Race Results for
Midwest Regional Cyclo-Cross Championships
Chicago, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/15/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.15 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  395 Verdigris-Village CX
2172.35 Ryan Ramirez   Evanston, IL 364835  391 The Pony Shop
3182.55 Andy Heuser   Saint Charles, IL 364762  394 Team Bicycle Heaven
4192.75 Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  393 WCJ Cyclocross Racing Team
5202.95 Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  388 Brazen Dropouts
6213.15 Alexander Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI 379325  397 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
7223.35 Diego Arana   Oak Lawn, IL 361121  399 Beverly Bike/VeePak
8233.55 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  390 Team Mack Racing
9243.75 Jack Warner   Trout Valley, IL 358924  386 Verdigris-Village CX
10253.95 Samuel Spende   Walworth, WI 388853  389 WCJ Cyclocross Racing Team
11264.15 Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  387 The Pony Shop
DNS Eli Bucksbaum   Chicago, IL 414980  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Daryus Patel   Evanston 348972  DNS xXx Racing
DNF Isaac Drew   Geneva, IL 386406  396 Team Bicycle Heaven

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1138.70 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  275 The Pony Shop
2146.53 William Tyson Hausdoerffer   Shorewood, WI 15440  283 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3154.36 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  253 SRAM Factory
4162.19 John Whipple   Chicago, IL 282898  258 ENZO'S Cycling
5170.02 John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461  284 Twin Six
6177.85 Brady Frederick   Eagle, WI 284586  287 Team Velocause
7185.68 Mark Bowers   Evanston, IL 348460  297 
8193.51 Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  277 Rhythm Racing
9201.34 Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  292 Mox Multisport
10209.17 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  296 Flatlandia Cycling Team
11217.00 Mark Feary   Riverside, IL 253309  290 The Pony Shop
12224.83 Michael Beebe   Oak Park, IL 302844  299 
13232.66 Jim Groenhof   Elkgrovevillage, IL 307857  254 Verdigris-Village CX
14240.49 Harlan Thompson   Chicago, IL 324044  262 The Pony Shop
15248.32 Michael Hodgetts   Chicago, IL 414741  280 
16256.15 Christopher Macfarland   Chicago, IL 227090  271 xXx Racing
17263.98 Robert Whittier   Chicago 384037  256 xXx Racing
18271.81 Philippe Lunardelli   Chicago, IL 331280  272 Team TATI
19279.64 Dean Hewson   Palatine, IL 253090  281 Verdigris-Village CX
20287.47 Stuart Nelsen   Oak Park, IL 389076  267 
21295.30 Arthur Miles   Tower Lakes, IL 417107  268 Vision Quest LLC
22303.13 William Olderr   Villa Park, IL 89258  265 Flatlandia Cycling Team
23310.96 Daniel Wachter   Chicago , IL 379091  260 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
24318.79 Bernd Hosey   Western Springs, IL 394017  278 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
25326.62 Derek Oberg   Palatine, IL 359594  266 Verdigris-Village CX
26334.45 James Linehan   Chicago, IL 329104  252 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
27342.28 Jason White   Chicago, IL 71963  257 
28350.11 Ernest Wang   Chicago, IL 389374  259 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
29357.94 Chris Fellows   Genoa, IL 280824  289 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
30365.77 Timothy McGovern   Chicago, IL 285357  269 
31373.60 Alexander Tweedie   Chicago, IL 301757  261 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
32381.43 John Lockwood   Chicago, IL 365687  273 
33389.26 Justice Leppanen   Chicago, IL 326622  274 The Pony Shop
34397.09 Otley Freymiller   Deerfield, WI 381981  286 
DNS William Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156  DNS Team Mack Racing
DNS Anthony Bustamante   Evanston, IL 252184  DNS Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNS Aaron Byrnes   Chicago, IL 362040  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Johnathan Crawford   Chicago, IL 377685  DNS Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNS Andrew Feuersthaler   Milwaukee, WI 288083  DNS Team Velocause
DNS Kyr Gaganidze   Kenilworth, IL 140612  DNS 
DNS Matthew Holter   Chicago, IL 16633  DNS Northwestern University
DNS Kevin Klug   Evanston, IL 220282  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358  DNS KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
DNS William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Christopher Stpeter   Deerfield, IL 360075  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Mark Witthoefft   Chicago, IL 359088  DNS The Pony Shop
DNF Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL 100922  282 The Bonebell
DNF Christopher Berthold   Chicago, IL 329174  298 Velosmith Bicycle Studio

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1140.30 Christopher Smith   Minneapolis, MN 118619  438 Power Fix CX
2146.16 Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  421 Verdigris-Village CX
3152.02 Jw Miller   Madison, WI 233978  424 
4157.88 Arthur Newton Cole III   Chicago, IL 265138  407 The Pony Shop
5163.74 Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379  403 Verdigris-Village CX
6169.60 Jeff Curtes   Menomonee Falls, WI 8412  408 Speedvagen Racing
7175.46 Mike Scalise   Itasca, IL 300107  433 Verdigris-Village CX
8181.32 Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 193353  417 Verdigris-Village CX
9187.18 Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  409 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10193.04 Danny Warner   Trout Valley, IL 131585  443 Verdigris-Village CX
11198.90 Tedd Jacobson   Pewaukee, WI 161238  414 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12204.76 John Paul McCarthy   Chicago, IL 234635  423 SRAM Factory
13210.62 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  439 New Pioneer Food Co-op
14216.48 Fred Schuler   Chicago, IL 357980  436 xXx Racing
15222.34 Tony Pacini   Winfield, IL 27022  431 ABD Cycling Club
16228.20 Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151  413 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
17234.06 Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  430 The Pony Shop
18239.92 John Neal   Chicago, IL 326892  429 xXx Racing
19245.78 Randy Koren   Joliet, IL 329804  416 
20251.64 Mike Grimm   Oak Park, IL 302706  411 Flatlandia Cycling Team
21257.50 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  437 Beverly Bike/VeePak
22263.36 Frank Lofrano   Arlington Heights, IL 57677  420 Verdigris-Village CX
23269.22 Michael Chiang   Glencoe, IL 290341  406 Alberto's Sport
24275.08 Mark Baranowski   Cary, IL 331596  401 xXx Racing
25280.94 Michael Angus   Bartlett, IL 269011  400 Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
26286.80 Juan Victoria   Chicago, IL 374487  441 
27292.66 Gregory Molnar   Lake Zurich, IL 326804  426 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNS Steel Bokhof   Wilmette, IL 229380  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Dominic Casey   Chicago, IL 325306  DNS Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNS Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT 61600  DNS Cole Sport
DNS Robert Haffey   Crystal Lake, IL 303386  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Michael Kerr   Evanston, IL 371670  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS James Linn   Naperville, IL 21296  DNS Ten27 Cycling Club
DNS John Mahr   Chicago, IL 116316  DNS Wheel Fast Racing
DNS Kevin Mitchell   Palatine, IL 361099  DNS 
DNS Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  DNS Team TATI
DNS Randy Myers   Wilmette, IL 338416  DNS Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNS David Palan   Ann Arbor Mi 277740  DNS Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNS Barry Schmitt   Eagan, MN 182024  DNS Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
DNS David Schrauth   Winnetka, IL 298292  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Allan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  DNS My Wife Inc
DNS Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI 37591  DNS Wolverine Sports Club
DNS Doug Zell   Chicago 392104  DNS 
DNS Barry Zellmer   Pewaukee 67730  DNS Team Velocause

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1209.09 John Bucksbaum   Chicago, IL 57575  599 The Pony Shop
2225.40 Allan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  592 The Pony Shop
3241.71 David McClenahan   Winthrop Harbor, IL 91037  596 
4258.02 Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988  593 Team TATI
5274.33 David McCollum   Cedarville, IL 23291  595 
6290.64 Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747  591 Verdigris-Village CX
7306.95 Edward Reed   Evanston, IL 73287  594 The Pony Shop
DNS Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337  DNS V.C. Bikesport
DNS Michael Kurtz   Lisle, IL 20029  DNS Team Army-USAC

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1109.02 Isaac Neff (1 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 200724  62 Trek Cyclocross Collective
2113.41 Joseph Maloney (2 - Cat1)   Milwaukee 313232  80 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3117.81 Tristan Schouten (3 - Cat1)   Plymouth, WI 145071  71 Circuit Global Sports Management
4122.20 Alexander Martin (4 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 308924  79 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5126.60 Corey Stelljes (5 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 307965  99 RACC pb GG
6131.00 William Tyson Hausdoerffer (6 - Cat1)   Shorewood, WI 15440  85 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7135.39 Chad Tieman (7 - Cat1)   Fort Wayne, IN 292101  67 Team Upland Brewing
8139.79 Brandon Feehery (1 - Cat2)   Homewood, IL 193035  87 Astellas Cycling Team
9144.18 Scott McLaughlin (8 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 72722  59 SRAM Factory
10148.58 Michael Dutczak (2 - Cat2)   Crete, IL 200766  89 South Chicago Wheelmen
11152.98 Karson Glass (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 361989  86 Johnny Sprockets
12157.37 Peat Henry (4 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 345312  83 
13161.77 Matt Silvia (9 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 208232  70 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
14166.16 Maxwell Ackermann (10 - Cat1)   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  61 ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
15170.56 Walid Abu Ghazaleh (11 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 111453  69 The Pony Shop
16174.96 Joe Berlyoung (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 358742  95 Johnny Sprockets
17179.35 Brad Dash (6 - Cat2)   Geneva, IL 108382  91 ABD Cycling Club
18183.75 Marc Moeller (1 - Cat3)   Elgin, IL 193376  77 Team Bicycle Heaven
19188.14 John Wolters (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 287592  64 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
20192.54 Douglas Ansel (12 - Cat1)   South Bend, IN 213223  98 Beverly Bike/VeePak
21196.94 Nathan Pfeifer (7 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 253397  58 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
22201.33 Shawn Davison (8 - Cat2)   East Grand Rapids, MI 325508  90 
23205.73 Vesselin Velev (3 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 276290  66 
24210.12 Jason Zoll (4 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 317224  63 
25214.52 Derek Lewis (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329796  81 
26218.92 Nick Christofalos (6 - Cat3)   Chicago 296031  92 Activator Cycle Club
27223.31 Robert Murray (7 - Cat3)   Peotone, IL 281157  76 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Sven Baumann (Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI 378155  DNS Wolverine Sports Club
DNS Tom Burke (Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  DNS Wolverine Sports Club
DNS Brandon Elliott (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 274440  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS John Kurtz (Cat2)   Lombard, IL 262404  DNS Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNS Juozas Martynaitis (Cat2)   Willow Springs, IL 169782  DNS Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
DNS William Pankonin (Cat1)   Boulder, CO 273937  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Brian Piotrowski (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 281964  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Robert Ringle (Cat2)   Madison, WI 310858  DNS Trek Midwest Team
DNS John Stonebarger (Cat2)   Iowa City Ia 120435  DNS New Pioneer Food Co-op
DNS Drew Wilson (Cat2)   Rochester, MN 321766  DNS CycloCarbon
DNF Joel Swenson (Cat3)   Bloomington 382734  60 All-City X Fulton Racing
DNF Teodoro Ramos (Cat1)   Berwyn, IL 235508  73 Iron Cycles
DNF Michael Hemme (Cat1)   Chicago, IL 153182  84 SRAM Factory
DNF Eric Christ (Cat2)   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  93 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Richard Arnopol (Cat2)   Wilmette 264204  97 Ravenna Capital Management

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1160.38 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  317 Verdigris-Village CX
2164.21 Adam McIntyre   Jenison, MI 359411  325 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
3168.04 Lucas Seibel   Chicagoil 380082  337 Spidermonkey Cycling
4171.87 Ryan Ramirez   Evanston, IL 364835  333 The Pony Shop
5175.70 Jason Zoll   Saint Louis, MO 317224  351 
6179.53 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  334 Chicago Cuttin Crew
7183.36 Thomas Babinski   Chicago, IL 76352  300 Rhythm Racing
8187.19 Brian Piotrowski   Chicago, IL 281964  332 xXx Racing
9191.02 Mark McCain   Chicago, IL 348310  324 xXx Racing
10194.85 Matt Daniel   Chicago, IL 302898  308 Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
11198.68 Joshua North   Bayside, WI 262938  328 
12202.51 Benjamin Demong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  310 ABD Cycling Club
13206.34 Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687  301 Rhythm Racing
14210.17 Peter Cavoto   Chicago, IL 359848  305 Spidermonkey Cycling
15214.00 Andrew Lowe   Fontana, WI 386730  322 Tread Head Cycling
16217.83 James Goss   Crystal Lake, IL 413407  352 
17221.66 Keith Snoop   Marion, IA 83127  338 HBA Racing Team
18225.49 Michael Bellovich   Holland 368327  302 East Hills Velo
19229.32 Vesselin Velev   Evanston, IL 276290  343 
20233.15 Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  307 Mox Multisport
21236.98 Tyler George   Chicago, IL 245737  313 xXx Racing
22240.81 Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  350 Rhythm Racing
23244.64 Robert Whittier   Chicago 384037  346 xXx Racing
24248.47 Mark Feary   Riverside, IL 253309  312 The Pony Shop
25252.30 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  329 Team Higher Gear
26256.13 Mark Zalewski   Wheaton, IL 172471  349 Spidermonkey Cycling
27259.96 William Guy   Chicago Il 371086  315 Half Acre Cycling
28263.79 Andrew Scheyer   Chicago, IL 351566  336 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
29267.62 Chris Hammer   Woodridge, IL 91451  318 Wheel Fast Racing
30271.45 Andy Walker   Naperville, IL 302819  344 ABD Cycling Club
31275.28 Thomas Kabacinski   Calidonia, IL 191741  320 xXx Racing
32279.11 Nick Wright   Chicago, IL 387238  348 Half Acre Cycling
33282.94 John Cline   Chicago, IL 265399  306 PSIMET Racing
34286.77 Brent Wegscheid   Chicago, IL 280253  345 Johnny Sprockets
35290.60 Hayes Sanborn   Chicago, IL 323468  335 Spidermonkey Cycling
36294.43 Roderick Dejesus   Chicago Il 368228  309 Team TATI
37298.26 Dan Mallek   Elk Grove Village, IL 302899  323 Verdigris-Village CX
DNS John Boggs   Chicago, IL 240322  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Aaron Byrnes   Chicago, IL 362040  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Alexander Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI 379325  DNS ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNS Jim Groenhof   Elkgrovevillage, IL 307857  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Joshua Haines   Chicago, IL 360784  DNS Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNS Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  DNS WCJ Cyclocross Racing Team
DNS Justin Lebb   St. Louis, MO 270551  DNS Rhythm Racing
DNS Peter Monko   Chicago, IL 312524  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS Kevin Pietka   Aurora, IL 253449  DNS Cycling Republic Racing Team
DNS Christopher Stclair   West Allis, WI 346954  DNS Velo Trocadero
DNS Daniel Stefiuk   Chicago, IL 267081  DNS SRAM Factory
DNS James Summers   Spring Gove, IL 295619  DNS GP Velotek
DNS Trent Williams   Chicago, IL 306386  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Joel Swenson   Bloomington 382734  342 All-City X Fulton Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1239.36 Bernd Hosey (1 - Cat4)   Western Springs, IL 394017  519 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
2248.59 Kyr Gaganidze (2 - Cat4)   Kenilworth, IL 140612  513 
3257.82 George Sullivan (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 201374  540 
4267.05 Brett Downey (1 - Cat5)   Monticello, IN 416291  507 
5276.28 William Sawyer (4 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 385397  536 xXx Racing
6285.51 Garrett Follmuth (5 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 414093  509 Mox Multisport
7294.74 Daniel Conybeare (6 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 218297  505 
8303.97 Dan Kalny (7 - Cat4)   Downers Grove, IL 339850  522 North Central College
9313.20 Arthur Miles (8 - Cat4)   Tower Lakes, IL 417107  530 Vision Quest LLC
10322.43 Mark Witthoefft   Chicago, IL 359088  546 The Pony Shop
11331.66 Matthew Fox (9 - Cat4)   Highland Park, IL 161688  510 
12340.89 Francesco Barba (2 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 417917  500 
13350.12 Randall Taylor (10 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 389071  543 ROBOTS <3
14 Jim Bond     502 
15368.58 Benjamin Schlarman (11 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 414176  537 
16377.81 Blayne Greiner (12 - Cat4)   Chicago 329936  515 ROBOTS <3
17387.04 Robert Haffey (13 - Cat4)   Crystal Lake, IL 303386  516 PSIMET Racing
18396.27 Vince Ternes (3 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 416302  544 
19405.50 Chris Fellows   Genoa, IL 280824  508 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
20414.73 Brandon Todd (14 - Cat4)   Wheaton 412589  545 
21423.96 Peter Kamar (4 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 399367  524 
22433.19 Anthony Cambio (5 - Cat5)   Arlington Heights, IL 83509  503 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
23442.42 Otley Freymiller (15 - Cat4)   Deerfield, WI 381981  512 
24451.65 James Plunkett (16 - Cat4)   Huntley, IL 414361  534 Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
25460.88 Andrew McCarey (6 - Cat5)   Byron, IL 416312  529 
26470.11 Dane Freeman   Painesville, OH 417006  511 
27479.34 Austin Fenwick (7 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 404048  547 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
28 Darryl De Leon     506 
DNS Jeffrey Bishop (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 414913  DNS 
DNS Tomer Chen (Cat5)   Ann Arbor, MI 374853  DNS Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNS Jason Glick (Cat4)   Winnetka, IL 336920  DNS 
DNS Matthew Holter (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 16633  DNS Northwestern University
DNS Michael Jaskae (Cat5)   Aurora, IL 414696  DNS 
DNS Patrick Jenkins (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 412724  DNS 
DNS Kyle Kalny (Cat4)   Downers Grove, IL 339934  DNS 
DNS Gabe Kroll (Cat5)   Skokie, IL 400032  DNS 
DNS John Lockwood (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 365687  DNS 
DNS John Mahr (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 116316  DNS Wheel Fast Racing
DNS Andrew McArdle (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 416315  DNS 
DNS Derek Moran (Cat4)   Eden, WI 389934  DNS Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
DNS Arthur Oneil (Cat4)   Crystal Lake, IL 388040  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Daryus Patel (Cat4)   Evanston 348972  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Dwayne Richmond (Cat4)   Flossmoor, IL 347540  DNS 
DNS Sean Seamon (Cat4)   Wheaton, IL 411873  DNS 
DNS Joseph Szul (Cat4)   Chicago 413016  DNS 
DNF Michael Hodgetts (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 414741  517 
DNF Michael Smith (Cat4)   Waunakee 379049  539 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Timothy Tanner (Cat5)   Evanston, IL 413970  542 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Paradis   Batavia, IL 362055  203 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS Audrey Ernst   South Elgin, IL 388529  DNS Sammy's Bike
DNS Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Rachel Mann   Homer Glen, IL 413975  DNS 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1141.61 Carol Jeane Sansome (1 - Cat2)   Eagan, MN 211756  18 Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
2147.22 Tricia Fleischer (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 350562  ABD Cycling Club
3152.83 Elizabeth So (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 280608  20 Team TATI
4158.44 Jessica Hill (3 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 182688  The Pony Shop
5164.05 Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758  11 Verdigris-Village CX
6169.66 Claudia Witzig (1 - Cat3)   South Bend, IN 395487  27 
7175.27 Katie Mann (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 330284  15 
8180.88 Sarah Szefi (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 410450  21 PSIMET Racing
9186.49 Erica Gaddy (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 316724  Half Acre Cycling
10192.10 Sydney Guagliardo (5 - Cat2)   Barrington 359303  29 Verdigris-Village CX
11197.71 Lindsay Knight (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 329788  13 Heritage Race Club
12203.32 Lauren Wissman (4 - Cat3)   Chicago 401145  26 Spidermonkey Cycling
13208.93 Eleanor Blick (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 309878  Johnny Sprockets
14214.54 Jessica Whiton (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 298762  25 
15220.15 Andrea Devine (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 298623  Half Acre Cycling
16225.76 Alex Christofalos (6 - Cat3)   Lake Bluff, IL 392411  Activator Cycle Club
17231.37 Christine Thornburg (7 - Cat3)   Lincolnshire, IL 406781  23 Alberto's Sport
18236.98 Katie Isermann (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 300135  10 PSIMET Racing
19242.59 Gina Kenny (9 - Cat3)   Orland Park, IL 210270  12 PSIMET Racing
20248.20 Amy Weik (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 210069  24 The Bonebell
DNS Jennifer Groen (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306517  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Maria Larkin (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306811  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNS Corrie Osborne (Cat2)   Mequon, WI 298510  DNS Team Extreme
DNS Shannon Russell (Cat2)   Cambridge, WI 356970  DNS 
DNS Carrie Smith (Cat3)   Chicago 390108  DNS 
DNS Christine Tejada (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 290644  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Lindsay Zucco (Cat2)   Elburn, IL 301944  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNF Cady Chintis (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 309452  Les Petites Victoires

Women - Cat 3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.76 Claudia Witzig (1 - Cat3)   South Bend, IN 395487  472 
2186.04 Katie Mann (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 330284  485 
3198.32 Erica Gaddy (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 316724  494 Half Acre Cycling
4210.60 Nancy Heymann (4 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 283728  491 Verdigris-Village CX
5222.88 Maria Larkin (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306811  487 Chicago Cuttin Crew
6235.16 Katie Isermann (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 300135  490 PSIMET Racing
7247.44 Christine Thornburg (7 - Cat3)   Lincolnshire, IL 406781  479 Alberto's Sport
8259.72 Carrie Smith (8 - Cat3)   Chicago 390108  481 
9272.00 Catherine Wilson (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 416324  475 
10284.28 Catherine Watkins (9 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 199317  476 Team Higher Gear
11296.56 Sophia Robinson (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 413924  482 
12308.84 Laurie Chipps (11 - Cat3)   Chicago Il 358763  497 Half Acre Cycling
13321.12 Sarah McIntyre (2 - Cat4)   Jenison, MI 386926  484 REAL WOMEN TRI
14333.40 Beth Christiansen (3 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 187395  496 Union Cycling Team
15345.68 Gina Kenny (12 - Cat3)   Orland Park, IL 210270  489 PSIMET Racing
16357.96 Kathryn George (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 413974  493 
17 Elizabeth Bosch     498 
18382.52 Christine Tejada (13 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 290644  480 The Pony Shop
19394.80 Patricia Ledesma (5 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 396535  486 Union Cycling Team
20407.08 Jennifer Wilson (6 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 343596  474 Kinky Llama Racing
21419.36 Laura Thornburg (7 - Cat4)   Lincolnshire, IL 416641  478 Alberto's Sport
DNS Sofia Biller (Cat4)   Chicago 389953  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Jennifer Groen (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306517  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Melissa King (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 417162  DNS 
DNS Claudia Reyestodd (Cat4)   Wheaton 412587  DNS Heritage Race Club
DNS Lauren Wissman (Cat3)   Chicago 401145  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Graciela Val (Cat4)   Evanston, IL 387028  477 
DNF Tara Coady (Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 354258  495 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.81 Lucas Seibel   Chicagoil 380082  226 Spidermonkey Cycling
2171.26 Peter Chrapkowski   Chicago, IL 253503  211 Twin Six
3182.71 Robert Higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  215 Johnny Sprockets
4194.16 Peat Henry   Saint Louis, MO 345312  214 
5205.61 Jason Zoll   Saint Louis, MO 317224  230 
6217.06 Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  220 Team TATI
7228.51 Brent Wegscheid   Chicago, IL 280253  229 Johnny Sprockets
8239.96 Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI 186205  228 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
9251.41 Scott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  223 
10262.86 Brad Keyes   Chicago, IL 77756  217 
11274.31 Joshua Shough   Chicago , IL 300665  227 Chicago Cuttin Crew
12285.76 Blake Schraft   Aurora, IL 392566  224 
13297.21 Stephen Drew   Geneva, IL 389140  213 Team Bicycle Heaven
14308.66 Sophia Robinson   Chicago, IL 413924  222 
15 Darryl De Leon     212 
DNS Forest Hynes   Chicago, IL 138989  DNS Johnny Sprockets
DNS Justice Leppanen   Chicago, IL 326622  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Juozas Martynaitis   Willow Springs, IL 169782  DNS Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
DNS Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS David Schrauth   Winnetka, IL 298292  DNS The Pony Shop

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1213.54 Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 303828  572 WCJ Cyclocross Racing Team
2230.23 Nick Gordon   Chanhassen, MN 364797  580 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3246.92 Juan Gonzalez   Chicago, IL 299118  582 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4263.61 Chris Heuser   Saint Charles, IL 390342  579 Team Bicycle Heaven
5280.30 Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673  584 South Chicago Wheelmen
6296.99 Sumner Feary   Riverside, IL 360455  583 The Pony Shop
7313.68 Peter Swinand   Evanston, IL 365965  570 The Pony Shop
8330.37 Emma Osborne   Mequon, WI 359179  575 Team Extreme
9347.06 Ella Neurohr   Chicago, IL 308188  576 Chicago Cuttin Crew
10363.75 Lincoln Scheer   Forest Park, IL 358371  573 xXx Racing
11380.44 Pamela Gonzalez   Chicago, IL 413976  581 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNS Jonathan Costin   Arlington Heights, IL 402430  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Danielle Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 368788  DNS Village-Verdigris Cycling
DNS Evert Lindberg   Wilmette, IL 412549  DNS 
DNS Aiden Riefe   Glencoe, IL 404082  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Jack Spende   Walworth 407384  DNS 
DNS Laura Thornburg   Lincolnshire, IL 416641  DNS Alberto's Sport
DNS Adam Vail   Minnetonka, MN 388426  DNS Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyOSMOUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee