Race Results for
Town Hall Cross
Bethlehem, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 09/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1155.91 Gerald Adasavage (1 - Cat1)   Ridgewood, NY 278103   Bicycle Therapy
2164.31 MIKE FESTA (2 - Cat1)   Devon, PA 149744   PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
3172.71 Gregory Whitney (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 246360   Green Line Velo
4181.11 JOE PIGGA (2 - Cat2)   Bethelehem, PA 282323   LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKE'S
5189.51 MARK D'AVINO (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 312166   CADENCE CYCLING
6197.91 MARTEN T ROBERTS BEELS (4 - Cat2)   Lansdale, PA 290304   LAMPREY CYCLING / ST. LUKE'S
7206.31 WILLEM HEYDENDAEL (5 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 197450   BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
8214.71 JACK DRUMMOND (6 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 257631   BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
9223.11 ERIC GREENBERG (7 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 345000   KELPIUS CYCLING
10231.51 SOREN JENSEN (8 - Cat2)   New York, NY 356782   INSANE CROSS POSSE
11239.91 Garrett Olsen (3 - Cat1)   Villanova Pa 290847   Battley Harley-Davidson
12248.31 HAL BATDORF (9 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 278801   LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM
13256.71 Evan Cooper (10 - Cat2)   Closter, NJ 248002   HUDSON FURNITURE CYCLOCROSS
14265.11 KASPER LUDWIG-LARSEN (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 263599   HUDSON FURNITURE CYCLOCROSS
15273.51 ILYA CANTOR (2 - Cat3)   Princeton, NJ 295680   MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S CYCLES
16281.91 ERIC NESS (3 - Cat3)   Collegeville, PA 369082   BIKESPORT
17290.31 CHRISTOPHER GARGES (4 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA 286472   LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKES
18298.71 ROGER MONTES (5 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 203753   BROOKLYN VELO FORCE
DNF JOHN MINTURN (Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 179015   BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE
DNF FRANKLIN SAILLOT (Cat3)   Berkeley Heights, NJ 259615   HIGH-GEAR / WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
DNF MICHAEL MILLER (Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 358139   BICYCLE THERAPY/MELITTA

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1215.34 MARTEN T ROBERTS BEELS (1 - Cat2)   Lansdale, PA 290304   LAMPREY CYCLING / ST. LUKE'S
2228.90 SHANE WATTERS (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 280212   PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
3242.46 MARK FEATHERMAN (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 60451   GUY'S RACING
4256.02 MATT BILHARZ (3 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA 323538   BIKESPORT
5269.58 DARRIN MISKIEWICZ (2 - Cat3)   Springcity, PA 305795   PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
6283.14 Adam McNeill (1 - Cat4)   Emmaus, PA 360734   STJB MTB
7296.70 GREG BICHE (2 - Cat4)   Lansdowne, PA 360484   HOT PANTS BY JAMES BROWN
8310.26 TODD PETERSON (3 - Cat3)   Manville, NJ 194478   SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP
9323.82 JOSH CARTER (4 - Cat3)   Pennsburg, PA 152410   PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
10337.38 LARRY EVERETT (5 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 322268   UNATTACHED
11350.94 BLAKE BRICKER (6 - Cat3)   York, PA 4804   MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
12364.50 RYAN DUDEK (4 - Cat2)   Lafayette Hill, PA 269328   KELPIUS CYCLING / SSCXWC13PHILLYPOSSE
13378.06 CHRIS MAMMARELLA (3 - Cat4)   Blandon, PA 279715   GS SIMMERIA
14391.62 NICHOLAS CALCAGNI (7 - Cat3)   Allentown Pa 306115   TEAM INDEPENDENCE P/B FUJI BIKES
15405.18 David Joachim (4 - Cat4)   Center Valley, PA 170668   UNATTACHED
16418.74 TIM WOODS   Loudonville, NY 218364   UNATTACHED
17432.30 GARY WILPIZESKI (5 - Cat4)   Downingtown, PA 388433   SWEATHOGS RACING
18445.86 JASON EICHOLTZ (8 - Cat3)   Norristown, PA 252827   PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
19459.42 STEVEN HECHT (9 - Cat3)   Harleysville, PA 345256   TOASTED HEAD RACING
20472.98 DAVID MOLINERO GILES (6 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 299814   LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKE'S
21486.54 JOE BAILEY (7 - Cat4)   Reading, PA 357653   STOUDS BREWING
22500.10 STEVE CARMAN (8 - Cat4)   Phillipsburg, NJ 63398   TORCUP/CYCLEFITTERS CYCLING TEAM
23513.66 JASON GABRIEL (9 - Cat4)   Gilbertsville, PA 254769   PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO/SSCXWC13PHILLY
24527.22 DAVE PRYOR (10 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA 160517   PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
25540.78 NAT AMATO (11 - Cat3)   Easton, PA 392088   CYCLE FITTERS / NEVER AGAIN CLOTHING

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1172.04 KEVIN FRYBERGER (1 - Cat2)   Devon, PA 230428   THE PERFORMANCE LAB P/B CAFFEINATED CYCLIST
2182.97 JOSEPH PICCILLO (2 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 176980   EVOLUTION RACING
3193.90 CHRISTOPHER GARGES (1 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA 286472   LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKES
4204.83 ERIC RAGOT (1 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 149752   KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
5215.76 AARON BARR (2 - Cat3)   Lebanon, PA 162406   SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
6226.69 GALE HESS (3 - Cat3)   Columbia, PA 207498   THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
7237.62 GREGORY AHNERT (4 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA 188457   LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKE'S
8248.55 NICK SEARS (5 - Cat3)   Quarryville, PA 323134   SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
9259.48 TREVOR WILLIAMS (3 - Cat2)   Radnor, PA 149238   GUY'S RACING CLUB
10270.41 CHRIS SAMUEL (2 - Cat1)   Haddonfield, NJ 89168   Unattached
11281.34 ROSS ANDERSON (3 - Cat1)   Point Pleasant, NJ 269506   SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
12292.27 WERNER FREYMANN (6 - Cat3)   Flourtown, PA 151015   EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS
13303.20 ERIC MORGAN (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 165430   Kelpius Cycling
14314.13 N. JOHAN ANESTAD (4 - Cat2)   Quakertown, PA 133023   EVOLUTION RACING
15325.06 STEPHEN OLENCHOCK (7 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA 270579   LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKE'S
16335.99 JASON EICHOLTZ (8 - Cat3)   Norristown, PA 252827   PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
17346.92 ANGELO MASCELLI (9 - Cat3)   Easton, PA 213084   SRAM FACTORY
18357.85 BRIAN BEACH (2 - Cat4)   Owego, NY 173282   GS Mengoni U.S.A
19368.78 JEREMY GARGES (3 - Cat4)   Perkasie, PA 321618   LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKE'S
20379.71 MIKE JANCOLA (10 - Cat3)   Erdenheim, PA 168507   GUY'S RACING CLUB
21390.64 Jeffrey Mandell (11 - Cat3)   Monmouth Beach, NJ 314970   Finkraft
22401.57 WADE ANDREWS (12 - Cat3)   Ephrata, PA 63025   WISSAHICKON
23412.50 RYAN MILLER (4 - Cat4)   Royersford, PA 360576   BIKE SPORT
24423.43 CHARLES ERNDL (4 - Cat1)   Morristown, NJ 10934   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
25 BLAKE BENNETT      Unattached
26445.29 MICHAEL PETTIT (13 - Cat3)   Narberth, PA 345234   BOSS RACING
27456.22 JOSH CARTER (14 - Cat3)   Pennsburg, PA 152410   PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
28467.15 JASON GABRIEL (5 - Cat4)   Gilbertsville, PA 254769   PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO/SSCXWC13PHILLY
29478.08 DOUGLAS PALEN   Landing, NJ 244855   Unattached
30489.01 John Timan (6 - Cat4)   Clinton, NJ 339444   Team Marty's
31499.94 CHRIS EVANS (7 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 170086   WISSAHICKON/ENGIN CYCLES
32510.87 Robert Schaeffer (15 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA 214190   SPOKES BIKE SHOP
DNF JONATHAN LOMBARDO (Cat2)   Newton, NJ 21498   FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
DNF JOSH WEST (Cat1)   Allentown, PA 217713   B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y / PURE FARE
DNF JEFF HETRICK (Cat3)   Riegelsville, PA 248779   LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKE'S
DNF Daniel Langlois (Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 200707   Bicycle Therapy

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1167.31 BOB REUTHER (1 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 47958   BIKELINE
2173.32 MARTIN MRUGAL (2 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 226753   BIKE LINE
3179.33 RAYMOND ZEIMET (3 - Cat2)   Ewing, NJ 39437   GUY'S RACING CLUB
4185.34 RICK ANDERSON (1 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 1620   SOMERSET WHEELMEN
5191.35 KELLY CLINE (4 - Cat2)   Media, PA 145697   REVOLUTION WHEELWORKS RACING
6197.36 MARK FEATHERMAN (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 60451   GUY'S RACING
7203.37 BOB EICHLIN (3 - Cat3)   Easton, PA 10579   EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS
8209.38 BARRY WAHNER (5 - Cat2)   Drexel Hill, PA 252332   MAMBOCX/GOCYCLING/DRWAHNER.COM
9215.39 DAVID LOWE (4 - Cat3)   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255   PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
10221.40 MATTHEW PISANO (1 - Cat4)   Carlisle, PA 28224   BLUE MOUTAIN VELO
11227.41 JIM LUDOVICI (5 - Cat3)   New Hope, PA 191795   PURE ENERGY RACING
12233.42 CHRIS CHAPMAN (6 - Cat3)   Newark, DE 258109   BIKE LINE
13239.43 JOE JOHNSTON (7 - Cat3)   Middletown, NY 18087   BLACK BEAR CYCLING
14245.44 MARK POHNDORF (8 - Cat3)   Pottersville, NJ 237877   FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
15251.45 Todd Schwartz (9 - Cat3)   Meadowbrook, PA 222976   GUYS RACING CLUB
16257.46 KEVIN SAINT CLAIR (6 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 92253   TEAM SKYLINE
17263.47 CHARLES KLINE (10 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 151073   LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM
18269.48 CHARLES CHICHESTER (11 - Cat3)   Yardley, PA 226814   EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS
19275.49 BOB PIACINE (7 - Cat2)   Sellersville, PA 97730   GUYS RACING CLUB
20281.50 JOSEPH PISCITELLO (12 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA 218814   PA MASTERS RC.
21287.51 MATTHEW PERRY (13 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 224448   PA MASTERS
22293.52 Bradley Ford (8 - Cat2)   Boyertown, PA 100183   BICYCLING MAGAZINE
23299.53 DOUGLASS GRAY (14 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, PA 70634   FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
24305.54 PETER FICKINGER (15 - Cat3)   Lincoln University, PA 264652   BIKE LINE
25311.55 BARRY JONES (16 - Cat3)   Sewell, NJ 283544   CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B DENTAL ASSOCIATES AT PITMAN
26317.56 SEAN MOONEY (2 - Cat4)   Mullica Hill, NJ 267476   VIKING YACHTS/ACTION WHEELS
27323.57 JIM FEEHAN (17 - Cat3)   Spring Lake, NJ 11379   KISSENA
28329.58 Rolf Windh (18 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 195200   Guys Racing Club
29335.59 VIN MANCUSO (19 - Cat3)   Greentown, PA 22337   DARK HORSE CYCLE / LIQUID FORCE LLC
30341.60 DAVID STOKES (20 - Cat3)   New York, NY 46613   KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
31347.61 BLADDYMIR CORONEL (3 - Cat4)   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299   DEATH ROW VELO/NATIVE EYEWEAR
32353.62 GARY GRIM (21 - Cat3)   Coopersburg, PA 136537   EASYRIDERS P/B CUTTERS
33359.63 TOM NAGY (9 - Cat2)   Spring City, PA 60672   SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
34365.64 WADE HESS (22 - Cat3)   Wenonah, NJ 16043   TEAM INDEPENDENCE P/B FUJI BIKES
35371.65 HARRY EDMUND BOLICK (4 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 349628   KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
36377.66 CHUCK CROCCO (23 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 196092   TEAM SOMERSET
37383.67 BOB MCCLENNAN (24 - Cat3)   Wyomissing Hills, PA 23272   IM ABLE FOUNDATION
38389.68 JON SCHAFER (5 - Cat4)   Wynnewood, PA 60634   MOOTS
39395.69 ROD MYERS (1 - Cat1)   Etters, PA 25626   PHENIX VELO CLUB / WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
40401.70 SCOTT GAMBLE (6 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA 12727   BIKELINE
41407.71 DAVE PRYOR (25 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA 160517   PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
42413.72 ANDREW DI MICHELE (26 - Cat3)   Media, PA 330042   STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
43419.73 DAVE JOACHIM (7 - Cat4)   Center Valley, PA 170668   UNATTACHED
44425.74 NAO YAMASHITA (27 - Cat3)   Breinigsville, PA 200963   CYCLEDROME
45431.75 STEVEN FAIRCHILD (8 - Cat4)   Fountainville, PA 163014   TEAM FUJI
46437.76 JAMES NELSON (9 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 137714   KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
47443.77 CRAIG ROTILE (28 - Cat3)   Demarest, NJ 302367   FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
48449.78 DERICK SHOFF (10 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PA 131180   EVOLUTION PRO BIKE
49455.79 GARY SNYDER (29 - Cat3)   New Hope, PA 270006   EVOLUTION RACING
50461.80 DOAN PENDLETON (30 - Cat3)   Chatham, NJ 177406   WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
51467.81 THADDEUS NEWNAM (11 - Cat4)   Pottstown, PA 252871   IRON TOWN CYCLING
52473.82 SHAWN CAREY (12 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA 360667   TURKS HEAD RACING
53479.83 LOUIS D'AMELIO (13 - Cat4)   Newtown, PA 96775   PURE ENERGY CYCLING
54485.84 DOUG ANTELMAN (14 - Cat4)   Frenchtown, NJ 61927   REVOLUTION WHEELWORKS
55491.85 DUSAN STRIKA (15 - Cat4)   Parlin, NJ 61737   KISSENA CYCLING TEAM
56497.86 EDGAR COOPER (16 - Cat4)   Hopewell, NJ 243213   DEATH ROW VELO/NATIVE EYEWEAR
57503.87 STEVEN HECHT (31 - Cat3)   Harleysville, PA 345256   TOASTED HEAD RACING
58509.88 DAVID BORDEN (32 - Cat3)   Blandon, PA 284542   STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
59515.89 MIKE STEVENS (33 - Cat3)   Valley Forge, PA 248447   BIKE LINE
DNF RAYMOND BRETTLE (Cat4)   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830   GUYS RACING
DNF DOUG SPITZ (Cat2)   Locust, NJ 221937   3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1210.37 KEVIN SAINT CLAIR (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 92253   TEAM SKYLINE
2226.88 DENNIS SMITH (2 - Cat2)   Newark, DE 33112   BIKE LINE
3243.39 SCOTT REYNOLDS (1 - Cat3)   Pipersville, PA 124693   GUY'S RACING CLUB
4259.90 JOHN PAPROSKI (3 - Cat2)   North Wales, PA 73934   PA MASTERS RC
5276.41 KEVIN BRECKENMAKER (4 - Cat2)   Hershey, PA 45117   ERA CYCLING
6292.92 Richard Steele (5 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 237198   BIKE LINE
7309.43 RICHARD AMBACHER (1 - Cat4)   Pitman, NJ 287486   CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B DENTAL ASSOC AT PITMAN
8325.94 MIKE WILLIAMS (2 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 71755   CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
9342.45 BOB SCHARLE (3 - Cat3)   Jamison, PA 311699   EVOLUTION RACING
10358.96 JOSEPH KENAS (4 - Cat3)   Meadowbrook, PA 177439   GUY'S RACING CLUB
11375.47 TOM KELLOGG (6 - Cat2)   Breinigsville, PA 45531   KAPPELMUUR INDEPENDENT
12391.98 WILLIAM MARQUIS (2 - Cat4)   Willow Grove, PA 68499   Unattached
13408.49 JOHN DZUBINSKI (5 - Cat3)   Ambler, PA 298017   TRI-STATE VELO

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1205.06 CALEB HOLMES   Philadelphia, PA 322698   CAMPANO HVAC/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
2210.35 MARCO MORA   New York, NY 105965   TEAMORA ECUADOR TREADBIKESHOP
3215.64 ALEX ROBERTS   Lancaster, PA 108416   SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
4220.93 DARRELL ENGEL   Kutztown, PA 10801   KUTZTOWN CUTTERS
5226.22 TODD EVERETT (1 - Cat3)   Middletown, DE 291709   BIKE LINE
6231.51 KEITH GARRISON (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 314038   KING KOG / ROSKO
7236.80 KEITH HATTON (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 278237   TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
8242.09 GALE HESS (4 - Cat3)   Columbia, PA 207498   THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
9247.38 JUSTIN KAST (5 - Cat3)   New Tripoli, PA 400237   FITNESS CENTRAL BIKE SHOP
10252.67 ELLIS KIM (6 - Cat3)   Tenafly, NJ 302503   KELPIUS CYCLING
11257.96 JONATHAN DIETZ (7 - Cat3)   Ambler, PA 379736   PCS-SOMMERVILLE SPORTS
12263.25 CHRIS YOUNG (8 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 330644   RIDE BROOKLYN!
13268.54 MARTY MCKEON (9 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 179762   GRETNA BIKES
14273.83 BLAKE RUBIN (10 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 256449   KELPIUS CYCLING
15279.12 JASON WOOD (11 - Cat3)   Doylestown, PA 270565   THE PERFORMANCE LAB P/B CAFFEINATED CYCLIST
16284.41 WILLIAM DOYLE-CAPITMAN (12 - Cat3)   New York, NY 222566   KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
17289.70 ADAM MCNEILL (1 - Cat4)   Emmaus, PA 360734   STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
18294.99 SEAN TARRICONE (13 - Cat3)   Belmar, NJ 173561   WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
19300.28 MICHAEL BORDA (14 - Cat3)   West Deptford, NJ 333486   ELITE ENDURANCE TRAINING SYTEMS
20305.57 JUSTIN JOYCE (15 - Cat3)   Astoria, NY 100788   MOCK ORANGE RACING
21310.86 ERIK MITCHELL (16 - Cat3)   Phoenixville, PA 102406   SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
22316.15 BRETT CHAMPLAIN (17 - Cat3)   Palisade Co 389447   ROSKO CYCLES-NYC VELO
23321.44 BRAD TURNER (18 - Cat3)   Sparta, NJ 36088   MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S
24326.73 JOSH CLINGAN (19 - Cat3)   York, PA 143547   MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
25332.02 ROGER MONTES (20 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 203753   BROOKLYN VELO FORCE
26337.31 ROBERT FURR (21 - Cat3)   Bear, DE 341042   BIKE LINE
27342.60 Brandon Pavan (22 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 202360   Unattached
28347.89 MARK SANFORD (23 - Cat3)   Newark, DE 231568   BIKE LINE
29353.18 RICHARD HENNING (24 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 317886   UNATTACHED
30358.47 ROBERT MECEA (25 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 54448   BROOKLYN VELO FORCE
31363.76 ZACHARY KANAPKEY (2 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 358093   CICLI DEVOTION
32369.05 MIKE HOFFMAN (26 - Cat3)   Loganville, PA 300362   KEYSTONE VELO CLUB
33374.34 RYAN BRENNAN (27 - Cat3)   Robbinsville, NJ 297901   BOSS RACING
34379.63 BREOGAN ALVAREZ (28 - Cat3)   Astoria, NY 286803   CRCA/ RBNY RACING
35384.92 PHIL KARAVIDAS (29 - Cat3)   High Bridge 18530   FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
36390.21 DOUGLAS SCHIEL (3 - Cat4)   York, PA 225984   MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
37395.50 Daniel Hauber (30 - Cat3)   Haddonfield, NJ 250047   Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
38400.79 MARCOS PICCHIO (31 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 285846   CS VELO
39406.08 DENNIS ANGELISANTI (4 - Cat4)   Kutztown, PA 226514   GS SIMMERIA
40411.37 CHRIS NICULA (32 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 254842   Unattached
41416.66 PETER BRIDI   Montoursville, PA 260404   Lehigh University
42421.95 NICHOLAS CALCAGNI (33 - Cat3)   Allentown Pa 306115   TEAM INDEPENDENCE P/B FUJI BIKES
43427.24 PETER HALL (34 - Cat3)   Hatfield, PA 105482   KAPELMUUR INDEPENDENT
44432.53 CHRISTOPHER DIETRICH (35 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 91682   FUJI BIKES
45437.82 GREG BICHE (5 - Cat4)   Lansdowne, PA 360484   HOT PANTS BY JAMES BROWN
46443.11 SEAN SMITH (36 - Cat3)   New Brunswick, NJ 114304   TEAM SOMERSET
47448.40 EVAN THOMSON (6 - Cat4)   Sea Girt, NJ 389311   SHORE VELO
48453.69 SHAWN WOLF (7 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 357612   KING KOG/ROSKO CYCLES
49458.98 Chris Mattingly (8 - Cat4)   Davidsonville Md 283654   Unattached
50464.27 DEREK PAPASTRAT (37 - Cat3)   Conshohocken, PA 358554   KELPIUS CYCLING
51469.56 JARED BOROWIK (38 - Cat3)   New Hope, PA 307797   GUY'S RACING CLUB
52474.85 BLAKE BRICKER (39 - Cat3)   York, PA 4804   MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
53480.14 STEVEN WITTIG (9 - Cat4)   Mont Clare, PA 292231   CAMPANOH HVAC/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
54485.43 ANDREW MILLER (40 - Cat3)   Exton, PA 366742   SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
55490.72 TED MULLEN (10 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 396284   BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
56496.01 BEN VAN COUVERING (11 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 265533   RIDE BROOKLYN
57501.30 MICHAEL PETTIT (41 - Cat3)   Narberth, PA 345234   BOSS RACING
58506.59 JED KORNBLUH (42 - Cat3)   Hopewell 162981   REVOLUTION WHEELWORKS RACING
59511.88 JEFF LORISH (43 - Cat3)   Collegeville, PA 302070   BIKESPORT
60517.17 Roland Ettle (12 - Cat4)   Bethlehem, PA 259954   Lamprey Systems
61522.46 RICHARD BRAVO (44 - Cat3)   New York, NY 255600   ICP P/B OTHER HALF BREWING
62527.75 MITCHELL FRANKO (13 - Cat4)   Jim Thorpe, PA 328178   KELPIUS CYCLING
63533.04 DAVID MOLINERO GILES (14 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 299814   LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKE'S
64538.33 Michael Bowman (15 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, PA 297982   Blue Mountain Velo
65543.62 JARED VAUGHN   Telford, PA 337056   Unattached
66548.91 MAX KNEE (45 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 258346   TEAM INDEPENDENCE P/B PHILLYCYCLIST.COM

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.54 MATTHEW BRUNO (1 - Cat4)   Raritan 414188   TEAM SOMERSET
2325.97 PAUL ORSULAK   Tamaqua, PA 400018   GS SIMMERIA
3329.40 LANCE DUNN   Flemington, NJ 368691   TEAM MTBNJ.COM-HALTER'S
4332.83 NAT AMATO   Easton, PA 392088   CYCLE FITTERS / NEVER AGAIN CLOTHING
5336.26 CHRIS WEHRLY   New York, NY 394629   CRCA/ARC RACING TEAM
6339.69 DONOVAN CLARKE   Ridgewood, NY 413503   KING KOG
7343.12 TRAVIS HARNISH   Quarryville, PA 367005   BIKE LINE/MAXXIS/CRANKBROS/SPYOPTICS
8346.55 RYAN MILLER (2 - Cat4)   Royersford, PA 360576   . : B I K E S P O R T : .
9349.98 JEREMY HUNTER (3 - Cat4)   Lancaster, PA 362003   THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
10353.41 JASON HECKLE (4 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 386491   Unattached
11356.84 Ed Kallatch (5 - Cat4)   Danboro, PA 18460   EVOLUTION RACING
12360.27 Brian Hazenski (6 - Cat4)   Duryea, PA 341562   Upstate Velo
13363.70 BRYAN CARBONE   Towaco, NJ 336654   ELITE ENDURANCE TRAINING SYSTEMS
14367.13 Herb Harbison   Philadelphia, PA 298108   GUY'S RACING CLUB
15370.56 RORY DETWEILER   Lansdale, PA 309656   SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROPRACTIC
16373.99 JONATHAN RUIZ   Allentown, PA 200244   LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKE'S
17377.42 HANS MOSSNER (7 - Cat4)   Gilbertsville, PA 327130   BIKESPORT
18380.85 KYLE HARDENBROOK   Stewartstown 407503   Unattached
19384.28 CHRIS SCHOMAKER (1 - Cat5)   Brooklyn 399494   KING KOG/ROSKO
20387.71 WILLIAM WEISMANTEL (8 - Cat4)   Mount Joy, PA 265165   MASON DIXON VELO/ THE CYCLE WORKS
21391.14 SIMON MAY (9 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA 265644   TEAM PEGASUS
22394.57 ADAM WALSKI (10 - Cat4)   Scranton, PA 405426   CEDAR BIKE & PADDLE
23398.00 ZACK HUTCHINS (11 - Cat4)   Milford, NJ 293632   TORCUP/CYCLE FITTERS
24401.43 MATTHEW PALOMBARO   Glenside, PA 151631   Unattached
25404.86 AARON MILLER   Lancaster, PA 351468   THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
26408.29 DEREK GREEN   Philadelphia, PA 374397   Unattached
27411.72 STEVEN SILLETT (12 - Cat4)   Phillipsburg, NJ 194482   TORCUP / CYCLE FITTERS
28415.15 MICHAEL MCCORMICK (13 - Cat4)   Hummelstown, PA 351854   BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
29418.58 MATT LANDIS (14 - Cat4)   Wrightsville, PA 379578   MASON DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WORKS
30422.01 GLENN STEPHENSON (15 - Cat4)   Barto, PA 365252   SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROPRACTIC
31425.44 JOHN RONCA (16 - Cat4)   Bethlehem, PA 181956   CUTTERS BIKE SHOP
32428.87 KEITH KLINE (17 - Cat4)   Hummelstown, PA 291913   BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
33432.30 JOE LUBY (18 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA 371399   FITNESS CENTRAL
34435.73 KEANAN BARBOUR-MARCH (19 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 269209   FIREHOUSE BICYCLES
35439.16 SHAUN GORMLEY (20 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA 310455   BIKE LINE
36442.59 JOHN FREEMAN (2 - Cat5)   New York, NY 415071   CICLI DEVOTION
37446.02 JEFFREY BAYS (21 - Cat4)   Bethlehem, PA 311829   LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKE'S
38449.45 NEIL SEAS (22 - Cat4)   Lambertville, NJ 360380   PURE ENERGY CYCLING
39452.88 DAVID MOLINERO GILES (23 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 299814   LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKE'S
40456.31 MICHAEL FREEDMAN (24 - Cat4)   Newyork, NY 292585   Doylestown Bike Works
41 JIM MUELLER      PENN ULTIMATE
42463.17 RICK PERNER (25 - Cat4)   Brooklyn Ny 392031   KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
43466.60 MALIK CALAQUIAN (26 - Cat4)   Princeton, NJ 362368   PCS-SOMMERVILLE SPORTS
44470.03 DAMIEN DABROWSKI (27 - Cat4)   Philadelphia 391328   BELL'S BIKE SHOP CYCLING TEAM
45473.46 BEN MILLSTEIN (3 - Cat5)   Lido Beach, NY 408219   KING KOG
46476.89 JOHN SQUERI (4 - Cat5)   Lansdale, PA 358061   Unattached
47 BRETT ASSISE      SPOKEAPPAREL/MOBTOWNVELO
48483.75 THOMAS BERG (28 - Cat4)   Glenolden, PA 377021   KELPIUS CYCLING
49487.18 DAVID MCGINN (29 - Cat4)   Holland , PA 318212   BICYCLE THERAPY/ MELITTA
50490.61 CARL REYNOLDS (30 - Cat4)   Haverford, PA 285281   Unattached
51494.04 DAVID CARSON (31 - Cat4)   Bridgewater Nj 408913   TEAM MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S CYCLES
52497.47 MITCHELL FRANKO (32 - Cat4)   Jim Thorpe, PA 328178   KELPIUS CYCLING
53500.90 GARY WILPIZESKI (33 - Cat4)   Downingtown, PA 388433   SWEATHOGS RACING
54504.33 JAN WOLFE (34 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 157273   CRCA/ARC RACING
55507.76 JAMES CIOCIOLA (5 - Cat5)   Royersford, PA 406232   BIKESPORT
56511.19 DENNIS DEROSA (35 - Cat4)   Wallingford, PA 404139   Unattached
57514.62 PAUL SEIBER (36 - Cat4)   New Cumberland, PA 414433   SUSQUEHANNA UNITED PROPERTIES
58518.05 JASON ZIEGLER   Sussex, NJ 64518   Black Bear Cycling
59521.48 ADAM MULLEN (6 - Cat5)   Philadelphia, PA 316844   C.S. VELO
60524.91 JUSTIN TREZZA (7 - Cat5)   Philadelphia 390427   CS VELO
61528.34 MARK AMATO (37 - Cat4)   Mullica Hill, NJ 340714   CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B DENTAL ASSOC AT PITMAN
62531.77 DAVID STONE (38 - Cat4)   Pottstown, PA 200637   SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROPRACTIC
63535.20 TIMOTHY DAY (39 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 300936   THE BELL'S BIKE SHOP CYCLING TEAM
64538.63 ADAM BURKE (40 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA 329918   FITNESS CENTRAL
65 CHARLES J ARAYATA      Unattached
66545.49 GEORGE EPLEY (41 - Cat4)   Livingston Manor, NY 10867   Unattached
67548.92 BRIAN FRICK   Philadelphia, PA 405058   CUTTERS BIKE SHOP
68552.35 Anthony Skorochod (42 - Cat4)   Pen Argyl Pa 387485   PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
69555.78 CAMERON O'MARA (43 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 378032   PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM
70559.21 BOB JOOS (8 - Cat5)   Norristown, PA 402022   EASY RIDERS CYCLING / CUTTERS BIKE SHOP
71562.64 TED MAVEN (44 - Cat4)   Hatfield, PA 197423   EVOLUTION RACING
72566.07 SCOTT KINGSLEY (45 - Cat4)   East Petersburg Pa 333078   THRU IT ALL CYCLING TEAM
73569.50 BUDDY RALSTON (9 - Cat5)   Levittown, PA 329886   BOSS RACING
74572.93 Sean Harley   Catasauqua, PA 260913   unattached
75576.36 KENNY FETSURKA (46 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 284022   SWEATHOGS RACING TEAM
76579.79 BOB KUNTZ (47 - Cat4)   Laurysstation, PA 292362   SAUCON VALLEY BIKES/WEYERBACHER
77583.22 ANDREW GUERS (48 - Cat4)   Reinholds 387202   STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
78586.65 DAVID DIETZ   Charlotte, NC 171121   TEAM DIETZ
79590.08 ANTHONY UTITUS (49 - Cat4)   Westfield, NJ 392752   LIBERTY CYCLE
DNS SCOTT FEATHER (Cat4)   Emmaus, PA 248175   TEAM VORTEX
DNS LOUIS BERRIOS (Cat4)   Edison, NJ 339696   MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S
DNS RYAN CSOLAK (Cat4)   Hamilton, NJ 245876   BOSS RACING
DNS TAYLOR ANTRIM (Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY 413508   UNATTACHED
DNS GUY FRANKO      UNATTACHED
DNS NICHOLAS HOENEMEYER (Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 309429   CRCA/ARC RACING
DNS HANS MOREFIELD (Cat4)   Katonah, NY 304856   TEAM DANBURY AUDI
DNS JEFFREY WHITE (Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 292639   KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
DNS AMBROSE STAFFORD (Cat5)   Hillsborough, NJ 296279   CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA
DNS BEN VAN COUVERING (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 265533   RIDE BROOKLYN
DNS CHRISTOPHER MCSTAY (Cat4)   Denver, CO 392847   CRCA
DNS TED MULLEN (Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 396284   BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
DNS NELSON MARTINS   Northarlington, NJ 312574   KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
DNF PAUL AEMISEGEO (Cat4)   Easton, PA 250196   LAMPREY SYSTEMS
DNF RYAN REYES (Cat4)   Somerdale, NJ 411140   Unattached
DNF ROBERT MYAING (Cat4)   Philadelphia 391987   FAIRENDS
DNF JOHN WILSON (Cat4)   King Of Prussia, PA 91489   THRU IT ALL

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.69 GABRIEL CASTANO   Allentown, PA 378224   T-TOWN EXPRESS
2371.74 ANDREW DAPPER   Macungie, PA 297396   JVR SPORTS
3399.79 COLE REECE   Philadelphia 325336   T-TOWN ELITE
4427.84 TOMMY QUINN   Collegeville, PA 381970   BIKESPORT
5455.89 NICHOLAS AUCHENBACH   Jonestown, PA 407839   Unattached
6483.94 Gunnar Landis   Souderton, PA 415584   Unattached
7511.99 Gerard Josulevicz   Allentown 380553   Vortex Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1151.93 SELENE YEAGER (1 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PA 138063   TEAM CF
2163.98 KATHLEEN WULFKUHLE (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 234036   C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING CO.
3176.03 ERICA YOZELL (2 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PA 187396   BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
4188.08 KRISTINE CHURCH (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 142023   PEANUT BUTTER & CO HUMAN ZOOM
5200.13 LAUREN FESTA (1 - Cat3)   Devon, PA 313510   PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM
6212.18 LINDA MOLENDYKE (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 327618   BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
7224.23 LISA MOST (3 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 169580   WISSAHICKON/ENGIN CYCLES
8236.28 Tara Parsons (4 - Cat1)   New York, NY 98565   Century Road Club Assoc
9248.33 CHRISTY PERKINS (2 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJ 259556   NJ/NY COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM
10260.38 MARIA GAASCHE (3 - Cat3)   Audubon Pa. 366323   BIKESPORT
11272.43 DIANE CASTOR-GRIM (4 - Cat2)   Boyertown, PA 143040   C-3 TWENTY 20 CYCLING
12284.48 LESLIE CONRAD (5 - Cat2)   Lambertville, NJ 279553   PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.44 ROBIN DUNN   Flemington, NJ 334040   TEAM MTBNJ.COM-HALTER'S
2286.43 Nadia Latzgo (1 - Cat4)   Fogelsville, PA 240336   ExergyTWENTY16
3295.42 SARAH LOGIUDICE (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia 415400   Unattached
4304.41 DONNA TOZER (1 - Cat3)   Haddon Heights, NJ 357430   CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B DENTAL ASSOC AT PITMAN
5313.40 MICHELLE LEE (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 236099   BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
6322.39 VALERIE GOULD (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 324532   GUY'S RACING CLUB
7331.38 EMILY SMITH (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 221988   Pedal Power Team-MA
8340.37 KAREN KRASLEY (5 - Cat3)   Coplay, PA 63818   EWR BIKES
9349.36 TAMARA CABALU (6 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 198336   CAMPANOHVAC/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
10358.35 JENNIFER FRANKO DUDEK (7 - Cat3)   Lafayette Hill, PA 284389   KELPIUS CYCLING
11367.34 ANGIE SOKORAI (8 - Cat3)   Wenonah, NJ 358239   ACTION WHEELS
12376.33 LEAH WALDMAN (9 - Cat3)   New Hope, PA 326352   PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM
13385.32 SABINA OLENCHOCK (10 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA 176986   LAMPREY SYSTEMS - ST. LUKE'S HOSPITAL
14394.31 GERILYNN KUCHARSKI (11 - Cat3)   Franklin Lakes, NJ 264022   CYCLE CRAFT/BULLDOGS
15403.30 ELISE ANTELMAN (3 - Cat4)   Flemington, NJ 312352   Philadelphia Cyclocross School
16412.29 SHAINA KRAVITZ (12 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 390888   KELPIUS CYCLING
17421.28 MARIA MURPHY (13 - Cat3)   West Nyack, NY 174111   FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
18430.27 AMY AHNERT (4 - Cat4)   Bethlehem, PA 414002   LAMPREY SYSTENS
19 LAURA VO      Century Road Club Assoc/ Radical Media
20 JEAN KILHEFFER HESS      Unattached
21457.24 NICOLE SHEETS (5 - Cat4)   Royersford, PA 196245   BIKESPORT
22466.23 RACHEL RUBINO (14 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 389555   Unattached
23475.22 Karen Tourian (15 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 195022   Guys Racing Club
24484.21 MELISSA TABAS (6 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 329418   Unattached
25 BRIANA HEINTZELMAN      UNATTACHED
26502.19 AUDRA MILLER (7 - Cat4)   Royersford, PA 404913   BIKESPORT
27511.18 LISA RONCA   Bethlehem, PA 181957   CUTTERS BIKE SHOP
28520.17 LUCIA DENG (8 - Cat4)   New York, NY 329258   CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLES
29 JACQUELINE HILL      CYCLE FITTERS
30538.15 KRISTEN WEIR (9 - Cat4)   Pottstown, PA 360814   BIKESPORT
31547.14 IDA FIGLIUOLO (10 - Cat4)   Eagleville, PA 366325   SUNNYBROOK RACING
32556.13 CHRISTINA KOSSIS   York, PA 415378   Unattached
33 MEGAN MCFARLANE      Unattached
34574.11 ERIN ENGEL (11 - Cat4)   Kutztown 408280   KUTZTOWN CUTTERS

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EMMA FREYMANN      EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS
2565.00 KILEY KRASLEY   Coplay, PA 318234   TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
3590.00 CORRINE KRASLEY   Coplay, PA 383360   TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORESpyShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee