Race Results for
Blueberry Circuit Time Trial
Hammonton, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 07/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men - Non TT

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.34 Fred Rica   Basking Ridge, NJ36:23.4 294981  85 Watchung Wheelmen
2478.76 ian m cameron   Medford, NJ38:27.3 374666  69 Danzeisen and Quigley
3486.18 Chris Dawson   Hillsborough, NJ38:29.2 308257  84 Epic Racing
4 Jim Hagel   38:46.9  75 Pro Pedals
5501.02 Edward Murphy   Sewell, NJ39:36.4 209233  77 The Caffeinated Cyclist
6508.44 Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ39:43.7 10934  72 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
7515.86 Donn Putt   Harrisburg, PA40:40.5 176575  80 
8 Steve McNally   40:57.2  76 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
9 David O'Donnell   41:10.3  79 
10538.12 Mike Williams   Wilmington, DE41:59.5 71755  81 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
11 Bill Glenn   42:02.6  73 
12552.96 William Wright   Little Egg Harbor, NJ42:03.7 402499  82 Pro Pedals
13 Allanrey Guzman   42:32.4  74 Team Haros
14 dave tomlinson   42:52.2  78 pro pedals
15 Allen Cayanan   43:34.7  83 
16582.64 Tyrone Chilcote   Sewell, NJ43:36.4 354224  70 Peddlers Shop Cycling Club
17 Arnoldo Cordero   44:08.3  71 

Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.79 Thomas Waltz   West Norriton, PA35:18.3 213498  63 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
2483.61 Michael Dworkin (1 - Cat5)   Glen Rock, NJ35:44.5 229818  59 Unattached
3495.43 Nicholas Tsapatsaris   Ridgewood 35:47.4 395654  65 VELORIGIN Performance
4507.25 Rich Carolan   Benardsville, NJ36:33.5 98343  67 Liberty Cycles
5519.07 Anthony Sambrato   Garnerville, NY36:39.0 354634  66 Westwood Velo
6530.89 Dmitry Usvetov   Teaneck, NJ37:11.5 386780  62 
7542.71 Brandy Boyle   Highlands, NJ38:28.1 374874  57 Liberty Cycle
8554.53 Israel Nieves (2 - Cat5)   Jersey City, NJ39:23.8 292772  60 Knapps Cyclery Racing
9566.35 T.J. DiTullio   Williamstown, NJ41:11.8 279350  64 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
10578.17 Alan Brody (3 - Cat5)   Belle Meade, NJ41:29.8 307770  58 Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
11589.99 John Panzica (4 - Cat5)   Princeton, NJ41:57.9 288331  61 Cycles 54/ Team for Autism Awareness

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.47 Szymon Niemotko (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, NJ32:53.0 126300  89 central jersey cycling team
2411.02 Thomas Gibbons   Linwood, NJ33:00.3 346994  87 Baguet Bicycle Center - M.I.B.A Porten
3423.57 Gregory Leach   Little Silver, NJ33:07.7 274737  86 Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
4436.12 Toby Hanna (1 - Cat5)   Stockton, NJ33:12.4 248847  91 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
5448.67 Frank Leach (1 - Cat3)   Little Silver, NJ33:21.6 282506  88 Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
6461.22 Michael Rosenhaus   Morristown, NJ33:25.2 45870  90 Central Jersey Cycling Team

Men - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.40 Aleksey Urusov (1 - Cat3)   Westfield33:23.8 247637  52 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
2438.37 david gardner (2 - Cat3)   Frenchtown, NJ33:24.1 300110  56 TorcUP/cyclefitters
3456.34 Adam Meirowitz (1 - Cat4)   Princeton, NJ33:54.7 299561  55 Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
4474.31 Shawn Teske (1 - Cat2)   Marlton, NJ34:17.5 35249  53 PRO PEDALS
5492.28 Brian Lariviere (3 - Cat3)   Morristown, NJ34:20.8 93139  48 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
6510.25 Stephen Smith (4 - Cat3)   Barrington, NJ35:57.8 195910  50 Pro Pedals
7528.22 Paul Cresti (1 - Cat5)   Skillman, NJ36:51.4 330312  54 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
8546.19 Eric Wallenburg (2 - Cat2)   Marlton, NJ36:58.7 64356  51 Pro Pedals/Team Express
9564.16 Lemuel Makiling (2 - Cat5)   Mays Landing, NJ41:43.1 406604  49 None

Men - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.37 Ralf Warmuth (1 - Cat3)   Piscataway, NJ33:44.3 231788  47 FinKraft Cycling Team
2350.18 Doug Hover (2 - Cat3)   Leonardo, NJ34:25.5 170709  45 CYCLES 54 / TEAM FOR AUTISUM AWARENESS
3367.99 David Hussey (3 - Cat3)   Ocean, NJ34:32.9 264285  46 Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
4385.80 Tim Borsetti (4 - Cat3)   Lakehurst, NJ35:02.1 197646  44 Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
5403.61 Mark Curran (5 - Cat3)   Titusville, NJ35:23.0 272666  41 Knapps Cyclery Racing
6421.42 michael smith (1 - Cat4)   Mays Landing, NJ35:48.6 79387  38 pro-pedals
7439.23 Chuck Crocco (6 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ35:51.4 196092  40 Team Somerset
8457.04 Scott Sugent (1 - Cat5)   Colonia, NJ36:03.6 261242  39 Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing
9474.85 Mark Cowin (7 - Cat3)   Atco, NJ36:33.6 192230  42 Pro Pedals Team Express
10 Kevin Franceschini   37:10.2  34 Pro Pedals
11510.47 Joseph Yacono (8 - Cat3)   Pitman, NJ37:40.2 209232  43 
12528.28 Drew Davala (9 - Cat3)   Blenheim, NJ37:45.6 307571  35 Viking Yachts / Action Wheels /CC Evesham
13546.09 William Reagan (2 - Cat4)   Egg Harbor City, NJ39:32.0 29307  37 Pro Pedals
14563.90 Chris Frost   Los Gatos, CA42:50.5 216474  36 Current or past

Men - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.68 Dana Fallon (1 - Cat3)   Island Heights, NJ35:14.1 50966  33 Liberty Cycle
2473.27 Sidney Holzer (1 - Cat4)   Erial37:59.4 400429  26 Rock It Riders
3487.86 Richard Bauch (2 - Cat3)   Califon, NJ38:01.9 154757  24 NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team
4502.45 Steve Justice (1 - Cat5)   Gibbstown, NJ38:41.0 374459  32 Pro Pedals
5517.04 Eric Perkins (3 - Cat3)   Fort Lee, NJ38:44.6 85782  31 Westwood Velo - CRCA
6531.63 Benedict Rocco (2 - Cat5)   Erial, NJ39:34.2 207091  28 PSCC- Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
7546.22 Joseph Schiavo (2 - Cat4)   Sewell, NJ42:23.6 236499  29 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
8560.81 John Withington (3 - Cat4)   Sicklerville, NJ42:24.2 58912  30 
9575.40 John Cohen (1 - Cat2)   Newark, DE42:35.9 45197  25 Team Somerset
10 Terry Mooney   45:29.9  27 

Men - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Petouvis (1 - Cat4)   Long Valley, NJ36:46.5 59096  23 Liberty Cycle

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Parry   Ringoes, NJ26:59.3 405129  Team Somerset

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Robachefski   Ringoes, NJ17:37.5 345348  Colavita-Baci U19
2 Brayden Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ23:14.2 354932  Team Somerset

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.76 Noah Swanson   Wall17:08.4 400445  Atlantic Bicycle Club/Team Atlantic
2530.12 Wyatt Goral   Andover, NJ17:16.6 312550  Skylands
3548.48 Chris Wallenburg   Marlton, NJ18:32.6 294337  Pro Pedals/Team Express
4566.84 Perry Andre   Bridgewater, NJ18:39.4 297658  Team Somerset
5585.20 Jacob Boyle   West Keanburg, NJ19:02.6 375443  Liberty Cycle

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Lenner   Clarksburg, NJ18:31.8 302115  Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Women1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 elizabeth tyrell (1 - Cat3)   Annandale, NJ38:58.8 49047  22 Team Somerset
2 stephanie busloff (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY41:18.3 257246  21 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles

Women - Women - Non TT

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Sharon Scaltrito   Hammonton, NJ43:42.6 430615  18 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
2565.00 Maryanne Caruso   Secaucus, NJ44:07.4 337810  20 Team Marty's
3590.00 Tracy Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ44:36.6 317700  19 Team Somerset

Women - Cat4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Catherine Sokoloski   Lambertville, NJ40:55.5 367664  16 Pure Energy Racing
2556.67 Bobbie Mach   Medford, NJ41:47.4 396244  15 ProPedals
3573.34 Nicole LaGorga   Merchantville, NJ42:37.7 371685  13 Sturdy Girl Cycling
4 Jean Lizzio   45:07.7  14 Pro Pedals Bike Shop

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexis Antelman   Frenchtown, NJ23:01.8 316364  10 Mid Atlantic Junior Cycling p/b KOR

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elissa Antelman   Flemington, NJ21:12.7 312352  12 Mid Atlantic Junior Cycling p/b KOR
2 Ariana Cruz   Pennington, NJ24:50.9 249200  11 MidAtlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KORcycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee