Race Results for
Olde Mill Inn Tour of Basking Ridge
Basking Ridge, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
184.79 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 164040  WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURANT
289.16 Zach Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ 246254  26 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
393.52 Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744  65 Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcase Auto Body
497.89 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY 238008  23 CRCA/Foundation
5102.25 Edwin Bull   Mendham, NJ 91184  Van Dessel Factory Team
6 Euris R. Vidal     67 CRCA/Foundation
7110.98 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  15 Team Skyline
8115.34 Anthony Rodriguez Morel   Somerville, NJ 404314  57 Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcase Auto
9119.71 Stalin Quiterio Cuello   Fort Lee, NJ 307825  52 Echelon Cycles
10124.07 Juan Carlos Polanco   Tenafly, NJ 345430  49 GS Mengoni
11128.44 Bill Elliston   Easton, PA 47232  18 Van Dessel Factory Team
12132.80 JOhn Durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502  17 Colavita Racing
13137.16 David Casale   Pennsauken, NJ 274173  13 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
14141.53 Scott Savory   South Ozone Park, NY 297263  61 
15145.89 Russell Weber (1 - Cat2)   Monkton, MD 50625  69 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16150.26 Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA 313046  53 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
17154.62 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY 274223  GS Mengoni
18158.98 juan o pimentel jr. (2 - Cat2)   Maywood, NJ 243357  45 Brauer Mick
19163.35 Lou Schimmel   Clifton, NJ 42780  62 DNK Cycling
20167.71 Juan Pineda   Sparkill , NY 52336  46 
21172.08 Javier Mereles (1 - Cat3)   Montclair, NJ 304788  37 Team Montclair Bikery.
22176.44 Pete Rovtar (2 - Cat3)   Basking Ridge, NJ 268829  58 Liberty Cycle
23180.81 Stephan Dioslaki   Wayne, NJ 57164  16 Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
24185.17 david martin   Morristown , NJ 81521  34 Metra / Cycles 54 cycling team
25189.53 Oscar Pineda   Fort Lee, NJ 53895  48 Toga
26193.90 Gilberth Gomez Valverde   Branchburg, NJ 260034  22 Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcase Auto
27198.26 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY 220839  51 W.S United/MangoSeed Restaurant
28202.63 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 149234  W.S. UNITED/ MANGOSEED RESTAURANT
29206.99 samuel frias (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 193519  20 team montecci
30211.36 Gorgi Popstefanov   Garfield, NJ 339836  50 Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
31215.72 J.P. Partland (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY 27351  42 Kissena Cycling Club
32220.08 Marcin Wojcik (4 - Cat2)   Cranford, NJ 217251  71 Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcase Auto Body
33224.45 KURIA NJENGA (4 - Cat3)   Nyack, NY 206471  39 Gotham/TOGA!
34228.81 Ben Smith (5 - Cat3)   Morristown, NJ 33034  64 Colavita Racing
35233.18 Daniel Lehmann (6 - Cat3)   Long Valley, NJ 321566  28 Colavita-Baci U19
36237.54 Kyle Wolfe (5 - Cat2)   Cambridge, NY 38789  72 Unattached
37241.91 Paul Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 194041  11 WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURANT
38246.27 Zack Hutchins (7 - Cat3)   Milford, NJ 293632  24 TorcUP/Cycle Fitters
39250.63 guillaume nelessen   Lambertville, NJ 151319  38 Van Dessel Factory Team
40255.00 Michael Novemsky (6 - Cat2)   Maplewood, NJ 86898  41 DNK Cycling
41259.36 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369  GS Mengoni USA

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.53 GORDON BARR   Roseland, NJ 343604  603 MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS
2488.85 andres jimenez   Dover, NJ 375995  609 DNK Cycling
3495.17 Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ 311717  614 Liberty Cycle
4501.49 Joshua Enyeart   Alexandria Va 407779  607 FU Racing
5507.82 kenley gonzalez   New York 379396  608 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
6514.14 Tyson Witte   Morristown 412443  619 
7520.46 Joseph Bachana   New York, NY 65189  602 CRCA/Gotham Toga
8526.78 John Carpenter   Basking Ridge, NJ 383235  605 Liberty Cycle
9533.10 Rob Manning   Lebanon, NJ 333876  612 Pure Energy Cycling
10539.42 Byron Appel   New York, NY 385050  601 Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
11 Unknown Rider     622 
12 Richard Cook     621 Liberty Cycle
13558.39 Esteban Salas   Bbridgewater, NJ 355304  623 Somerville Bike Shop
14564.71 Ambrose Stafford   Hillsborough, NJ 296279  617 Century Road Club of America
15 Stanton Campbell     604 
16577.36 John Donahue   Monarch Beach, CA 155341  606 Liberty Cycle
17 Feilim Maxwell     613 
18590.00 Joshua Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 232132  610 team novo nordisk

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.10 Svenn Mikalsen   Ridgewood, NJ 395649  330 CRCA/Velorigin Performance
2308.87 Edikson Pena   New York, NY 353764  335 Team Montecci
3321.64 tony deorio   Eatontown, NJ 208088  311 cycle 54
4334.41 Dan Antonelli   Washington, NJ 237044  301 Liberty Cycle
5347.18 Brandy Boyle   Highlands, NJ 374874  305 Liberty Cycle
6359.94 Albert Trank   Mendham, NJ 331182  341 Liberty Cycle
7372.71 Romanus Joseph   Hillsdale, NJ 368193  322 VELOrigin Performance
8385.48 Jeff Lamb   Basking Ridge, NJ 223048  326 Liberty Cycle
9398.25 Jason Bell   Sleepyhollow, NY 306725  302 CRCA/RBNY Racing
10411.02 Michael Graback   Millington Nj, NJ 54234  318 Liberty Cycle
11423.79 Mark Yaroshevsky   North Caldwell, NJ 292988  343 Liberty Cycle
12436.56 Stephen Charron   Rockaway, NJ 376409  308 Cycle Craft
13449.33 Kevin Kennedy   Glen Rock, NJ 382631  324 CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance
14462.10 Patrik Dyberg   Morristown, NJ 244424  312 Liberty Cycle
15474.87 Leo Kolshorn   Hawley, PA 149053  325 Skylands Cycling
16487.64 george vlahogiannis   Rutherford, NJ 215972  342 VELORIGIN Performance
17500.41 joe gaziano   Baskingridge, NJ 279832  316 liberty cycle
18513.18 Ian Bensco   Hackettstown, NJ 340734  303 Penn State Cycling
19525.95 Gary Fletcher   Sparta, NJ 295350  314 Skylands Cycling

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1109.75 Eugene Boronow (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369  404 GS Mengoni USA
2119.61 Gary Steinberg (2 - Cat1)   Mahwah, NJ 33970  443 Brauer / Mick Management
3129.47 Scott Steward (1 - Cat2)   Long Valley, NJ 34116  444 Liberty Cycle
4139.33 darin bedle (2 - Cat2)   Point Pleasant, NJ 3143  402 Metra/Cycles54CyclingTeam
5149.18 Stephan Dioslaki (3 - Cat1)   Wayne, NJ 57164  418 Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
6159.04 Eric Anderson (1 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 1620  401 Somerset Wheelmen
7168.90 aubrey gordon (3 - Cat2)   Reading, PA 45388  421 liberty cycle
8178.76 Chris Chong Tenn (2 - Cat3)   Corona, NY 47473  411 CRCA - Diehard
9188.62 Greg Cordasco (4 - Cat2)   Basking Ridge, NJ 7782  414 Liberty Cycle
10198.48 John McLeod (3 - Cat3)   Jackson, NJ 287793  436 Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
11208.33 Scott Hodder (4 - Cat3)   Oceanport, NJ 46178  422 Signature Cycles/Rockstar
12218.19 Jordi Conrado (5 - Cat3)   Placentia, CA 289685  413 Liberty Cycle
13228.05 Peter Fickinger (5 - Cat2)   Lincoln University, PA 264652  417 Chester County Velo
14237.91 David Kahl (6 - Cat3)   West Milford, NJ 18414  429 Liberty Cycle
15247.77 Tim Borsetti (7 - Cat3)   Lakehurst, NJ 197646  405 Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
16257.62 David Hussey (8 - Cat3)   Ocean, NJ 264285  424 Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
17267.48 Ilya Cantor (9 - Cat3)   Princeton, NJ 295680  410 MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
18277.34 Eric Schlauch (6 - Cat2)   Califon, NJ 31595  441 Somerset Wheelmen
19287.20 Doug Hover (10 - Cat3)   Leonardo, NJ 170709  423 CYCLES 54 / TEAM FOR AUTISUM AWARENESS
20297.06 Dan Coleman (7 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ 46390  412 Colavita Racing
21306.91 Michael Novemsky (8 - Cat2)   Maplewood, NJ 86898  437 DNK Cycling
23326.63 john olsen (11 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY 88447  438 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Andrew Singson (Cat3)   Piscataway, NJMambo Kings Racing 151533  442 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1188.26 joseph manacchio (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 53227  511 PA Masters RC
2213.96 Michael MacLaga (2 - Cat3)   Chatham, NJ 181340  510 Colavita Racing
3239.67 Brian Gristick (3 - Cat3)   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  504 Cycle Craft Racing
4265.37 Chip Berezny (4 - Cat3)   Coopersburg, PA 45079  501 Bike Line/LWA
5291.08 Richard Kazimir (5 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 296036  509 Century Road Club of America
6316.78 Andrew Buchanan (6 - Cat3)   Stanhope, NJ 248803  502 Skylands Cycling
7342.49 Peter Rizzo (1 - Cat4)   Martinsville, NJ 172960  513 Watchung Wheelmen - High Gear
8368.19 Cheryl Wolf (1 - Cat2)   Ridgefield, CT 207005  517 Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
9393.90 Curt Hurst (7 - Cat3)   Jersey City, NJ 181324  505 Liberty Cycle
10419.60 Gerry Ryerson (8 - Cat3)   Sparta, NJ 215096  514 Cycle Craft Racing
11445.31 Jim Kaeli (9 - Cat3)   Rockaway, NJ 18404  507 Colavita Racing Inc

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.02 Gregory Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 346132  108 Liberty Cycle
2485.22 Bram Carter   Madison, NJ 411595  105 Somerset Wheelmen
3 Sasha Cole     107 
4 Danila Cantor     102 
5 Nick Cantor     103 
6 Benjamin Kravitz     113 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.32 Mark Yaroshevsky   North Caldwell, NJ 292988  119 Liberty Cycle
2447.64 Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ 311717  117 Liberty Cycle
3471.96 Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ 311002  111 Colavita-Baci U19
4496.29 Aidan Carter   Madison 411594  104 Somerset Wheelmen
5 Christian Pineda     121 
6544.93 Brayden Andre   Bridgewater, NJ 354932  101 Somerset Wheelmen
7 Alex Rishty     120 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.42 Wyatt Goral   Andover, NJ 312550  206 Skylands
2408.58 Noah Thomas   Mertztown, PA 320520  220 JVR Sports
3430.74 Noah Swanson   Wall 400445  219 Atlantic Bicycle Club/Team Atlantic
4452.91 Jacob Boyle   West Keanburg, NJ 375443  203 Liberty Cycle
5475.07 Andrew Dapper   Macungie, PA 297396  204 JVR Sports
6497.23 Perry Andre   Bridgewater, NJ 297658  201 Somerset Wheelmen
7519.39 Hunter Simpson   Lebanon, NJ 368547  217 Somerset wheelmen

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.52 Daniel Lehmann   Long Valley, NJ 321566  211 Colavita-Baci U19
2369.99 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 241677  210 Liberty Cycle
3389.47 Andrew Mauro   Bloomfield, NJ 342234  214 Colavita Racing
4408.94 Michael Lenner   Clarksburg, NJ 302115  212 Somerset Wheelmen
5428.41 Gregory Felker   Hillsborough, NJ 295222  205 Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anja Thomas   Mertztown, PA 392766  118 
2 Samantha Kravitz   Saddle Brook, NJ 383628  114 

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johanna Cordasco   Baskingridge, NJ 295493  109 Liberty Cycle

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Sedlack   Mertztown 369930  216 JVR Sports

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elissa Antelman   Flemington, NJ 312352  202 Mid-Atlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KOR Cyc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee