rich   Sarasota, FL42:31:00 79839  603 Infinity Bike Shop
2440.34 Joel Gormon   Tampa, FL44:07:00 97818  606 
3491.51 Gregory Apotsos   Melbourne Beach, FL46:13:00 152047  605 Infinity Bike Shop
4542.68 Taylor Norton   Brandon, FL43:11:00 268696  604 Orange State Cycling

Men - Cx2-Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.99 Steve Noble   North Port, FL42:46:00 222335  710 Infinity Bike Shop
2368.74 Jeffery Zipperer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL43:12:00 79035  105 
3382.49 Vitor Alexandre   Weston, FL43:32:00 235463  708 Colavita Racing, Inc.
4396.24 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL43:34:00 196540  719 FloridaVelo
5409.99 Scotty Graham   Tampa, FL44:22:00 13862  711 
6423.74 Scott Atkins   Lutz, FL45:03:00 135438  713 GearLink Racing INC.
7437.49 Kelby Roberts   Tampa, FL45:36:00 66431  712 GearLink Racing INC.
8451.24 Grant Panaccione   Lake Mary, FL46:19:00 390391  715 
9464.99 Michael Toth   Valrico, FL46:34:00 349112  709 
10478.74 Todd Leedy   Gainesville, FL46:48:00 392335  705 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
11492.49 Paul Schwartz   Winter Garden, FL48:33:00 246620  701 Orlando Road Club
12506.24 Rick Adams   Dunedin, FL50:18:00 209771  718 GearLink Racing INC.
13519.99 Rob Reineke   Clermont, FL42:57:00 182268  716 AAA Cycling Team
14533.74 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL44:56:00 64603  717 
15547.49 James Dawes   Osprey, FL48:32:00 391824  703 
16561.24 Stuart Poe   Dunedin Fl49:54:00 412965  706 
17574.99 Mark Schwab   Lutz, FL52:34:00 393586  704 
DNF Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL24:30:00 18684  714 Infinity Bike Shop

Men - Cx2-Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.58 Dan Sullivan   Tampa, FL45:45:00 259791  802 West Coast Cycling
2509.72 John Torrey   South Daytona, FL47:18:00 199705  803 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
3 Ricky Howe   54:02:00  804 
4590.00 Gordon Myhre   Tampa, FL46:16:00 412158  801 

Men - Cat 3 - Cx2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.56 John Hovius   Groveland, FL42:37:00 306148  306 AAA Cycling Team
2349.13 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz   Charlotte42:45:00 352302  304 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
3372.70 Robert Croslin   Saint Petersburg, FL43:25:00 292980  301 
4396.27 Steve Noble   North Port, FL44:55:00 222335  307 Infinity Bike Shop
5419.84 Jon Finney   Tampa, FL44:57:00 413100  302 
6 Al Hanson   47:23:00  305 
7466.98 Michael Weimar   Oldsmar, FL48:21:00 296248  303 Orange State Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Cx2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.21 Matthew Drury   Jim Thorpe, PA28:50:00 336024  405 
2421.45 Nikolaos Psilopoulos (1 - Cat5)   Tampa, FL29:37:00 412741  429 
3427.69 William Shoulders (1 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL30:01:00 275173  419 
4433.93 Paul Campbell   Tarpon Springs, FL30:02:00 413948  407 
5440.17 John Vega (2 - Cat4)   Trinity, FL30:13:00 115628  434 GearLink Racing INC.
6446.41 Chris Kyle (3 - Cat4)   Ocala31:32:00 380445  403 
7 Masahiro Nakakura   31:40:00  428 
8458.89 John Kingham   Lakeland, FL31:43:00 415192  427 
9465.13 Chris Stevens (4 - Cat4)   Sarasota32:26:00 391582  404 
10471.37 Jay Fratello (2 - Cat5)   Ocala, FL32:36:00 406730  422 
11477.61 Johnathan Perez   Fort Lauderdale, FL33:11:00 394256  424 
12483.85 Cliff Kugler (5 - Cat4)   Weston, FL33:56:00 175537  411 Colavita Racing
13 Adam Deffes   34:00:00  432 
14496.33 Travis Hiers   Winter Park, FL34:03:00 415208  423 
15502.57 Matthew Wilding   Sarasota, FL34:25:00 414651  401 
16508.81 Andrew Cope (6 - Cat4)   Clearwater, FL34:45:00 279994  416 Tribe Multisport
17515.05 Kenneth Adams (7 - Cat4)   Sarasota35:01:00 393309  414 
18521.29 Todd Cook   Clearwater, FL35:18:00 412209  408 
19527.53 Justin Stine   Apollo Beach, FL35:33:00 412476  406 
20533.77 Thomas Goldstein (3 - Cat5)   Apopka, FL36:28:00 103719  415 
21540.01 Kevin Addams (4 - Cat5)   Marietta, GA36:43:00 414675  402 
22546.25 Paul Troyer (5 - Cat5)   Bradenton37:49:00 399574  418 Village Idiots Racing
23552.49 David Kessler   Pinellas Park, FL39:08:00 411374  409 
24 Triston Howe   40:36:00  431 
25564.97 Jackson Mehr   Clearwater, FL28:52:00 365097  420 SWIFT RACING
26571.21 Stewart Poe   Dunedin Fl30:54:00 412965  417 
27 Gary Keemer   31:57:00  430 
28583.69 Steve Collins (6 - Cat5)   Maitland, FL34:06:00 412848  421 
29589.93 Matt Nauman   Palm Harbor, FL38:28:00 412698  425 
DNS Michael Ploch (Cat4)   Riverview, FL308563  412 GearLink Racing INC.
DNS Mark Schwab (Cat4)   Lutz, FL393586  410 
DNS Dave Severn (Cat4)   Cape Canaveral, FL299991  426 Cool Beans Racing
DNS Roane Tucker   Clearwater, FL414323  413 
DNF Lachlan Hovius (Cat4)   Groveland, FL17:56 331438  433 AAA Cycling Team

Women - Cx2-Pro/1/2/3/open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Apotsos   Melbourne Beach50:18:00 391786  141 Infinity Bike Shop
2 Katherine Adams   Sarasota57:52:00 391282  142 GearLink Racing INC.
DNF Brooke Rich   Sarasota, FL20:06 304534  143 Infinity Bike Shop

Women - Cx2-Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ava Sykes   Seminole, FL 364652  828 Triton Multisport Cycling Team
2 Emerson Quilty   Saint Petersburg, FL 377911  832 Triton Multisport Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4 - Cx2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.15 Melissa Isenman   Melbourne, FL35:32:00 416816  909 Infinity Bike Shop
2522.58 Erica Richards   Saint Petersburg, FL37:52:00 412102  902 Orange State Cycling
3 Sam Tromly   38:15:00  910 
4539.44 Ava Sykes   Seminole, FL41:07:00 364652  904 Triton Multisport Cycling Team
5547.87 Allison Tiberia   Oldsmar, FL45:13:00 361885  905 Orange State Cycling
6 Tonya Breedac   45:39:00  908 
7564.73 Anne Dixon   Tampa, FL36:41:00 414365  901 
8573.16 Connie Schwab   Lutz, FL38:43:00 395110  903 
9 Kalieigh Thornton   35:52:00  907 
10590.02 Julie Lester   Tifton, GA37:43:00 365528  906 

Mixed - Cx2-Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.60 Chris Slack   Venice, FL 270967   Infinity Bike Shop
2305.13 Zach Fout   Clearwater, FL 330894   GearLink Racing INC.
3329.66 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz   Charlotte 352302   Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
4354.19 Chris Kyle   Ocala 380445   
5378.72 Michael Toth   Valrico, FL 349112   
6403.25 Jay Fratello   Ocala, FL 406730   
7427.78 David Kessler   Pinellas Park, FL 411374   
8452.31 John Hovius   Groveland, FL 306148   AAA Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee