Race Results for
ICX Bradford Woods Team J's Bike Cross
Martinsville, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/26/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.85 Todd Andersen (1 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN 1584   Men Of Steel Racing LLC
2251.20 Geoffrey Chandler (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis 365647   Speedway Wheelmen
3273.55 Andrew Klumb (2 - Cat2)   Toledo, OH 248080   
4295.90 Michael Henry (2 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 361289   
5318.25 Marc Johnson (3 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 344334   Team Indiebike
6340.60 Brantiff Boyer (4 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 199739   
7362.95 Mike ozment (1 - Cat4)   Champaign, IL 46412   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8385.30 Bob Wilson (2 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 382055   

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1206.19 David McComb (1 - Cat2)   Yoder, IN 172316   Men of Steel Racing
2230.66 Bradley Hayes (1 - Cat3)   Brazil, IN 333804   J's Bikes/IHOP
3255.13 Ryan Myers (2 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 83439   Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
4279.60 Greg Bauer (2 - Cat3)   Muncie, IN 310092   
5304.07 William Hallberg (3 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 312998   Team Nebo Ridge
6328.54 Randy coddington (3 - Cat3)   Camby, IN 113316   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
7353.01 Scott Perry (4 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 208296   Speedway Wheelmen
8377.48 Michael Conaway (5 - Cat3)   Fishers, IN 180478   Speedway Wheelmen
9401.95 John Wischmeier (6 - Cat3)   Columbus, IN 286402   DRT Racing
10426.42 David Sperry (1 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 197672   

Men - Junior 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hayden Nelson   Avon, IN 417444   
2 Noah Pettit   Greencastle, IN 417289   
DNS Victor Popov   Plainfield, IN 382967   MOB Squad - U Build IT
DNF owen hayes      

Men - Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.62 Brennan Foster   Louisville, KY 388740   
2411.28 Marek Hayes   Brazil In 386461   J's Bikes/IHOP
3438.94 Will Johnson   Pendleton, IN 341996   DRT Racing
4466.60 Peter Sperry   Indianapolis, IN 383120   
5494.26 Kyle Andersen   Fort Wayne 414364   Men Of Steel Racing LLC
6521.92 Cyrus Crandell   Rockville, IN 417451   

Men - Cat 4 Masters 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.46 Norman Gwaltney (1 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 60099   Team Indiebike
2388.93 Blake Noland   Columbus, IN 143907   
3409.40 JEFF SMART (2 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 350026   
4429.87 Tom Peek (1 - Cat4)   Anderson, IN 91366   Speedway Wheelmen
5450.34 Dan Ramsey (2 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 260179   7 Hills Racing Inc
DNF Glen Alden (Cat4)   Columbus, IN 278630   Men Of Steel Racing LLC

Men - Cat 4 Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.78 John Porter (1 - Cat3)   Westfield 389740   
2340.98 John Paul (1 - Cat4)   Greencastle In 364662   
3360.18 Bob Cochrane (2 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 356866   
4379.38 Randy Witte (3 - Cat3)   Shelbyville, IN 88983   
5398.58 Christopher Yeomans (2 - Cat4)   West Lafayette, IN 392345   
6417.78 Matthew Rouse (3 - Cat4)   Fishers, IN 141871   
7436.98 Thomas Standers (4 - Cat4)   Greencastle, IN 201563   J's Bikes/IHOP
8456.18 Chad Nay (5 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN 282137   
9475.38 joseph mcguire   Carmel, IN 162605   Team Nebo Ridge
DNS Pat Herrick (Cat4)   Auburn, IN 293500   Men of Steel Racing
DNF Wayne McKillip (Cat4)   Huntertown, IN 345648   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
DNF James Gross (Cat4)   Lafayette Indiana 392228   

Men - Cat 3 Masters 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.59 Martin Soetaert (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 33420   ROL Wheels
2334.81 Tom Elliott (2 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 345524   
3392.03 Matthew Koehn (3 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 19546   Speedway Wheelmen
4449.25 Charles South (4 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN 33532   Men of Steel Racing

Men - Cat 3 Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.66 Jason Owen (1 - Cat3)   Danville, IN 304880   
2286.04 Paul Richardson (2 - Cat3)   Auburn, IN 273612   
3299.42 jason renschler (3 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 226357   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
4312.80 Jay Lorentz (4 - Cat3)   Shelbyville, IN 357342   
5326.18 Mike Johnson (5 - Cat3)   Pendleton, IN 264914   DRT Racing
6339.56 Luke Landis (6 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN 122491   
7352.94 James Jensen (7 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 387449   Gray Goat Sports
8366.32 Chris Arvin (8 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 101636   Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
DNS Tim ODonnell (Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 205702   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1137.29 Chad Tieman (1 - Cat1)   Fort Wayne, IN 292101   Team Upland Brewing
2152.19 Frederick Rose (2 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 30553   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3167.09 Ryan Hubbs (1 - Cat2)   Bargersville , IN 343562   Speedway Wheelmen
4181.99 Gunner Dygert (2 - Cat2)   Brownsburg, IN 351414   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
5196.89 Michael Hemelgarn (1 - Cat3)   Avon, IN 262921   DRT Racing
6211.79 John Ryan (2 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 278498   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.58 Dustin Jones   Indianapolis, IN 276412   Team Indiebike
2271.09 Joshua Kush   Martinsville, IN 281852   Team Indiebike
3294.60 Matthew Tescula   Roanoke, IN 323664   NoLimit Cycling
4318.11 Ryan Tragesser   Fishers, IN 278631   
5341.62 Miles Johnson   Indianapolis, IN 317598   Team Indiebike
6365.13 Josh Kline   Zionsville, IN 310471   Team World Bicycle Relief
7388.64 Gregory Grosicki   Muncie, IN 288983   Hearts Racing Club
8412.15 Fred Iversen   Carmel  366391   
9435.66 John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498   
DNS Scott Brenton   Indianapolis, IN 351196   Team Indiebike
DNF Oliver Beeson   Fishers, IN 204060   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.94 Kenneth Buchanan   Greencastle 375139   J's Bikes/IHOP
2374.95 Aaron Hegert   Bloomington, IN 298790   
3397.96 Matthew Allen   Lafayette, IN 297739   Team Nebo Ridge
4420.97 Tyler Conant   Indianapolis 389918   
5443.98 Scott Helvie   Noblesville, IN 152565   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
6466.99 allan weir   Indianapolis, IN 132753   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
7490.00 Edward Fujawa   Indianapolis, IN 392354   
8513.01 Victor Popov   Plainfield, IN 382967   MOB Squad - U Build IT
9536.02 Michael Stumpe   Greenwood, IN 302852   
10559.03 Terry McDonald   Indianapolis, IN 376337   
11582.04 Brent Houk   Indianapolis, IN 384444   Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
DNS Jeremy Pfister   Auburn, IN 346442   Men of Steel Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.85 Nick Kintzel   Warsaw 414589   
2443.33 Aaron Lifford   Indianapolis, IN 396373   
3453.81 Cary Schein   Zionsville, IN 106417   
4464.29 Nicholas Hartman   Valparaiso, IN 404491   
5474.77 mike rosenberg   Indianapolis, IN 284894   
6485.25 Blake Fahl   Indianapolis, IN 390393   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
7495.73 Eric Lewis   Indianapolis, IN 163589   
8506.21 Jonathan Little   Indianapolis, IN 417190   
9 stan strohm      
10527.17 Wesley Kendall   Greencastle, IN 395399   J's Bikes/IHOP
11537.65 Robert Sedivy   Indianapolis, IN 414973   
12548.13 chad sommerville   Indianapolis, IN 432284   
13558.61 Travis Collins   Greencastle, IN 417524   
14569.09 Gregory Dyas   Carmel, IN 396942   
15 patrick obrien      
16 tom hannan      

Women - Junior 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grace Paul   Greencastle, IN 417179   Terre Haute Cycling

Women - Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lily Peck   Shelbyville, IN 413104   
2 Corabelle LaneKyger   Dana 374469   J's Bikes/IHOP

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1170.67 Chloe Dygert (1 - Cat2)   Brownsburg 406176   Midwest Devo
2180.15 Sierra Siebenlist (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 166038   Team Indiebike
3189.63 Elizabeth Cobb (2 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 302950   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
4199.11 Claudia Witzig (1 - Cat3)   South Bend, IN 395487   
5208.59 Rebecca Zink (2 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 278382   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Paul   Greencastle, IN 364661   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Brant   Indianapolis, IN 414484   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyCUOREOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee